BEACH BUCCANEERS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 3-5 .375 174-343 9
2017 8-3 .727 370-247 * P 9
2016 1-6 .143 132-276 9
2015 2-5 .286 158-284 9
2014 3-6 .333 288-347 9
2013 5-4 .556 246-238 * P 9
2012 7-3 .700 278-181 * P 9
2011 5-4 .556 250-235 * 9
2010 6-4 .600 286-235 * P 9
2009 7-3 .700 296-181 * P 9
2008 6-3 .667 181-134 * P
2007 6-4 .600 195-145 * P
2006 3-5 .375 156-221
2005 1-7 .125 78-325
2004 1-7 .125 40-197
2003 3-5 .375 62-146
2002 1-7 .125 42-228
2001 5-5 .500 140-157 P
2000 4-5 .444 76-124
1999 1-8 .111 55-168
1998 1-8 .111 62-265
1997 3-6 .333 26-170
1996 2-6 .250 36-245
1995 3-5 .375 50-138
1994 0-9 .000 74-214
1993 3-6 .333 66-140
1992 0-8 .000 18-99
1991 1-7 .125 84-249
1990 3-5 .375 103-70
1989 3-3 .500 84-86
1988 2-5 .286 49-131
1987 4-5 .444 91-113 * P
1986 2-6 .250 58-119
1985 4-4 .500 123-143
1984 0-8 .000 36-161
1983 2-6 .250 115-233
1982 1-7 .125 65-167
1981 1-7 .125 38-208
1980 5-4 .556 110-104 *
1979 4-5 .444 144-200
1978 3-6 .333 79-192
1977 1-6 .143 64-115
1976 3-5 .375 119-143
1975 1-7 .125 57-202
83-174 .323 10 of 44
   
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Golva Tigers   1981-88
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Hettinger 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Elgin Grant County 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Strasburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Wishek 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Steele Kidder County 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Linton 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Napoleon 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 ????? 0-0
Oct 18 Mott-Regent 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Ray L 22-66
Aug 24 Richardton-Taylor L 14-36 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Hettinger W 28-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 New Salem L 8-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 6-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Mott-Regent W 42-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Elgin Grant County W 54-40 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Underwood L 0-33 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Ray W 40-6
Aug 25 Richardton-Taylor W 28-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 Hettinger W 56-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 New Salem L 16-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Mott-Regent W 38-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Elgin Grant County W 30-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Underwood W 48-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 Towner W 40-8 9-Man First Round
Oct 20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 32-12 9-Man Second Round
Oct 27 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 26-49 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Ray W 48-16
Aug 26 Mott-Regent L 8-54 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Bowman County L 30-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Hettinger L 8-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 New Salem L 12-60 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Elgin Grant County L 14-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Richardton-Taylor L 12-50 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 open
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Ray W 54-20
Aug 28 Mott-Regent L 18-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 04 Bowman County W 14-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Hettinger L 20-68 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 New Salem L 16-62 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Elgin Grant County L 20-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Richardton-Taylor L 16-50 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Trenton W 66-26 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Hettinger L 28-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Elgin Grant County L 34-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Richardton-Taylor L 34-71 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-60 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Mott-Regent L 20-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Bowman County W 30-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Napoleon L 12-36
Oct 17 Center-Stanton W 64-22 9-Man - Region 4
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Trenton W 42-6 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Hettinger W 16-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Elgin Grant County L 6-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Richardton-Taylor L 14-35 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-41 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Mott-Regent W 56-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Bowman County W 48-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Center-Stanton W 50-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 25 Towner L 14-42 9-Man First Round
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Parshall W 28-6 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Underwood L 6-24 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Trenton W 16-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Mott-Regent W 42-24 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County L 22-59 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Hettinger W 44-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Center-Stanton W 44-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 16-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Bowman County W 52-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 Cando North Star L 8-36 9-Man First Round
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Parshall W 52-6 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Underwood L 16-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Trenton W 28-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Mott-Regent L 24-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County L 20-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Hettinger W 36-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Center-Stanton W 24-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-33 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Bowman County W 50-18 9-Man - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Trenton W 28-26
Sep 03 Underwood W 6-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Wilton W 40-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Washburn W 36-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Mott-Regent L 22-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Center-Stanton W 62-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Hettinger W 58-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Richardton-Taylor L 14-39 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 Towner L 20-50 9-Man First Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Trenton W 50-6
Sep 04 Underwood L 0-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Wilton W 40-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Washburn W 43-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Mott-Regent L 17-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Center-Stanton W 45-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Hettinger W 42-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Richardton-Taylor W 23-15 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 20 Cando North Star W 30-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Parshall L 20-50 9-Man Second Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Bowman County W 30-8
Sep 05 Des Lacs-Burlington W 35-7
Sep 12 Kenmare W 26-20
Sep 19 Killdeer W 24-15 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Garrison W 32-0 A - Region 4
Oct 03 New Salem L 0-18 A - Region 4
Oct 10 Elgin Grant County W 15-8 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Stanley L 12-20 A - Region 4
Oct 24 New Salem L 7-38 Class A First Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Bowman County W 36-14
Aug 31 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-9
Sep 07 Kenmare L 12-21
Sep 14 Killdeer L 6-35 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Garrison W 42-8 A - Region 4
Sep 28 New Salem W 19-0 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Elgin Grant County W 40-0 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Stanley W 19-6 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Elgin Grant County W 9-8 Class A First Round
Oct 26 Harvey L 6-44 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Linton L 0-40
Sep 01 Belfield L 12-13 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-21 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Elgin Grant County L 20-56 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Killdeer L 16-46 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Stanley L 6-12 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Tioga W 26-21 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Bowman County W 34-12 A - Region 4
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Linton L 20-64
Sep 02 Belfield L 0-39 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 38-14 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Elgin Grant County L 6-34 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Killdeer L 0-49 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Stanley L 8-53 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Tioga L 0-44 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Bowman L 6-28 A - Region 4
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Tioga L 6-40
Sep 03 Bowman L 0-6 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Belfield L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Tioga L 6-41
Sep 24 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 28-0 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Hettinger L 0-40 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Killdeer L 0-42 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Washburn L 0-28 A - Region 4
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Poplar (MT) W 28-14
Sep 05 Bowman L 6-7 A - Region 4
Sep 12 Belfield L 8-34 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Tioga L 0-39
Sep 26 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 03 Hettinger W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 10 Killdeer L 6-30 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Washburn L 14-22 A - Region 4
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Lemmon (SD) L 6-41
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Washburn L 0-40 A - Region 4
Sep 20 New Salem L 16-22 A - Region 4
Sep 27 Bowman L 8-39 A - Region 4
Oct 04 Hettinger L 0-8 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 15 Belfield L 6-44 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Killdeer L 6-34 A - Region 4
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Lemmon (SD) L 14-20
Aug 31 Baker (MT) L 18-49
Sep 07 Washburn L 0-27 A - Region 4
Sep 14 New Salem W 18-13 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Bowman W 8-0 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Hettinger W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 46-0 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Belfield W 22-0 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Killdeer L 14-27 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Mohall L 0-21 Class A First Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Lemmon (SD) L 13-34
Sep 01 Tioga W 14-0
Sep 08 Belfield W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Killdeer L 13-34 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 New Salem L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 10 Washburn L 14-56 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Bowman W 22-0 A - Region 4
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Lemmon (SD) L 9-26
Sep 03 Tioga L 28-44
Sep 10 Belfield L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Killdeer L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 24 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 New Salem L 12-44 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Hettinger L 0-22 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Washburn L 6-54 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Bowman L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Lemmon (SD) L 21-66
Sep 04 Tioga L 7-18
Sep 11 Belfield L 0-33 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Washburn L 0-49 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 02 Killdeer L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Hettinger L 13-37 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Center L 7-34 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Bowman L 14-28 A - Region 4
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Lemmon (SD) W 0-0 ?
Sep 05 Tioga W 0-0 ?
Sep 12 Belfield L 0-14 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Washburn L 0-45 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 8-0 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Killdeer L 0-42 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Hettinger L 6-33 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Center L 6-18 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Bowman L 6-60 A - Region 4
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Dickinson Trinity L 0-35 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Bowman W 22-20 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Killdeer L 0-37 B - Region 4
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Beulah L 6-42 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Belfield L 0-24 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 2-0 F
Oct 15 Hettinger L 6-40 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Hazen L 0-47 B - Region 4
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Dickinson Trinity L 6-31 B - Region 4
Sep 01 Bowman W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Killdeer L 0-30 B - Region 4
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Beulah L 0-18 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Belfield W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 38-8 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Hettinger L 6-25 B - Region 4
Oct 13 Hazen L 0-26 B - Region 4
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 8-14 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Killdeer L 0-26 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Hazen L 8-42 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Center L 20-24 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Beulah L 14-49 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Dickinson Trinity L 8-28 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Hettinger L 16-23 B - Region 4
Oct 14 Bowman L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 18 Belfield L 0-8 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 03 Killdeer L 18-24 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Hazen L 0-7 B - Region 4
Sep 17 Center W 22-12 B - Region 4
Sep 24 Beulah L 0-31 B - Region 4
Oct 01 Dickinson Trinity L 12-20 B - Region 4
Oct 08 Hettinger L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 12 Bowman L 6-40 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Belfield W 8-6 B - Region 4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Garrison L 6-12
Sep 04 Oakes L 0-21
Sep 11 Watford City L 6-27 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Dickinson Trinity L 0-42 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Belfield L 6-8 B - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Bowman L 0-31 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Hettinger L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 23 Killdeer L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Garrison L 16-34
Sep 06 New England L 0-14
Sep 13 Watford City L 6-62 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Dickinson Trinity L 6-36 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Belfield W 22-8 B - Region 5
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Bowman L 20-26 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Hettinger L 14-18 B - Region 5
Oct 25 Killdeer L 0-51 B - Region 5
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Tioga W 24-8
Sep 14 Watford City L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 21 New England L 6-7 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Belfield W 24-8 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Dickinson Trinity L 7-12
Oct 12 Bowman L 6-25 B - Region 5
Oct 19 Hettinger W 36-0 B - Region 5
Oct 26 Killdeer L 0-10 B - Region 5
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Tioga W 34-0
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Killdeer W 20-6 B - Region 5
Sep 15 Watford City L 0-21 B - Region 5
Sep 22 New England L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 29 Belfield W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 06 Baker (MT) L 6-30
Oct 13 Bowman W 10-8 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Hettinger L 14-21 B - Region 5
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Tioga 0-0
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Killdeer L 7-12 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Watford City L 7-27 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 21-0 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Belfield L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 07 Garrison L 7-40
Oct 14 Bowman L 0-52 B - Region 5
Oct 21 Hettinger W 7-0 B - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Bowman L 0-6
Sep 11 Killdeer L 11-14 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Watford City L 10-25 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 13-0 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Belfield W 21-20 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Dickinson JV L 0-0 ?
Oct 16 Bowman W 14-0 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Hettinger W 22-6 B - Region 5
Oct 30 Stanley L 0-42 Class B Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Bowman W 6-0
Sep 12 Hettinger L 0-6 B - Region 4
Sep 19 Belfield L 0-22 B - Region 4
Sep 26 Killdeer L 13-14 B - Region 4
Oct 03 Bowman L 0-6 B - Region 4
Oct 10 New England St. Mary's W 13-12 B - Region 4
Oct 17 Lemmon (SD) L 18-20
Oct 24 Watford City L 8-39 B - Region 4
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Bowman L 0-12
Sep 06 Hettinger L 0-29 Badlands
Sep 13 Watford City L 14-41 Badlands
Sep 20 Belfield W 20-14 Badlands
Sep 27 Killdeer W 11-6 Badlands
Oct 04 Bowman L 16-33 Badlands
Oct 11 New England St. Mary's W 12-8 Badlands
Oct 18 Lemmon (SD) W 50-0 Badlands
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Bowman L 10-12
Sep 07 Hettinger L 0-0 Badlands ?
Sep 14 Watford City L 0-53 Badlands
Sep 21 Belfield L 6-12 Badlands
Sep 28 Killdeer L 8-14 Badlands
Oct 05 Bowman L 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 12 New England St. Mary's L 6-36 Badlands
Oct 19 Lemmon (SD) L 6-34 Badlands
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Bowman L 32-34
Sep 09 Lemmon (SD) L 14-34 Badlands
Sep 16 Hettinger L 7-40 Badlands
Sep 23 Watford City L 0-39 Badlands
Sep 30 Belfield W 25-8 Badlands
Oct 07 Killdeer L 20-39 Badlands
Oct 14 Bowman L 6-31 Badlands
Oct 18 New England St. Mary's W 11-8 Badlands
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Bowman L 12-13
Sep 10 Lemmon (SD) L 9-18 Badlands
Sep 17 Hettinger L 6-31 Badlands
Sep 24 Watford City L 6-48 Badlands
Oct 01 Belfield W 2-0 Badlands F
Oct 08 Killdeer L 0-6 Badlands
Oct 15 Bowman L 14-15 Badlands
Oct 22 New England St. Mary's L 16-36 Badlands
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 New England St. Mary's L 6-19 Badlands
Sep 11 Hettinger L 6-21 Badlands
Sep 15 Killdeer L 0-32 Badlands
Sep 18 Bowman W 6-0 Badlands
Sep 25 Lemmon (SD) L 0-18 Badlands
Oct 02 Watford City L 0-54 Badlands
Oct 09 Mott L 14-38 Badlands
Oct 16 Belfield L 6-26 Badlands
Oct 23 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Williston JV L 8-16
Sep 05 New England St. Mary's L 0-6 Badlands
Sep 12 Hettinger W 18-6 Badlands
Sep 19 Watford City L 0-27 Badlands
Sep 26 Belfield L 6-27 Badlands
Oct 03 Lemmon (SD) W 24-14 Badlands
Oct 10 Mott W 22-0 Badlands
Oct 17 Bowman W 2-0 Badlands F
Oct 24 Richardton W 30-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New Salem W 20-0
Sep 07 New England St. Mary's L 16-26 Badlands
Sep 14 Hettinger W 14-6 Badlands
Sep 21 Watford City L 0-53 Badlands
Sep 28 Belfield L 6-35 Badlands
Oct 05 Lemmon (SD) W 18-6 Badlands
Oct 12 Mott W 42-12 Badlands
Oct 16 Bowman L 14-35 Badlands
Oct 19 Richardton L 14-27
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 New Salem L 7-32
Sep 08 Bowman L 6-22 Badlands
Sep 15 New England St. Mary's W 12-6 Badlands
Sep 22 Hettinger L 6-41 Badlands
Sep 29 Watford City L 0-62 Badlands
Oct 06 Belfield L 14-17 Badlands
Oct 13 Lemmon (SD) W 20-6 Badlands
Oct 17 Mott W 14-6 Badlands
Oct 27 Richardton L 0-0 ?
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Bowman L 6-14 Badlands
Sep 16 New England St. Mary's W 22-16 Badlands
Sep 23 Hettinger L 0-0 Badlands ?
Sep 30 Watford City L 6-56 Badlands
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Lemmon (SD) L 18-28 Badlands
Oct 18 Mott L 6-32 Badlands
Oct 21 Belfield L 12-25 Badlands
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Lemmon (SD) L 12-14 Badlands
Sep 17 Mott W 38-0 Badlands
Sep 24 Bowman L 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 01 New England St. Mary's W 14-6 Badlands
Oct 08 Hettinger W 23-20 Badlands
Oct 15 Watford City L 12-47 Badlands
Oct 22 Belfield L 14-18 Badlands
Oct 29 Richardton L 6-38
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Terry (MT) W 6-0
Sep 12 Mott L 12-22 Badlands
Sep 19 Bowman L 6-42 Badlands
Sep 26 New England St. Mary's L 20-26 Badlands
Oct 03 Hettinger L 0-22 Badlands
Oct 10 Watford City L 7-30 Badlands
Oct 17 Belfield L 6-35 Badlands
Oct 24 Lemmon (SD) L 0-25 Badlands