BELFIELD BANTHAMS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 2-6 .250 111-249
2017 1-7 .125 69-295
2016 3-6 .333 155-223 P
2015 3-5 .375 240-230
2014 5-4 .556 219-234 * P
2013 5-4 .556 242-267 * P
2012 8-2 .800 352-133 * P
2011 8-2 .800 405-158 * P
2010 5-4 .556 299-194 * P
2009 0-9 .000 214-169 P
2008 4-4 .500 235-230 9
2007 3-5 .375 219-284 9
2006 4-4 .500 161-166
2005 3-4 .429 140-129
2004 5-3 .625 162-85 *
2003 6-3 .667 275-137 * P
2002 6-4 .600 124-162 * P
2001 3-6 .333 40-56
2000 2-7 .222 70-90
1999 3-6 .333 86-113
1998 5-5 .500 179-113 P
1997 6-4 .600 159-150 * P
1996 3-5 .375 83-172
1995 0-8 .000 40-222
1994 3-6 .333 69-148
1993 2-7 .222 42-179
1992 1-5 .167 26-206
1991 2-6 .250 32-193
1990 2-6 .250 68-126
1989 0-8 .000 90-280
1988 4-4 .500 54-111
1987 3-5 .375 82-109
1986 7-2 .778 148-130 * P
1985 1-6 .143 70-190
1984 2-6 .250 40-146
1983 0-8 .000 34-245
1982 0-8 .000 46-153
1981 4-4 .500 105-85
1980 5-3 .625 143-48 *
1979 6-2 .750 139-88 *
1978 5-3 .625 104-92 *
1977 5-3 .625 216-114 *
1976 5-4 .556 183-141 *
1975 5-3 .625 156-101 *
117-153 .433 16 of 44
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Heart River Cougars   2005-
Belfield/South Heart Banthams   1983-2004
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
South Heart Eagles   1983-
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 ????? 0-0
Aug 30 New Town 0-0
Sep 06 New Salem 0-0 A - Region 4
Sep 13 Richardton-Taylor 0-0 A - Region 4
Sep 20 Killdeer 0-0 A - Region 4
Sep 27 Bowman County 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 04 Dickinson Trinity 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Washburn 0-0 A - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 7-27
Aug 31 Hazen L 13-44 A - Region 4
Sep 07 Garrison W 2-0 F
Sep 14 Dickinson Trinity L 6-40 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Bowman County L 7-53 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Beulah L 14-44 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Killdeer L 33-34 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Washburn W 29-7 A - Region 4
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 7-47
Sep 01 Hazen L 12-30 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Garrison W 34-0 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Dickinson Trinity L 0-40 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Bowman County L 0-50 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Beulah L 3-70 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Killdeer L 0-40 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Washburn L 13-18 A - Region 4
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 0-32
Sep 02 Berthold L 12-27
Sep 09 Des Lacs-Burlington L 13-43
Sep 16 Washburn W 13-6 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Killdeer L 6-50 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Hazen L 21-41 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Garrison W 36-12 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 52-12 A - Region 4
Oct 21 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 33-62 Class A First Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 26-20
Sep 04 Berthold L 40-41
Sep 11 Des Lacs-Burlington L 21-30
Sep 18 Washburn L 10-19 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Killdeer L 21-68 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Hazen L 8-30 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Garrison W 54-14 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 60-8 A - Region 4
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Watford City L 0-33
Sep 05 Killdeer L 15-39 A - Region 4
Sep 12 Hettinger W 34-14
Sep 19 Garrison W 52-0 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Hazen L 16-48 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Washburn W 14-9 A - Region 4
Oct 10 New Salem W 44-18 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Underwood W 28-18 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Berthold L 16-42 Class A First Round
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Watford City L 6-44
Sep 06 Killdeer L 14-49 A - Region 4
Sep 13 Hettinger W 42-12
Sep 20 Garrison W 34-33 A - Region 4
Sep 27 Hazen L 0-47 A - Region 4
Oct 04 Washburn W 44-6 A - Region 4
Oct 11 New Salem W 30-14 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Underwood W 44-12 A - Region 4
Oct 25 Berthold L 28-50 Class A First Round
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Watford City W 48-13
Aug 31 Washburn W 40-0 A - Region 4
Sep 07 Elgin Grant County W 45-6 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Hazen W 28-20 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 56-10 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Killdeer L 27-29 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Richardton-Taylor W 47-0 A - Region 4
Oct 12 New Salem W 19-8 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Watford City W 28-6 Class A First Round
Oct 26 Hazen L 14-41 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Watford City W 39-6
Sep 02 Washburn W 63-6 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Elgin Grant County W 30-18 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Hazen L 13-26 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 83-0 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Killdeer W 35-20 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Richardton-Taylor W 56-7 A - Region 4
Oct 14 New Salem W 25-20 A - Region 4
Oct 21 Berthold W 61-20 Class A First Round
Oct 28 Stanley L 0-35 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 New Town W 52-14
Sep 03 Hazen L 12-19 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Bowman County W 44-0 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Watford City L 0-28 A - Region 4
Sep 24 New Salem W 57-28 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 65-0 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Elgin Grant County W 34-14 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Killdeer L 22-44 A - Region 4
Oct 22 Velva L 13-47 Class A First Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 28 New Town L 47-0 F
Sep 04 Hazen L 12-41 A - Region 4
Sep 11 Bowman County L 47-0 A - Region 4 F
Sep 18 Watford City L 0-33 A - Region 4
Sep 25 New Salem L 20-30 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 42-6 A - Region 4 F
Oct 09 Elgin Grant County L 22-20 A - Region 4 F
Oct 16 Killdeer L 24-0 A - Region 4 F
Oct 23 Velva L 0-39 Class A First Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hettinger L 14-18 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 29 Center-Stanton W 56-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Wilton W 52-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Mott-Regent L 30-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Richardton-Taylor L 8-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Underwood L 6-48 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 35-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Washburn W 34-20 9-Man - Region 6
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Hettinger L 8-27 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 24 Center-Stanton W 36-16 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Wilton W 47-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Mott-Regent L 0-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Richardton-Taylor L 12-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Underwood L 22-64 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 53-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Washburn L 41-44 9-Man - Region 6
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Williston Trinity Christian W 39-25
Sep 01 Beach W 13-12 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Tioga L 19-30 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Bowman County W 14-13 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Stanley L 0-18 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Killdeer L 7-22 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 33-0 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Elgin Grant County L 36-46 A - Region 4
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Beach W 39-0 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Tioga L 14-30 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Bowman L 14-18 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Stanley L 22-32 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Killdeer L 14-37 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 2-0 A - Region 4 F
Oct 14 Elgin Grant County W 35-12 A - Region 4
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 New Town W 55-0
Sep 03 Washburn L 15-28 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Beach W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Hettinger W 25-21 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Killdeer L 13-14 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Kenmare W 41-0
Oct 08 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 15 Bowman L 13-22 A - Region 4
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 New Town W 74-0
Sep 05 Washburn L 6-12 A - Region 4
Sep 12 Beach W 34-8 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Hettinger W 36-13 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Killdeer L 6-28 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Kenmare W 29-27
Oct 10 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 54-7 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Bowman W 22-6 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Velva L 14-36 Class A First Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Town W 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Glendive (MT) Dawson JV W 44-14
Sep 13 Killdeer L 0-26 A - Region 4
Sep 20 Hettinger W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 27 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 04 New Salem W 15-14 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Bowman L 0-27 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Beach W 44-6 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Washburn L 15-40 A - Region 4
Oct 25 Carrington L 6-35 Class A First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 New Town L 0-0 ?
Aug 31 Glendive (MT) Dawson JV W 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Killdeer L 0-8 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 21 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 20-0 A - Region 4
Sep 28 New Salem L 8-20 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Bowman W 12-6 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Beach L 0-22 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Washburn L 6-42 A - Region 4
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Kenmare L 6-15
Sep 01 New Town W 6-0
Sep 08 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Washburn L 18-35 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Bowman L 6-8 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 New Salem L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 10 Killdeer L 0-32 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 34-0 A - Region 4
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Kenmare L 0-0 ?
Sep 03 ????? L 0-0 ?
Sep 10 Beach W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Washburn L 7-32 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Bowman L 0-27 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Hettinger L 9-20 A - Region 4
Oct 08 New Salem W 28-6 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Killdeer L 0-20 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-8 A - Region 4
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Kenmare L 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Surrey W 20-12
Sep 11 Beach W 33-0 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 59-0 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Hettinger L 15-19 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Bowman W 14-0 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Washburn L 12-27 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Killdeer L 0-19 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Center W 26-6 A - Region 4
Oct 23 Velva L 0-30 Class A First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Kenmare W 4-0
Sep 05 Dickinson JV W 32-27
Sep 12 Beach W 14-0 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 36-0 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Hettinger W 24-7 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Bowman L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 07 Washburn L 10-27 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Killdeer L 0-49 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Center W 25-0 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Velva L 14-40 Class A First Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Hettinger L 10-27 B - Region 4
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Hazen L 6-22 B - Region 4
Sep 20 Beulah L 0-33 B - Region 4
Sep 27 Dickinson Trinity L 0-40 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Beach W 24-0 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Bowman W 34-18 B - Region 4
Oct 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 2-0 F
Oct 18 Killdeer L 7-32 B - Region 4
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hettinger L 6-26 B - Region 4
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Hazen L 0-27 B - Region 4
Sep 15 Beulah L 0-36 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Dickinson Trinity L 6-34 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Beach L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Bowman L 0-35 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 20-30 B - Region 4
Oct 13 Killdeer L 8-34 B - Region 4
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Killdeer L 0-16 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Center W 8-6 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Dickinson Trinity L 0-35 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Bowman L 6-7 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 34-0 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Hazen L 0-33 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Beulah L 6-31 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Hettinger L 7-20 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Beach W 8-0 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Killdeer L 7-28 B - Region 4
Sep 03 Center W 20-0 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Dickinson Trinity L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Bowman L 3-28 B - Region 4
Sep 24 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 Hazen L 0-34 B - Region 4
Oct 08 Beulah L 6-34 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Hettinger L 0-47 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Beach L 6-8 B - Region 4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Scranton L 14-20
Sep 04 New England L 6-22
Sep 11 Dickinson Trinity L 0-50 B - Region 5
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Beach W 8-6 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Bowman L 0-27 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Hettinger L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 16 Killdeer L 6-44 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Watford City L 6-57 B - Region 5
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Beulah L 0-46
Sep 06 Scranton W 16-0
Sep 13 Dickinson Trinity L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Beach L 8-22 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Bowman L 0-61 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Hettinger W 8-6 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Killdeer L 0-18 B - Region 5
Oct 25 Watford City L 0-40 B - Region 5
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Beulah L 0-24
Sep 07 Scranton L 12-25
Sep 14 New England L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 21 Richardton-Taylor W 22-0
Sep 28 Beach L 8-24 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Bowman W 20-14 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Hettinger W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 19 Killdeer L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 26 Watford City L 6-39 B - Region 5
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Beulah L 0-60
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Watford City L 8-50 B - Region 5
Sep 15 New England L 6-38 B - Region 5
Sep 22 Center L 14-20
Sep 29 Beach L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 06 Bowman L 20-41 B - Region 5
Oct 13 Hettinger L 22-41 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Killdeer L 20-30 B - Region 5
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 02 Beulah L 0-21
Sep 09 Watford City L 0-6 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 14-6 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Lemmon (SD) W 20-14
Sep 30 Beach W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 07 Bowman L 8-42 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Hettinger W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 21 Killdeer L 12-22 B - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Beulah L 0-20
Sep 11 Watford City L 0-16 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 8-6 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Lemmon (SD) W 8-0
Oct 02 Beach L 20-21 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Bowman L 0-6 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Hettinger W 26-12 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Killdeer L 20-28 B - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Lemmon (SD) W 12-0
Sep 12 Killdeer W 25-16 B - Region 4
Sep 19 Beach W 22-0 B - Region 4
Sep 26 Bowman W 22-13 B - Region 4
Oct 03 Hettinger W 13-0 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Watford City L 6-37 B - Region 4
Oct 17 New England St. Mary's W 32-12 B - Region 4
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Des Lacs-Burlington W 16-9 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Watford City L 0-43 Class B Semifinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Killdeer L 20-26 Badlands
Sep 13 Lemmon (SD) W 24-6 Badlands
Sep 20 Beach L 14-20 Badlands
Sep 27 Bowman L 12-30 Badlands
Oct 04 Hettinger L 0-26 Badlands
Oct 11 Watford City L 0-54 Badlands
Oct 18 New England St. Mary's L 0-28 Badlands
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Baker (MT) L 0-41
Sep 07 Killdeer L 0-14 Badlands
Sep 14 Lemmon (SD) W 14-6 Badlands
Sep 21 Beach W 12-6 Badlands
Sep 28 Bowman L 8-21 Badlands
Oct 05 Hettinger L 6-7 Badlands
Oct 12 Watford City L 0-43 Badlands
Oct 19 New England St. Mary's L 0-8 Badlands
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Garrison L 0-0 ?
Sep 09 New England St. Mary's L 6-18 Badlands
Sep 16 Killdeer L 0-32 Badlands
Sep 23 Lemmon (SD) L 6-46 Badlands
Sep 30 Beach L 8-25 Badlands
Oct 07 Bowman L 2-28 Badlands
Oct 14 Hettinger L 6-34 Badlands
Oct 18 Watford City L 6-62 Badlands
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Garrison L 6-46
Sep 10 New England St. Mary's L 14-45 Badlands
Sep 17 Killdeer L 12-20 Badlands
Sep 24 Lemmon (SD) L 14-34 Badlands
Oct 01 Beach L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 08 Bowman L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 15 Hettinger L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 22 Watford City L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 29 no-team
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Killdeer L 0-20 Badlands
Sep 11 Lemmon (SD) L 7-8 Badlands
Sep 15 New England St. Mary's L 6-9 Badlands
Sep 18 Hettinger W 14-7 Badlands
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Mott W 19-7 Badlands
Oct 09 Bowman W 27-6 Badlands
Oct 16 Beach W 26-6 Badlands
Oct 23 Watford City L 6-22 Badlands
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bowman L 0-6
Sep 05 Watford City L 8-18 Badlands
Sep 12 Mott W 32-0 Badlands
Sep 19 Lemmon (SD) W 28-0 Badlands
Sep 26 Beach W 27-6 Badlands
Oct 03 New England St. Mary's W 27-0 Badlands
Oct 10 Velva W 13-0
Oct 17 Hettinger L 8-18 Badlands
Oct 24 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Richardton L 7-8
Sep 07 Watford City L 14-46 Badlands
Sep 14 Mott W 42-14 Badlands
Sep 21 Lemmon (SD) W 28-6 Badlands
Sep 28 Beach W 35-6 Badlands
Oct 05 New England St. Mary's W 13-8 Badlands
Oct 12 Bowman W 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 19 Hettinger W 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 23 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Richardton W 12-6
Sep 08 Hettinger L 0-26 Badlands
Sep 15 Watford City L 0-16 Badlands
Sep 22 Mott W 28-6 Badlands
Sep 29 Lemmon (SD) W 28-12 Badlands
Oct 06 Beach W 17-14 Badlands
Oct 13 New England St. Mary's L 7-12 Badlands
Oct 17 Bowman W 12-0 Badlands
Oct 20 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Tioga L 13-32
Sep 09 Hettinger L 12-18 Badlands
Sep 16 Watford City L 0-20 Badlands
Sep 23 Mott W 33-6 Badlands
Sep 30 Lemmon (SD) W 39-0 Badlands
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 New England St. Mary's W 59-8 Badlands
Oct 18 Bowman W 35-18 Badlands
Oct 21 Beach W 25-12 Badlands
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Tioga L 19-24
Sep 10 Dickinson JV L 12-14
Sep 17 Bowman W 22-14 Badlands
Sep 24 Hettinger L 18-20 Badlands
Oct 01 Watford City L 0-43 Badlands
Oct 08 Mott W 46-0 Badlands
Oct 15 Lemmon (SD) W 18-6 Badlands
Oct 22 Beach W 18-14 Badlands
Oct 29 New England St. Mary's W 30-6 Badlands
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Dickinson JV W 32-8
Sep 12 Bowman W 28-8 Badlands
Sep 19 Hettinger L 0-18 Badlands
Sep 26 Watford City L 8-14 Badlands
Oct 03 Mott W 33-18 Badlands
Oct 10 Lemmon (SD) L 6-27 Badlands
Oct 17 Beach W 35-6 Badlands
Oct 24 New England St. Mary's W 14-2 Badlands