BERTHOLD BOMBERS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 1-2 .333 99-92 9
2018 2-6 .250 88-297
2017 0-8 .000 45-253
2016 4-4 .500 151-165
2015 2-6 .250 158-238
2014 8-2 .800 367-165 * P
2013 7-3 .700 276-228 * P
2012 4-5 .444 157-210 P
2011 5-4 .556 244-210 * P
2010 5-4 .556 220-214 * P
2009 4-4 .500 168-124
2008 8-2 .800 500-283 * P 9
2007 7-3 .700 362-231 * P 9
2006 4-4 .500 193-159 9
2005 4-4 .500 268-172 P 9
2004 5-5 .500 214-263 P 9
2003 2-7 .222 116-218 9
2002 1-8 .111 88-275 9
2001 8-3 .727 254-221 * P 9
2000 5-5 .500 146-156 P 9
1999 1-6 .143 54-200 9
1998 1-6 .143 10-148 9
1997 1-6 .143 74-225 9
1996 5-3 .625 146-165 * 9
1995 1-7 .125 126-253 9
1994 2-6 .250 118-150 9
1993 2-6 .250 74-191 9
1992 2-5 .286 146-166 9
1991 3-4 .429 76-195 9
1990 2-3 .400 60-122 9
1989 3-5 .375 101-126 9
1988 10-1 .909 289-42 * P 9
1987 10-1 .909 289-143 * P 9
1986 10-1 .909 259-61 * P 9
1985 4-3 .571 151-68 9
1984 3-4 .429 150-140 9
1983 3-5 .375 120-172 9
1982 3-4 .429 118-112 9
1981 2-3 .400 100-146 9
1980 1-4 .200 69-136 9
1979 6-2 .750 227-86 * 9
1978 9-1 .900 222-68 * P 9
1977 4-2 .667 32-61 9
1976 5-1 .833 171-34 * 9
1975 8-1 .889 292-90 * P 9
135-127 .515 15 of 45
   
NOTES:
Formed consortium with Makoti North Shore-Plaza in 2007
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Lewis & Clark/Our Redeemers Bombers   2007-18
Berthold/Our Redeemers Bombers   2001-06
Berthold/Carpio Bombers   1988-92
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Makoti North Shore-Plaza Wildcats   2007-
Minot Our Redeemer's Christian Knights   2001-18
Carpio Cardinals   1988-92
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Surrey L 14-44 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Trenton W 65-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Towner L 20-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Crosby Divide County 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Garrison W 2-0 F
Aug 31 New Town W 21-6 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-49 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Minot Nedrose L 22-46 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Velva L 13-44 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Kenmare L 6-38 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-70 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Stanley L 24-44 A - Region 3
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Garrison L 0-12
Sep 01 New Town L 10-16 A - Region 3
Sep 08 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-49 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Minot Nedrose L 0-6 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Velva L 0-52 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Kenmare L 21-28 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-42 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Stanley L 8-48 A - Region 3
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Washburn W 34-6
Sep 02 Belfield W 27-12
Sep 09 Killdeer L 13-40
Sep 16 Bottineau W 43-22 A - Region 3
Sep 23 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 7-21 A - Region 3
Sep 30 Velva W 27-26 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-18 A - Region 3
Oct 14 Westhope L 0-20 A - Region 3
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Washburn L 12-26
Sep 04 Belfield W 41-40
Sep 11 Killdeer L 14-40
Sep 18 Bottineau L 21-23 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 41-42 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Velva L 2-20 A - Region 3
Oct 09 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-12 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Westhope L 13-35 A - Region 3
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Washburn W 40-7
Sep 05 Harvey W 21-14 A - Region 3
Sep 12 Bottineau W 48-21 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Velva W 42-7 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Rugby L 9-39 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Surrey W 67-0 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Des Lacs-Burlington W 27-14 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Tioga W 57-7 A - Region 3
Oct 24 Belfield W 42-16 Class A First Round
Oct 31 Hazen L 14-43 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Washburn W 40-8
Sep 06 Harvey L 8-36 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Bottineau W 32-12 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Velva W 26-23 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Rugby W 20-13 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Surrey W 45-14 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-32 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Tioga W 35-6 A - Region 3
Oct 25 Belfield W 50-28 Class A First Round
Nov 01 Hazen L 14-56 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Richardton-Taylor L 14-27
Aug 31 New Town W 18-0 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Watford City L 0-6 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Tioga W 23-14 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Stanley L 0-49 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Velva L 22-44 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Garrison W 40-7 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Des Lacs-Burlington W 20-13 A - Region 3
Oct 19 Hazen L 20-50 Class A First Round
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Richardton-Taylor W 30-17
Sep 02 New Town W 62-0 A - Region 3
Sep 09 Watford City W 37-19 A - Region 3
Sep 16 Tioga W 26-6 A - Region 3
Sep 23 Stanley L 6-52 A - Region 3
Sep 30 Velva L 0-31 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Garrison W 44-0 A - Region 3
Oct 14 Des Lacs-Burlington L 19-24 A - Region 3
Oct 21 Belfield L 20-61 Class A First Round
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Rolla W 42-34
Sep 03 New Town W 52-6 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Garrison W 61-8 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Tioga W 38-0 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Stanley L 7-33 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Velva L 0-44 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Harvey L 6-36 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-6 A - Region 3
Oct 22 Watford City L 0-47 Class A First Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 28 Rolla L 9-12
Sep 04 New Town W 38-0 A - Region 3
Sep 11 Garrison W 39-6 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Tioga W 13-6 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Stanley W 46-13 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Velva L 7-32 A - Region 3
Oct 09 Harvey L 0-30 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Des Lacs-Burlington L 16-25 A - Region 3
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Towner W 56-20
Aug 29 Parshall W 46-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Surrey W 77-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Glenburn W 64-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Crosby Divide County W 69-54 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Tioga L 20-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Trenton W 60-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Westhope W 44-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 42-24 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 24 Richardton-Taylor L 22-47 9-Man Second Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Parshall W 44-0 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 24 Surrey W 50-0 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Glenburn W 52-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Crosby Divide County L 28-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Tioga L 14-49 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Trenton W 36-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Westhope W 50-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 34-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
Oct 16 Hettinger W 48-24 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 St. John L 6-53 9-Man Second Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Napoleon L 0-18
Sep 01 Westhope L 14-30
Sep 08 St. John W 24-14
Sep 15 Parshall W 22-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Trenton W 34-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 45-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Crosby Divide County L 40-50 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Kenmare L 14-33 9-Man - Region 8
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Napoleon L 24-46
Sep 02 Westhope L 18-26
Sep 09 St. John W 62-2
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 68-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Crosby Divide County L 7-24 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Kenmare W 41-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Parshall W 42-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 21 Westhope L 6-48 9-Man First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Salem L 12-38
Sep 03 Parshall W 29-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Surrey W 54-24 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Glenburn L 34-60 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County L 7-41 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Towner W 42-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Trenton W 2-0 F
Oct 08 Westhope L 20-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 15 Linton L 14-42 9-Man First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Tioga W 26-25
Sep 05 Parshall W 24-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Surrey L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 16 Glenburn L 8-27 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Crosby Divide County L 8-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Towner L 16-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Trenton L 34-54 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Westhope L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Mott-Regent L 28-32
Sep 06 Glenburn L 8-47 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Tioga L 20-40
Sep 13 Westhope L 6-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Crosby Divide County L 8-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 27 ????? W 0-0 ?
Oct 01 Westhope L 0-0 ?
Oct 04 Trenton L 6-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 Parshall L 12-40 9-Man - Region 6
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Mott-Regent W 42-26
Aug 31 Westhope L 14-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Crosby Divide County W 38-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Ray W 38-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 28 Parshall W 44-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Lignite Burke Central W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 09 Glenburn L 12-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Richardton-Taylor W 23-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 Glenburn W 37-24 9-Man Second Round
Oct 26 Linton L 6-35 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Richardton-Taylor L 14-34
Sep 01 Crosby Divide County L 6-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Ray W 32-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Trenton W 20-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 29 Lignite Burke Central W 24-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Glenburn L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 10 Westhope L 12-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Underwood W 30-8 9-Man First Round
Oct 20 Scranton L 8-42 9-Man Second Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Grenora W 32-14
Sep 03 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Trenton L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Parshall L 8-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Lignite Burke Central L 0-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Glenburn L 0-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Westhope L 8-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County L 6-27 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Glenburn L 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 11 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 18 Lignite Burke Central L 0-40 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 Grenora W 2-0 F
Oct 02 Mohall L 8-38 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 Crosby Divide County L 0-40 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Ray L 0-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 16 open
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Glenburn L 0-28
Sep 05 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 12 Lignite Burke Central L 0-41 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 19 Grenora W 20-14 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 26 Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 03 Crosby Divide County L 14-48 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Ray L 14-44 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 Trenton L 26-50 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Parshall L 20-42 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 Ray W 38-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Crosby Divide County L 6-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Tioga W 12-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Sherwood W 30-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Lignite Burke Central W 32-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Grenora W 2-0 F
Oct 15 Trenton L 6-33 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Ray L 13-31 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01 Crosby Divide County L 14-42 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 08 Tioga L 20-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Sherwood L 13-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Lignite Burke Central L 21-41 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Grenora W 26-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Trenton L 12-47 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Parshall L 7-40 9-Man - Region 8
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Ray L 12-34
Sep 02 Westhope L 20-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 16 Rolla L 8-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Glenburn W 46-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 St. John W 16-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Rolette L 16-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Dunseith L 0-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Ray L 0-0 ?
Sep 03 Mohall L 22-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Rolla L 8-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 24 St. John W 18-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Rolette L 0-39 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Dunseith L 0-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Westhope L 26-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 open
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Ray L 16-20
Sep 04 Rolla L 12-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Glenburn W 46-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 St. John W 28-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Rolette L 14-64 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 13 Mohall L 30-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 20 Lignite Burke Central 0-0
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30   ????? W 0-0 ?
Sep 06   open
Sep 13 St. John W 32-18 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20   Rolette L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Dunseith W 24-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Westhope L 6-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11   Mohall L 6-33 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15   Rolla L 8-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 22   ????? 0-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31   St. John W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 07   open
Sep 14 Ray L 6-12
Sep 21   Dunseith W 38-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Westhope L 16-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Rolette L 0-50 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12   Mohall 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16   Rolla 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 23   Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25   Glenburn W 20-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 01   Sherwood W 0-0 ?
Sep 08 Dunseith W 34-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Westhope L 7-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22   Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 Mohall L 8-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06   Rolla L 12-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13   Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17   St. John L 20-22 9-Man - Region 4
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Towner W 42-6
Sep 02   Dunseith W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 09   Westhope W 46-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Rolette W 27-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23   Mohall W 45-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Rolla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 07 Sherwood W 35-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11   St. John W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 18 Glenburn W 43-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 25 Lignite Burke Central W 40-8 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Strasburg L 11-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Dunseith W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 04 Westhope W 13-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Rolette W 28-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Carpio W 48-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Rolla W 19-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Sherwood W 19-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 St. John W 33-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Glenburn W 49-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Cando W 26-19
Oct 27 Lignite Burke Central W 40-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 30 Underwood L 14-32 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02   Ray W 22-8
Sep 05 Powers Lake W 39-10
Sep 12 Carpio W 14-6
Sep 19   Sherwood W 27-0
Sep 26   Glenburn W 43-13
Oct 03   Westhope W 45-0
Oct 10   Westhope W 19-12
Oct 14   ????? W 0-0 ?
Oct 21 Carpio W 26-0
Oct 28 Rolette W 24-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 31 New Salem L 0-6 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Ray W 18-0
Aug 30   ????? 0-0
Sep 06 Carpio W 32-6
Sep 13   Sherwood L 22-28
Sep 20 Glenburn L 6-20
Sep 27 ????? 0-0
Oct 04 Westhope L 7-14
Oct 11 Mandaree W 40-0
Oct 15 Carpio W 26-0
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Powers Lake W 34-0
Sep 07 ????? 0-0
Sep 14 Westhope L 22-47
Sep 21 Glenburn L 8-12
Sep 28 Carpio W 42-12
Oct 05 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-14
Oct 12 Sherwood W 30-16
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 Trenton L 6-39
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Powers Lake W 34-6
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 Glenburn L 6-48
Sep 23 Carpio L 6-12
Sep 30 Des Lacs-Burlington W 20-6
Oct 07 Sherwood L 20-30
Oct 14 Westhope L 0-30
Oct 18 McClusky L 0-34
Oct 25 Trenton W 34-6
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Powers Lake W 16-0
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Carpio W 14-8
Sep 24 Glenburn L 14-16
Oct 01 Des Lacs-Burlington W 26-8
Oct 08 Westhope L 8-28
Oct 12 McClusky L 26-32
Oct 15 Sherwood L 14-20
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Powers Lake 0-0
Sep 11 Sherwood L 14-30
Sep 18 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-44
Sep 25 Carpio W 32-20
Oct 02 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 Riverdale W 28-12
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Westhope L 20-40
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Powers Lake L 6-20
Sep 05 Westhope L 0-44
Sep 12 Sherwood L 8-44
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Carpio W 49-20
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-8
Oct 17 New England C
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Powers Lake W 52-6
Sep 07 Drake W 14-6
Sep 14 Westhope L 6-13
Sep 21 Sherwood W 42-6
Sep 28 Bowbells W 61-14
Oct 05 Carpio W 14-0
Oct 12 Glenburn W 30-14
Oct 16 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-26
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Powers Lake W 26-6
Sep 08 Des Lacs-Burlington W 12-8
Sep 15 Alexander W 30-8
Sep 22 Westhope W 8-0
Sep 29 Sherwood W 30-6
Oct 06 Bowbells W 14-0
Oct 13 Carpio W 35-0
Oct 17 Glenburn W 18-12
Oct 27 Ray W 29-6
Nov 03 Zeeland L 20-22 9-Man Semifinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Powers Lake W 6-0
Sep 09 Glenburn W 18-0
Sep 16 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-35
Sep 23 Sawyer W 0-0 ?
Sep 30 Westhope L 0-20
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Bowbells W 26-6
Oct 18 Carpio W 20-6
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Ray W 34-0
Sep 10 Carpio W 34-6
Sep 17 ????? 0-0
Sep 24 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-22
Oct 01 Noonan W 55-0
Oct 08 Westhope W 22-0
Oct 15 Sherwood W 34-6
Oct 19 Bowbells W 14-0
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 Glenburn W 58-8
Sep 12 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-6
Sep 19 Noonan W 36-12
Sep 26 Westhope W 26-0
Oct 03 Sherwood W 22-14
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Carpio W 50-0
Oct 21 Ray W 22-16
Oct 31 Towner W 48-6 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 07 Napoleon L 16-28 9-Man Final