BISMARCK DEMONS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 1-2 .333 77-93
2018 12-0 1.000 529-136 * P
2017 8-3 .727 385-237 * P
2016 9-3 .750 407-254 * P
2015 7-3 .700 353-184 * P
2014 9-1 .900 456-133 * P
2013 11-1 .917 451-192 * P
2012 12-0 1.000 469-49 * P
2011 11-1 .917 487-133 * P
2010 9-3 .750 408-192 * P
2009 12-0 1.000 543-114 * P
2008 11-1 .917 455-155 * P
2007 9-3 .750 353-145 * P
2006 8-3 .727 311-212 * P
2005 8-3 .727 354-172 * P
2004 10-1 .909 423-144 * P
2003 11-1 .917 463-184 * P
2002 7-4 .636 260-215 * P
2001 12-0 1.000 391-84 * P
2000 9-3 .750 314-146 * P
1999 4-6 .400 167-143 P
1998 8-3 .727 374-155 * P
1997 10-2 .833 288-148 * P
1996 8-2 .800 202-137 * P
1995 5-5 .500 222-140 P
1994 2-7 .222 85-153 P
1993 9-1 .900 324-119 * P
1992 8-2 .800 271-138 * P
1991 7-2 .778 231-116 * P
1990 8-3 .727 260-155 * P
1989 4-5 .444 164-150
1988 4-5 .444 182-152
1987 7-3 .700 163-117 * P
1986 7-3 .700 198-81 * P
1985 12-0 1.000 342-146 * P
1984 11-1 .917 287-140 * P
1983 6-5 .545 151-166 * P
1982 8-3 .727 262-161 * P
1981 3-6 .333 128-124
1980 6-4 .600 168-98 * P
1979 4-6 .400 175-177 P
1978 5-3 .625 148-92 *
1977 8-2 .800 228-70 * P
1976 5-4 .556 181-89 *
1975 5-4 .556 205-132 *
350-123 .740 37 of 45
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck Century 50 35-15 .700 2018
Minot 48 32-16 .667 2018
Dickinson 46 36-10 .783 2018
Mandan 46 41-5 .891 2018
Williston 46 40-6 .870 2019
West Fargo 40 29-11 .725 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 35 20-15 .571 2008
Fargo South 29 13-16 .448 2018
Jamestown 26 23-3 .885 2016
Fargo North 19 14-5 .737 2018
Dickinson Trinity 15 11-4 .733 1989
Grand Forks Red River 12 9-3 .750 2019
Grand Forks Central 10 7-3 .700 2009
Devils Lake 9 6-3 .667 2012
Fargo Davies 8 8-0 1.000 2018
Wahpeton 7 6-1 .857 2004
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 5 5-0 1.000 1996
Fargo Shanley Catholic 5 2-3 .400 2003
Bismarck Legacy 4 3-1 .750 2018
Pierre (SD) 4 2-2 .500 1984
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 3 3-0 1.000 1977
Valley City 2 2-0 1.000 1992
West Fargo Sheyenne 2 1-1 .500 2019
Detroit Lakes (MN) 1 1-0 1.000 2010
Harvey 1 1-0 1.000 1982
TOTALS 350-123 .740
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 West Fargo Sheyenne L 14-35
Sep 06 Grand Forks Red River L 35-44
Sep 13 Williston W 28-14 AAA - West
Sep 20 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
Sep 27 Bismarck Legacy 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 04 Dickinson 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 11 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 18 Jamestown 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Bismarck Century 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Davies W 48-19
Aug 31 West Fargo W 48-8
Sep 07 Minot W 42-7 AAA - West
Sep 14 Mandan W 56-31 AAA - West
Sep 21 Fargo South W 41-7
Sep 28 Williston W 48-0 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck Legacy W 56-0 AAA - West
Oct 12   Bismarck Century W 36-22 AAA - West
Oct 19 Dickinson W 55-13 AAA - West
Oct 26 Fargo North W 44-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Fargo Davies W 34-13 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Bismarck Century W 21-16 Class AAA Final
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo Davies W 48-20
Sep 01 West Fargo L 0-41
Sep 08 Minot W 35-14 AAA - West
Sep 15 Mandan W 27-20 AAA - West
Sep 22 Fargo South W 41-14
Sep 29 Williston W 43-2 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck Legacy W 50-22 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck Century L 15-34 AAA - West
Oct 20 Dickinson W 62-26 AAA - West
Oct 27 Fargo South W 42-15 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 West Fargo L 22-29 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo Davies W 32-13
Sep 02 Fargo South W 35-0
Sep 09 Dickinson W 29-21 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck Legacy L 43-44 AAA - West
Sep 23 Williston W 31-13 AAA - West
Sep 30 Jamestown W 56-6 AAA - West
Oct 07 Minot W 14-7 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck Century L 13-21 AAA - West
Oct 21 Mandan W 69-25 AAA - West
Oct 28 West Fargo Sheyenne W 30-19 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Minot W 43-38 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 11 Bismarck Century L 12-27 Class AAA Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grand Forks Red River W 55-20
Sep 04 West Fargo W 25-18
Sep 11 Dickinson L 21-22 AAA - West
Sep 18 Bismarck Legacy W 49-8 AAA - West
Sep 25 Williston W 55-0 AAA - West
Oct 02 Jamestown W 35-13 AAA - West
Oct 09 Minot W 27-7 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck Century L 14-30 AAA - West
Oct 23 Mandan W 62-39 AAA - West
Oct 30 West Fargo L 10-27 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Grand Forks Red River W 52-29
Sep 05 West Fargo W 21-14
Sep 12 Dickinson W 55-7 AAA - West
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Williston W 76-0 AAA - West
Oct 03 Jamestown W 63-14 AAA - West
Oct 10 Minot W 50-14 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck Century W 54-13 AAA - West
Oct 24 Mandan W 43-13 AAA - West
Oct 31 Grand Forks Red River W 35-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Minot L 7-22 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Grand Forks Red River W 28-0
Sep 06 West Fargo W 31-14
Sep 13 Jamestown W 37-7 AAA - West
Sep 20 Dickinson W 44-12 AAA - West
Sep 27 Fargo South W 55-49
Oct 04 Mandan W 56-3 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck Century W 26-7 AAA - West
Oct 18 Williston W 66-13 AAA - West
Oct 25 Minot W 28-14 AAA - West
Nov 01 West Fargo W 34-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Bismarck Century W 14-10 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 15 Fargo South L 34-42 Class AAA Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 West Fargo W 29-0
Aug 31 Fargo Davies W 52-10
Sep 07 Devils Lake W 40-6
Sep 14 Bismarck Century W 28-7 AAA - West
Sep 21 Dickinson W 49-6 AAA - West
Sep 28 Jamestown W 62-6 AAA - West
Oct 05 Mandan W 41-6 AAA - West
Oct 12 Minot W 42-0 AAA - West
Oct 19 Williston W 42-0 AAA - West
Oct 26 Devils Lake W 41-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 West Fargo W 22-8 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Bismarck Century W 21-0 Class AAA Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 West Fargo W 54-13
Sep 02 Fargo Davies W 48-7
Sep 09 Devils Lake W 39-0
Sep 16 Bismarck Century W 27-19 AAA - West
Sep 23 Dickinson W 39-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Jamestown W 56-0 AAA - West
Oct 07 Mandan L 19-20 AAA - West
Oct 14 Minot W 47-21 AAA - West
Oct 21 Williston W 56-6 AAA - West
Oct 28 Fargo Davies W 49-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Mandan W 32-30 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 11 Bismarck Century W 21-3 Class AAA Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 West Fargo L 0-6
Sep 03 Fargo Davies W 47-13
Sep 10 Detroit Lakes (MN) W 49-7
Sep 17 Bismarck Century L 14-20 AAA - West
Sep 24 Dickinson W 21-6 AAA - West
Oct 01 Jamestown W 48-14 AAA - West
Oct 08 Mandan W 54-33 AAA - West
Oct 15 Minot W 38-6 AAA - West
Oct 22 Williston W 53-19 AAA - West
Oct 29 Fargo North W 46-20 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 West Fargo W 24-20 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 12 Fargo South L 14-28 Class AAA Final
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo North W 39-13
Sep 04 Jamestown W 35-0
Sep 11 Fargo South W 35-7
Sep 18 Grand Forks Central W 40-7
Sep 25 Minot W 49-14 AAA - West
Oct 02 Bismarck Century W 40-14 AAA - West
Oct 09 Williston W 63-0 AAA - West
Oct 16 Mandan W 62-22 AAA - West
Oct 23 Dickinson W 62-0 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo North W 55-20 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 West Fargo W 42-14 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 13 Fargo South W 28-10 Class AAA Final
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo North W 35-8
Sep 05 West Fargo L 15-22
Sep 12 Jamestown W 35-6 AAA - West
Sep 19 Williston W 55-6 AAA - West
Sep 26 Minot W 41-13 AAA - West
Oct 03 Mandan W 41-0 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 51-12 AAA - West
Oct 17 Dickinson W 42-14 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck Century W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 31 West Fargo W 42-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Williston W 35-14 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 Fargo South W 28-19 Class AAA Final
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo North W 34-10
Aug 31 West Fargo W 22-16
Sep 07 Jamestown W 33-6 AAA - West
Sep 14 Williston W 48-0 AAA - West
Sep 21 Minot L 13-14 AAA - West
Sep 28 Mandan W 42-6 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 36-0 AAA - West
Oct 12 Dickinson W 36-13 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck Century L 13-21 AAA - West
Oct 26 Grand Forks Central W 35-7 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Minot W 27-12 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Fargo South L 14-40 Class AAA Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Central W 35-15
Sep 01 Fargo South L 21-42
Sep 08 Bismarck Century W 26-0 AAA - West
Sep 15 Jamestown W 35-6 AAA - West
Sep 22 Williston W 36-16 AAA - West
Sep 29 Minot L 20-42 AAA - West
Oct 06 Mandan W 42-12 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 27-6 AAA - West
Oct 20 Dickinson W 41-18 AAA - West
Oct 27 West Fargo W 28-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Fargo South L 0-34 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Central L 14-26
Sep 02 Fargo South L 28-35
Sep 09 Bismarck Century W 28-14 AAA - West
Sep 16 Jamestown W 30-20 AAA - West
Sep 23 Williston W 48-0 AAA - West
Sep 30 Minot W 21-14 AAA - West
Oct 07 Mandan W 42-13 AAA - West
Oct 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 55-0 AAA - West
Oct 21 Dickinson W 34-0 AAA - West
Oct 28 Devils Lake W 34-16 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Fargo South L 20-34 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Red River W 39-7
Sep 03 Fargo North W 40-6
Sep 10 Dickinson W 41-6 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck Century W 35-7 AAA - West
Sep 24 Jamestown W 28-0 AAA - West
Oct 01 Williston W 46-8 AAA - West
Oct 08 Minot W 27-21 AAA - West
Oct 15 Mandan W 36-0 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 27-19 AAA - West
Oct 29 Wahpeton W 56-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Grand Forks Central L 48-49 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo North W 35-3
Sep 05 Grand Forks Red River W 42-13
Sep 12 Dickinson W 35-0 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck Century W 40-13 AAA - West
Sep 26 Jamestown W 42-18 AAA - West
Oct 03 Williston W 55-22 AAA - West
Oct 10 Minot W 42-20 AAA - West
Oct 17 Mandan W 49-10 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 34-21 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo South W 40-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 28-19 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 West Fargo L 21-45 Class AAA Final
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 West Fargo W 21-12
Sep 06 Wahpeton W 42-19
Sep 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 31-0 AAA - West
Sep 20 Dickinson W 14-12 AAA - West
Sep 27 Bismarck Century L 7-10 AAA - West
Oct 04 Jamestown W 28-27 AAA - West
Oct 11 Williston L 21-34 AAA - West
Oct 18 Minot L 21-26 AAA - West
Oct 25 Mandan W 14-6 AAA - West
Oct 29 Mandan W 28-14 Class AAA Play-In
Nov 01 West Fargo L 33-55 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Wahpeton W 19-13
Aug 31 West Fargo W 35-0
Sep 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-0 AAA - West
Sep 14 Dickinson W 35-20 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck Century W 41-6 AAA - West
Sep 28 Jamestown W 28-7 AAA - West
Oct 05 Williston W 35-0 AAA - West
Oct 12 Minot W 34-0 AAA - West
Oct 19 Mandan W 28-14 AAA - West
Oct 26 Grand Forks Red River W 39-0 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Wahpeton W 48-15 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 09 Fargo South W 21-9 Class AAA Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grand Forks Red River W 28-0
Sep 01 Fargo South W 20-7
Sep 08 Mandan W 45-0 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 21-0 AAA - West
Sep 22 Dickinson L 14-20 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck Century W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 06 Jamestown W 13-7 AAA - West
Oct 13 Williston W 40-14 AAA - West
Oct 20 Minot L 6-16 AAA - West
Oct 27 Grand Forks Central W 44-18 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Bismarck Century W 26-14 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 10 Fargo North L 22-43 Class AAA Final
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Red River W 22-7
Sep 03 Fargo South L 34-42
Sep 10 Mandan W 3-0 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 26-7 AAA - West
Sep 24 Dickinson W 16-3 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck Century L 0-7 AAA - West
Oct 08 Jamestown L 13-14 AAA - West
Oct 15 Williston L 20-28 AAA - West
Oct 22 Minot L 19-20 AAA - West
Oct 26 Jamestown L 14-15 Class AAA Play-In
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo North L 20-25
Sep 04 Grand Forks Central W 55-8
Sep 11 Minot W 35-7 AAA - West
Sep 18 Mandan W 28-18 AAA - West
Sep 25 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 42-0 AAA - West
Oct 02 Dickinson L 7-12 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck Century W 53-9 AAA - West
Oct 16 Jamestown W 27-26 AAA - West
Oct 23 Williston W 32-14 AAA - West
Oct 30 Fargo North W 56-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 West Fargo L 19-22 Class AAA Semifinal
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo North W 13-12
Sep 05 Grand Forks Central L 9-14
Sep 12 Minot W 26-7 AAA - West
Sep 19 Mandan W 14-9 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 41-19 AAA - West
Oct 03 Dickinson W 16-14 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck Century W 14-13 AAA - West
Oct 17 Jamestown W 21-6 AAA - West
Oct 24 Williston W 32-12 AAA - West
Oct 31 Grand Forks Central W 42-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo South W 34-0 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 Dickinson L 26-28 Class AAA Final
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Devils Lake L 6-8
Sep 13 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 41-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Dickinson W 19-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck Century W 22-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Minot W 35-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Mandan W 17-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Williston W 14-6 Western-Dakota
Nov 01 Fargo North W 6-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Fargo South L 14-41 Class A Semifinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Devils Lake L 0-13
Sep 08 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 40-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Dickinson W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 28-29 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Bismarck Century L 14-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Minot L 20-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Mandan W 27-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Williston W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Wahpeton W 20-14 Class A First Round
Oct 27 Fargo North L 12-21 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Fargo South L 0-33
Sep 09 Williston W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 41-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Dickinson L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 6-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Minot L 12-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Mandan L 0-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Fargo South L 6-28 Class A First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Fargo South W 14-0
Sep 10 Williston W 34-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 60-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Dickinson W 32-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck Century W 32-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Minot W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Mandan W 35-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Grand Forks Central W 55-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Fargo South L 13-44 Class A Semifinal
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 West Fargo W 21-6
Sep 11 Dickinson W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Mandan W 48-23 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Valley City W 72-20
Oct 02 Williston W 25-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck Century W 15-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Minot W 28-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 West Fargo W 29-0 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Fargo South L 6-27 Class A Semifinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 West Fargo W 22-6
Sep 06 Dickinson W 33-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Mandan W 41-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Valley City W 42-6
Sep 27 Williston W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Bismarck Century W 31-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Minot W 14-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Grand Forks Red River L 20-28 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Minot L 27-33
Sep 07 Mandan W 13-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 14 Bismarck Century W 35-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Fargo North W 24-12
Sep 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-30 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Williston W 28-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Minot W 11-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Dickinson W 36-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 41-6 Class A First Round
Nov 02 Fargo North W 26-23 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Fargo South L 12-60 Class A Semifinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Jamestown W 12-6
Sep 01 West Fargo W 20-0
Sep 08 Mandan L 6-18 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck Century W 31-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Dickinson Trinity W 35-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Williston L 13-42 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Minot L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Dickinson L 27-35 Western-Dakota
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Jamestown W 28-0
Sep 02 West Fargo W 45-0
Sep 09 Dickinson L 22-41 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Mandan W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck Century L 19-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson Trinity L 7-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 8-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Williston L 18-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Minot W 21-6 Western-Dakota
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Jamestown W 36-0
Sep 04 West Fargo W 7-6
Sep 11 Dickinson W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Mandan W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Bismarck Century W 18-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Dickinson Trinity W 17-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Williston W 26-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Minot L 14-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Fargo South L 0-31 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Jamestown L 6-7
Sep 05 West Fargo W 21-6
Sep 12 Minot W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson W 14-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Mandan W 21-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Bismarck Century W 40-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Dickinson Trinity W 24-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 32-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Williston L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 31 Devils Lake L 6-7 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Jamestown W 38-7
Aug 30 West Fargo W 24-6
Sep 06 Minot W 30-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Dickinson W 21-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Mandan W 42-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck Century W 28-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Dickinson Trinity W 44-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 19-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Williston W 19-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 29-20 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 01 Fargo North W 21-20 Class A Semifinal
Nov 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 27-26 Class A Final
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Pierre (SD) W 14-7
Sep 07 West Fargo W 44-28
Sep 14 Williston W 34-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Minot W 26-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Dickinson L 10-17 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Mandan W 24-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck Century W 23-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Dickinson Trinity W 34-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Devils Lake W 31-14 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 West Fargo W 19-12 Class A Semifinal
Nov 09 Dickinson W 21-14 Class A Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Pierre (SD) L 13-19
Sep 09 West Fargo L 7-14
Sep 16 Williston W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Minot L 9-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson W 12-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Mandan W 28-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck Century W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Dickinson Trinity W 35-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Nov 01 Devils Lake W 14-8 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 12-48 Class A Semifinal
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Pierre (SD) L 13-21
Sep 10 West Fargo W 18-17
Sep 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 10-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Williston W 9-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Minot W 19-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Dickinson W 24-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Mandan W 48-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck Century W 30-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Dickinson Trinity W 34-11 Western-Dakota
Nov 02 Harvey W 27-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Grand Forks Red River L 30-46 Class A Semifinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Pierre (SD) W 23-13
Sep 11 West Fargo L 3-13
Sep 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 17-24 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Williston W 45-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Minot W 3-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Dickinson L 3-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Mandan L 3-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck Century L 14-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Dickinson Trinity L 17-21 Western-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo North L 13-17
Sep 05 West Fargo W 28-17
Sep 12 Dickinson Trinity W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-3 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Williston L 19-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Minot W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Dickinson W 24-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Mandan W 17-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck Century W 15-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-20 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fargo North L 7-10
Sep 07 West Fargo L 21-22
Sep 14 Dickinson Trinity L 15-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 33-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Williston W 27-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Minot L 13-39 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Dickinson W 20-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Mandan W 18-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Bismarck Century W 14-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Fargo South L 7-14 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Bismarck Century L 3-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 08 Dickinson W 37-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Dickinson Trinity W 13-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Williston W 49-11 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Mandan L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Minot L 8-36 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 West Fargo W 21-7
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Bismarck Century L 7-12 Western-Dakota
Sep 09 Dickinson W 18-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Dickinson Trinity W 42-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Williston W 26-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 26-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Mandan W 34-2 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 35-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Minot W 13-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 West Fargo W 13-6
Nov 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-23 Class A Semifinal
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Wahpeton W 14-0
Sep 10 Bismarck Century L 13-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Dickinson L 6-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Dickinson Trinity W 42-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Williston W 28-3 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 35-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Mandan W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 8-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Minot L 0-21 Western-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Wahpeton L 6-14
Sep 05 Bismarck Century W 26-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 12 Dickinson W 6-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Dickinson Trinity L 25-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Williston W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 44-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Mandan W 34-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-24 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Minot L 8-34 Western-Dakota