BOWMAN BULLDOGS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2005 5-4 .556 158-212 * P
2004 5-4 .556 149-142 * P
2003 5-4 .556 166-102 * P
2002 6-5 .545 205-166 * P
2001 4-6 .400 112-165 P
2000 2-7 .222 96-244
1999 7-4 .636 194-179 * P
1998 4-6 .400 160-257 P
1997 4-5 .444 160-206
1996 1-7 .125 72-291
1995 4-4 .500 87-73
1994 5-4 .556 96-131 *
1993 7-3 .700 162-88 * P
1992 2-5 .286 96-116
1991 3-4 .429 115-138
1990 3-5 .375 106-105
1989 6-3 .667 196-133 *
1988 7-3 .700 272-83 * P
1987 6-2 .750 109-92 *
1986 4-4 .500 118-103
1985 6-2 .750 179-104 *
1984 7-3 .700 127-103 * P
1983 5-3 .625 148-107 *
1982 4-4 .500 50-165
1981 0-8 .000 46-134
1980 5-2 .714 112-10
1979 3-6 .333 135-165
1978 4-3 .571 116-90
1977 6-2 .750 136-99 *
1976 7-2 .778 211-99 *
1975 4-5 .444 148-131
110-98 .529 15 of 31
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Rhame in 2006
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Bowman County Bulldogs   2003-2005
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Rhame Pirates   1982-2005
Scranton Miners   2003-05
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 12-6
Sep 02 Killdeer L 8-53 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Elgin Grant County W 22-12 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Belfield W 18-14 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 44-16 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Tioga L 0-32 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Stanley L 12-26 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Beach W 28-6 A - Region 4
Oct 21 Velva L 14-47 Class A First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 0-34
Sep 03 Beach W 6-0 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Hettinger L 22-24 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Killdeer L 0-21 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Washburn W 21-7 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 35-6 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Garrison W 30-0
Oct 15 Belfield W 22-13 A - Region 4
Oct 21 Tioga L 13-37 Class A First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 0-0 ?
Sep 05 Beach W 7-6 A - Region 4
Sep 12 Hettinger W 33-0 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Killdeer L 12-14 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Washburn W 21-20 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 60-0 A - Region 4
Oct 10 Garrison W 27-0
Oct 17 Belfield L 6-22 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Stanley L 0-40 Class A First Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 12-21
Sep 06 Watford City L 6-22
Sep 13 Hettinger W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 Killdeer L 7-28 A - Region 4
Sep 27 Beach W 39-8 A - Region 4
Oct 04 Washburn L 12-35 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Belfield W 27-0 A - Region 4
Oct 15 New Salem W 39-12 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 45-6 A - Region 4
Oct 25 LaMoure W 18-13 Class A First Round
Nov 01 Killdeer L 0-21 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 6-16
Aug 31 Watford City W 14-0
Sep 07 Hettinger W 26-7 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Killdeer L 0-21 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Beach L 0-8 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Washburn L 14-46 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Belfield L 6-12 A - Region 4
Oct 09 New Salem W 14-8 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 32-6 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Velva L 0-41 Class A First Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 6-44
Sep 01 Watford City L 6-49
Sep 08 New Salem L 6-26 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 54-6 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Belfield W 8-6 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Killdeer L 8-32 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Washburn L 0-37 A - Region 4
Oct 10 Hettinger L 8-22 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Beach L 0-22 A - Region 4
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 30-22
Sep 03 Watford City L 6-21
Sep 10 New Salem W 33-6 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 40-0 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Belfield W 27-0 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Killdeer L 8-15 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Washburn L 0-42 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Hettinger W 32-19 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Beach W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 22 Killdeer W 12-8 Class A First Round
Oct 29 Stanley L 6-46 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Dickinson Trinity L 12-40
Sep 04 Watford City L 6-57
Sep 11 Washburn L 0-32 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Killdeer L 14-35 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Center W 18-0 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Belfield L 0-14 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 52-6 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Hettinger W 22-20 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Beach W 28-14 A - Region 4
Oct 23 Stanley L 8-39 Class A First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Dickinson Trinity L 0-45
Sep 05 Watford City L 12-35
Sep 12 Washburn L 0-32 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Killdeer L 8-49 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Center W 14-12 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Belfield W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 54-0 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Hettinger L 12-27 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Beach W 60-6 A - Region 4
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Beulah L 12-45 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Beach L 20-22 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 2-0 F
Sep 20 Hettinger L 0-46 B - Region 4
Sep 27 Hazen L 0-40 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Dickinson Trinity L 6-63 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Belfield L 18-34 B - Region 4
Oct 15 Killdeer L 14-41 B - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Beulah L 6-8 B - Region 4
Sep 01 Beach L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Hettinger L 6-12 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Hazen W 7-6 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Dickinson Trinity W 27-7 B - Region 4
Oct 06 Belfield W 35-0 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Killdeer L 6-40 B - Region 4
Oct 13 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hazen L 0-34 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Beulah L 2-16 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Hettinger W 9-6 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Belfield W 7-6 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Killdeer L 14-28 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Center W 31-8 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Dickinson Trinity L 8-33 B - Region 4
Oct 14 Beach W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 25-0 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hazen L 0-23 B - Region 4
Sep 03 Beulah L 14-24 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Hettinger W 13-6 B - Region 4
Sep 17 Belfield W 28-3 B - Region 4
Sep 24 Killdeer W 8-6 B - Region 4
Oct 01 Center W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 08 Dickinson Trinity W 25-6 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Beach W 40-6 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 28-0 B - Region 4
Oct 22 Washburn L 6-14 Class B First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Baker (MT) L 8-20
Sep 11 Killdeer L 12-20 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Watford City L 0-28 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Dickinson Trinity L 6-28 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Belfield W 27-0 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Beach W 31-0 B - Region 5
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Hettinger L 12-20 B - Region 5
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Linton L 6-37
Sep 06 Baker (MT) W 14-6
Sep 13 Killdeer L 0-6 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Watford City L 8-41 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Dickinson Trinity L 0-28 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Belfield W 61-0 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Beach W 26-20 B - Region 5
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Hettinger B - Region 5 C
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Baker (MT) L 6-20
Sep 07 Lead (SD) L 0-27
Sep 14 Killdeer L 8-20 B - Region 5
Sep 21 Watford City L 0-6 B - Region 5
Sep 28 New England W 24-6 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Belfield L 14-20 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Beach W 25-6 B - Region 5
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Hettinger W 29-0 B - Region 5
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Linton L 6-23
Sep 01 Baker (MT) W 28-8
Sep 08 Hettinger W 25-20 B - Region 5
Sep 15 Killdeer W 22-6 B - Region 5
Sep 22 Watford City W 24-6 B - Region 5
Sep 29 New England L 14-20 B - Region 5
Oct 06 Belfield W 41-20 B - Region 5
Oct 13 Beach L 8-10 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Stanley W 28-20
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Baker (MT) L 13-20
Sep 09 Hettinger W 34-0 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Killdeer L 13-28 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Watford City W 22-0 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-0 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Belfield W 42-8 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Beach W 52-0 B - Region 5
Oct 21 Lemmon (SD) W 35-0
Oct 25 Linton W 12-7 Class B First Round
Oct 28 Velva L 7-20 Class B Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Beach W 6-0
Sep 11 Hettinger W 18-0 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Killdeer W 13-8 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Watford City L 8-43 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 18-12 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Belfield W 6-0 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Beach L 0-14 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Lemmon (SD) W 40-15
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Beach L 0-6
Sep 12 New England St. Mary's L 6-12 B - Region 4
Sep 19 Lemmon (SD) W 39-14
Sep 26 Belfield L 13-22 B - Region 4
Oct 03 Beach W 6-0 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Killdeer W 34-6 B - Region 4
Oct 17 Watford City L 0-35 B - Region 4
Oct 24 Hettinger W 20-8 B - Region 4
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Beach W 12-0
Sep 06 New England St. Mary's W 31-6 Badlands
Sep 13 Hettinger L 12-17 Badlands
Sep 20 Lemmon (SD) W 40-6 Badlands
Sep 27 Belfield W 30-12 Badlands
Oct 04 Beach W 33-16 Badlands
Oct 11 Killdeer W 15-6 Badlands
Oct 18 Watford City L 6-41 Badlands
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Beach W 12-10
Sep 07 New England St. Mary's L 6-26 Badlands
Sep 14 Hettinger W 21-12 Badlands
Sep 21 Lemmon (SD) W 23-0 Badlands
Sep 28 Belfield W 21-8 Badlands
Oct 05 Beach W 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 12 Killdeer W 16-6 Badlands
Oct 19 Watford City L 0-14 Badlands
Oct 23 open
Oct 26 Garrison W 22-20 Class B First Round
Oct 30 Velva L 6-7 Class B Quarterfinal
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Beach W 34-32
Sep 09 Watford City L 18-20 Badlands
Sep 16 New England St. Mary's W 18-7 Badlands
Sep 23 Hettinger L 0-14 Badlands
Sep 30 Lemmon (SD) W 12-0 Badlands
Oct 07 Belfield W 28-2 Badlands
Oct 14 Beach W 31-6 Badlands
Oct 21 Killdeer L 7-26 Badlands
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Beach W 13-12
Sep 10 Watford City L 0-31 Badlands
Sep 17 New England St. Mary's L 0-29 Badlands
Sep 24 Hettinger L 0-34 Badlands
Oct 01 Lemmon (SD) L 0-27 Badlands
Oct 08 Belfield W 2-0 Badlands F
Oct 15 Beach W 15-14 Badlands
Oct 22 Killdeer W 20-18 Badlands
Oct 26 open
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Hettinger L 12-23 Badlands
Sep 11 Killdeer L 0-19 Badlands
Sep 15 Mott L 6-13 Badlands
Sep 18 Beach L 0-6 Badlands
Sep 25 Watford City L 16-20 Badlands
Oct 02 Lemmon (SD) L 0-12 Badlands
Oct 09 Belfield L 6-27 Badlands
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 New England St. Mary's L 6-14 Badlands
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Belfield W 6-0
Sep 05 Mott W 44-0 Badlands
Sep 12 New England St. Mary's W 12-6 Badlands
Sep 19 Hettinger W 22-0 Badlands
Sep 26 Lemmon (SD) W 28-0 Badlands
Oct 03 Watford City L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 10 no-team
Oct 17 Beach L 0-2 Badlands F
Oct 24 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Spearfish (SD) L 0-20
Sep 07 Mott W 33-0 Badlands
Sep 14 New England St. Mary's L 7-14 Badlands
Sep 21 Hettinger W 34-8 Badlands
Sep 28 Lemmon (SD) L 20-22 Badlands
Oct 05 Watford City L 6-46 Badlands
Oct 12 Belfield L 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 16 Beach W 35-14 Badlands
Oct 26 Baker (MT) L 0-41
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 Beach W 22-6 Badlands
Sep 15 Mott W 26-7 Badlands
Sep 22 New England St. Mary's W 34-0 Badlands
Sep 29 Hettinger L 0-21 Badlands
Oct 06 Lemmon (SD) W 26-0 Badlands
Oct 13 Watford City L 8-44 Badlands
Oct 17 Belfield L 0-12 Badlands
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Richardton W 24-6
Sep 09 Beach W 14-6 Badlands
Sep 16 Mott W 16-12 Badlands
Sep 23 New England St. Mary's W 8-0 Badlands
Sep 30 Hettinger W 14-0 Badlands
Oct 07 Lemmon (SD) W 42-14 Badlands
Oct 14 Watford City L 0-26 Badlands
Oct 18 Belfield L 18-35 Badlands
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Richardton W 8-6
Sep 10 Baker (MT) W 24-8
Sep 17 Belfield L 14-22 Badlands
Sep 24 Beach W 0-0 Badlands ?
Oct 01 Mott W 50-0 Badlands
Oct 08 New England St. Mary's W 61-6 Badlands
Oct 15 Hettinger W 20-0 Badlands
Oct 19 Lemmon (SD) W 34-16 Badlands
Oct 29 Watford City L 0-41 Badlands
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Richardton L 6-15
Sep 05 Baker (MT) W 16-0
Sep 12 Belfield L 8-28 Badlands
Sep 19 Beach W 42-6 Badlands
Sep 26 Mott W 14-6 Badlands
Oct 03 New England St. Mary's W 18-7 Badlands
Oct 10 Hettinger L 14-22 Badlands
Oct 17 Lemmon (SD) L 18-21 Badlands
Oct 24 Watford City L 12-26 Badlands