CANDO CUBS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2007 2-7 .222 152-332 9
2006 0-8 .000 92-346 9
2005 3-4 .429 141-220 9
2004 5-4 .556 210-165 * P 9
2003 4-4 .500 204-289 9
2002 4-4 .500 196-188 9
2001 3-5 .375 191-275 9
2000 3-4 .429 136-120 9
1999 5-4 .556 136-190 * P 9
1998 6-4 .600 272-226 * P 9
1997 5-4 .556 92-150 * P 9
1996 4-3 .571 224-150 9
1995 6-4 .600 133-82 * P 9
1994 7-3 .700 312-198 * P 9
1993 3-5 .375 190-198 9
1992 6-4 .600 308-233 * P 9
1991 3-5 .375 182-158 9
1990 8-2 .800 262-100 * P 9
1989 3-5 .375 196-180 9
1988 3-4 .429 167-171 9
1987 4-4 .500 174-130 9
1986 0-3 .000 26-66 9
1985 8-2 .800 281-129 * P 9
1984 7-1 .875 255-68 * 9
1983 6-2 .750 234-129 * 9
1982 4-5 .444 74-166
1981 5-3 .714 140-47 *
1980 2-5 .286 102-76
1979 9-1 .900 206-61 *
1978 5-2 .714 149-45 *
1977 5-3 .625 205-115 *
1976 6-3 .667 196-128 *
1975 6-2 .750 204-76 *
110-104 .514 17 of 33
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Bisbee-Egeland in 2008
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Starkweather Cubs   19??-2007
Cando/Bisbee-Egeland Cubs   19??-??
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Bisbee-Egeland Panthers   19??-2007
Starkweather Stormkings   1988-2007
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Hoople Valley L 12-46
Aug 24 Walhalla L 14-54
Aug 31 Drake W 8-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Dunseith W 50-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Maddock L 22-45 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 St. John L 16-57 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Towner L 8-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Leeds L 14-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Fessenden-Bowdon L 8-16 9-Man - Region 4
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Parshall L 8-32
Sep 01 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 12-38
Sep 08 Trenton L 14-32
Sep 15 Glenburn L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Westhope L 8-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Rolla L 0-68 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 St. John L 42-76 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Rolette L 8-12 9-Man - Region 4
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Parshall W 44-14
Sep 02 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 51-24
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Glenburn L 26-53 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Westhope L 12-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Rolla L 0-49 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 St. John W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 14 Rolette L 8-28 9-Man - Region 4
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Rolette W 34-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 03 Maddock W 14-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 10 Rolla L 6-35 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Leeds L 28-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 Fessenden-Bowdon W 28-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 St. John W 48-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Drake W 46-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 08 open
Oct 12 New Rockford L 6-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Milnor L 0-28 9-Man First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Maddock L 0-41 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Rolla W 28-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Leeds W 50-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Fessenden-Bowdon L 12-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 St. John W 48-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Drake W 46-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 New Rockford L 6-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Rolette L 14-40 9-Man - Region 3
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Hoople Valley W 32-20
Sep 06 Edinburg L 24-30 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Fort Totten Four Winds W 20-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Buxton Central Valley W 34-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Hoople Valley W 34-28 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 New Rockford L 40-42 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 15 Lakota L 12-44 9-Man - Region 2
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fort Totten Four Winds W 48-18
Aug 31 Edinburg L 6-59 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 07 Fort Totten Four Winds W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 14 Buxton Central Valley L 22-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Hoople Valley L 32-44 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 New Rockford L 22-40 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Walhalla L 22-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Lakota W 39-32 9-Man - Region 2
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Parshall W 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Fort Totten Four Winds W 56-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 08 Buxton Central Valley L 0-30 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Hoople Valley W 50-12 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 New Rockford L 16-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Lakota L 14-40 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 open
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Parshall W 27-26
Sep 03 Pembina W 20-7 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 10 Buxton Central Valley L 8-34 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 Hoople Valley W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 24 New Rockford L 6-43 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 Walhalla W 37-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Lakota W 18-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Edinburg L 14-38 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 open
Oct 19 Hankinson L 6-34 9-Man First Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Leeds L 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 11 St. John W 34-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Rolette L 18-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Dunseith W 60-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Westhope W 30-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Mohall L 24-64
Oct 13 Rolla W 26-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Westhope W 50-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Buxton Central Valley L 30-44 9-Man Second Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Leeds L 30-46
Sep 05 St. John W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 12 Rolette L 0-36 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Dunseith W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 Westhope W 22-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 07 Rolla W 40-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Mohall L 0-30 9-Man First Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Rolla L 20-32
Sep 06 Edinburg L 13-24 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Lakota L 20-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Inkster Midway W 26-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Pembina W 41-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Walhalla W 46-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Hoople Valley 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Leeds W 58-30 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Rolla L 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Lakota W 28-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 08 Inkster Midway L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 15 Pembina W 52-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 29 Hoople Valley W 32-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Leeds W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 13 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 open
Oct 20 Hillsboro W 15-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 Thompson L 6-34 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rolla L 12-40
Sep 02 Walhalla W 40-0
Sep 09 Pembina W 58-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Hoople Valley W 48-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 07 Edinburg W 28-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Leeds L 28-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Lakota W 40-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Rolette W 37-26 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Enderlin L 21-26 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Rolla L 12-20
Sep 03 Walhalla L 0-0 ?
Sep 10 Pembina W 26-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 Hoople Valley W 44-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Walhalla L 26-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 08 Edinburg L 42-48 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Leeds L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 19 Lakota W 34-6 9-Man - Region 3
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Rolla L 22-42
Sep 04 Leeds W 36-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Pembina W 56-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Hoople Valley W 50-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Inkster Midway L 18-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 09 Edinburg W 50-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Lakota W 70-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Rolette L 0-50
Oct 27 Rolette L 6-43 9-Man First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Rolla L 12-20
Sep 06 Leeds L 6-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Pembina W 48-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Hoople Valley L 22-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Inkster Midway W 40-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Walhalla W 26-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Edinburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Lakota L 14-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 22 Rolette L 14-36
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fessenden W 16-14
Sep 07 Leeds W 42-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Lakota W 30-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Pembina W 50-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Hoople Valley W 48-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Inkster Midway W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 12 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 16 Edinburg W 46-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 23 Rolette L 16-36
Oct 30 Rolette L 14-38 9-Man First Round
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fessenden W 26-6
Sep 01 Leeds L 26-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 08 Lakota W 40-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 Pembina L 22-31 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Hoople Valley W 26-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Inkster Midway L 14-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Walhalla L 20-40 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Edinburg L 22-27 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 New Rockford W 26-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Leeds W 16-14
Sep 16 Maddock L 24-58 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Drake L 13-27 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Towner L 25-26 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Fessenden W 50-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 open
Oct 21 Leeds L 13-18 9-Man - Region 4
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Starkweather W 37-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 04 Leeds W 40-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Maddock L 14-27 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Towner W 31-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Drake W 15-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Ellendale L 0-22
Oct 09 Fessenden L 18-19 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Berthold L 19-26
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Leeds W 18-8
Sep 05 Starkweather W 36-6
Sep 12 Maddock L 12-42
Sep 19 Rolla W 19-6
Sep 26 Rolette L 0-6
Oct 03 St. John W 45-8
Oct 10 Dunseith L 26-36
Oct 14 Towner L 14-18
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Fessenden L 0-20
Sep 06 Dunseith W 27-0
Sep 13 Starkweather W 20-0
Sep 20 Rolette W 32-22
Sep 27 St. John W 58-14
Oct 04 Leeds W 35-0
Oct 11 Towner W 20-16
Oct 15 Rolla W 42-0
Oct 22 Thompson W 33-15 9-Man First Round
Oct 25 Forman Sargent Central L 14-42 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fessenden W 12-0
Sep 07 Walhalla W 49-8
Sep 14 St. John W 41-0
Sep 21 Rolla W 24-0
Sep 28 Calvin Border Central W 52-8
Oct 02 Maddock L 20-30
Oct 12 Rolette W 14-8
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 Leeds W 43-14
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Fessenden W 28-16
Sep 09 St. John W 46-27
Sep 16 Rolla W 41-6
Sep 23 Calvin Border Central W 24-12
Sep 30 Starkweather W 38-7
Oct 07 Rolette L 8-21
Oct 14 Dunseith W 49-6
Oct 18 Walhalla L 0-34
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Mohall W 22-0
Sep 14 New Rockford W 20-6
Sep 17 ????? W 0-0 ?
Sep 24 Hillsboro L 8-48
Oct 01 Mayville-Portland L 6-33 B - Region 1
Oct 08 Park River L 6-23 B - Region 1
Oct 15 Carrington L 0-36 B - Region 1
Oct 19 Cavalier L 6-20 B - Region 1
Oct 26 Larimore W 6-0 B - Region 1
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Mohall W 22-7
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Larimore W 20-0 B - Region 1
Sep 25 Park River W 6-0 B - Region 1
Oct 02 Carrington L 6-14 B - Region 1
Oct 09 Cavalier L 12-20 B - Region 1
Oct 16 Rolla W 20-6 B - Region 1
Oct 20 Walhalla W 48-0 B - Region 1
Oct 27 Mayville-Portland L 6-7 B - Region 1
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Park River L 13-16
Sep 05 Cavalier L 12-19
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Carrington L 6-14
Sep 26 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 39-0
Oct 03 Rolla L 8-13
Oct 10 Fessenden L 12-14
Oct 17 Walhalla W 12-0
Oct 21 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Park River W 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Cooperstown W 57-10
Sep 14 Cavalier W 20-6
Sep 21 Walhalla W 0-0 Lake-To-Border ?
Sep 28 New Rockford W 0-0 Lake-To-Border ?
Oct 05 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 28-0 Lake-To-Border
Oct 12 Rolla W 42-6 Lake-To-Border
Oct 16 Fessenden W 27-12
Oct 23 Langdon W 19-6
Oct 26 Cavalier L 13-21
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Park River L 16-18
Sep 08 Cooperstown L 6-7
Sep 15 Minot JV W 18-6
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 New Rockford W 34-8 Lake-To-Border
Oct 06 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 0-0 Lake-To-Border ?
Oct 13 Rolla W 26-6 Lake-To-Border
Oct 17 Walhalla W 49-0 Lake-To-Border
Oct 24 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Park River W 32-26
Sep 09 Cooperstown W 20-8
Sep 16 New Rockford W 35-6 Lake-To-Border
Sep 23 Dunseith W 24-0 Lake-To-Border
Sep 30 Minot JV L 26-27
Oct 07 Rolla L 14-20 Lake-To-Border
Oct 14 Walhalla L 6-22 Lake-To-Border
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 48-6 Lake-To-Border
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Park River L 6-14
Sep 10 Cooperstown W 14-6
Sep 17 Dunseith W 28-0 Lake-To-Border
Sep 24 Langdon L 8-13 Lake-To-Border
Oct 01 Rolla W 26-14 Lake-To-Border
Oct 08 Walhalla W 14-0 Lake-To-Border
Oct 15 Mayville-Portland L 22-55
Oct 22 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 34-26 Lake-To-Border
Oct 29 New Rockford W 44-0 Lake-To-Border
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Park River L 0-8
Sep 05 Cooperstown W 40-8
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Langdon L 0-30 Lake-To-Border
Sep 26 Rolla W 14-6 Lake-To-Border
Oct 03 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 34-6 Lake-To-Border
Oct 10 Walhalla W 30-12 Lake-To-Border
Oct 17 Dunseith W 54-0 Lake-To-Border
Oct 21 New Rockford W 32-6