CENTER WILDCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2002 7-2 .778 283-194 * P 9
2001 5-4 .556 228-206 * P 9
2000 5-4 .556 312-230 * P 9
1999 8-2 .800 252-127 * P 9
1998 3-6 .333 110-185
1997 2-7 .222 70-195
1996 6-2 .750 201-141 * 9
1995 5-3 .625 174-91 * 9
1994 1-8 .111 64-217
1993 1-8 .111 48-253
1992 1-7 .125 42-177
1991 5-4 .556 58-96 *
1990 3-5 .375 101-191
1989 1-8 .111 71-280
1988 2-6 .250 92-195
1987 2-6 .250 118-152
1986 2-6 .250 126-184
1985 5-3 .625 178-156 *
1984 3-5 .375 90-150
1983 3-5 .375 122-201
1982 4-4 .500 141-108
1981 5-3 .625 164-129 *
1980 5-3 .625 164-123 *
1979 3-6 .333 128-170
1978 3-4 .429 84-120
1977 7-2 .778 185-90 *
1976 4-5 .444 128-110
1975 6-3 .667 192-81 *
107-131 .450 12 of 28
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Stanton in 2003
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Center/Stanton Sioux-Cats   1987-2002
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Stanton Sioux   1984-2002
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Beulah 20 5-15 .250 1994
Hazen 20 6-14 .300 1994
New Salem 17 7-10 .412 2002
Fort Yates Standing Rock 16 11-5 .688 1998
Washburn 16 10-6 .625 1998
Hettinger 13 2-11 .154 1994
Garrison 12 4-8 .333 1992
Killdeer 12 4-8 .333 1998
Turtle Lake-Mercer 12 9-3 .667 1996
Underwood 12 5-7 .417 2002
Linton 6 0-6 .000 1992
Richardton 6 2-4 .333 1980
Belfield 5 1-4 .200 1998
Glen Ullin 5 5-0 1.000 2002
Mandan JV 5 3-1 .750 1979 1
Beach 4 3-1 .750 1998
Bowman 4 0-4 .000 1998
Carson 4 2-2 .500 2002
Elgin-New Leipzig 4 3-1 .750 2002
New England 4 3-1 .750 2002
Richardton-Taylor 4 4-0 1.000 2002
Scranton 4 2-2 .500 2002
Des Lacs-Burlington 3 1-2 .333 1990
Fessenden 3 1-2 .333 1996
Carrington 2 0-2 .000 1988
Dickinson Trinity 2 0-2 .000 1994
Drake 2 1-1 .500 1996
Maddock 2 1-1 .500 1996
Mott 2 2-0 1.000 2000
Mott-Regent 2 2-0 1.000 2002
Stanley 2 0-2 .000 1987
Surrey 2 2-0 1.000 1996
Westhope 2 0-2 .000 2000
Wilton 2 2-0 1.000 1996
Harvey 1 0-1 .000 1986
McClusky 1 1-0 1.000 1978
Napoleon 1 0-1 .000 2001
New Rockford 1 1-0 1.000 1977
Solen 1 1-0 1.000 1975
Trenton 1 1-0 1.000 1999
Velva 1 0-1 .000 1986
Watford City 1 0-1 .000 1991
TOTALS 107-131 .450
   
MISSING RESULTS
Mandan JV   Sep 8, 1978
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Salem W 20-7
Sep 06 Elgin-New Leipzig W 65-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Carson L 7-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Scranton W 36-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 New England W 8-7 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Glen Ullin W 42-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Mott-Regent W 45-7 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Richardton-Taylor W 30-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Underwood L 30-67 9-Man First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 New Salem L 14-30
Aug 31 Richardton-Taylor W 18-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Elgin-New Leipzig L 19-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Carson L 6-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Scranton W 47-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 New England W 13-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Glen Ullin W 60-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Mott-Regent W 39-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 19 Napoleon L 12-32 9-Man Second Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 New Salem L 0-28
Sep 01 Mott W 34-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Richardton-Taylor W 30-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Elgin-New Leipzig W 72-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Carson W 40-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Scranton L 24-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 New England L 12-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Glen Ullin W 46-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Westhope L 54-56 9-Man First Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Salem W 16-6
Sep 03 Glen Ullin W 46-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Mott W 38-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Richardton-Taylor W 18-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Elgin-New Leipzig W 44-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Carson W 22-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Scranton L 6-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 New England W 12-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 open
Oct 19 Trenton W 36-13 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Westhope L 14-26 9-Man Second Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New Salem L 8-20
Sep 04 Underwood W 34-0
Sep 11 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 18 Hettinger L 14-18 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Bowman L 0-18 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Washburn L 6-56 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Killdeer L 8-40 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Beach W 34-7 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Belfield L 6-26 A - Region 4
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Salem L 0-34
Sep 05 Underwood L 8-18
Sep 12 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 24-0 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 26 Bowman L 12-14 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Washburn L 8-34 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Killdeer L 0-64 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Beach W 18-6 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Belfield L 0-25 A - Region 4
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Salem W 25-0
Sep 06 Underwood L 0-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Maddock L 18-47 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Surrey W 36-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 Drake W 12-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Fessenden W 46-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Wilton W 30-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 34-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 New Salem W 31-0
Sep 01 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Underwood W 15-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Maddock W 21-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Surrey W 33-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Drake L 14-31 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Fessenden L 14-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Wilton W 46-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hettinger L 6-27 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Belfield L 6-8 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Killdeer L 6-14 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Beach W 24-20 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Dickinson Trinity L 0-41 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Bowman L 8-31 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 14 Hazen L 6-35 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Beulah L 8-41 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hettinger L 0-21 B - Region 4
Sep 03 Belfield L 0-20 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Killdeer L 0-42 B - Region 4
Sep 17 Beach L 12-22 B - Region 4
Sep 24 Dickinson Trinity L 6-40 B - Region 4
Oct 01 Bowman L 6-53 B - Region 4
Oct 08 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 14-0 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Hazen L 10-41 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Beulah L 0-14 B - Region 4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Killdeer L 0-20
Sep 04 New Salem W 14-0
Sep 11 Hazen L 0-22 B - Region 3
Sep 18 Washburn L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 25 Garrison L 0-22 B - Region 3
Oct 02 Beulah L 0-55 B - Region 3
Oct 09 Linton L 8-28 B - Region 3
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 20-30 B - Region 3
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Killdeer W 16-14
Sep 06 New Salem L 8-16
Sep 13 Washburn W 12-7 B - Region 3
Sep 20 Garrison W 8-3 B - Region 3
Sep 27 Beulah L 8-27 B - Region 3
Oct 04 Linton L 0-27 B - Region 3
Oct 11 Watford City L 0-2 F
Oct 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 25 Hazen W 6-0 B - Region 3
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-32
Sep 07 Hettinger W 6-0
Sep 14 Garrison L 12-33 B - Region 3
Sep 21 Beulah L 14-35 B - Region 3
Sep 28 Linton L 0-45 B - Region 3
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 22-6 B - Region 3
Oct 19 Hazen L 15-32 B - Region 3
Oct 26 Washburn W 32-8 B - Region 3
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-14
Sep 01 Hettinger L 0-0 ?
Sep 08 Beulah L 0-68 B - Region 3
Sep 15 Linton L 6-54 B - Region 3
Sep 22 Belfield W 20-14
Sep 29 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 6-20 B - Region 3
Oct 06 Hazen L 18-34 B - Region 3
Oct 13 Washburn L 8-54 B - Region 3
Oct 20 Garrison L 6-22 B - Region 3
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Des Lacs-Burlington W 33-14
Sep 02 Hettinger L 7-14
Sep 09 Carrington L 6-43
Sep 16 open 
Sep 23 Linton L 0-6 B - Region 3
Sep 30 Hazen L 0-26 B - Region 3
Oct 07 Washburn W 14-12 B - Region 3
Oct 14 Garrison L 18-36 B - Region 3
Oct 21 Beulah L 14-44 B - Region 3
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Hettinger W 16-8
Sep 11 Carrington L 14-26
Sep 18 Stanley L 12-15
Sep 25 Hazen L 8-30 B - Region 3
Oct 02 Washburn W 38-0 B - Region 3
Oct 09 Garrison L 18-24 B - Region 3
Oct 16 Beulah L 0-29 B - Region 3
Oct 23 Linton L 12-20 B - Region 3
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Hettinger L 12-14
Sep 12 Harvey L 22-33 B - Region 2
Sep 19 Hazen L 8-12 B - Region 2
Sep 26 Velva L 0-45 B - Region 2
Oct 03 Garrison W 28-16 B - Region 2
Oct 10 Beulah L 8-21 B - Region 2
Oct 17 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 16-0 B - Region 2
Oct 24 Stanley L 32-43
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Hettinger L 0-14
Sep 06 Hazen L 0-19 B - Region 3
Sep 13 Underwood L 18-47 B - Region 3
Sep 20 Garrison W 22-8 B - Region 3
Sep 27 Beulah W 34-20 B - Region 3
Oct 04 Washburn W 34-22 B - Region 3
Oct 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 28-12 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-14 B - Region 3
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Hettinger L 0-20
Sep 07 Underwood W 12-0 B - Region 3
Sep 14 Garrison L 6-27 B - Region 3
Sep 21 Beulah L 14-20 B - Region 3
Sep 28 Washburn W 26-24 B - Region 3
Oct 05 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-13 B - Region 3
Oct 12 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 19 Hazen L 20-46 B - Region 3
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Hettinger L 18-28
Sep 09 Garrison W 22-14 B - Region 3
Sep 16 Beulah W 26-0 B - Region 3
Sep 23 Washburn L 0-40 B - Region 3
Sep 30 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 36-24 B - Region 3
Oct 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 14-36 B - Region 3
Oct 14 Hazen L 6-33 B - Region 3
Oct 21 Underwood L 0-26 B - Region 3
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Hettinger L 6-13
Sep 10 Beulah L 6-8 B - Region 3
Sep 17 Washburn L 0-32 B - Region 3
Sep 24 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 44-13 B - Region 3
Oct 01 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 37-6 B - Region 3
Oct 08 Hazen W 14-0 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Underwood W 20-0 B - Region 3
Oct 22 Garrison L 14-36 B - Region 3
Oct 26 open
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 open
Sep 08 Garrison L 14-15
Sep 11 Washburn W 44-20 B - Region 3
Sep 18 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 24-18 B - Region 3
Sep 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 14-0 B - Region 3
Oct 02 Hazen W 14-0 B - Region 3
Oct 09 Underwood L 6-20 B - Region 3
Oct 16 New Salem W 28-22 B - Region 3
Oct 23 Beulah L 20-34 B - Region 3
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 24-6
Sep 05 Underwood W 14-6
Sep 12 Richardton W 34-10 Interstate-94
Sep 19 New Salem L 8-14 Interstate-94
Sep 26 Hazen L 16-39 Interstate-94
Oct 03 Beulah L 24-34 Interstate-94
Oct 10 Killdeer W 8-6 Interstate-94
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Washburn W 36-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 28-6
Sep 07 Mandan JV L 0-0 ?
Sep 11 Washburn W 22-6
Sep 14 Killdeer L 6-40 Interstate-94
Sep 21 Richardton L 8-32 Interstate-94
Sep 28 New Salem W 18-6 Interstate-94
Oct 05 Hazen L 12-28 Interstate-94
Oct 12 Beulah L 20-30 Interstate-94
Oct 19 Underwood L 14-22
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-26
Sep 08 Mandan JV 0-0
Sep 15 Beulah W 26-0 Interstate-94
Sep 22 Killdeer W 16-6 Interstate-94
Sep 29 Richardton L 8-50 Interstate-94
Oct 06 New Salem L 12-18 Interstate-94
Oct 13 Hazen L 6-8 Interstate-94
Oct 20 McClusky W 16-12
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 16-12
Sep 09 Mandan JV W 43-20
Sep 16 Hazen W 18-6 Interstate-94
Sep 23 Beulah W 16-8 Interstate-94
Sep 30 Killdeer L 6-18 Interstate-94
Oct 07 Richardton W 12-0 Interstate-94
Oct 14 New Salem L 8-14 Interstate-94
Oct 18 New Rockford W 46-12
Oct 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 20-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 20-0
Sep 10 New Salem L 14-22 Interstate-94
Sep 17 Mandan JV W 40-0
Sep 24 Fessenden L 0-8
Oct 01 Hazen W 8-6 Interstate-94
Oct 08 Killdeer W 34-8 Interstate-94
Oct 15 Beulah L 12-26 Interstate-94
Oct 22 Richardton L 0-40 Interstate-94
Oct 29 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 0-0 ?
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Mandan JV W 26-6
Sep 05 Washburn W 24-6
Sep 12 Richardton L 6-14 Interstate-94
Sep 19 New Salem L 0-12 Interstate-94
Sep 26 Solen W 24-6
Oct 03 Glen Ullin W 60-0 Interstate-94
Oct 10 Hazen W 16-0 Interstate-94
Oct 17 Killdeer L 14-21 Interstate-94
Oct 21 Beulah W 22-16 Interstate-94