CENTER-STANTON WILDCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 2-1 .667 199-106 6
2018 4-5 .444 356-372 6
2017 5-3 .625 291-240 * 6
2016 0-8 .000 118-378 9
2015 0-8 .000 138-369 9
2014 0-8 .000 160-468 9
2013 4-4 .500 270-261 9
2012 2-7 .222 192-359 9
2011 1-8 .111 152-249 9
2010 0-8 .000 108-440 9
2009 1-7 .125 129-339 9
2008 2-6 .250 146-323 9
2007 2-6 .250 150-278 9
2006 1-7 .125 102-285 9
2005 1-7 .125 58-263 9
2004 1-6 .143 50-331 9
2003 5-3 .625 178-246 * P 9
31-102 .233 2 of 17
   
NOTES:
Center and Stanton consolidated in 2003
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Mott-Regent 11 2-9 .182 2014
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 10 2-8 .200 2016
Hettinger 10 2-8 .200 2014
Richardton-Taylor 10 1-9 .100 2014
Underwood 10 1-9 .100 2016
Beach 6 0-6 .000 2014
Washburn 6 1-5 .167 2010
Wilton 6 1-5 .167 2010
Bowman County 4 3-1 .750 2014
Elgin Grant County 4 0-4 .000 2014
Grenora JV 4 4-0 1.000 2019
Mandaree 4 4-0 1.000 2018
Trenton 4 1-3 .250 2014
Alexander 3 2-1 .667 2018
Crosby Divide County 3 0-3 .000 2012
Drake-Anamoose 3 0-3 .000 2019
New England 3 0-3 .000 2005
New Salem 3 1-2 .333 2005
Bainville (MT) 2 0-2 .000 2018
Belfield 2 0-2 .000 2008
Inkster Midway 2 1-1 .500 2019
Lambert (MT) 2 0-2 .000 2018
Linton 2 0-2 .000 2016
Napoleon 2 0-2 .000 2016
Parshall 2 1-1 .500 2012
Steele-Dawson 2 0-2 .000 2016
Strasburg 2 0-2 .000 2016
Turtle Lake-Mercer 2 0-2 .000 2006
Wishek 2 0-2 .000 2016
Carson 1 1-0 1.000 2003
Ekalaka (MT) Carter County 1 0-1 .000 2018
Elgin-New Leipzig 1 1-0 1.000 2003
Glen Ullin 1 1-0 1.000 2003
Hankinson 1 0-1 .000 2004
Wibaux (MT) 1 0-1 .000 2017
Williston Trinity Christian 1 1-0 1.000 2006
TOTALS 31-102 .233
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Inkster Midway W 72-19 6-Man
Aug 30 Drake-Anamoose L 44-57 6-Man
Sep 06 Grenora JV W 83-30
Sep 13 Alexander 0-0 6-Man
Sep 20 Drayton 0-0 6-Man
Sep 27 Williston Trinity Christian 0-0 6-Man
Oct 04 Mandaree 0-0 6-Man
Oct 11 ????? 0-0
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Mandaree W 50-12
Aug 31 Bainville (MT) L 34-62
Sep 07 Lambert (MT) L 12-50
Sep 14 Alexander W 58-44
Sep 21 Grenora JV W 52-12
Sep 28 Mandaree W 66-22
Oct 05 Inkster Midway L 36-72
Oct 12 Ekalaka (MT) Carter County L 22-54
Oct 19 Alexander L 26-44
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Alexander W 49-0
Sep 01 Grenora JV W 43-19
Sep 08 Mandaree W 47-12
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Lambert (MT) L 6-52
Sep 29 Grenora JV W 58-21
Oct 06 Bainville (MT) L 8-63
Oct 13 Mandaree W 66-21
Oct 20 Wibaux (MT) L 14-52
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Drake-Anamoose L 18-52
Aug 26 Linton L 20-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Underwood L 16-56 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Napoleon L 14-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Wishek L 2-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Steele-Dawson L 14-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 6-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Strasburg L 28-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Drake-Anamoose L 8-14
Aug 28 Linton L 0-49 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Underwood L 22-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Napoleon L 12-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Wishek L 22-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Steele-Dawson L 28-56 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 14-48 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Strasburg L 32-56 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 14-66 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Richardton-Taylor L 8-64 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Mott-Regent L 14-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Hettinger L 48-88 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Bowman County L 26-60 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Elgin Grant County L 0-2 9-Man - Region 4 F
Oct 10 Trenton L 28-76 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Beach L 22-64 9-Man - Region 4
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 18-48 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Richardton-Taylor L 26-43 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Mott-Regent W 38-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Hettinger W 42-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Bowman County W 68-10 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Elgin Grant County L 6-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Trenton W 52-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Beach L 20-50 9-Man - Region 4
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Mott-Regent L 30-36 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Hettinger L 32-40 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-61 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Crosby Divide County L 6-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Trenton L 20-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Underwood L 12-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Beach L 12-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Bowman County W 46-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Parshall W 26-20 9-Man - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Mott-Regent L 8-30 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Hettinger L 12-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 6-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Crosby Divide County L 8-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Trenton L 14-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Underwood L 8-37 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Beach L 20-24 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Bowman County W 58-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Parshall L 12-34 9-Man - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 46-47
Sep 03 Mott-Regent L 8-82 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Washburn L 0-56 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Underwood L 6-56 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Wilton L 16-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Beach L 8-62 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Richardton-Taylor L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Hettinger L 18-51 9-Man - Region 6
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 14-42
Sep 04 Mott-Regent L 13-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Washburn L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Underwood L 25-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Wilton W 25-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Beach L 20-45 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Richardton-Taylor L 12-48 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Hettinger L 20-34 9-Man - Region 6
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 34-8 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 29 Belfield L 18-56 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Hettinger W 14-2 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Mott-Regent L 8-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Wilton L 22-26 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Underwood L 22-62 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Washburn L 16-58 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Richardton-Taylor L 12-53 9-Man - Region 6
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 52-8 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 24 Belfield L 16-36 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Hettinger L 14-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Mott-Regent L 16-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Wilton L 12-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Underwood L 8-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Washburn W 24-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Richardton-Taylor L 8-42 9-Man - Region 6
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Mott-Regent L 0-36
Sep 01 Williston Trinity Christian W 30-8
Sep 08 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 8-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Underwood L 12-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Richardton-Taylor L 12-54
Sep 29 Washburn L 6-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Hettinger L 8-51
Oct 13 Wilton L 26-30 9-Man - Region 6
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 New Salem L 0-46
Sep 02 New England L 14-36
Sep 09 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Underwood W 12-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Richardton-Taylor L 8-28
Sep 30 Washburn L 6-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Hettinger L 6-39
Oct 14 Wilton L 12-38 9-Man - Region 6
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hankinson L 0-39
Sep 03 Elgin Grant County L 0-64
Sep 10 Mott-Regent L 8-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Richardton-Taylor W 28-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 open
Sep 24 New Salem L 14-64 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 New England L 0-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Elgin Grant County L 0-50 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Carson W 28-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 New Salem W 6-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 New England L 6-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Glen Ullin W 21-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 open
Sep 26 Mott-Regent W 51-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Richardton-Taylor L 6-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Elgin-New Leipzig W 26-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 open
Oct 17 Crosby Divide County L 34-76 9-Man First Round