ARTHUR DAKOTA WARRIORS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1996 0-7 .000 52-192 9
1995 0-6 .000 21-150 9
1994 2-7 .222 117-165 9
1993 5-4 .556 164-182 * 9
1992 5-4 .556 171-206 * 9
1991 2-7 .222 123-166 9
1990 3-6 .333 104-211 9
1989 6-3 .667 284-166 * 9
1988 8-2 .800 229-60 * P 9
1987 7-2 .778 212-119 * 9
1986 1-8 .111 48-277 9
1985 3-6 .333 151-174 9
1984 1-8 .111 36-243 9
1983 5-4 .556 202-142 * 9
1982 6-3 .667 251-158 * 9
1981 6-3 .667 78-106 * 9
1980 6-3 .667 200-114 * 9
1979 13-0 1.000 355-108 * P 9
1978 8-1 .889 305-116 * 9
1977 8-1 .889 346-151 * 9
1976 6-3 .667 271-164 * 9
1975 8-1 .889 311-100 * 9
105-78 .574 14 of 22
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Argusville Cass Valley North in 1997
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Dakota/CVN Warrior-Eagles   1985-96
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Argusville Cass Valley North Eagles   1985-96
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Enderlin L 20-34
Sep 06 Thompson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 13 Page L 0-27 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Buxton Central Valley L 19-48 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Hillsboro L 13-39 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Northwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 11 Hatton L 0-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Petersburg Dakota Prairie 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Enderlin L 6-38
Sep 08 Thompson L 0-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Page L 8-32 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Buxton Central Valley L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 29 Hillsboro L 7-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Northwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 Hatton 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Petersburg Dakota Prairie 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Milnor L 0-0 ?
Sep 02 Enderlin L 12-30
Sep 09 Page W 30-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Buxton Central Valley W 39-16 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Hillsboro L 8-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Northwood L 28-43 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Hatton L 0-40 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Thompson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 14 McVille L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Milnor W 44-18
Sep 03 Enderlin W 22-12
Sep 10 Page W 20-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 Buxton Central Valley W 28-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 24 Hillsboro W 28-26 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 Northwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 08 Hatton L 6-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 McVille L 16-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 19 Thompson L 0-46 9-Man - Region 2
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Milnor W 22-18
Sep 04 Enderlin W 45-20
Sep 11 Buxton Central Valley L 6-37 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Hillsboro L 8-26 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Northwood W 14-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Hatton W 36-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 McVille W 34-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Thompson L 0-38 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Page L 6-27 9-Man - Region 2
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Milnor L 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Enderlin W 9-7
Sep 13 Buxton Central Valley L 15-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Hillsboro L 13-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Northwood L 14-32 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Hatton W 55-22 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 McVille L 3-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Thompson L 14-32 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 22 Page L 0-33 9-Man - Region 2
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Thompson W 16-7
Sep 07 Gwinner North Sargent L 14-20 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 14 Hankinson L 0-39 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 21 Milnor W 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
Sep 28 Wyndmere L 6-38 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 05 Rogers North Central L 20-32 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 12 Page L 0-39 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 16 Tower City Maple Valley W 36-16 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 23 Hillsboro L 12-20
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Thompson W 36-13
Sep 01 Moorhead (MN) JV W 33-16
Sep 08 Gwinner North Sargent W 42-0 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 15 Hankinson L 22-26 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 22 Milnor W 44-7 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 29 Wyndmere L 6-20 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 06 Rogers North Central W 36-14 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 13 Page L 16-56 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 17 Tower City Maple Valley W 49-14 9-Man - Region 1
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 48-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 Tower City Maple Valley W 45-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 Cooperstown W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 16 Kindred W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 23 Enderlin W 36-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Finley-Sharon W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 07 Page L 6-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Ulen-Hitterdal (MN) W 47-22
Oct 18 Rogers North Central W 47-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 25 Hankinson L 0-6 9-Man First Round
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Tower City Maple Valley W 28-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Cooperstown W 18-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Kindred W 50-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Enderlin W 8-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Page L 8-27 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 6-56 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Oklee (MN) W 40-8
Oct 13 Rogers North Central W 27-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Finley-Sharon W 27-8 9-Man - Region 2
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Cooperstown L 6-20 Tall-Towers
Sep 05 Hatton L 8-40 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Buxton Central Valley L 0-27 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Page L 0-42 Tall-Towers
Sep 26 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 12-20 Tall-Towers
Oct 03 Maddock L 6-41
Oct 10 Rogers North Central L 8-39 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Finley-Sharon L 0-42 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Tower City Maple Valley W 8-6 Tall-Towers
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hatton L 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Aug 30 Buxton Central Valley W 27-20 Tall-Towers
Sep 06 Page L 14-33 Tall-Towers
Sep 13 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 18-26 Tall-Towers
Sep 20 Hope L 0-16 Tall-Towers
Sep 27 Rogers North Central W 26-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 04 Finley-Sharon L 14-16 Tall-Towers
Oct 11 Tower City Maple Valley W 37-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Cooperstown L 15-35 Tall-Towers
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 ????? L 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Wyndmere L 6-32
Sep 14 Hatton L 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Sep 21 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-40 Tall-Towers
Sep 28 Argusville Cass Valley North L 8-22 Tall-Towers
Oct 05 Page L 0-44 Tall-Towers
Oct 12 Buxton Central Valley W 22-20 Tall-Towers
Oct 19 Thompson L 0-41 Tall-Towers
Oct 23 Hope L 0-44 Tall-Towers
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Lisbon W 27-6
Sep 09 Wyndmere L 6-22
Sep 16 Tower City Maple Valley W 64-16 Tall-Towers
Sep 23 Argusville Cass Valley North W 34-16 Tall-Towers
Sep 30 Page L 14-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 07 Buxton Central Valley L 0-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Thompson W 35-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 18 Hope L 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Oct 25 Hatton W 22-12 Tall-Towers
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Newfolden (MN) Marshall County Central W 28-14
Sep 10 Wyndmere L 8-14
Sep 17 Hatton L 22-28 Tall-Towers
Sep 24 Hope L 14-48 Tall-Towers
Oct 01 Buxton Central Valley W 14-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 08 Thompson W 47-22 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Page W 32-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 19 Argusville Cass Valley North W 36-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 26 Tower City Maple Valley W 50-14 Tall-Towers
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Wyndmere L 6-12
Sep 11 Cooperstown W 12-6
Sep 18 Rogers North Central W 20-0
Sep 25 Thompson W 20-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 02 Page W 20-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 09 Argusville Cass Valley North W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Oct 16 Tower City Maple Valley W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Oct 20 Hope L 0-38 Tall-Towers
Oct 27 Buxton Central Valley L 0-32 Tall-Towers
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Flasher L 14-20
Sep 05 Cooperstown W 29-6
Sep 12 Thompson W 18-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Page W 29-6 Tall-Towers
Sep 26 Argusville Cass Valley North W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Oct 03 Tower City Maple Valley W 52-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 10 Hope L 14-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 17 Buxton Central Valley L 8-42 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Rogers North Central W 36-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fairmount W 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Thompson W 48-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 14 Page W 22-14 Tall-Towers
Sep 21 Argusville Cass Valley North W 60-6 Tall-Towers
Sep 28 Tower City Maple Valley W 64-16 Tall-Towers
Oct 05 Hope W 30-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 12 Buxton Central Valley W 18-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 16 Chaffee W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Oct 23 Rogers North Central W 32-8
Oct 26 Colfax Richland W 0-0 ?
Oct 30 Buxton Central Valley W 26-7 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Esmond W 37-16 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 09 Linton W 18-15 9-Man Final
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Finley-Sharon W 60-0
Sep 08 Hope L 7-12 Tall-Towers
Sep 15 Buxton Central Valley W 49-30 Tall-Towers
Sep 22 Thompson W 16-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 29 Chaffee W 64-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 06 Page W 7-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 13 Tower City Maple Valley W 30-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 17 Argusville Cass Valley North W 24-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 24 Colfax Richland W 48-12
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Finley-Sharon W 34-19
Sep 09 Buxton Central Valley W 57-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 16 Thompson W 58-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 23 Chaffee W 20-14 Tall-Towers
Sep 30 Page L 6-34 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Argusville Cass Valley North W 63-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 18 Hope W 22-18 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Tower City Maple Valley W 54-34 Tall-Towers
Oct 28 Rothsay (MN) W 32-18
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 07 Chaffee L 20-26
Sep 14 Gwinner North Sargent W 52-0
Sep 17 Wimbledon W 35-6
Sep 24 Page W 36-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 01 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-36 Tall-Towers
Oct 08 Rogers North Central W 26-16
Oct 15 Hope L 0-34 Tall-Towers
Oct 19 Buxton Central Valley W 48-16 Tall-Towers
Oct 26 Finley-Sharon W 54-30
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Chaffee W 19-14
Sep 05 Page W 28-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Tower City Maple Valley W 43-28 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Rogers North Central W 21-0
Sep 26 Hope W 33-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 07 Mapleton W 34-6
Oct 10 Buxton Central Valley L 36-38 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Wimbledon W 32-0
Oct 17 Grandin W 65-0 Tall-Towers