CROSBY DIVIDE COUNTY MAROONS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 4-5 .444 202-318 P 9
2017 7-2 .778 375-194 * P 9
2016 6-4 .600 380-334 * P 9
2015 5-4 .556 198-273 * P 9
2014 6-4 .600 299-208 * P 9
2013 8-3 .727 405-192 * P 9
2012 12-1 .923 595-243 * P 9
2011 11-1 .917 546-184 * P 9
2010 7-2 .778 344-156 * P 9
2009 5-3 .625 237-234 * P 9
2008 6-3 .667 366-221 * P 9
2007 10-1 .909 388-155 * P 9
2006 10-1 .909 399-165 * P 9
2005 8-3 .727 268-181 * P 9
2004 9-2 .818 416-226 * P 9
2003 6-4 .600 361-267 * P 9
2002 4-4 .500 204-191 P 9
2001 5-3 .625 250-138 * 9
2000 7-2 .778 205-193 * P 9
1999 5-5 .500 194-180 P 9
1998 12-0 1.000 466-122 * P 9
1997 8-2 .800 339-146 * P 9
1996 8-2 .800 346-151 * P 9
1995 7-2 .778 305-166 * P 9
1994 3-6 .333 136-263 9
1993 4-4 .500 242-199 9
1992 2-5 .286 178-253 9
1991 4-4 .500 148-143 9
1990 2-6 .250 144-261 9
1989 3-5 .375 99-165
1988 4-4 .500 105-189
1987 3-6 .333 122-155
1986 1-7 .125 83-180
1985 5-3 .625 104-101 *
1984 1-6 .143 66-140
1983 3-5 .375 76-151
1982 10-1 .909 221-67 * P
1981 4-4 .500 101-103
1980 2-6 .250 73-111
1979 0-7 .000 30-243
1978 0-8 .000 58-290
1977 3-4 .429 104-124
1976 4-4 .500 132-121
1975 5-3 .625 146-140 *
239-161 .598 24 of 44
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Parshall 36 26-10 .722 2018
Tioga 31 23-8 .742 2018
Trenton 25 21-4 .840 2018
Kenmare 22 13-9 .591 2015
New Town 19 12-7 .632 2016
Mohall 17 4-13 .235 2003
Westhope 17 11-6 .647 2014
Ray 16 12-4 .750 2018
Stanley 16 3-13 .188 1989
Berthold 14 12-2 .857 2008
Lignite Burke Central 13 8-5 .615 2001
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 13 8-5 .615 2018
Surrey 10 9-1 .900 2018
Towner 9 4-5 .444 2014
Glenburn 8 7-1 .875 2008
Sherwood 8 4-4 .500 1997
Velva 8 1-7 .125 1989
Grenora 7 4-3 .571 1997
Mott-Regent 7 3-4 .429 2015
Garrison 6 2-4 .333 1989
Richardton-Taylor 6 4-2 .667 2018
Watford City 6 0-6 .000 1980
Des Lacs-Burlington 5 2-3 .400 1989
St. John 5 3-2 .600 2014
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 4 2-2 .500 2014
Dunseith 4 3-1 .750 2014
New England 4 1-3 .250 2002
Plentywood (MT) 4 2-2 .500 1986
Bottineau 3 2-1 .667 1978
Bowbells 3 1-2 .333 1992
Cando North Star 3 2-1 .667 2017
Center-Stanton 3 3-0 1.000 2012
Hettinger 3 3-0 1.000 2016
Killdeer 3 0-3 .000 1989
Rolla 3 2-1 .667 2016
Underwood 3 3-0 1.000 2012
Beach 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Bowman County 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Cavalier 2 0-2 .000 2016
Drake-Anamoose 2 2-0 1.000 2014
Edgeley 2 1-1 .500 2004
New Salem 2 1-1 .500 2017
Rolette 2 1-1 .500 2006
Roseglen White Shield 2 2-0 1.000 1994
Strasburg 2 1-1 .500 2000
Williston JV 2 1-1 .500 1991
Carrington 1 1-0 1.000 1982
Colfax Richland 1 0-1 .000 2005
Culbertson (MT) 1 1-0 1.000 2009
Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 1 0-1 .000 1982
Fessenden-Bowdon 1 0-1 .000 2010
Hatton 1 1-0 1.000 1998
Linton 1 1-0 1.000 2004
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 1 0-1 .000 2018
New Rockford-Sheyenne 1 0-1 .000 2012
Poplar (MT) 1 0-1 .000 1980
Scobey (MT) 1 0-1 .000 2002
Steele-Dawson 1 1-0 1.000 2004
Turtle Lake-Mercer 1 0-1 .000 2006
Washburn 1 1-0 1.000 2010
Williston 1 0-1 .000 1986
TOTALS 239-161 .598
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 ????? 0-0
Sep 27 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Parshall W 30-14
Aug 24 Trenton W 42-12 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Surrey L 12-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Parshall W 58-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg L 6-60
Sep 21 Ray L 8-62 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Tioga W 46-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-50 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Richardton-Taylor L 0-44 9-Man First Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Parshall W 49-18
Aug 25 Trenton W 54-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 01 Surrey W 48-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Parshall W 48-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg C
Sep 22 Ray W 26-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Tioga W 52-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 22-68 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 Cando North Star W 54-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 20 New Salem L 22-42 9-Man Second Round
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Cavalier L 8-48
Aug 26 Trenton W 49-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Kenmare L 48-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Parshall W 38-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 New Town W 73-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Ray W 58-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Tioga W 58-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
Oct 14 Hettinger W 36-32 9-Man First Round
Oct 21 Rolla L 6-62 9-Man Second Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Cavalier L 6-58
Aug 28 Trenton W 42-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Kenmare W 6-46 9-Man - Region 6 F
Sep 11 Parshall W 36-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 New Town W 44-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Ray W 26-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Tioga L 22-27 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 23 Mott-Regent L 8-46 9-Man Second Round
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Kenmare W 48-12 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 St. John L 30-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Drake-Anamoose W 38-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Westhope L 6-36 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 New Town W 40-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Dunseith W 44-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Parshall W 39-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Towner L 12-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 34-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 24 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-38 9-Man First Round
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Kenmare W 52-20 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 St. John L 14-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Drake-Anamoose W 50-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Westhope W 30-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 New Town W 38-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Dunseith W 57-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Parshall W 52-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Towner L 12-57 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 54-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 25 Richardton-Taylor W 34-20 9-Man First Round
Nov 01 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-35 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Trenton W 46-12 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Bowman County W 52-8 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Hettinger W 38-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Center-Stanton W 50-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Beach W 59-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Parshall W 40-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 46-25 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Mott-Regent W 64-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Underwood W 64-26 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 St. John W 48-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 26 Cando North Star W 36-30 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Towner W 30-14 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 09 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 22-40 9-Man Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Trenton W 30-8 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Bowman County W 46-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Hettinger W 48-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Center-Stanton W 48-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Beach W 44-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Parshall W 42-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 56-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Mott-Regent W 28-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Underwood W 56-26 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 21 Towner W 50-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Mott-Regent W 70-30 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Cando North Star L 28-32 9-Man Semifinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Towner W 36-22
Sep 03 Westhope W 20-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Surrey W 42-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 38-40 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Kenmare W 44-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Trenton W 54-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Parshall W 36-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Washburn W 48-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Fessenden-Bowdon L 26-28 9-Man Second Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Westhope W 34-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Surrey W 20-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Culbertson (MT) W 26-20
Sep 25 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 54-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Kenmare L 6-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Trenton W 37-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Parshall L 32-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Towner L 28-42 9-Man First Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Tioga L 8-26 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Trenton W 49-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Westhope W 42-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 50-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Berthold L 54-69 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Parshall W 52-26 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Surrey W 58-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Glenburn W 53-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Mott-Regent L 0-22 9-Man First Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Trenton W 2-0 9-Man - Region 5 F
Aug 24 Westhope W 46-7 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 44-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Berthold W 58-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Parshall W 50-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Surrey W 44-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Glenburn W 22-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Tioga W 42-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 19 Richardton-Taylor W 31-22 9-Man Second Round
Oct 26 Underwood W 32-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Mott-Regent L 17-20 9-Man Semifinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Westhope W 24-8
Sep 01 St. John W 40-7
Sep 08 Rolette W 32-0
Sep 15 Trenton W 37-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 37-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Kenmare W 30-19 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Berthold W 50-40 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Parshall W 42-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 Westhope W 44-26 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 Rolla W 30-7 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 30-36 9-Man Semifinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Westhope L 6-30
Sep 02 St. John W 43-8
Sep 09 Rolette L 7-14
Sep 16 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 54-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Kenmare W 46-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Berthold W 24-7 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Parshall W 13-8 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Rolla W 15-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Westhope W 35-32 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 New Salem W 18-16 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 11 Colfax Richland L 7-42 9-Man Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Towner W 40-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 03 Mott-Regent L 28-42
Sep 10 Westhope W 49-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 42-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Berthold W 41-7 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Parshall W 41-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Surrey W 42-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Glenburn W 38-35 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 open
Oct 22 Steele-Dawson W 39-12 9-Man Second Round
Oct 29 Linton W 36-34 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Edgeley L 20-22 9-Man Semifinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Towner L 40-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Trenton W 42-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Westhope L 12-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Mohall L 16-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Berthold W 32-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Parshall W 34-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Surrey W 50-16 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Glenburn W 51-25 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 open
Oct 17 Center-Stanton W 76-34 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Towner L 8-30 9-Man Second Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Tioga W 16-8
Sep 06 Parshall W 30-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 13 Glenburn W 20-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Berthold W 46-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Trenton L 36-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 04 Scobey (MT) L 20-52
Oct 11 Westhope L 22-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 New England L 14-21 9-Man First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Tioga W 30-0
Aug 31 Lignite Burke Central W 36-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Berthold L 30-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Trenton W 56-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Ray W 44-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Westhope L 6-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Glenburn W 26-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Parshall L 22-28 9-Man - Region 6
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Tioga W 30-28
Sep 01 Berthold W 8-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Trenton W 40-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Ray W 45-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Westhope W 20-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Glenburn L 0-13 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Parshall W 2-0 9-Man - Region 6 F
Oct 10 Lignite Burke Central W 44-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Strasburg L 16-50 9-Man Second Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Tioga L 20-22
Sep 03 Trenton L 22-24 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Ray W 38-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Westhope L 15-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Glenburn W 20-16 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Parshall L 14-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Lignite Burke Central W 24-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Berthold W 27-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
Oct 19 Strasburg W 14-8 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Richardton-Taylor L 0-36 9-Man Second Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Tioga W 31-12
Sep 04 Ray W 54-16 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Mohall W 44-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Dunseith W 53-6
Sep 25 Parshall W 35-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Lignite Burke Central W 22-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Berthold W 40-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Trenton W 53-13 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Lignite Burke Central W 49-0 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Edgeley W 35-7 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 New England W 16-6 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 13 Hatton W 34-22 9-Man Final
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Tioga W 43-12
Sep 05 Sherwood W 40-22 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Grenora W 41-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 19 Parshall W 38-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 26 Lignite Burke Central L 18-21 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 03 Berthold W 48-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Trenton W 33-19 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Ray W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Parshall W 35-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 New England L 7-24 9-Man Second Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Sherwood W 58-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 Trenton W 43-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Berthold W 32-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Parshall L 14-26 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Ray W 26-15 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Tioga W 50-8 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 Lignite Burke Central W 49-13 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 25 Westhope W 34-26 9-Man First Round
Nov 01 Parshall W 20-16 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 08 New England L 20-21 9-Man Semifinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Trenton W 40-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01 Berthold W 42-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 08 Parshall L 32-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Ray W 16-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Tioga W 46-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Sherwood W 36-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Lignite Burke Central W 41-32 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Grenora W 36-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 Mohall L 16-30 9-Man First Round
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Richardton-Taylor W 28-18
Sep 02 Lignite Burke Central L 12-44 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 09 Parshall L 0-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
Sep 23 Grenora L 8-38 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Trenton W 44-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Ray L 16-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Sherwood L 6-49 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 Dunseith L 20-44
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Richardton-Taylor W 34-12
Sep 03 Parshall L 0-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 10 Roseglen White Shield W 44-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 17 Grenora L 30-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 24 Trenton W 36-17 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 01 Ray L 20-35 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 08 Sherwood W 34-13 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 12 Lignite Burke Central L 44-62 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 open
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Sherwood L 18-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Grenora W 48-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Lignite Burke Central L 26-50 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 25 Bowbells W 26-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Ray L 36-39 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 09 Trenton L 16-32 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Parshall L 8-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 open
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Williston JV W 32-8
Sep 06 Grenora L 0-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Lignite Burke Central W 32-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Bowbells L 0-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Ray W 34-19 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Trenton W 12-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Parshall L 12-30 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Sherwood L 26-42 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 22 open
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Lignite Burke Central L 6-56 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 07 Bowbells L 6-18 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 14 Sherwood L 0-50 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 21 Trenton L 18-26 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 28 Ray W 22-21 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 05 Mohall L 16-50
Oct 12 Parshall L 14-28 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Grenora W 62-12 9-Man - Region 8
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Killdeer L 7-20
Sep 01 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-26 B - Region 4
Sep 08 Tioga W 21-8 B - Region 4
Sep 15 Kenmare L 6-25 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Velva L 16-34 B - Region 4
Sep 29 New Town W 20-13 B - Region 4
Oct 06 Garrison W 22-8
Oct 13 Stanley L 0-31 B - Region 4
Oct 20 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Killdeer L 13-44
Sep 02 Stanley L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Des Lacs-Burlington W 20-19 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Tioga W 26-0 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Kenmare L 8-26 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Velva L 0-34 B - Region 4
Oct 07 New Town W 18-12 B - Region 4
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Surrey W 20-14 B - Region 4
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Killdeer L 6-12
Sep 04 Stanley L 6-29 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Des Lacs-Burlington L 24-28 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Tioga W 8-0 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Kenmare L 12-19 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Surrey W 19-6 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Velva L 15-33 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Mohall L 12-22 B - Region 4
Oct 23 New Town W 20-6 B - Region 4
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Plentywood (MT) L 8-26
Sep 12 New Town L 6-13 B - Region 3
Sep 19 Garrison L 6-33
Sep 26 Stanley L 0-30 B - Region 3
Oct 03 Des Lacs-Burlington L 18-28 B - Region 3
Oct 10 Tioga W 18-0 B - Region 3
Oct 17 Kenmare L 13-26 B - Region 3
Oct 24 Mohall L 14-24 B - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Williston L 0-30
Sep 06 Mohall W 8-7 B - Region 5
Sep 13 New Town W 15-14 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Velva L 6-17 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Stanley L 6-20 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Des Lacs-Burlington W 26-7 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Tioga W 22-0 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Kenmare W 21-6 B - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Plentywood (MT) L 0-22
Sep 07 Kenmare L 8-9 B - Region 5
Sep 14 Mohall L 0-13 B - Region 5
Sep 21 New Town W 24-14 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Velva L 6-35 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Stanley L 6-19 B - Region 5
Oct 12 open
Oct 16 Tioga L 22-28 B - Region 5
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Plentywood (MT) W 8-6
Sep 09 Tioga W 38-0 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Kenmare W 12-0 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Mohall L 0-24 B - Region 5
Sep 30 New Town L 12-25 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Velva L 6-49 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Stanley L 0-41 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Williston JV L 0-6
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Plentywood (MT) W 12-6
Sep 10 Carrington W 13-12
Sep 17 Tioga W 34-0 B - Region 5
Sep 24 Kenmare W 46-0 B - Region 5
Oct 01 Mohall W 36-0 B - Region 5
Oct 08 New Town W 15-0 B - Region 5
Oct 15 Velva W 19-7 B - Region 5
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Stanley W 19-14 B - Region 5
Nov 02 Stanley W 8-7 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Garrison W 9-0 Class B Semifinal
Nov 12 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 10-21 Class B Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Tioga W 14-0
Sep 11 Stanley L 6-34 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Garrison L 0-14 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Tioga W 6-0 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Kenmare W 12-0 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Mohall W 43-0 B - Region 5
Oct 16 New Town L 12-21 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Velva L 8-34 B - Region 5
Oct 27 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Watford City L 0-19
Sep 05 Poplar (MT) L 0-14
Sep 12 Tioga W 16-0
Sep 19 Stanley L 0-12 Northwest
Sep 26 New Town L 6-28 Northwest
Oct 03 Mohall L 18-20 Northwest
Oct 10 Kenmare L 6-12 Northwest
Oct 14 Tioga W 27-6 Northwest
Oct 21 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Watford City L 0-51
Sep 07 Garrison L 6-20 Northwest
Sep 14 Kenmare L 12-36 Northwest
Sep 21 Tioga L 0-30 Northwest
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 New Town L 6-30 Northwest
Oct 12 Mohall L 6-58 Northwest
Oct 16 Stanley L 0-18 Northwest
Oct 23 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Watford City L 8-46
Sep 08 Stanley L 8-42 Northwest
Sep 15 Garrison L 8-39 Northwest
Sep 22 Kenmare L 14-34 Northwest
Sep 29 Tioga L 0-30 Northwest
Oct 06 Bottineau L 14-34
Oct 13 New Town L 6-43 Northwest
Oct 17 Mohall L 0-22 Northwest
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Watford City L 8-30
Sep 09 Mohall L 14-20 Northwest
Sep 16 Stanley W 14-12 Northwest
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Kenmare W 26-8 Northwest
Oct 07 Tioga L 6-40 Northwest
Oct 14 Parshall W 24-0 Northwest
Oct 21 New Town L 12-14 Northwest
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Watford City L 8-28
Sep 10 New Town W 22-6 Northwest
Sep 17 Mohall L 8-24 Northwest
Sep 24 Stanley L 14-29 Northwest
Oct 01 Bottineau W 6-0 Northwest
Oct 08 Kenmare W 28-8 Northwest
Oct 15 Tioga L 0-26 Northwest
Oct 22 Parshall W 46-0 Northwest
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Watford City L 0-42
Sep 05 Parshall W 34-22 Northwest
Sep 12 New Town W 30-12 Northwest
Sep 19 Mohall L 6-38 Northwest
Sep 26 Stanley L 14-20 Northwest
Oct 03 Bottineau W 8-0 Northwest
Oct 10 Kenmare W 30-0 Northwest
Oct 17 Tioga W 24-6 Northwest
Oct 24 open