DUNSEITH DRAGONS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 2-6 .250 258-340 9
2017 2-6 .250 204-319 9
2016 3-5 .375 168-340 9
2015 3-5 .375 160-243 9
2014 4-5 .444 167-258 9
2013 2-7 .222 131-382 9
2012 0-8 .000 0-16
2011 0-9 .000 80-325 9
2010 0-9 .000 18-454 9
2009 0-8 .000 62-444 9
2008 2-6 .250 154-401 9
2007 2-6 .250 190-376 9
2006 1-8 .111 58-367
2005 0-7 .000 66-409
2004 1-7 .125 14-201
2003 0-8 .000 8-132
2002 0-8 .000 20-424 9
2001 1-7 .125 56-169 9
2000 1-7 .125 98-283 9
1999 0-6 .000 30-110 9
1998 0-7 .000 66-219 9
1997 0-6 .000 52-223 9
1996 1-6 .143 46-242 9
1995 5-3 .625 162-139 * 9
1994 6-3 .667 178-141 * 9
1993 4-4 .500 154-89 9
1992 5-2 .714 138-67 * 9
1991 3-5 .375 168-247 9
1990 0-6 .000 38-242 9
1989 1-5 .167 106-188 9
1988 4-5 .444 218-164 9
1987 3-5 .375 102-97 9
1986 5-4 .556 194-161 * 9
1985 5-4 .556 140-154 * P 9
1984 3-2 .600 116-95 9
1983 1-3 .250 59-162 9
1982 1-7 .125 89-262 9
1981 2-6 .250 102-169 9
1980 0-4 .000 36-148 9
1979 1-2 .333 16-56 9
1978 0-1 .000 0-2
1977 0-6 .000 8-187
1976 0-5 .000 16-163
1975 1-3 .250 14-112
35-146 .193 5 of 44
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Lakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 30 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 06 Cavalier 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 ????? 0-0
Sep 27 Rolla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Leeds 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Cando North Star 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 New Rockford-Sheyenne 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Fort Totten Four Winds L 36-38
Aug 24 Towner L 14-40 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 St. John L 6-68 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Leeds L 32-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Cando North Star L 54-68 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Rolla L 18-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Walhalla W 48-26
Oct 05 Trenton W 50-8
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Fort Totten Four Winds W 54-16
Aug 25 Towner L 14-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 01 St. John L 0-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 Leeds L 20-49 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Cando North Star L 20-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Rolla L 26-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Walhalla L 20-40
Oct 06 Trenton W 50-16
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Fort Totten Four Winds W 46-28
Aug 26 Towner L 8-54 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 St. John L 24-58 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Leeds W 24-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Surrey W 28-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Rolla L 20-74 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Walhalla L 18-48
Oct 07 Drake-Anamoose L 0-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 New Town W 2-0 F
Aug 28 Towner L 14-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 04 St. John L 21-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Leeds W 48-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Surrey W 40-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Rolla L 21-59 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Walhalla L 14-46
Oct 09 Drake-Anamoose L 0-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 St. John L 8-40 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 Drake-Anamoose W 22-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Parshall W 41-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 New Town W 26-18 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Westhope L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Crosby Divide County L 12-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Towner L 8-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 22-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Kenmare W 22-14 9-Man - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 St. John L 0-66 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Drake-Anamoose L 6-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Parshall L 26-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 New Town L 18-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Westhope L 14-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Crosby Divide County L 12-57 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Towner L 7-47 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 21-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Kenmare W 27-26 9-Man - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Towner L 0-2 F
Aug 24 Drake-Anamoose L 0-2 F
Aug 31 Surrey L 0-2 F
Sep 07 no-team
Sep 14 Cando North Star L 0-2 F
Sep 21 Leeds L 0-2 F
Sep 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-2 F
Oct 05 Kenmare L 0-2 F
Oct 12 St. John L 0-2 F
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Towner L 16-66 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 26 Drake-Anamoose L 8-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Surrey L 14-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Cando North Star L 0-2 9-Man - Region 3 F
Sep 16 Fort Totten Four Winds L 14-49 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Leeds L 20-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-2 9-Man - Region 3 F
Oct 07 Kenmare L 0-2 9-Man - Region 3 F
Oct 14 St. John L 8-50 9-Man - Region 3
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Kenmare L 6-36
Aug 27 Fort Totten Four Winds L 6-26
Sep 03 Towner L 0-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-84 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Westhope L 0-59
Sep 17 Drake-Anamoose L 0-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 St. John L 0-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Cando North Star L 0-70 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Leeds L 6-55 9-Man - Region 4
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Kenmare L 14-38
Aug 28 Fort Totten Four Winds L 12-18
Sep 04 Towner L 0-78 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-76 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Drake-Anamoose L 12-78 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 St. John L 12-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Cando North Star L 6-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 Leeds L 6-46 9-Man - Region 4
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fort Totten Four Winds W 28-6
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Towner L 14-62 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Cando North Star L 24-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Fessenden-Bowdon L 14-49 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Leeds W 56-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Drake L 6-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 St. John L 0-66 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Maddock L 14-58 9-Man - Region 4
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Fort Totten Four Winds W 44-6
Aug 31 Towner L 6-54 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Cando L 6-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Fessenden-Bowdon L 6-24 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Leeds L 8-62 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Drake L 24-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 St. John L 40-84 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Maddock W 56-54 9-Man - Region 4
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-28
Sep 01 Harvey L 0-85 A - Region 3
Sep 08 Velva L 0-43 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Garrison L 0-16 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-61 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Langdon L 0-63 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Fort Totten Four Winds W 46-6
Oct 06 Walhalla L 0-32 A - Region 3
Oct 13 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-33 A - Region 3
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Harvey L 14-70 A - Region 3
Sep 09 Velva L 12-78 A - Region 3
Sep 16 Garrison L 0-32 A - Region 3
Sep 23 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-64 A - Region 3
Sep 30 Langdon L 0-97 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Walhalla L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 14 New Rockford L 40-68 A - Region 3
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-0 ?
Sep 03 Garrison L 8-33 A - Region 3
Sep 10 New Town W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 17 Velva L 0-59 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Tioga L 6-60 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Stanley L 0-49 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 0-0 ?
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-0 ?
Sep 05 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 12 New Town L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 19 Velva L 8-57 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Tioga L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 03 Stanley L 0-75 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 0-0 ?
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Rolla L 0-44 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Leeds L 0-56 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 St. John L 6-61 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Drake L 8-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Towner L 0-57 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Rolette L 0-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Maddock L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Aug 31 St. John L 8-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Drake W 28-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 28 Leeds L 6-40 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Towner L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 05 Maddock L 6-41 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Rolla L 8-44 9-Man - Region 3
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 St. John L 14-32 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 01 Drake W 20-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 08 Towner L 30-61 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Fessenden-Bowdon L 12-68 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Leeds L 14-54 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Maddock L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 06 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 13 Rolette L 8-52 9-Man - Region 3
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Drake L 14-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 03 Towner L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Fessenden-Bowdon L 8-42 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 Leeds L 8-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Maddock L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 05 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 08 Rolette 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Towner L 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Rolla L 8-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Glenburn L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 18 Crosby Divide County L 6-53
Sep 25 Cando L 12-60 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Westhope L 0-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Rolette L 40-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 open
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Towner L 24-55
Sep 05 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Mohall L 0-56 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Cando L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Westhope L 0-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Rolette L 14-62 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Rolla L 14-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Glenburn L 16-37
Sep 06 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 13 Towner L 14-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 St. John W 2-0 F
Sep 27 Westhope L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Rolette L 8-58 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Rolla L 6-59 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Glenburn W 28-6
Sep 01 Towner W 56-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 St. John W 2-0 F
Sep 15 Westhope L 0-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Rolette W 12-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Rolla L 22-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Glenburn W 34-3 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Mohall L 8-40 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
Sep 02 St. John W 40-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Westhope W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 16 Rolette L 0-31 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Rolla L 6-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Glenburn W 44-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Mohall L 28-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Berthold W 14-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Crosby Divide County W 44-20
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Roseglen White Shield W 56-8
Sep 03 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 10 Rolette L 6-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Rolla L 16-27 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 Mohall L 12-16 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Berthold W 34-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 St. John W 30-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 open
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Souris Valley (MB) W 32-8
Sep 04 Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 11 Rolla L 0-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Glenburn W 46-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Mohall 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 St. John W 18-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Westhope W 22-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 20 Wilton W 20-19
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Boissevain (MB) W 28-16
Sep 06 Rolla L 6-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Brandon (MB) Crocus Plains W 46-14
Sep 20 Mohall L 12-57 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Berthold L 22-24 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 St. John W 20-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Westhope L 22-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Rolette L 12-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Surrey L 8-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Berthold L 16-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Sherwood L 0-50
Oct 05 Westhope L 8-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Rolette L 0-40 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 Mohall 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 23 Rolla L 6-46 9-Man - Region 4
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 St. John W 24-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 01 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 Berthold L 14-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Westhope L 14-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Rolette L 38-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Mohall L 16-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Rolla L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Glenburn W 50-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 09 Grenora L 28-30
Sep 16 Westhope W 42-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Rolette L 8-33 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Mohall L 28-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Rolla L 14-45 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Sherwood W 34-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 St. John W 14-6 9-Man - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Westhope L 8-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Rolette L 8-33 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Carpio W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 02 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 09 Sherwood L 34-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 St. John W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 20 Glenburn W 52-6 9-Man - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Maddock L 18-41
Sep 05 Rolla L 0-0 ?
Sep 12 Rolette L 0-0 ?
Sep 19 St. John W 24-6
Sep 26 Sherwood W 42-38
Oct 03 Towner L 12-22
Oct 10 Cando W 36-26
Oct 14 Leeds W 32-22
Oct 21 Starkweather W 30-6
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 ????? L 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Cando L 0-27
Sep 13 Rolla W 22-12
Sep 20 St. John W 48-22
Sep 27 Leeds W 6-0
Oct 04 Rolette L 14-17
Oct 11 Starkweather W 30-22
Oct 15 Towner W 20-12
Oct 22 Northwood L 0-42 9-Man First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 ????? 0-0
Sep 07 St. John W 38-6
Sep 14 Calvin Border Central W 28-20
Sep 21 Rolette L 8-20
Sep 28 Walhalla W 42-6
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 Westhope L 0-43
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 ????? 0-0
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 Rolette L 15-41
Sep 23 ????? 0-0
Sep 30 ????? 0-0
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Cando L 6-49
Oct 18 St. John W 24-12
Oct 25 Westhope L 14-60
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 07 Sherwood L 6-50
Sep 10 Rolette L 6-25
Sep 17 Walhalla L 0-50
Sep 24 Rolla L 0-45
Oct 01 Starkweather L 22-26
Oct 08 ????? 0-0
Oct 15 St. John L 12-20
Oct 19 Calvin Border Central W 36-12
Oct 26 Westhope L 7-34
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Esmond L 6-60
Sep 11 Killarney (MB) L 12-18
Sep 18 Rolette L 14-15
Sep 25 St. John L 8-18
Oct 02 Sherwood L 8-22
Oct 09 Roseglen White Shield W 38-0
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Starkweather W 16-8
Oct 27 Westhope L 0-28
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 St. John L 18-50
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 30 Sherwood L 0-51
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Rugby JV L 6-14
Oct 21 Esmond L 12-33
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Rolette L 8-28
Sep 07 ????? 0-0
Sep 18 Rock Lake L 0-28
Sep 21 ????? 0-0
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 Calvin Border Central W 8-0
Oct 12 ????? 0-0
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Walhalla L 0-2 F
Sep 22 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 ????? 0-0
Oct 06 ????? 0-0
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
Oct 24 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 ????? 0-0
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 Rolla L 8-51 Lake-To-Border
Sep 23 Cando L 0-24 Lake-To-Border
Sep 30 Walhalla L 0-50 Lake-To-Border
Oct 07 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-18 Lake-To-Border
Oct 14 New Rockford L 0-16 Lake-To-Border
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
Oct 28 Rolette L 0-28
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rugby JV L 0-19
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Cando L 0-28 Lake-To-Border
Sep 24 Walhalla 0-0 Lake-To-Border
Oct 01 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-28 Lake-To-Border
Oct 08 New Rockford L 16-44 Lake-To-Border
Oct 15 Langdon L 0-44 Lake-To-Border
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
Oct 29 Rolla 0-0 Lake-To-Border
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 Langdon L 0-40 Lake-To-Border
Sep 30 St. John W 14-2
Oct 03 Rolla L 0-16 Lake-To-Border
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Cando L 0-54 Lake-To-Border