ESMOND EAGLES
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1983 10-1 .909 317-74 * P 9
1982 5-2 .714 245-86 * 9
1981 9-1 .900 299-97 * P 9
1980 10-1 .909 308-105 * P 9
1979 9-2 .818 206-109 * P 9
1978 6-2 .750 197-50 * 9
1977 7-2 .778 174-49 * 9
1976 4-5 .444 179-86 9
1975 5-4 .556 224-118 * 9
65-20 .765 8 of 9
   
NOTES:
School closed in 1992
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Maddock/Esmond Bobcats   1984-91
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Maddock Bobcats   1984-91
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Drake 9 5-4 .556 1983
Leeds 9 9-0 1.000 1983
Maddock 9 6-3 .667 1983
Rolette   8 7-1 .875 1983
Towner 8 7-1 .875 1983
Minnewaukan 7 5-2 .714 1983
Anamoose 5 5-0 1.000 1983
Bowdon 4 3-1 .750 1978
New Rockford 4 4-0 1.000 1983
Rock Lake 4 4-0 1.000 1978
Fessenden 3 2-1 .667 1983
Calvin Border Central 2 1-1 .500 1977
Dunseith 2 2-0 1.000 1981
McClusky 2 1-1 .500 1979
Michigan 2 1-1 .500 1979
Arthur Dakota 1 0-1 .000 1979
Buxton Central Valley 1 0-1 .000 1981
Colfax Richland 1 1-0 1.000 1980
Cooperstown 1 0-1 .000 1983
Enderlin 1 1-0 1.000 1983
Hope 1 0-1 .000 1980
TOTALS 65-20 .765
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rolette W 27-0
Sep 09 Drake W 28-6 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 16 Maddock W 26-14 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 23 Towner W 34-18 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 30 Anamoose W 40-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 07 New Rockford W 33-7 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 14 Leeds W 12-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 18 Fessenden W 28-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 25 Minnewaukan W 47-8
Nov 01 Enderlin W 28-6 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Cooperstown L 14-15 9-Man Semifinal
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 ????? 0-0
Sep 10 Fessenden L 0-0 Central-North-Dakota ?
Sep 17 Drake L 28-46 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 24 Maddock W 30-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 01 Towner W 48-6 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 08 Anamoose W 46-20 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 15 New Rockford W 36-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 19 Leeds W 57-14 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Dunseith W 60-6
Sep 11 Leeds W 38-0 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 18 Fessenden W 32-24 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 25 Drake W 12-7 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 02 Maddock W 28-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 09 Towner W 22-20 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 16 Anamoose W 28-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 23 New Rockford W 49-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 27 Rolette W 22-12
Nov 03 Buxton Central Valley L 8-28 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rolette W 30-13
Sep 05 New Rockford W 42-8 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 12 Leeds W 40-0 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 19 Minnewaukan W 0-0 Central-North-Dakota ?
Sep 26 Drake W 36-12 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 03 Maddock W 20-6 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 10 Towner W 40-12 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 17 Anamoose W 37-14 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 21 Dunseith W 33-12
Oct 28 Colfax Richland W 28-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
Oct 31 Hope L 2-8 9-Man Semifinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rolette W 22-6
Sep 07 ????? W 0-0 ?
Sep 14 Leeds W 0-0 Central-North-Dakota ?
Sep 21 Drake W 8-6 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 28 Maddock W 28-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 05 Towner W 36-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 12 Minnewaukan W 24-6 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 16 Michigan L 22-34
Oct 23 McClusky W 34-6
Oct 30 Michigan W 16-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Arthur Dakota L 16-37 9-Man Semifinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Bowdon W 26-0
Sep 08 Rock Lake W 20-0
Sep 15 Minnewaukan W 36-6 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 22 Leeds W 51-0 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 29 Drake W 20-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 06 Maddock W 20-6 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 13 Towner L 18-22 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 17 Rolette L 6-16
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rock Lake W 18-0
Sep 06 Rolette W 34-6
Sep 09 Bowdon W 12-0
Sep 16 Towner W 26-0 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 23 Minnewaukan W 8-0 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 30 Leeds W 12-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 07 Drake L 0-17 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 14 Maddock L 23-26 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 18 Calvin Border Central W 41-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rock Lake W 26-0
Sep 07 Rolette W 34-6
Sep 10 Maddock L 6-8 Central-North-Dakota - East
Sep 17 Bowdon L 12-14 Central-North-Dakota - East
Sep 24 Leeds W 53-12 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 01 Minnewaukan L 12-16 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 08 Towner W 30-0
Oct 15 McClusky L 6-30
Oct 19 Drake L 0-0 ?
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rock Lake W 28-0
Sep 02 Drake L 12-16
Sep 05 Rolette W 22-8
Sep 12 Anamoose W 40-0
Sep 19 Maddock L 18-20 Central-North-Dakota - East
Sep 26 Bowdon W 46-6 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 03 Leeds W 25-18 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 10 Minnewaukan L 8-20 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 17 Calvin Border Central L 25-30