All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975
|
|
YEAR
|
|
W-L
|
|
PCT.
|
|
PF-PA
|
2023 |
|
3-4 |
|
.429 |
|
155-148 |
|
|
|
2022 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
50-329 |
|
|
|
9
|
2021 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
92-432 |
|
|
|
9
|
2020 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
366-357 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
2019 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
304-270 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
2018 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
136-372 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2017 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
58-295 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2016 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
122-309 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2015 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
86-355 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2014 |
|
6-3 |
|
.667 |
|
354-194 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2013 |
|
4-5 |
|
.444 |
|
230-179 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2012 |
|
4-5 |
|
.444 |
|
318-178 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2011 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
282-255 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2010 |
|
6-4 |
|
.600 |
|
287-163 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2009 |
|
3-6 |
|
.333 |
|
184-302 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
SD
|
2008 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
192-295 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2007 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
65-319 |
|
|
|
9
|
SD
|
2003 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
90-226 |
|
|
|
9
|
2002 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
97-246 |
|
|
|
9
|
2001 |
|
7-2 |
|
.778 |
|
166-96 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
2000 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
30-117 |
|
|
|
9
|
1999 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
192-345 |
|
|
|
9
|
1998 |
|
2-5 |
|
.286 |
|
196-284 |
|
|
|
9
|
1997 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
122-250 |
|
|
|
9
|
1996 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
65-170 |
|
|
|
9
|
1995 |
|
1-7 |
|
.125 |
|
68-241 |
|
|
|
9
|
1994 |
|
1-6 |
|
.143 |
|
104-254 |
|
|
|
9
|
1993 |
|
1-5 |
|
.167 |
|
114-213 |
|
|
|
9
|
1992 |
|
1-1 |
|
.500 |
|
16-53 |
|
|
|
9
|
MN
|
1991 |
|
0-3 |
|
.000 |
|
19-125 |
|
|
|
9
|
MN
|
1990 |
|
2-4 |
|
.333 |
|
118-174 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
MN
|
1989 |
|
3-6 |
|
.333 |
|
164-245 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
MN
|
1988 |
|
5-3 |
|
.625 |
|
147-171 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
MN
|
1987 |
|
0-4 |
|
.000 |
|
28-89 |
|
|
|
9
|
1986 |
|
1-1 |
|
.500 |
|
16-27 |
|
|
|
9
|
1985 |
|
3-1 |
|
.750 |
|
75-60 |
|
|
|
9
|
1982 |
|
2-7 |
|
.222 |
|
93-169 |
|
|
|
9
|
1981 |
|
5-3 |
|
.625 |
|
160-74 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
1980 |
|
3-6 |
|
.333 |
|
71-140 |
|
|
|
9
|
1979 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
156-194 |
|
|
|
9
|
1978 |
|
9-0 |
|
1.000 |
|
328-64 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
1977 |
|
4-4 |
|
.500 |
|
158-97 |
|
|
|
1976 |
|
8-1 |
|
.889 |
|
302-64 |
|
*
|
|
1975 |
|
8-2 |
|
.800 |
|
305-90 |
|
*
|
|
41-62
|
|
.398
|
|
11 of 44
|
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
|
Tri-State Tigers
|
|
2007-
|
Hankinson/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah Titans
|
|
2004-06
|
Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah Rebels
|
|
1988-2003
|
Hankinson/Fairmount Pirates
|
|
1983-84
|
|
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
|
Campbell-Tintah (MN) Cougars
|
|
1988-
|
Rosholt (SD) Raiders
|
|
2007-
|
|
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
|
Hankinson Pirates
|
|
1983-84 2004-06
|
2023
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 18 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Aug 25 |
|
Langford (SD)
|
W |
16-8 |
|
|
Sep 01 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
0-2 |
|
|
F
|
Sep 08 |
|
Eureka (SD)
|
L |
36-43 |
|
|
Sep 15 |
|
Langford (SD)
|
W |
46-14 |
|
|
Sep 22 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 29 |
|
Eureka (SD)
|
W |
35-21 |
|
|
Oct 06 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
0-2 |
|
|
F
|
Oct 13 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
22-58 |
|
|
|
2022
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 19 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
20-44 |
|
|
Aug 26 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
0-36 |
|
|
Sep 02 |
|
Tower City Maple Valley
|
L |
16-68 |
|
|
Sep 09 |
|
LaMoure
|
L |
0-2 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
F
|
Sep 16 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
8-54 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 23 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
0-38 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 30 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
0-53 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 07 |
|
Cooperstown Griggs County Central
|
L |
6-34 |
|
|
Oct 11 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
2021
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 20 |
|
Hope-Page
|
L |
18-54 |
|
|
Aug 27 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
50-54 |
|
|
Sep 03 |
|
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg
|
L |
18-60 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
LaMoure
|
L |
0-74 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 17 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
0-67 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 24 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
6-49 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 01 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
0-42 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 08 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
0-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 12 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
2020
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 21 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
28-45 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Aug 28 |
|
Enderlin
|
W |
46-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 04 |
|
Hope-Page
|
W |
34-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 11 |
|
Cooperstown Griggs County Central
|
W |
42-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 18 |
|
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg
|
L |
48-74 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 25 |
|
Hankinson
|
|
|
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
C
|
Oct 02 |
|
LaMoure
|
L |
12-70 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 09 |
|
Larimore
|
W |
56-6 |
|
|
Oct 16 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
72-12 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 23 |
|
Cavalier
|
L |
28-48 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
2019
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 23 |
|
Wyndmere
|
W |
48-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Aug 30 |
|
Enderlin
|
W |
40-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 06 |
|
Hope-Page
|
L |
20-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 13 |
|
Cooperstown Griggs County Central
|
W |
52-18 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 20 |
|
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg
|
L |
30-52 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 27 |
|
Hankinson
|
W |
38-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 04 |
|
LaMoure
|
W |
26-24 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 11 |
|
Larimore
|
|
|
|
|
C
|
Oct 18 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
36-56 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 25 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
|
L |
14-60 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
2018
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 17 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
L |
0-54 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Aug 24 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
6-61 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Aug 31 |
|
Britton-Helca (SD)
|
L |
8-53 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 07 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
18-48 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 14 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
24-25 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 21 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
16-66 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 28 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 05 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
W |
50-13 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 12 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
14-52 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2017
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 18 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
L |
0-51 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Aug 25 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
0-30 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 01 |
|
Britton-Helca (SD)
|
L |
0-54 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 08 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
8-26 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 15 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
12-27 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 22 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
0-42 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 29 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 06 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
26-43 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 14 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
12-22 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2016
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
14-30 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 02 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
0-50 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 09 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 16 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
16-56 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 23 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
W |
20-8 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 30 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
18-27 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 07 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
20-28 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 14 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
L |
12-56 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 21 |
|
Britton-Helca (SD)
|
L |
22-54 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2015
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
12-8 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 04 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
0-50 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 11 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 18 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
0-50 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 25 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
6-54 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 02 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
24-52 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 09 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
14-38 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 16 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
L |
14-64 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 23 |
|
Britton-Helca (SD)
|
L |
16-39 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2014
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
L |
14-44 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 05 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
54-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 12 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
62-16 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 19 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
56-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 26 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
W |
48-34 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 03 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
W |
42-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 10 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
W |
60-7 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 17 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
0-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 24 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 28 |
|
Chester (SD)
| L |
18-27 |
|
Class A 9-Man First Round
|
|
2013
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 30 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
L |
0-39 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 06 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
30-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 13 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
54-12 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 20 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
58-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 27 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
18-32 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 04 |
|
Webster (SD)
|
L |
0-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 11 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
W |
62-12 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 18 |
|
Clear Lake (SD) Deuel County
| L |
8-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 25 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 29 |
|
Herreid (SD)
| L |
0-42 |
|
Class A 9-Man First Round
|
|
2012
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 24 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
18-20 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Aug 31 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
52-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 07 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
28-36 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 14 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 21 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
6-21 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 28 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
52-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 05 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
L |
22-48 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 12 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
50-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 19 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
W |
56-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 29 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
34-41 |
|
Class AA 9-Man First Round
|
|
2011
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 02 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
47-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 09 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
19-54 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 16 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
W |
27-18 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 23 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
57-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 30 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
28-48 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 07 |
|
Revillo (SD) Grant-Deuel
|
W |
26-21 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 14 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
53-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 21 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
18-45 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 25 |
|
Leola (SD)
|
L |
7-57 |
|
Class AA 9-Man First Round
|
|
2010
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
20-22 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 03 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
51-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 10 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
W |
33-13 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 17 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
L |
13-32 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 24 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
7-12 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 01 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
56-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 08 |
|
Revillo (SD) Grant-Deuel
|
W |
28-22 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 15 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
53-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 22 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 26 |
|
Castlewood (SD)
|
W |
14-0 |
|
Class A 9-Man First Round
|
Oct 29 |
|
Alexandria (SD) Hanson County
|
L |
12-56 |
|
Class A 9-Man Quarterfinal
|
|
2009
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
28-38 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 04 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
44-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 11 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
40-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 18 |
|
Hayti (SD) Hamlin County
|
L |
6-42 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 25 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
28-26 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 02 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
W |
12-6 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 09 |
|
Revillo (SD) Grant-Deuel
|
L |
6-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 16 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
L |
14-24 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 23 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 27 |
|
Arlington (SD)
|
L |
6-60 |
|
A 9-Man First Round
|
|
2008
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
50-0 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 05 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
22-29 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 12 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
18-60 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 26 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
L |
14-32 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 03 |
|
Revillo (SD) Grant-Deuel
|
L |
6-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 10 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
26-14 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 17 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
34-62 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 24 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
22-52 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2007
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 24 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
L |
0-8 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Aug 31 |
|
Watertown (SD) Great Plains Lutheran
|
L |
0-35 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 07 |
|
Clark (SD)
|
L |
0-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 14 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 21 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
L |
6-38 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Sep 28 |
|
Revillo (SD) Grant-Deuel
|
L |
6-50 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 05 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
12-46 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 12 |
|
Waverly-South Shore (SD)
|
L |
15-52 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
Oct 19 |
|
Florence (SD)
|
L |
26-44 |
|
Eastern-Coteau |
|
2003
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
6-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 05 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
6-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 12 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 19 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
20-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 23 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
16-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 26 |
|
Hankinson
|
W |
14-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 03 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
6-38 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 10 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
6-49 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 14 |
|
Tower City Maple Valley
|
L |
16-37 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
|
2002
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 30 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
16-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 06 |
|
Hope-Page
|
L |
0-31 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 13 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
13-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 20 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
8-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 24 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
0-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 27 |
|
Hankinson
|
W |
22-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 04 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
W |
24-21 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 11 |
|
Tower City Maple Valley
|
L |
14-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 15 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
2001
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 24 |
|
Ellendale
|
W |
34-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Aug 31 |
|
Hope-Page
|
W |
33-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 07 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
W |
28-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 14 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
22-40 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 21 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Sep 25 |
|
Hankinson
|
W |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Sep 28 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
W |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Oct 05 |
|
Tower City Maple Valley
|
W |
41-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 09 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Oct 12 |
|
Rolette
|
L |
8-22 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
2000
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 25 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
6-15 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 01 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Sep 08 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
0-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 15 |
|
Edgeley
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Sep 19 |
|
Tower City Maple Valley
|
L |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 22 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
8-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 29 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
L |
16-21 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 06 |
|
Hope-Page
|
L |
0-37 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 13 |
|
Milnor
|
|
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
|
1999
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
20-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 03 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
8-50 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 10 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
20-52 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 17 |
|
Edgeley
|
L |
6-64 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 24 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
26-27 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 01 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
L |
24-26 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 08 |
|
Page
| W |
46-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 12 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
42-50 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 15 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
1998
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
6-22 |
|
|
Sep 04 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 11 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
40-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 18 |
|
Page
| L |
26-58 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 25 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
26-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 02 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
8-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 06 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
L |
50-74 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 09 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
W |
40-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 16 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1997
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
12-40 |
|
|
Sep 05 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
W |
28-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 12 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
0-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 19 |
|
Page
| L |
18-59 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 26 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
0-2 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
F
|
Oct 03 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
0-38 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 07 |
|
Hunter Northern Cass
|
L |
22-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 10 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
Oct 17 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
42-19 |
|
|
|
1996
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 30 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
16-30 |
|
|
Sep 06 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 13 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
W |
27-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 20 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
?
|
Sep 27 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
6-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 04 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
6-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 11 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
0-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 15 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
10-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 22 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 25 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
6-36 |
|
|
Sep 01 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 08 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
14-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 15 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
6-35 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 22 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
0-33 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 29 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
14-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 06 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
14-37 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 13 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
14-38 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 17 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
Ellendale
|
L |
6-34 |
|
|
Sep 02 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
44-20 |
|
|
Sep 09 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
20-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 16 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
6-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 23 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 30 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
22-42 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 07 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
6-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 14 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
0-48 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 18 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 03 |
|
Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina
|
W |
49-6 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
6-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 17 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
15-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Sep 24 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 01 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
0-49 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 08 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
32-53 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 12 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
6-33 |
|
9-Man - Region 1 |
Oct 19 |
|
Nevis (MN)
|
L |
6-36 |
|
|
|
1992
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 04 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 11 |
|
Ashby (MN)
|
W |
16-6 |
|
|
Sep 18 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 25 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 02 |
|
Underwood (MN)
|
L |
0-47 |
|
|
Oct 09 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 13 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 20 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1991
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 06 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
19-39 |
|
|
Sep 13 |
|
Underwood (MN)
|
L |
0-40 |
|
|
Sep 20 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 27 |
|
Hoffman-Kensington (MN)
|
L |
0-46 |
|
|
Oct 04 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 11 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 15 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 22 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1990
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 31 |
|
Herman-Norcross (MN)
|
L |
14-34 |
|
|
Sep 07 |
|
Fergus Falls (MN) Hillcrest Lutheran
|
W |
40-8 |
|
|
Sep 14 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
W |
24-0 |
|
|
Sep 21 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 28 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 05 |
|
Rothsay (MN)
|
L |
14-45 |
|
|
Oct 12 |
|
Ashby (MN)
|
L |
6-34 |
|
|
Oct 19 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 23 |
|
Chokio-Alberta (MN)
|
L |
20-53 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1989
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 25 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 01 |
|
Herman-Norcross (MN)
|
W |
28-14 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Sep 08 |
|
Fergus Falls (MN) Hillcrest Lutheran
|
W |
24-8 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Sep 15 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
L |
0-24 |
|
|
Sep 22 |
|
Hoffman-Kensington (MN)
|
L |
7-42 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Sep 29 |
|
Underwood (MN)
|
W |
48-22 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Oct 06 |
|
Rothsay (MN)
|
L |
7-42 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Oct 13 |
|
Ashby (MN)
|
L |
22-24 |
|
Pheasant - North |
Oct 20 |
|
Chokio-Alberta (MN)
|
L |
14-30 |
|
|
Oct 24 |
|
Starbuck (MN)
|
L |
14-39 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1988
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 02 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 09 |
|
Ashby (MN)
|
W |
38-12 |
|
Pheasant Little Five |
Sep 16 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
27-0 |
|
|
Sep 23 |
|
Chokio-Alberta (MN)
|
L |
6-47 |
|
|
Sep 30 |
|
Milan (MN)
|
W |
19-6 |
|
Pheasant Little Five |
Oct 07 |
|
Bellingham (MN)
|
W |
32-6 |
|
Pheasant Little Five |
Oct 14 |
|
Herman-Norcross (MN)
|
L |
6-45 |
|
Pheasant Little Five |
Oct 18 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
W |
13-12 |
|
|
Oct 25 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
L |
6-43 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1987
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
Sep 04 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 11 |
|
Campbell-Tintah (MN)
|
L |
0-18 |
|
|
Sep 18 |
|
Bellingham (MN)
|
L |
8-14 |
|
|
Sep 25 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 02 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 09 |
|
Kulm
|
L |
0-34 |
|
|
Oct 16 |
|
Milan (MN)
|
L |
20-41 |
|
|
Oct 20 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1986
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 02 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 05 |
|
Campbell-Tintah (MN)
|
L |
24-30 |
|
|
Sep 12 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 19 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
0-27 |
|
|
Sep 26 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
16-0 |
|
|
Oct 03 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 10 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 17 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 21 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1985
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 03 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
26-0 |
|
|
Sep 17 |
|
Oakes JV
|
W |
22-12 |
|
|
Sep 24 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 01 |
|
Rosholt (SD)
|
W |
21-12 |
|
|
Oct 08 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 15 |
|
Campbell-Tintah (MN)
|
L |
6-36 |
|
|
Oct 19 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1982
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 03 |
|
Rosholt (SD)
|
L |
6-30 |
|
|
Sep 17 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
27-13 |
|
|
Sep 21 |
|
Chaffee
|
W |
26-8 |
|
|
Sep 24 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
6-14 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 01 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
8-16 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 08 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
0-28 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 15 |
|
Milnor
|
L |
6-14 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 19 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
0-28 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 26 |
|
Lidgerwood
|
L |
14-18 |
|
Wild-Rice |
|
1981
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 04 |
|
Chaffee
|
W |
30-2 |
|
|
Sep 11 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
L |
20-22 |
|
|
Sep 18 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
14-8 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 25 |
|
Wyndmere
|
W |
18-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 02 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
8-20 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 09 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
12-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 16 |
|
Enderlin
|
L |
14-22 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 20 |
|
Lidgerwood
|
W |
44-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 27 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
|
1980
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 05 |
|
Breckenridge (MN) JV
|
L |
14-22 |
|
|
Sep 12 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
12-6 |
|
|
Sep 19 |
|
Veblen (SD)
|
L |
0-14 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 26 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
L |
0-26 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 30 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
L |
12-18 |
|
|
Oct 03 |
|
New Effington (SD)
|
W |
13-6 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 10 |
|
Rosholt (SD)
|
W |
8-6 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 17 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
L |
6-12 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 24 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
L |
6-30 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
|
1979
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 31 |
|
Arthur Dakota
|
L |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 07 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
6-66 |
|
|
Sep 14 |
|
Veblen (SD)
|
W |
14-12 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 18 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
40-6 |
|
|
Sep 21 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
L |
0-28 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 28 |
|
New Effington (SD)
|
|
0-0 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 05 |
|
Rosholt (SD)
|
W |
26-22 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 12 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
36-6 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 19 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
34-14 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 26 |
|
Rogers North Central
|
L |
0-40 |
|
|
|
1978
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 01 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 08 |
|
????? |
W |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 15 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
54-0 |
|
|
Sep 19 |
|
Veblen (SD)
|
W |
38-0 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 22 |
|
Beardsley (MN)
|
W |
46-30 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Sep 29 |
|
New Effington (SD)
|
W |
56-0 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 06 |
|
Rosholt (SD)
|
W |
42-0 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 13 |
|
Waubay (SD)
|
W |
50-8 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
Oct 20 |
|
Wilmot (SD)
|
W |
42-26 |
|
Whetstone-Valley |
|
1977
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 02 |
|
Breckenridge (MN) JV
|
W |
32-0 |
|
|
Sep 09 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
34-6 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 16 |
|
Kindred
|
W |
32-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 23 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
26-14 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 30 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
0-20 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 07 |
|
Casselton Central Cass
|
L |
14-21 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 14 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
12-20 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 18 |
|
Lidgerwood
|
L |
8-16 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 25 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
1976
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 03 |
|
Breckenridge (MN) JV
|
W |
43-0 |
|
|
Sep 07 |
|
Wahpeton JV
|
W |
34-0 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
Lidgerwood
|
W |
42-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 17 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
14-38 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 24 |
|
Casselton Central Cass
|
W |
16-12 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 01 |
|
Hankinson
|
W |
15-6 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 08 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
44-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 15 |
|
Kindred
|
W |
42-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 19 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
52-8 |
|
Wild-Rice |
|
1975
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Wahpeton JV
|
W |
62-6 |
|
|
Sep 02 |
|
Breckenridge (MN) JV
|
W |
50-6 |
|
|
Sep 05 |
|
Colfax Richland
|
W |
50-6 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 12 |
|
Kindred
|
W |
28-6 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 19 |
|
Milnor
|
W |
14-12 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Sep 23 |
|
New Effington (SD)
|
W |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 26 |
|
Hankinson
|
L |
6-20 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 03 |
|
Gwinner North Sargent
|
W |
69-6 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 10 |
|
Wyndmere
|
L |
26-28 |
|
Wild-Rice |
Oct 17 |
|
Lidgerwood
|
W |
0-0 |
|
Wild-Rice |
?
|
|
|