FARGO DAVIES EAGLES
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 2-1 .667 99-64
2018 7-4 .636 354-244 * P
2017 3-7 .300 243-290 P
2016 3-6 .333 230-283
2015 5-5 .500 266-180 P
2014 11-1 .917 434-254 * P
2013 6-4 .600 324-198 * P
2012 3-6 .333 105-247
2011 2-8 .200 147-346 P
2010 0-9 .000 64-404
42-51 .452 3 of 10
   
NOTES:
School opened in 2009
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Fargo South 10 4-6 .400 2018
Grand Forks Central 10 9-1 .900 2019
Minot 10 3-7 .300 2018
Bismarck Century 9 1-8 .111 2019
Fargo North 9 6-3 .667 2018
Grand Forks Red River 9 4-5 .444 2018
West Fargo 9 4-5 .444 2018
Bismarck 8 0-8 .000 2018
Devils Lake 6 4-2 .667 2016
West Fargo Sheyenne 5 2-3 .400 2018
Fargo Shanley Catholic 3 1-2 .333 2012
Mandan 2 2-0 1.000 2019
Detroit Lakes (MN) 1 0-1 .000 2010
Dickinson 1 1-0 1.000 2014
Williston 1 1-0 1.000 2013
TOTALS 42-51 .452
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Bismarck Century L 15-38
Sep 06 Mandan W 36-26
Sep 13 Grand Forks Central W 48-0 AAA - East
Sep 20 Grand Forks Red River 0-0 AAA - East
Sep 27 Fargo South 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 04 Fargo North 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 11 West Fargo 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 18 West Fargo Sheyenne 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic 0-0 AAA - East
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bismarck L 19-48
Aug 31 Minot W 42-22
Sep 07 Fargo North W 49-6 AAA - East
Sep 14 West Fargo Sheyenne L 12-14 AAA - East
Sep 21 Grand Forks Central W 58-21 AAA - East
Sep 28 Grand Forks Red River W 41-6 AAA - East
Oct 05 Bismarck Century L 3-45
Oct 12   Fargo South W 33-14 AAA - East
Oct 19 West Fargo W 42-28 AAA - East
Oct 26 Mandan W 42-6 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Bismarck L 13-34 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck L 20-48
Sep 01 Minot L 32-59
Sep 08 Fargo North W 14-13 AAA - East
Sep 15 West Fargo Sheyenne L 12-22 AAA - East
Sep 22 Grand Forks Central W 54-12 AAA - East
Sep 29 Grand Forks Red River W 35-0 AAA - East
Oct 06 Bismarck Century L 25-38
Oct 13 Fargo South L 22-26 AAA - East
Oct 20 West Fargo L 8-48 AAA - East
Oct 27 Bismarck Century L 21-24 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck L 13-32
Sep 02 Minot L 32-48
Sep 09 Fargo North L 27-28 AAA - East
Sep 16 Devils Lake W 41-21 AAA - East
Sep 23 West Fargo Sheyenne W 30-28 AAA - East
Sep 30 Grand Forks Central W 34-0 AAA - East
Oct 07 Grand Forks Red River L 17-39 AAA - East
Oct 14 West Fargo L 15-40 AAA - East
Oct 21 Fargo South L 21-47 AAA - East
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Bismarck Century L 0-21
Sep 04 Minot L 23-30
Sep 11 Devils Lake W 48-7 AAA - East
Sep 18 West Fargo Sheyenne L 29-35 AAA - East
Sep 25 Grand Forks Central W 54-6 AAA - East
Oct 02 Grand Forks Red River W 33-12 AAA - East
Oct 09 West Fargo L 13-40 AAA - East
Oct 16 Fargo South W 35-8 AAA - East
Oct 23 Fargo North W 21-0 AAA - East
Oct 30 Bismarck Century L 10-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bismarck Century W 35-12
Sep 05 Minot W 25-13
Sep 12 Devils Lake W 41-25 AAA - East
Sep 19 West Fargo Sheyenne W 52-38 AAA - East
Sep 26 Grand Forks Central W 42-8 AAA - East
Oct 03 Grand Forks Red River L 20-28 AAA - East
Oct 10 West Fargo W 14-13 AAA - East
Oct 17 Fargo South W 50-49 AAA - East
Oct 24 Fargo North W 40-13 AAA - East
Oct 31 Dickinson W 35-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo South W 39-31 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 14 Minot W 41-10 Class AAA Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Bismarck Century L 7-46
Sep 06 Minot L 27-34
Sep 13 Grand Forks Central W 50-8 AAA - East
Sep 20 Grand Forks Red River W 47-27 AAA - East
Sep 27 Williston W 41-8
Oct 04 Devils Lake W 43-7 AAA - East
Oct 11 Fargo North W 46-0 AAA - East
Oct 18 Fargo South L 14-17 AAA - East
Oct 25 West Fargo W 21-20 AAA - East
Nov 01 Bismarck Century L 28-31 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-20
Aug 31 Bismarck L 10-52
Sep 07 West Fargo L 7-41 AAA - East
Sep 14 Grand Forks Red River L 0-25 AAA - East
Sep 21 Minot L 12-21
Sep 28 Fargo North W 14-7 AAA - East
Oct 05 Fargo South L 14-47 AAA - East
Oct 12 Grand Forks Central W 14-8 AAA - East
Oct 19 Devils Lake L 13-26 AAA - East
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 10-16
Sep 02 Bismarck L 7-48
Sep 09 West Fargo W 41-35 AAA - East
Sep 16 Grand Forks Red River L 0-35 AAA - East
Sep 23 Minot L 7-42
Sep 30 Fargo North L 14-32 AAA - East
Oct 07 Fargo South L 0-19 AAA - East
Oct 14 Grand Forks Central W 26-21 AAA - East
Oct 21 Devils Lake L 28-49 AAA - East
Sep 02 Bismarck L 14-49 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 20-50
Aug 27 Minot L 6-54
Sep 03 Bismarck L 13-47
Sep 10 West Fargo L 7-42 AAA - East
Sep 17 Grand Forks Red River L 0-56 AAA - East
Sep 24 Detroit Lakes (MN) L 2-38
Oct 01 Fargo North L 9-34 AAA - East
Oct 08 Fargo South L 0-45 AAA - East
Oct 15 Grand Forks Central L 7-38 AAA - East