FINLEY-SHARON RAIDERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1988 3-6 .333 129-167 9
1987 6-3 .667 150-90 * 9
1986 11-1 .917 327-35 * P 9
1985 8-2 .800 236-125 * P 9
1984 8-1 .889 232-57 * 9
1983 6-3 .667 220-107 * 9
1982 4-4 .500 108-144 9
1981 2-7 .222 177-250 9
1980 3-5 .375 120-180 9
1979 4-3 .571 169-118 9
1978 1-8 .111 92-272 9
1977 3-4 .429 151-165 9
1976 0-8 .000 100-379 9
1975 5-5 .500 207-195 9
61-56 .521 5 of 14
   
NOTES:
Finley and Sharon consolidated in 1975
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page Spartans   2007-
Griggs County/Finley-Sharon Cougars   1999-2006
Hatton/Finley-Sharon Mustangs   1989-98
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Hope-Page Wolverines   2007-
Cooperstown Griggs County Central Cougars   1999-2006
Hatton Flyers   1989-98
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Enderlin L 20-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 Rogers North Central W 26-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 LaMoure L 0-21
Sep 16 Tower City Maple Valley W 29-12 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Cooperstown L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 30 Arthur Dakota L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 07 Kindred L 20-40 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Page L 6-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 28-14 9-Man - Region 2
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Rogers North Central W 32-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Climax (MN) W 24-14
Sep 15 Tower City Maple Valley W 26-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Cooperstown W 20-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Kindred W 26-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Enderlin W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 09 Page L 14-19 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 0-24 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Arthur Dakota L 8-27 9-Man - Region 2
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Climax (MN) W 16-6
Sep 05 Tower City Maple Valley W 20-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Cooperstown W 44-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Hatton W 8-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley W 28-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 03 Page W 18-16 Tall-Towers
Oct 10 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 36-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Arthur Dakota W 42-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Rogers North Central W 35-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 28 Edinburg W 55-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 31 Oakes W 19-0 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 6-7 9-Man Semifinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Tower City Maple Valley W 39-0 Tall-Towers
Aug 30 Cooperstown W 12-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 06 Hatton W 9-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 13 Buxton Central Valley W 46-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 20 Page W 28-23 Tall-Towers
Sep 27 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 26-8 Tall-Towers
Oct 04 Arthur Dakota W 16-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 11 Rogers North Central W 38-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Hope L 6-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 22 Hankinson L 14-22 9-Man First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Thompson W 37-8
Sep 07 Hope W 18-8
Sep 14 Lakota W 21-0 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Northwood W 46-6 Lake-Region
Oct 05 McVille W 41-0 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Cooperstown L 20-35 Lake-Region
Oct 19 Rogers North Central W 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Oct 23 Walhalla W 41-0
Oct 26 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 8-0 Lake-Region
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Thompson W 48-8
Sep 09 Lakota W 42-0 Lake-Region
Sep 13 Hope W 8-0
Sep 16 Michigan W 22-0 Lake-Region
Sep 23 Northwood L 16-22 Lake-Region
Oct 07 McVille L 0-23 Lake-Region
Oct 14 Cooperstown W 30-24 Lake-Region
Oct 18 Minnewaukan W 40-14
Oct 25 Cooperstown L 14-16
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Thompson W 26-12
Sep 07 Hope L 0-38
Sep 10 Fort Totten Four Winds 0-0 Lake-Region
Sep 17 Lakota L 0-18 Lake-Region
Sep 24 Michigan W 28-6 Lake-Region
Oct 01 Northwood L 6-18 Lake-Region
Oct 15 McVille L 12-24 Lake-Region
Oct 19 Cooperstown W 24-20 Lake-Region
Oct 29 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 12-8
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Thompson L 6-12
Sep 11 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 14-38
Sep 22 Rogers North Central W 36-12
Sep 25 Lakota L 12-14 Lake-Region
Oct 02 Michigan L 14-34 Lake-Region
Oct 09 Northwood L 14-28 Lake-Region
Oct 16 Hope L 8-62
Oct 20 McVille L 22-26 Lake-Region
Oct 27 Cooperstown W 49-28
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Thompson L 10-20
Sep 05 McVille L 6-12 Lake-Region
Sep 12 Rogers North Central W 26-16
Sep 19 Petersburg Unity L 8-28 Lake-Region
Sep 26 Lakota 0-0 Lake-Region
Oct 03 Michigan W 16-8 Lake-Region
Oct 10 Northwood L 40-62 Lake-Region
Oct 17 Hope L 6-28
Oct 21 Cooperstown W 8-6
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Thompson W 6-0
Sep 07 Tolna 0-0 Lake-Region
Sep 14 McVille W 35-16 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Gwinner North Sargent W 45-14
Sep 28 Petersburg Unity W 50-14 Lake-Region
Oct 05 Lakota L 14-23 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Michigan L 12-13 Lake-Region
Oct 16 Northwood L 7-38 Lake-Region
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Arthur Dakota L 0-60
Sep 08 Lakota L 0-24
Sep 15 Wimbledon L 16-26
Sep 22 Gwinner North Sargent W 30-6
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley L 6-36
Oct 06 Rogers North Central L 0-26
Oct 17 Tolna L 20-46
Oct 20 Hope L 6-30
Oct 27 Thompson L 14-18
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Arthur Dakota L 19-34
Sep 06 Lakota L 6-20
Sep 16 Wimbledon W 23-22
Sep 23 Tolna L 16-17
Sep 30 Rogers North Central W 28-14
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Oslo (MN) W 39-22
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
Oct 25 Hope L 20-36
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-50
Sep 10 Wimbledon L 0-34
Sep 14 Tolna L 28-71
Sep 17 Buxton Central Valley L 0-42
Sep 24 Thompson L 14-42
Oct 08 Oslo (MN) L 22-44
Oct 15 ????? 0-0
Oct 19 Hope L 6-42
Oct 26 Arthur Dakota L 30-54
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Tolna W 42-12
Sep 05 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 0-14
Sep 09 Tower City Maple Valley W 22-6
Sep 12 Hatton L 18-36
Sep 19 Northwood L 0-41
Sep 26 Oslo (MN) W 36-24
Oct 07 Buxton Central Valley L 20-28
Oct 14 Hope L 12-14
Oct 17 Wimbledon W 35-8
Oct 21 Cooperstown W 22-12