FORT TOTTEN FOUR WINDS INDIANS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 5-4 .556 264-324 * P 9
2017 0-8 .000 82-419 9
2016 0-2 .000 36-82
2015 0-1 .000 6-41
2014 0-8 .000 36-406 9
2013 0-8 .000 26-418 9
2012 0-9 .000 102-445 9
2011 3-6 .333 163-367 9
2010 1-7 .125 90-398 9
2009 1-7 .125 98-395 9
2008 0-4 .000 38-189
2007 1-2 .333 40-124
2006 0-2 .000 6-122
2004 0-5 .000 0-10
2003 0-9 .000 64-319 9
2002 2-6 .250 146-309 9
2001 1-7 .125 68-247 9
2000 0-7 .000 32-233 9
1999 0-1 .000 18-48 9
1982 0-6 .000 20-193 9
1981 0-5 .000 54-227 9
13-108 .115 1 of 21
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 13 Larimore 0-0
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Dunseith W 38-36
Aug 24 Cavalier L 16-46 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 31 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 12-54 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Larimore L 42-70 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Walhalla W 38-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 White Earth (MN) Circle of Life Academy W 54-16
Oct 02 Walhalla W 30-14
Oct 05 Lakota W 20-18 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Oakes L 14-50 9-Man First Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Dunseith L 16-54
Aug 25 Cavalier L 6-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 01 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 14-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 08 Steele Kidder County L 8-52
Sep 15 Larimore L 6-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Walhalla L 6-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 Inkster Midway L 26-66 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Lakota L 0-69 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Dunseith L 28-46
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Inkster Midway L 8-36
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Thompson L 6-41
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 open
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hoople Valley-Edinburg L 0-6 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 29 Hope-Page L 22-56 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 8-68 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Leeds L 0-39 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Northwood L 6-62 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Thompson L 0-48 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Cando North Star L 0-48 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Cavalier L 0-64 9-Man - Region 2
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hoople Valley-Edinburg L 6-24
Aug 30 Hope-Page L 8-60 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 6-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Leeds L 0-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Northwood L 0-57 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Thompson L 0-61 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Cando North Star L 6-60 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 Cavalier L 0-64 9-Man - Region 2
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Leeds L 18-46 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 24 Kenmare L 14-26 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 Cando North Star L 6-58 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 12-56
Sep 14 Surrey L 0-70 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 St. John L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Drake-Anamoose L 38-56 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Towner L 0-61 9-Man - Region 3
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Leeds W 14-50 9-Man - Region 3 F
Aug 26 Kenmare L 20-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Cando North Star L 0-45 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Surrey W 20-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Dunseith W 49-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 St. John L 14-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Drake-Anamoose L 22-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 18-78 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Towner L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Dunseith W 26-6
Sep 03 Hoople Valley L 6-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 10 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-63 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 Walhalla L 14-56 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 Thompson L 8-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Leeds L 12-53
Oct 08 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 26-51 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Lakota L 0-51 9-Man - Region 3
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Dunseith W 18-12
Sep 04 Hoople Valley L 16-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 6-60 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Walhalla L 16-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Thompson L 14-73 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Leeds L 0-52
Oct 09 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 14-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Lakota L 14-56 9-Man - Region 3
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Dunseith L 6-28
Aug 29 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 26-62
Sep 05 open
Sep 09 Maddock L 0-43
Sep 19 Surrey L 6-56
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 open
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Dunseith L 6-44
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Surrey W 20-12
Sep 11 Maddock L 14-68
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 open
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 open
Sep 19 Maddock L 0-76
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 03 Dunseith L 6-46
Oct 06 open
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Rogers North Central L 0-2 F
Sep 03 no-team
Sep 10 no-team
Sep 14 Lakota L 0-2 F
Sep 17 no-team
Sep 24 Buxton Central Valley L 0-2 F
Oct 01 no-team
Oct 08 Hoople Valley L 0-2 F
Oct 12 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 0-2 F
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rogers North Central L 0-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 05 Leeds L 8-50
Sep 12 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 16 Lakota L 26-28 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Hope-Page L 6-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 03 Edinburg L 6-85 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Hoople Valley L 12-42 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 6-54 9-Man - Region 2
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Walhalla L 26-48 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Cando L 18-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Edinburg L 12-53 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Lakota L 14-52 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Hoople Valley W 36-28 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Maddock L 0-36
Oct 11 New Rockford L 22-58 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Buxton Central Valley W 18-14 9-Man - Region 2
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Cando L 18-48
Aug 31 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 07 Cando L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 14 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 21 Lakota L 8-41 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Maddock L 6-54
Sep 28 Hoople Valley W 16-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 05 New Rockford L 8-58 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Buxton Central Valley L 12-38 9-Man - Region 2
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 01 Cando L 0-56 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 08 Edinburg L 0-54 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Lakota L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 22 Hoople Valley L 20-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Maddock L 0-40
Sep 29 New Rockford L 12-43 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Buxton Central Valley L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 10 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Maddock L 18-48
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 open
Oct 12 open
Oct 15 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 ????? 0-0
Sep 10 Finley-Sharon 0-0 Lake-Region
Sep 17 Cooperstown L 6-48 Lake-Region
Sep 24 McVille L 0-47 Lake-Region
Sep 28 Minnewaukan L 6-30
Oct 01 Lakota L 0-38 Lake-Region
Oct 08 Michigan L 8-28 Lake-Region
Oct 15 Northwood L 0-2 Lake-Region F
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Starkweather L 0-32
Sep 08 St. John L 6-33
Sep 11 Hope L 6-64
Sep 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 Minnewaukan L 14-38
Oct 06 ????? 0-0
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 16 Minnewaukan L 28-60
Oct 23 ????? 0-0