GRAND FORKS CENTRAL KNIGHTS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 0-3 .000 8-124
2018 2-7 .222 150-318
2017 3-6 .333 156-279
2016 1-8 .111 92-248
2015 0-9 .000 46-317
2014 1-8 .111 93-328
2013 1-8 .111 75-304
2012 1-8 .111 90-271
2011 3-6 .333 139-247
2010 2-7 .222 153-252
2009 2-7 .222 157-247
2008 1-8 .111 211-321
2007 6-4 .600 257-204 * P
2006 4-7 .364 188-284 P
2005 11-1 .917 353-188 * P
2004 10-2 .833 357-181 * P
2003 6-4 .600 290-236 * P
2002 6-5 .545 192-199 * P
2001 2-7 .222 150-270
2000 5-5 .500 168-200 P
1999 4-6 .400 152-166 P
1998 1-8 .111 137-324
1997 6-5 .545 234-207 * P
1996 10-1 .909 334-135 * P
1995 6-3 .667 184-124 * P
1994 4-5 .444 124-157 P
1993 5-5 .500 104-165 P
1992 4-5 .444 152-185 P
1991 4-5 .444 142-132 P
1990 9-2 .818 228-139 * P
1989 7-3 .700 219-125 * P
1988 7-3 .700 213-162 * P
1987 5-4 .000 115-132 *
1986 2-7 .222 94-240
1985 3-5 .375 67-136
1984 4-5 .444 104-152
1983 4-5 .444 173-138
1982 5-4 .556 139-131 *
1981 4-5 .444 93-117
1980 1-8 .111 81-175
1979 2-7 .222 70-169
1978 0-9 .000 67-223
1977 0-9 .000 46-232
1976 1-8 .111 68-209
1975 0-9 .000 33-239
165-257 .391 13 of 45
   
FORMERLY KNOWN AS THE:
Grand Forks Central Redskins
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Fargo North 46 17-29 .370 2018
Fargo South 46 5-41 .109 2018
Grand Forks Red River 44 15-29 .341 2018
West Fargo 42 13-29 .310 2018
Fargo Shanley Catholic 34 18-16 .529 2008
Jamestown 32 13-19 .406 2016
Wahpeton 32 18-14 .563 2008
East Grand Forks (MN) 25 15-10   .600 2003
Devils Lake 21 11-10 .524 2016
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 11 5-6 .455 2008
Bismarck 10 3-7 .300 2009
Crookston (MN) 10 5-5 .500 1984
Fargo Davies 10 1-9 .100 2019
Minot 10 1-9 .100 2012
Mandan 9 3-6 .333 2018
Dickinson 7 4-3 .571 2018
Williston 7 4-3 .571 2019
Bismarck Century 6 2-4 .333 2003
Valley City 5 5-0 1.000 1996
West Fargo Sheyenne 5 0-5 .000 2018
Grafton 4 4-0 1.000 1989
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 1 1-0 1.000 2007
Bismarck Legacy 1 0-1 .000 2019
Duluth (MN) East 1 1-0 1.000 2010
Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley 1 0-1 .000 2008
Princeton (MN) 1 1-0 1.000 1989
TOTALS 165-257 .391
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Bismarck Legacy L 0-43
Sep 06 Williston L 8-33
Sep 13 Fargo Davies L 0-48 AAA - East
Sep 20 Fargo Shanley Catholic 0-0 AAA - East
Sep 27 Grand Forks Red River 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 04 Fargo South 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 11 West Fargo Sheyenne 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 18 Fargo North 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 25 West Fargo 0-0 AAA - East
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Mandan L 22-41
Aug 31 Dickinson W 25-13
Sep 07 Williston W 39-13
Sep 14 Grand Forks Red River L 10-34 AAA - East
Sep 21 Fargo Davies L 21-58 AAA - East
Sep 28 Fargo South L 6-46 AAA - East
Oct 05 West Fargo Sheyenne L 0-47 AAA - East
Oct 12 West Fargo L 13-32 AAA - East
Oct 19 Fargo North L 14-34 AAA - East
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Mandan L 0-40
Sep 01 Dickinson W 35-13
Sep 08 Williston L 0-13
Sep 15 Grand Forks Red River W 33-20 AAA - East
Sep 22 Fargo Davies L 12-54 AAA - East
Sep 29 Fargo South L 38-42 AAA - East
Oct 06 West Fargo Sheyenne L 10-36 AAA - East
Oct 13 West Fargo L 0-34 AAA - East
Oct 20 Fargo North W 28-27 AAA - East
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Jamestown L 6-30
Sep 02 Dickinson L 6-14
Sep 09 Grand Forks Red River L 6-30 AAA - East
Sep 16 Fargo North W 29-0 AAA - East
Sep 23 Devils Lake L 20-27 AAA - East
Sep 30 Fargo Davies L 0-34 AAA - East
Oct 07 West Fargo L 7-31 AAA - East
Oct 14 Fargo South L 13-42 AAA - East
Oct 21 West Fargo Sheyenne L 6-40 AAA - East
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Jamestown L 14-27
Sep 04 Dickinson L 0-33
Sep 11 Fargo North L 0-21 AAA - East
Sep 18 Devils Lake L 0-27 AAA - East
Sep 25 Fargo Davies L 6-54 AAA - East
Oct 02 West Fargo L 2-42 AAA - East
Oct 09 Fargo South L 0-28 AAA - East
Oct 16 West Fargo Sheyenne L 18-37 AAA - East
Oct 23 Grand Forks Red River L 6-48 AAA - East
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Jamestown L 0-27
Sep 05 Dickinson W 13-10
Sep 12 Fargo North L 7-28 AAA - East
Sep 19 Devils Lake L 28-50 AAA - East
Sep 26 Fargo Davies L 8-42 AAA - East
Oct 03 West Fargo L 0-57 AAA - East
Oct 10 Fargo South L 13-49 AAA - East
Oct 17 West Fargo Sheyenne L 18-24 AAA - East
Oct 24 Grand Forks Red River L 6-41 AAA - East
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Jamestown L 12-46
Sep 06 Dickinson L 0-35
Sep 13 Fargo Davies L 8-50 AAA - East
Sep 20 West Fargo L 6-32 AAA - East
Sep 27 Fargo North W 23-12 AAA - East
Oct 04 Fargo South L 6-50 AAA - East
Oct 11 Grand Forks Red River L 8-31 AAA - East
Oct 18 Mandan L 12-14
Oct 25 Devils Lake L 0-34 AAA - East
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Mandan L 13-14
Aug 31 Minot L 7-38
Sep 07 Grand Forks Red River L 7-42 AAA - East
Sep 14 Fargo South L 27-62 AAA - East
Sep 21 Fargo North L 0-20 AAA - East
Sep 28 Devils Lake L 6-23 AAA - East
Oct 05 Jamestown W 16-14
Oct 12 Fargo Davies L 8-14 AAA - East
Oct 19 West Fargo L 6-44 AAA - East
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Mandan L 7-61
Sep 02 Minot L 0-45
Sep 09 Grand Forks Red River L 13-40 AAA - East
Sep 16 Fargo South W 27-14 AAA - East
Sep 23 Fargo North W 21-20 AAA - East
Sep 30 Devils Lake L 7-14 AAA - East
Oct 07 Jamestown W 35-8
Oct 14 Fargo Davies L 21-26 AAA - East
Oct 21 West Fargo L 8-19 AAA - East
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Mandan L 18-37
Sep 03 Minot L 0-23
Sep 10 Grand Forks Red River L 0-13 AAA - East
Sep 17 Fargo South L 20-41 AAA - East
Sep 24 Fargo North L 14-34 AAA - East
Oct 01 Duluth (MN) East W 36-21
Oct 08 Jamestown L 27-34
Oct 15 Fargo Davies W 38-7 AAA - East
Oct 22 West Fargo L 0-42 AAA - East
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Williston W 34-6
Sep 04 Minot L 37-45
Sep 11 Mandan W 43-30
Sep 18 Bismarck L 7-40
Sep 25 Grand Forks Red River L 10-21 AAA - East
Oct 02 Jamestown L 13-23 AAA - East
Oct 09 Fargo South L 7-42 AAA - East
Oct 16 West Fargo L 0-28 AAA - East
Oct 16 Fargo North L 7-12 AAA - East
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Jamestown L 19-32
Sep 05 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 42-46
Sep 12 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 28-36 AAA - East
Sep 19 Wahpeton L 30-34 AAA - East
Sep 26 Fargo South L 18-49 AAA - East
Oct 03 West Fargo L 14-28 AAA - East
Oct 10 Fargo North L 13-27 AAA - East
Oct 17 Inver Grove Heights (MN) Simley L 21-49
Oct 24 Grand Forks Red River W 26-20 AAA - East
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 35-17
Aug 31 Jamestown L 12-13
Sep 07 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 29-14 AAA - East
Sep 19 Wahpeton L 14-20 AAA - East
Sep 26 Fargo South L 24-55 AAA - East
Oct 03 West Fargo W 31-15 AAA - East
Oct 10 Fargo North W 24-21 AAA - East
Oct 17 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 44-0 AAA - East
Oct 24 Grand Forks Red River W 37-14 AAA - East
Oct 31 Bismarck L 7-35 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck L 15-35
Sep 01 Minot L 7-26
Sep 08 Grand Forks Red River W 21-14 AAA - East
Sep 15 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 29-7 AAA - East
Sep 22 Wahpeton L 13-35 AAA - East
Sep 29 Fargo South L 6-41 AAA - East
Oct 06 West Fargo L 12-42 AAA - East
Oct 13 Fargo North L 6-7 AAA - East
Oct 20 Devils Lake W 35-15 AAA - East
Oct 24 Fargo North W 37-20 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 27 Minot L 7-42 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck W 26-14
Sep 02 Minot L 10-26
Sep 09 Grand Forks Red River W 41-0 AAA - East
Sep 16 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 36-8 AAA - East
Sep 23 Wahpeton W 37-31 AAA - East
Sep 30 Fargo South W 15-14 AAA - East
Oct 07 West Fargo W 33-17 AAA - East
Oct 14 Fargo North W 35-20 AAA - East
Oct 21 Devils Lake W 35-20 AAA - East
Oct 28 Dickinson W 36-6 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Minot W 10-3 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 11 Fargo South W 39-29 Class AAA Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Williston W 36-12
Sep 03 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 19-7
Sep 10 Devils Lake W 33-0 AAA - East
Sep 17 Grand Forks Red River W 40-0 AAA - East
Sep 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 25-0 AAA - East
Oct 01 Wahpeton W 14-6 AAA - East
Oct 08 Fargo South L 16-34 AAA - East
Oct 15 West Fargo W 10-6 AAA - East
Oct 22 Fargo North W 42-20 AAA - East
Oct 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 46-14 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Bismarck W 49-48 Class AAA Semifinal
Nov 12 Fargo South L 27-34 Class AAA Final
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 East Grand Forks (MN) W 34-7
Sep 05 Williston W 29-12
Sep 12 Devils Lake W 33-0 AAA - East
Sep 19 Grand Forks Red River W 49-27 AAA - East
Sep 26 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 29-42 AAA - East
Oct 03 Wahpeton L 21-33 AAA - East
Oct 10 Fargo South W 29-13 AAA - East
Oct 17 West Fargo L 7-38 AAA - East
Oct 24 Fargo North W 44-7 AAA - East
Oct 31 Bismarck Century L 15-57 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 East Grand Forks (MN) L 14-18
Sep 06 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 18-0
Sep 13 Fargo North L 7-35 AAA - East
Sep 20 Devils Lake W 20-6 AAA - East
Sep 27 Grand Forks Red River W 13-7 AAA - East
Oct 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 13-7 AAA - East
Oct 11 Wahpeton W 20-18 AAA - East
Oct 18 Fargo South L 13-32 AAA - East
Oct 25 West Fargo L 21-42 AAA - East
Oct 29 Wahpeton W 34-14 Class AAA Play-In
Nov 01 Bismarck Century L 19-20 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 20-14
Aug 31 East Grand Forks (MN) W 26-13
Sep 07 Fargo North L 0-28 AAA - East
Sep 14 Devils Lake L 35-36 AAA - East
Sep 21 Grand Forks Red River L 14-39 AAA - East
Sep 28 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-7 AAA - East
Oct 05 Wahpeton L 30-62 AAA - East
Oct 12 Fargo South L 13-40 AAA - East
Oct 19 West Fargo L 12-31 AAA - East
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck Century L 9-13
Sep 01 Mandan W 27-7
Sep 08 West Fargo W 19-7 AAA - East
Sep 15 Fargo North W 12-8 AAA - East
Sep 22 Devils Lake L 0-28 AAA - East
Sep 29 Grand Forks Red River W 25-20 AAA - East
Oct 06 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 30-8 AAA - East
Oct 13 Wahpeton L 21-39 AAA - East
Oct 20 Fargo South L 7-26 AAA - East
Oct 27 Bismarck L 18-44 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Bismarck Century L 12-13
Sep 03 Mandan W 15-6
Sep 10 West Fargo L 14-35 AAA - East
Sep 17 Fargo North L 6-19 AAA - East
Sep 24 Devils Lake W 26-6 AAA - East
Oct 01 Grand Forks Red River L 13-17 AAA - East
Oct 08 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 30-0 AAA - East
Oct 15 Wahpeton W 16-7 AAA - East
Oct 22 Fargo South L 8-28 AAA - East
Oct 26 Fargo South L 12-35 Class AAA Play-In
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 18-27
Sep 04 Bismarck L 8-55
Sep 11 Fargo South L 7-39 AAA - East
Sep 18 West Fargo L 0-40 AAA - East
Sep 25 Fargo North L 17-49 AAA - East
Oct 02 Devils Lake L 19-20 AAA - East
Oct 09 Grand Forks Red River L 13-41 AAA - East
Oct 16 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 20-0 AAA - East
Oct 23 Wahpeton L 35-53 AAA - East
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-20
Sep 05 Bismarck W 14-9
Sep 12 Fargo South L 7-29 AAA - East
Sep 19 West Fargo L 14-20 AAA - East
Sep 26 Fargo North L 24-35 AAA - East
Oct 03 Devils Lake W 42-12 AAA - East
Oct 10 Grand Forks Red River W 14-6 AAA - East
Oct 17 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-18 AAA - East
Oct 24 Wahpeton W 35-16 AAA - East
Oct 28 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 35-0 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 31 Bismarck L 14-42 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 East Grand Forks (MN) W 28-8
Sep 13 West Fargo W 36-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Devils Lake W 27-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 Wahpeton W 26-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 04 Grand Forks Red River W 38-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 Jamestown W 42-15 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 18 Fargo North W 42-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 25 Valley City W 40-28 Eastern-Dakota
Nov 01 Bismarck Century W 21-14 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-14 Class A Semifinal
Nov 15 Fargo South L 13-23 Class A Final
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 East Grand Forks (MN) W 34-13
Sep 08 West Fargo W 17-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 15 Devils Lake L 0-14 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 Wahpeton W 24-18 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 29 Grand Forks Red River W 36-18 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Jamestown W 26-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 Fargo North L 6-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Valley City W 28-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Williston L 13-14 Class A First Round
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 East Grand Forks (MN) W 19-14
Sep 09 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-18 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 16 Fargo South L 3-24 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Fargo North W 16-14 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Grand Forks Red River L 17-24 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Wahpeton L 0-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Devils Lake W 31-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Valley City W 29-17 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 25 Wahpeton L 3-26 Class A First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 East Grand Forks (MN) L 6-13
Sep 10 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 28-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 17 Fargo South L 13-26 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 24 Fargo North L 14-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Grand Forks Red River L 22-36 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 Wahpeton W 20-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 Devils Lake W 15-3 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Valley City W 35-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Jamestown W 14-13 Class A First Round
Oct 29 Bismarck L 6-55 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 04 East Grand Forks (MN) W 21-6
Sep 11 West Fargo W 23-20 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 18 Fargo North W 21-13 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Grand Forks Red River L 0-18 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 Minot L 20-24
Oct 09 Fargo South L 20-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 23 Jamestown L 7-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 27 Jamestown L 3-6 Class A First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 East Grand Forks (MN) W 38-0
Sep 06 West Fargo W 14-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 13 Fargo North W 21-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Grand Forks Red River L 7-18 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 Minot L 10-33
Oct 04 Fargo South L 6-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 34-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 18 Jamestown L 0-31 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Fargo North L 12-31 Class A First Round
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 East Grand Forks (MN) W 26-6
Sep 07 Fargo North W 27-13 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 14 Grand Forks Red River W 13-7 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 21 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 21-6 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck Century W 20-14
Oct 05 Fargo South L 7-35 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 Jamestown W 13-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 West Fargo W 21-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Valley City W 46-6 Class A First Round
Nov 02 Devils Lake W 14-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-33 Class A Semifinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grafton W 33-0
Sep 01 East Grand Forks (MN) W 14-0
Sep 08 Grand Forks Red River W 15-14 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 15 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-25 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 Princeton (MN) W 31-7
Sep 29 Fargo South L 9-22 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Jamestown W 28-3 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 West Fargo W 21-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Fargo North W 33-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 27 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 21-40 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grafton W 42-13
Sep 02 East Grand Forks (MN) W 39-0
Sep 09 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 16-14 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 16 Wahpeton W 21-19 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Fargo South L 7-42 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Jamestown W 23-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 West Fargo W 21-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Fargo North W 20-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Grand Forks Red River L 18-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-26 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grafton W 18-0
Sep 04 East Grand Forks (MN) W 13-0
Sep 11 Wahpeton W 20-14 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 18 Fargo South L 0-42 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Jamestown W 21-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 West Fargo W 31-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 09 Fargo North L 6-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Grand Forks Red River L 0-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 23 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-27 Eastern-Dakota
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Grafton W 8-7
Sep 05 East Grand Forks (MN) L 12-19
Sep 12 Fargo South L 7-41 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 19 Jamestown L 6-36 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 West Fargo L 6-40 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Fargo North L 6-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 Grand Forks Red River L 7-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 17 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-40 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Wahpeton W 35-16 Eastern-Dakota
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 East Grand Forks (MN) L 0-10
Sep 06 Jamestown L 6-27 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 13 West Fargo W 3-0 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 20 Fargo North L 6-28 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 27 Grand Forks Red River W 20-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-28 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 11 Wahpeton W 20-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 18 Fargo South L 6-37 Eastern-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 East Grand Forks (MN) W 19-6
Sep 07 Crookston (MN) W 20-14
Sep 14 West Fargo L 7-32 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 21 Fargo North L 9-13 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 Grand Forks Red River L 0-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 05 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 24-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 Wahpeton W 13-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 Fargo South L 6-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Jamestown L 6-7 Eastern-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 East Grand Forks (MN) W 19-0
Sep 09 Crookston (MN) L 8-11
Sep 16 Fargo North L 33-43 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Grand Forks Red River L 8-16 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 14-34 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Wahpeton W 21-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 Fargo South W 17-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Jamestown W 41-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 West Fargo L 12-13 Eastern-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 East Grand Forks (MN) W 17-6
Sep 10 Crookston (MN) W 24-21
Sep 17 Fargo North L 6-7 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 24 Grand Forks Red River L 7-34 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 15-7 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 Wahpeton W 21-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 Fargo South L 7-29 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 22 Jamestown W 23-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 29 West Fargo L 19-21 Eastern-Dakota
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 East Grand Forks (MN) W 14-7
Sep 11 Crookston (MN) W 21-8
Sep 18 Grand Forks Red River L 0-28 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 25 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 02 Wahpeton W 13-12 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 09 Fargo South L 7-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 16 Jamestown W 26-0 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 23 West Fargo L 6-21 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 30 Fargo North L 6-7 Eastern-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 East Grand Forks (MN) L 0-14
Sep 05 Crookston (MN) L 0-14
Sep 12 Grand Forks Red River L 0-19 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 19 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-36 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 Wahpeton W 40-18 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Fargo South L 7-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 Jamestown L 13-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 17 West Fargo L 8-13 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Fargo North L 6-20 Eastern-Dakota
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 East Grand Forks (MN) L 6-16
Sep 07 Crookston (MN) W 8-7
Sep 14 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-29 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 21 Wahpeton L 21-29 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 28 Fargo South L 0-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 05 Jamestown W 14-8 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 12 West Fargo L 8-27 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 19 Fargo North L 6-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 26 Grand Forks Red River L 7-19 Eastern-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 East Grand Forks (MN) L 14-17
Sep 08 Crookston (MN) L 6-16
Sep 15 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 6-39 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 22 Wahpeton L 8-25 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 29 Fargo South L 0-44 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 06 Jamestown L 6-25 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 13 West Fargo L 6-10 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 20 Fargo North L 12-33 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 27 Grand Forks Red River L 9-14 Eastern-Dakota
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 East Grand Forks (MN) L 6-27
Sep 09 Crookston (MN) L 8-27
Sep 16 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-55 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 23 Wahpeton L 0-8 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 30 Fargo South L 6-14 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 07 Jamestown L 0-6 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 14 West Fargo L 6-19 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 21 Fargo North L 13-68 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 28 Grand Forks Red River L 7-8 Eastern-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 West Fargo L 6-7
Sep 10 Crookston (MN) W 22-20
Sep 17 Wahpeton L 7-12 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 24 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-35 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 01 Fargo South L 7-30 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 08 Jamestown L 7-17 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 15 East Grand Forks (MN) L 13-14
Oct 22 Fargo North L 0-47 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 29 Grand Forks Red River L 6-27 Eastern-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 West Fargo L 3-20
Sep 05 Crookston (MN) L 0-6
Sep 12 Wahpeton L 0-20 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 19 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 0-60 Eastern-Dakota
Sep 26 Fargo South L 0-23 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 03 Jamestown L 0-20 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 10 East Grand Forks (MN) L 0-21
Oct 17 Fargo North L 12-49 Eastern-Dakota
Oct 24 Grand Forks Red River L 18-20 Eastern-Dakota