GLENBURN PANTHERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2008 0-9 .000 100-410 9
2007 3-5 .375 238-221 9
2006 5-3 .625 206-118 * 9
2005 4-3 .571 230-266 * 9
2004 6-3 .667 222-218 P 9
2003 1-7 .125 137-292 9
2002 3-4 .429 113-131 9
2001 7-2 .778 263-167 * P 9
2000 9-1 .900 146-47 * P 9
1999 2-5 .286 133-209 9
1998 5-4 .556 122-134 * P 9
1997 3-4 .429 87-65 9
1996 2-4 .333 65-142 9
1995 1-7 .125 45-230 9
1994 0-9 .000 77-334 9
1993 1-6 .143 63-128 9
1992 0-7 .000 20-353 9
1989 1-6 .143 50-90 9
1988 0-6 .000 26-244 9
1987 0-9 .000 52-278 9
1986 2-3 .400 106-120 9
1985 5-3 .625 202-95 * 9
1984 6-3 .667 202-117 * 9
1983 3-3 .500 116-86 9
1982 5-3 .625 134-104 * 9
1981 8-1 .889 379-105 * P 9
1980 7-1 .875 177-38 * P 9
1979 4-2 .667 187-85 9
1978 5-4 .556 174-133 * 9
1977 2-2 .500 82-86 9
1976 2-6 .250 58-248 9
1975 0-7 .000 8-238 9
39-85 .315 11 of 34
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Westhope/Newberg/Glenburn Sioux   2009-
Surrey/Glenburn Mustangs   1990-91
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Westhope Sioux   2009-
Surrey Mustangs   1990-91
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Deering Rockets   1981-??
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Trenton L 6-30 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Westhope L 12-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-63 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Berthold L 28-64 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Parshall L 6-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Surrey L 20-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 East Grand Forks (MN) Sacred Heart L 6-43
Oct 10 Crosby Divide County L 14-53 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Tioga L 8-43 9-Man - Region 5
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Westhope L 12-14 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 24 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 46-48 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Berthold L 12-52 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Parshall W 42-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Surrey W 62-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Crosby Divide County L 18-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Tioga L 6-43 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Trenton W 40-36 9-Man - Region 5
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Trenton W 41-6
Sep 01 Parshall L 12-14
Sep 08 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 37-8
Sep 15 Cando W 36-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Rolette W 40-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Westhope L 12-50 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Rolla L 6-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 St. John W 22-6 9-Man - Region 4
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Parshall W 40-24
Sep 09 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 68-56
Sep 16 Cando W 53-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Rolette L 21-56 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Westhope L 0-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Rolla L 20-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 St. John W 28-6 9-Man - Region 4
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Trenton W 2-0 F
Sep 03 Westhope L 18-50 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 56-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Berthold W 60-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 24 Surrey W 41-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Crosby Divide County L 35-38 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Towner W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 15 New England L 10-52 9-Man First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Trenton L 20-50 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Westhope L 6-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Mohall L 12-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Berthold W 27-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Parshall L 14-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Surrey L 20-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Crosby Divide County L 25-51 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Towner L 13-43 9-Man - Region 6
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Walhalla W 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Berthold W 47-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 13 Crosby Divide County L 18-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Westhope L 0-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Richardton-Taylor L 20-37
Oct 04 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 11 Trenton W 28-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Walhalla W 64-58
Aug 31 Ray W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 07 Westhope W 28-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Lignite Burke Central W 58-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Parshall W 49-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 05 Crosby Divide County L 12-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Berthold W 28-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 19 Berthold L 24-37 9-Man Second Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Ray W 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Westhope W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 08 Lignite Burke Central W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 15 Parshall W 40-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County W 13-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 10 Ray W 48-13 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Westhope W 33-0 9-Man Second Round
Oct 27 Linton L 12-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Westhope L 6-44
Sep 03 Lignite Burke Central W 45-37 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Parshall L 20-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Trenton L 6-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Crosby Divide County L 16-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Berthold W 34-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Westhope L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Berthold W 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Ray W 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Cando L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 11 Dunseith W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 18 Westhope L 16-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Rolette L 19-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Rolla W 29-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 St. John W 44-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Hatton L 14-34 9-Man First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Berthold W 28-0
Sep 05 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Westhope W 27-7 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 Rolette L 0-30 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Rolla L 0-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 St. John W 32-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Cando L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Dunseith W 37-16
Sep 06 Westhope L 14-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Mohall L 6-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Rolette L 6-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 04 St. John W 2-0 F
Oct 11 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Dunseith L 6-28
Sep 01 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Rolette L 6-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Rolla L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 St. John W 2-0 F
Sep 29 Towner L 20-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Dunseith L 3-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Westhope L 8-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Sherwood L 0-0 ?
Sep 02 Rolette L 14-39 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Rolla L 8-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 St. John L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 23 Berthold L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Dunseith L 14-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Westhope L 14-51 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Mohall L 15-64 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Surrey L 12-46
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Sherwood L 7-38
Sep 03 Rolla L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 St. John L 14-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 24 Dunseith L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 08 Mohall 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Rolette W 42-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 Surrey 0-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Sherwood L 6-55
Sep 04 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Berthold L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Dunseith L 0-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Westhope L 0-50 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Mohall L 14-60 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Rolette L 0-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Rolla L 0-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Berthold L 0-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 01 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 Westhope L 14-60 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Rolette L 0-30 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 St. John W 36-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Towner L 34-49
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Dunseith L 0-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Westhope 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Rolette L 0-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Mohall L 8-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Rolla L 6-51 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 St. John L 12-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Towner 0-0
Oct 18 Berthold L 0-43 9-Man - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 04 Rolette L 8-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Carpio L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 18 Rolla L 0-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Sherwood L 12-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 St. John L 6-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Towner L 14-21
Oct 13 Berthold L 6-49 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Dunseith L 6-52 9-Man - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Leeds W 16-13
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Washburn L 16-30
Sep 26 Berthold L 13-43
Sep 30 Westhope L 20-34
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
Oct 24 Mandaree W 41-0
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Towner W 28-14
Sep 06 Bowdon L 14-15
Sep 13 ????? 0-0
Sep 20 Berthold W 20-6
Sep 27 Mandaree W 40-0
Oct 01 Westhope L 16-21
Oct 04 Carpio W 38-6
Oct 11 Westhope L 14-17
Oct 15 Sherwood W 32-16
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rolla W 28-6
Sep 07 Wilton W 40-0
Sep 14 Sherwood W 44-0
Sep 21 Berthold W 12-8
Sep 28 McClusky L 8-14
Oct 05 Carpio W 44-0
Oct 12 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-6
Oct 16 Westhope L 0-41
Oct 23 Strasburg L 12-42
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Wilton W 14-8
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 Berthold W 48-6
Sep 23 Westhope L 0-16
Sep 30 Carpio W 40-8
Oct 07 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-24
Oct 14 Sherwood L 6-24
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rolette L 6-20
Sep 10 Wilton W 26-18
Sep 17 Westhope L 6-18
Sep 24 Berthold W 16-14
Oct 01 Sherwood L 6-12
Oct 08 Des Lacs-Burlington W 8-6
Oct 15 Carpio W 22-16
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 Powers Lake W 44-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Rolette W 32-6
Sep 11 Starkweather W 20-8
Sep 18 Westhope W 32-8
Sep 25 Des Lacs-Burlington W 52-6
Oct 02 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 Carpio W 58-20
Oct 16 Sherwood W 30-6
Oct 23 Wilton W 88-0
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
Nov 03 New England W 61-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Linton L 6-31 9-Man Semifinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Towner W 44-0
Sep 05 Carpio W 66-0
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Westhope W 26-20
Sep 26 Des Lacs-Burlington W 46-14
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Rolette W 59-0
Oct 14 Starkweather W 34-8
Oct 21 Alexander W 40-0
Oct 28 New England W 35-2 9-Man Quarterfinal
Oct 31 Linton L 13-16 9-Man Semifinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Towner W 39-0
Sep 07 Rolette W 40-13
Sep 14 ????? 0-0
Sep 21 ????? 0-0
Sep 28 Westhope W 34-14
Oct 05 Des Lacs-Burlington L 18-22
Oct 12 Berthold L 14-30
Oct 16 Drake W 42-6
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Towner L 8-14
Sep 05 Rolette W 19-15
Sep 08 Maddock W 20-12
Sep 15 Sherwood W 32-0
Sep 22 Carpio L 22-32
Sep 29 Bowbells W 41-28
Oct 06 Westhope W 7-0
Oct 13 Des Lacs-Burlington L 13-14
Oct 17 Berthold L 12-18
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Towner L 20-22
Sep 09 Berthold L 0-18
Sep 20 Anamoose W 30-22
Sep 23 Sherwood W 16-6
Sep 30 ????? 0-0
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Westhope W 26-20
Oct 18 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-22
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Towner L 14-40
Sep 10 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-78
Sep 17 ????? 0-0
Sep 24 Riverdale L 6-40
Oct 01 Sherwood W 18-12
Oct 05 Anamoose L 0-16
Oct 08 Carpio W 6-0
Oct 15 Bowbells L 6-14
Oct 22 Westhope L 0-48
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Towner L 0-38
Sep 05 Berthold L 8-58
Sep 09 Drake L 0-36
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 Sherwood L 0-48
Sep 26 Carpio L 0-14
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Westhope L 0-18
Oct 17 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-26