ELGIN GRANT COUNTY COYOTES
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 3-5 .375 164-206 9
2017 3-5 .375 190-248 9
2016 3-5 .375 214-256 9
2015 2-6 .250 146-328 9
2014 7-3 .700 364-256 * P 9
2013 7-2 .778 435-134 * P 9
2012 4-5 .444 220-229 P
2011 4-4 .500 245-203
2010 3-5 .375 220-177
2009 4-4 .500 138-156
2008 4-5 .444 194-194 P
2007 4-5 .444 211-252 P
2006 5-4 .556 261-237 * P
2005 2-6 .250 139-159
55-64 .462 3 of 14
   
NOTES:
Carson and Elgin-New Leipzig consolidated in 2005
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Grant County/Flasher Storm   2005-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Flasher Bulldogs   2005-
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Beach 11 6-5 .545 2018
New Salem 10 1-9 .100 2018
Killdeer 9 0-9 .000 2012
Fort Yates Standing Rock 8 8-0 1.000 2012
Richardton-Taylor 8 4-4 .500 2018
Bowman County 7 7-0 1.000 2016
Belfield 6 2-4 .333 2012
Garrison 6 6-0 1.000 2012
Hettinger 6 4-2 .667 2018
Mott-Regent 6 3-3 .500 2018
 Bismarck Shiloh Christian 5 0-5 .000 2018
Stanley 5 2-3 .400 2012
Hazen 4 0-4 .000 2012
Strasburg 4 2-2 .500 2018
Velva 3 0-3 .000 2008
Center-Stanton 2 2-0 1.000 2014
Lemmon (SD) 2 0-2 .000 2016
Rolla 2 1-1 .500 2008
Tioga 2 0-2 .000 2006
Trenton 2 2-0 1.000 2014
Underwood 2 1-1 .500 2018
Washburn 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Watford City 2 0-2 .000 2010
Westhope 2 1-1 .500 2014
Wishek 2 1-1 .500 2006
Bowman 1 0-1 .000 2005
TOTALS 55-64 .462
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Napoleon 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Beach 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Mott-Regent 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Hettinger 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 ????? 0-0
Sep 27 Strasburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Wishek 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Steele Kidder County 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Linton 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Strasburg W 30-6
Aug 24 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-26 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 New Salem L 8-56 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Hettinger W 44-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Richardton-Taylor L 20-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Underwood L 22-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Beach L 40-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Mott-Regent W 18-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Strasburg L 34-46
Aug 25 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 New Salem L 14-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Hettinger W 42-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Richardton-Taylor W 28-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Underwood W 20-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Beach L 14-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Mott-Regent L 22-50 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Strasburg W 52-17
Aug 26 New Salem L 26-52 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Mott-Regent L 34-64 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Bowman County W 20-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Hettinger L 16-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Beach W 24-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Lemmon (SD) L 36-46
Oct 07 Richardton-Taylor L 6-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Strasburg L 8-45
Aug 28 New Salem L 14-31 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 04 Mott-Regent L 18-62 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Bowman County W 42-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Hettinger L 8-53 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Beach W 38-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Lemmon (SD) L 0-42
Oct 09 Richardton-Taylor L 18-53 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hettinger W 54-26 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Bowman County W 32-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Beach W 48-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Trenton W 56-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Mott-Regent W 62-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Center-Stanton W 2-0 9-Man - Region 4 F
Oct 10 Richardton-Taylor L 28-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 22-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 24 Westhope W 48-26 9-Man First Round
Oct 31 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-36 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hettinger W 40-16 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Bowman County W 70-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Beach W 50-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Trenton W 55-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Mott-Regent W 88-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Center-Stanton W 54-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Richardton-Taylor W 20-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 25 Westhope L 42-44 9-Man First Round
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Garrison W 54-0
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Richardton-Taylor W 38-14 A - Region 4
Sep 07 Belfield L 6-45 A - Region 4
Sep 14 New Salem L 8-20 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Killdeer L 8-28 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 44-12 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Washburn W 18-8 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Hazen L 16-48 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Stanley L 28-54 Class A First Round
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Garrison W 56-12
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Richardton-Taylor W 34-20 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Belfield L 18-30 A - Region 4
Sep 16 New Salem L 20-42 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Killdeer L 16-40 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 61-0 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Washburn W 28-14 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Hazen L 12-45 A - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Garrison W 52-0
Sep 03 Killdeer L 14-38 A - Region 4
Sep 10 New Salem L 14-20 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 76-0 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Bowman County W 34-8 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Watford City L 0-46 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Belfield L 14-34 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Hazen L 16-31 A - Region 4
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Garrison W 28-0
Sep 04 Killdeer L 8-14 A - Region 4
Sep 11 New Salem L 12-20 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 48-6 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Bowman County W 22-16 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Watford City L 0-38 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Belfield W 0-40 A - Region 4 F
Oct 16 Hazen L 16-31 A - Region 4
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-0
Sep 05 Rolla W 13-12
Sep 12 Velva L 6-45
Sep 19 Stanley W 37-20 A - Region 4
Sep 26 New Salem L 20-30 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Killdeer L 27-44 A - Region 4
Oct 10 Beach L 8-15 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Garrison W 41-0 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Killdeer L 0-28 Class A First Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 66-0
Aug 31 Rolla L 0-41
Sep 07 Velva L 27-53
Sep 14 Stanley W 36-35 A - Region 4
Sep 21 New Salem W 20-14 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Killdeer L 6-47 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Beach L 0-40 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Garrison W 48-13 A - Region 4
Oct 19 Beach L 8-9 Class A First Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Wishek W 28-22
Sep 01 Stanley L 20-26 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Bowman County W 35-13 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Beach W 56-20 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Tioga L 14-18 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-18 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Killdeer L 8-41 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Belfield W 46-36 A - Region 4
Oct 20 Velva L 12-43 Class A First Round
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Wishek L 8-22
Sep 02 Stanley L 0-21 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Bowman L 12-22 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Beach W 34-6 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Tioga L 12-35 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 49-0 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Killdeer L 12-18 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Belfield L 12-35 A - Region 4