HATTON FLYERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1998 11-2 .846 421-122 * P 9
1997 8-2 .800 226-113 * P 9
1996 4-3 .571 218-126 9
1995 4-2 .667 114-66 9
1994 8-2 .800 319-172 * P 9
1993 8-2 .800 298-128 * P 9
1992 2-6 .250 123-217 9
1991 0-9 .000 92-286 9
1990 3-6 .333 100-153 9
1989 4-4 .500 144-163 9
1988 0-9 .000 34-223 9
1987 6-3 .667 288-139 * 9
1986 5-4 .556 204-153 * 9
1985 6-3 .667 206-101 * 9
1984 6-3 .667 198-137 * 9
1983 1-8 .111 78-265 9
1982 7-2 .778 188-102 * 9
1981 7-2 .778 196-145 * 9
1980 4-5 .444 105-102
1979 5-4 .556 175-126 *
1978 5-4 .556 140-97 *
1977 6-3 .667 278-98 *
1976 4-5 .444 156-158
1975 8-1 .889 236-72 *
105-85 .553 14 of 24
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Hatton/Northwood Thunder   1999-
Hatton/Finley-Sharon Mustangs   1989-98
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Northwood Trojans   1999-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Finley-Sharon Raiders   1989-98
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Page W 46-12
Sep 04 Pembina W 18-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Hoople Valley W 59-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Northwood W 44-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Buxton Central Valley L 18-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Lakota W 46-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Walhalla W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 13 Edinburg W 41-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 open
Oct 20 Glenburn W 34-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Forman Sargent Central W 20-8 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Ellendale W 38-0 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Buxton Central Valley W 35-0 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 13 Crosby Divide County L 22-34 9-Man Final
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Page W 14-8
Sep 05 Pembina W 22-16 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Hoople Valley W 42-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Northwood W 24-12 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley W 20-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Lakota W 22-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Walhalla W 12-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Edinburg L 20-34 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Milnor W 38-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Wyndmere L 12-15 9-Man Second Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Inkster Midway W 44-40
Sep 06 Hillsboro L 18-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Buxton Central Valley L 22-24 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Petersburg Dakota Prairie W 38-8 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Northwood W 52-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Thompson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 11 Arthur Dakota W 44-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Page 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Inkster Midway W 18-12
Sep 08 Hillsboro L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 15 Buxton Central Valley W 32-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Petersburg Dakota Prairie W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 29 Northwood W 46-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Thompson L 18-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Arthur Dakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Page 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rogers North Central W 42-22
Sep 02 Hoople Valley W 14-8
Sep 09 Buxton Central Valley W 44-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 McVille W 34-26 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Northwood L 26-28 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Thompson W 26-18 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Arthur Dakota W 40-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Hillsboro W 25-18 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Page W 52-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 21 Forman Sargent Central L 16-18 9-Man First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Trenton W 38-18
Sep 03 Hoople Valley W 42-0
Sep 10 Buxton Central Valley W 12-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 McVille W 36-8 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 24 Northwood W 28-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 Thompson L 22-26 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Arthur Dakota W 30-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Page W 60-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 19 Hillsboro W 22-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 22 Forman Sargent Central L 8-42 9-Man First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 6-8
Sep 04 Hoople Valley W 49-6
Sep 11 McVille L 6-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Northwood W 28-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Thompson 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Arthur Dakota L 8-36 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Page L 12-36 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Hillsboro L 8-28 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Buxton Central Valley L 6-43 9-Man - Region 2
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 20-28
Sep 06 Hoople Valley L 0-6
Sep 13 McVille L 0-33 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Northwood L 0-32 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Thompson L 6-35 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Arthur Dakota L 22-55 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Page L 14-51 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Hillsboro L 30-46 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 22 Buxton Central Valley L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Hoople Valley W 20-0
Sep 07 Page L 0-26
Sep 14 Northwood L 18-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Thompson W 30-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 Cooperstown Griggs County Central L 12-18 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 05 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 14-6
Oct 12 Hillsboro L 0-7 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 16 Buxton Central Valley L 6-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 23 McVille L 0-12 9-Man - Region 2
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hoople Valley W 38-0
Sep 01 Page L 0-37
Sep 08 Northwood L 8-35 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Thompson L 8-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Cooperstown W 42-8 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Hillsboro W 36-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Buxton Central Valley W 12-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 McVille L 0-49 9-Man - Region 2
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Edinburg L 0-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Northwood L 0-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Walhalla L 0-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Lakota L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 23 Thompson L 0-33 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Hoople Valley L 14-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Pembina L 12-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Buxton Central Valley L 8-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 McVille L 0-42 9-Man - Region 3
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Northwood W 22-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Walhalla W 54-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Lakota W 35-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Thompson W 45-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Hoople Valley L 26-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Pembina W 36-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Buxton Central Valley L 14-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 McVille W 56-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Edinburg L 0-45 9-Man - Region 3
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 27-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 05 Arthur Dakota W 40-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Rogers North Central W 26-24 Tall-Towers
Sep 19 Finley-Sharon L 0-8 Tall-Towers
Sep 26 Tower City Maple Valley W 45-7 Tall-Towers
Oct 03 Cooperstown W 40-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 10 Climax (MN) L 14-38
Oct 14 Buxton Central Valley L 12-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Page L 0-40 Tall-Towers
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Arthur Dakota W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Aug 30 Rogers North Central W 30-0 Tall-Towers
Sep 06 Finley-Sharon L 8-9 Tall-Towers
Sep 13 Tower City Maple Valley W 46-13 Tall-Towers
Sep 20 Cooperstown W 30-28 Tall-Towers
Sep 27 Hope L 14-18 Tall-Towers
Oct 04 Buxton Central Valley W 42-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 11 Page L 6-19 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 30-14 Tall-Towers
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Walhalla W 70-6
Sep 07 Northwood W 46-8
Sep 14 Arthur Dakota W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Sep 21 Buxton Central Valley W 0-0 Tall-Towers ?
Sep 28 Thompson L 22-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 05 Hope L 8-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 12 Tower City Maple Valley W 36-28 Tall-Towers
Oct 19 Page L 0-41 Tall-Towers
Oct 23 Argusville Cass Valley North W 16-12 Tall-Towers
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Walhalla L 0-27
Sep 09 Northwood L 0-22
Sep 16 Buxton Central Valley L 18-30 Tall-Towers
Sep 23 Thompson L 18-27 Tall-Towers
Sep 30 Hope L 0-54 Tall-Towers
Oct 07 Tower City Maple Valley W 8-6 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Page L 14-43 Tall-Towers
Oct 18 Argusville Cass Valley North L 8-34 Tall-Towers
Oct 25 Arthur Dakota L 12-22 Tall-Towers
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Walhalla W 26-6
Sep 14 Hillsboro L 12-14
Sep 17 Arthur Dakota W 28-22 Tall-Towers
Sep 24 Argusville Cass Valley North W 14-8 Tall-Towers
Oct 01 Tower City Maple Valley W 38-8 Tall-Towers
Oct 08 Page W 12-8 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Hope L 12-36 Tall-Towers
Oct 19 Thompson W 38-0 Tall-Towers
Oct 26 Buxton Central Valley W 8-0 Tall-Towers
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Fessenden W 32-8
Sep 11 Thompson W 7-0
Sep 18 Cooperstown W 16-0
Sep 25 Minnewaukan W 31-6
Sep 29 Page W 42-20
Oct 02 McVille W 22-20
Oct 09 Buxton Central Valley L 15-41
Oct 16 Michigan L 6-36
Oct 20 Northwood W 20-14
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 20-0
Sep 05 Walhalla L 9-12
Sep 12 Mayville-Portland L 0-13 Red-River-Valley
Sep 19 Casselton Central Cass L 7-20
Sep 26 Larimore W 27-8 Red-River-Valley
Oct 03 Park River W 7-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 10 Hillsboro L 7-8 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Grand Forks Central JV L 6-14
Oct 21 Cavalier W 22-21 Red-River-Valley
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Walhalla W 6-0
Sep 11 Casselton Central Cass L 22-38
Sep 14 Cooperstown W 46-6 Red-River-Valley
Sep 21 Larimore W 25-12 Red-River-Valley
Sep 28 Park River L 6-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 05 Hillsboro W 25-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 12 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 14-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 16 Cavalier L 8-29 Red-River-Valley
Oct 23 Mayville-Portland L 23-29 Red-River-Valley
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Walhalla W 6-0
Sep 08 Warren (MN) L 12-30
Sep 15 Cooperstown L 6-7 Red-River-Valley
Sep 22 Larimore L 12-28 Red-River-Valley
Sep 29 Park River W 14-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 06 Hillsboro W 34-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 13 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 34-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Northwood W 16-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 24 Mayville-Portland L 6-20 Red-River-Valley
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Walhalla W 22-0
Sep 09 Warren (MN) L 12-20
Sep 16 Larimore L 8-28 Red-River-Valley
Sep 23 Park River W 32-7 Red-River-Valley
Sep 30 Hillsboro W 44-16 Red-River-Valley
Oct 07 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 38-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 14 Northwood W 62-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 18 Mayville-Portland L 20-27 Red-River-Valley
Oct 25 Cooperstown W 40-0 Red-River-Valley
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Walhalla L 20-30
Sep 10 Grand Forks Central JV W 22-12
Sep 17 Larimore L 6-22 Red-River-Valley
Sep 24 Grand Forks Red River JV L 12-14
Oct 01 Hillsboro W 32-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 08 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 20-22 Red-River-Valley
Oct 15 Northwood W 20-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 19 Mayville-Portland L 0-32 Red-River-Valley
Oct 26 Cooperstown W 24-8 Red-River-Valley
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Walhalla W 30-0
Sep 05 Grand Forks Central JV W 16-6
Sep 12 Finley-Sharon W 36-18
Sep 19 Hillsboro W 38-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 26 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 22-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 03 Northwood W 24-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 10 Mayville-Portland L 0-20 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Cooperstown W 48-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 21 Larimore W 22-16 Red-River-Valley
ml>