HETTINGER BLACK DEVILS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 0-4 .000 28-167 9
2018 2-6 .250 154-290 9
2017 1-7 .125 243-360 9
2016 6-3 .667 302-234 * P 9
2015 8-3 .727 435-270 * P 9
2014 4-5 .444 280-342 9
2013 3-6 .333 206-246 9
2012 2-7 .222 184-340 9
2011 4-5 .444 222-284 9
2010 2-6 .250 201-294 9
2009 1-7 .125 129-278 9
2008 5-5 .500 176-273 P 9
2007 6-4 .600 289-274 * P 9
2006 7-2 .778 274-156 * 9
2005 2-7 .222 203-309 9
2004 5-5 .500 196-231 P
2003 1-7 .125 27-162
2002 2-7 .222 26-92
2001 2-7 .222 58-193
2000 7-4 .636 105-114 * P
1999 4-6 .400 99-223 P
1998 6-3 .667 231-172 *
1997 6-4 .600 192-135 * P
1996 5-4 .556 197-123 * P
1995 6-3 .667 163-133 * P
1994 4-5 .444 138-118
1993 5-4 .556 104-55 *
1992 7-2 .778 68-49 *
1991 2-6 .250 76-163
1990 0-9 .000 14-181
1989 5-4 .556 134-136 *
1988 2-7 .222 34-182
1987 1-7 .125 44-157
1986 4-4 .500 97-106
1985 7-2 .778 162-107 * P
1984 6-2 .750 97-48 *
1983 7-2 .778 162-76 * P
1982 7-2 .778 154-62 * P
1981 5-3 .625 120-103 *
1980 5-3 .625 114-116 *
1979 4-5 .444 143-140
1978 8-1 .889 282-67 *
1977 7-2 .778 201-67 *
1976 4-5 .444 142-177
1975 8-1 .889 179-91 *
38-66 .365 21 of 45
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Hettinger/Scranton Nighthawks   2011-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Scranton Miners   2011-
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Beach L 6-28 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Mott-Regent L 6-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Lemmon (SD) L 0-48
Sep 13 Elgin Grant County L 16-63 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Strasburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Wishek 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Steele Kidder County 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Linton 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Napoleon 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Lemmon (SD) W 44-24
Aug 24 Underwood L 8-34 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Beach L 26-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Elgin Grant County L 6-44 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Mott-Regent W 24-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 New Salem L 14-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Richardton-Taylor L 20-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Lemmon (SD) W 51-6
Aug 25 Underwood L 34-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 Beach L 38-56 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Elgin Grant County L 22-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Mott-Regent L 0-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 26-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 New Salem L 26-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Richardton-Taylor L 46-58 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Wyndmere W 54-44
Aug 26 Richardton-Taylor L 20-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Lemmon (SD) W 34-14
Sep 09 Beach W 40-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Elgin Grant County W 26-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Bowman County W 24-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Mott-Regent W 66-50 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 New Salem L 6-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 open
Oct 14 Crosby Divide County L 32-36 9-Man First Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Wyndmere W 34-12
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Lemmon (SD) L 14-34
Sep 11 Beach W 68-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Elgin Grant County W 53-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Richardton-Taylor L 24-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Bowman County W 55-24 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Mott-Regent W 46-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 New Salem W 28-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 23 St. John W 43-24 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Mott-Regent W 62-36 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Rolla L 8-20 9-Man Semifinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Elgin Grant County L 26-54 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Beach W 38-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Trenton W 2-0 9-Man - Region 4 F
Sep 12 Belfield L 14-34
Sep 19 Center-Stanton W 88-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-70 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Mott-Regent L 36-40 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Bowman County W 56-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Richardton-Taylor L 20-40 9-Man - Region 4
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Elgin Grant County L 16-40 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Beach L 12-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Trenton W 48-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Belfield L 12-42
Sep 20 Center-Stanton L 20-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 6-45 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Mott-Regent W 54-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Bowman County W 42-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Richardton-Taylor L 12-25 9-Man - Region 4
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Bowman County W 34-0 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Center-Stanton W 40-32 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Crosby Divide County L 6-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Parshall L 34-64 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Mott-Regent L 20-24 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Beach L 0-44 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Trenton L 12-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Underwood L 22-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-36 9-Man - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Bowman County W 58-9 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Center-Stanton W 28-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Crosby Divide County L 8-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Parshall W 26-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Mott-Regent L 8-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Beach L 22-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Trenton W 32-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Underwood L 28-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-53 9-Man - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Lemmon (SD) L 8-22
Sep 03 Wilton W 46-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Underwood L 30-50 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Mott-Regent L 12-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Washburn L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Richardton-Taylor L 20-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Beach L 28-58 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Center-Stanton W 51-18 9-Man - Region 6
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Lemmon (SD) L 8-42
Sep 04 Wilton L 15-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Underwood L 12-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Mott-Regent L 6-50 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Washburn L 18-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Richardton-Taylor L 36-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Beach L 0-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Center-Stanton W 34-20 9-Man - Region 6
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Belfield W 18-14 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 29 Lemmon (SD) W 26-8
Sep 05 Center-Stanton L 2-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 38-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Richardton-Taylor L 21-67 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Wilton W 38-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Washburn W 20-18 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Underwood L 6-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Mott-Regent L 0-48 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 21 Towner L 0-22 9-Man First Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Belfield W 27-8 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 24 Lemmon (SD) W 36-14
Aug 31 Center-Stanton W 40-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 44-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Richardton-Taylor L 8-28 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Wilton W 48-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Washburn W 56-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Underwood L 6-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Mott-Regent L 0-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Berthold L 24-48 9-Man First Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Wilton W 39-8
Aug 29 Lemmon (SD) W 34-12
Sep 01 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 29-20
Sep 08 Mott-Regent L 0-38 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 15 Williston Trinity Christian W 42-12 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 22 Washburn W 30-8
Sep 29 New Salem W 27-8 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 Center-Stanton W 51-8
Oct 13 Richardton-Taylor L 22-42 9-Man - Region 7
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Underwood W 20-18
Aug 30 Lemmon (SD) L 0-40
Sep 02 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 28-46
Sep 09 Mott-Regent L 20-34 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 New England L 20-22 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Washburn L 8-49
Sep 30 New Salem L 20-44 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Center-Stanton W 39-6
Oct 14 Richardton-Taylor L 46-54 9-Man - Region 7
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Richardton-Taylor W 39-12
Aug 27 Lemmon (SD) L 2-34
Sep 03 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 48-12 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Bowman W 24-22 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Belfield L 21-25 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Stanley L 13-44
Oct 01 Beach W 40-0 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Washburn W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 15 Killdeer L 3-42 A - Region 4
Oct 22 Velva L 6-40 Class A First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Lemmon (SD) L 0-0 ?
Sep 05 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 12 Bowman L 0-33 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Belfield L 13-36 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Stanley L 0-0 ?
Oct 03 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 10 Washburn L 0-38 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Killdeer L 14-55 A - Region 4
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Beulah L 0-21
Sep 06 Lemmon (SD) L 12-20
Sep 13 Bowman L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 Belfield L 6-19 A - Region 4
Sep 27 Washburn L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 04 Beach W 8-0 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Killdeer L 0-19 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 18 New Salem L 0-13 A - Region 4
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Beulah L 0-34
Aug 31 Lemmon (SD) L 12-48
Sep 07 Bowman L 6-27 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Belfield W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 21 Washburn L 8-38 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Killdeer L 6-40 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 26-6 A - Region 4
Oct 12 New Salem L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Beulah L 22-25
Sep 01 Lemmon (SD) L 20-22
Sep 08 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 New Salem L 6-14 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Killdeer W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 Belfield W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 06 Beach W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 10 Bowman W 22-8 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Washburn W 7-6 A - Region 4
Oct 20 New Salem W 19-10 Class A First Round
Oct 27 Stanley L 9-29 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Beulah L 0-34
Sep 03 Lemmon (SD) L 0-42
Sep 10 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 New Salem W 22-8 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Killdeer L 9-30 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Belfield W 20-9 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Beach W 22-0 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Bowman L 19-32 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Washburn L 0-40 A - Region 4
Oct 22 Washburn L 7-28 Class A First Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Beulah W 18-17
Sep 04 Lemmon (SD) W 37-16
Sep 11 Killdeer L 2-34 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Center W 18-14 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Belfield W 19-15 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 80-6 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Beach W 37-13 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Bowman L 20-22 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Washburn L 0-35 A - Region 4
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Beulah W 20-7
Sep 05 Lemmon (SD) W 34-0
Sep 12 Killdeer L 8-25 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Center W 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 26 Belfield L 7-24 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 42-0 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Beach W 33-6 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Bowman W 27-12 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Washburn L 7-14 A - Region 4
Oct 24 Stanley L 14-47 Class A First Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Belfield W 27-10 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Hazen L 16-22 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Dickinson Trinity L 14-20 B - Region 4
Sep 20 Bowman W 46-0 B - Region 4
Sep 27 Killdeer L 10-15 B - Region 4
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Beulah W 28-24 B - Region 4
Oct 15 Beach W 40-6 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 2-0 F
Oct 25 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 14-26 Class B First Round
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Belfield W 26-6 B - Region 4
Sep 01 Hazen W 26-13 B - Region 4
Sep 08 Dickinson Trinity L 9-22 B - Region 4
Sep 15 Bowman W 12-6 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Killdeer L 7-36 B - Region 4
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Beulah W 18-17 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Beach W 25-6 B - Region 4
Oct 13 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 34-20 B - Region 4
Oct 20 Velva L 6-7 Class B First Round
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Center W 27-6 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Dickinson Trinity L 6-18 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Bowman L 6-9 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 33-0 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Hazen L 14-27 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Beulah L 6-27 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Beach W 23-16 B - Region 4
Oct 14 Belfield W 20-7 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Killdeer L 3-8 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Center W 21-0 B - Region 4
Sep 03 Dickinson Trinity L 6-7 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Bowman L 6-13 B - Region 4
Sep 17 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 24 Hazen L 6-7 B - Region 4
Oct 01 Beulah W 18-15 B - Region 4
Oct 08 Beach W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 12 Belfield W 47-0 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Killdeer L 0-13 B - Region 4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Elgin W 12-0
Sep 04 Lemmon (SD) W 8-6
Sep 11 Garrison L 0-0 ?
Sep 18 Killdeer W 11-0 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Watford City W 11-10 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Dickinson Trinity L 6-21 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Belfield W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 16 Beach W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 23 Bowman W 20-12 B - Region 5
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Elgin L 12-19
Sep 06 Lemmon (SD) W 8-0
Sep 13 Beulah L 12-29
Sep 20 Killdeer L 8-20 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Watford City L 6-39 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Dickinson Trinity L 6-34 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Belfield L 6-8 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Beach W 18-14 B - Region 5
Oct 25 Bowman B - Region 5 C
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Elgin L 0-28
Sep 07 Center L 0-6
Sep 14 Dickinson Trinity L 6-33
Sep 21 Killdeer L 8-42 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Watford City L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 05 New England L 0-7 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Belfield L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 19 Beach L 0-36 B - Region 5
Oct 26 Bowman L 0-29 B - Region 5
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Elgin L 6-12
Sep 01 Center W 0-0 ?
Sep 08 Bowman L 20-25 B - Region 5
Sep 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 ?
Sep 22 Killdeer W 34-0 B - Region 5
Sep 29 Watford City L 6-31 B - Region 5
Oct 06 New England L 6-32 B - Region 5
Oct 13 Belfield W 41-22 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Beach W 21-14 B - Region 5
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 New England L 6-38
Sep 02 Center W 14-7
Sep 09 Bowman L 0-34 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Lemmon (SD) W 8-0
Sep 23 Killdeer L 0-42 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Watford City L 0-32 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 6-22 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Belfield L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 21 Beach L 0-7 B - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Center L 8-16
Sep 11 Bowman L 0-18 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Lemmon (SD) L 12-20
Sep 25 Killdeer L 0-14 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Watford City L 6-41 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 16 Belfield L 12-26 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Beach L 6-22 B - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Center W 14-12
Sep 12 Beach W 6-0 B - Region 4
Sep 19 New England St. Mary's L 9-12 B - Region 4
Sep 26 Watford City L 6-37 B - Region 4
Oct 03 Belfield L 0-13 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Lemmon (SD) W 20-6
Oct 17 Killdeer W 34-6 B - Region 4
Oct 24 Bowman L 8-20 B - Region 4
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Center W 14-0
Sep 06 Beach W 29-0 Badlands
Sep 13 Bowman W 17-12 Badlands
Sep 20 New England St. Mary's W 7-0 Badlands
Sep 27 Watford City L 0-50 Badlands
Oct 04 Belfield W 26-0 Badlands
Oct 11 Lemmon (SD) W 51-0 Badlands
Oct 18 Killdeer W 12-2 Badlands
Oct 25 Underwood L 6-43 Class B First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Center W 20-0
Sep 07 Beach W 0-0 Badlands ?
Sep 14 Bowman L 12-21 Badlands
Sep 21 New England St. Mary's W 20-8 Badlands
Sep 28 Watford City L 0-13 Badlands
Oct 05 Belfield W 7-6 Badlands
Oct 12 Lemmon (SD) W 17-0 Badlands
Oct 19 Killdeer W 21-0 Badlands
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Center W 28-18
Sep 09 Killdeer L 6-24 Badlands
Sep 16 Beach W 40-7 Badlands
Sep 23 Bowman W 14-0 Badlands
Sep 30 New England St. Mary's W 13-6 Badlands
Oct 07 Watford City W 12-0 Badlands
Oct 14 Belfield W 34-6 Badlands
Oct 21 Lemmon (SD) W 8-6 Badlands
Oct 25 open
Oct 28 Stanley L 7-9 Class B First Round
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Center W 13-6
Sep 10 Killdeer W 18-6 Badlands
Sep 17 Beach W 31-6 Badlands
Sep 24 Bowman W 34-0 Badlands
Oct 01 New England St. Mary's L 12-14 Badlands
Oct 08 Watford City W 21-8 Badlands
Oct 15 Belfield W 2-0 Badlands F
Oct 22 Lemmon (SD) W 15-7 Badlands
Oct 26 open
Nov 02 Garrison L 8-15 Class B Quarterfinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Bowman W 23-12 Badlands
Sep 11 Beach W 21-6 Badlands
Sep 15 Lemmon (SD) L 7-12 Badlands
Sep 18 Belfield L 7-14 Badlands
Sep 25 New England St. Mary's W 7-6 Badlands
Oct 02 Killdeer L 0-32 Badlands
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Watford City W 14-13 Badlands
Oct 20 Mott W 41-8 Badlands
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Newell (SD) W 26-6
Sep 12 Beach L 6-18 Badlands
Sep 19 Bowman L 0-22 Badlands
Sep 26 New England St. Mary's W 15-7 Badlands
Oct 03 Mott W 25-0 Badlands
Oct 10 Watford City L 0-32 Badlands
Oct 17 Belfield W 18-8 Badlands
Oct 24 Lemmon (SD) W 24-23 Badlands
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Newell (SD) W 21-14
Sep 04 Killdeer W 26-23
Sep 07 Lemmon (SD) W 20-8 Badlands
Sep 14 Beach L 6-14 Badlands
Sep 21 Bowman L 8-34 Badlands
Sep 28 New England St. Mary's L 6-14 Badlands
Oct 05 Mott W 48-14 Badlands
Oct 12 Watford City L 8-19 Badlands
Oct 16 Belfield L 0-0 Badlands ?
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Beulah W 20-6
Sep 05 Killdeer W 42-12
Sep 08 Belfield W 26-0 Badlands
Sep 15 Lemmon (SD) W 36-12 Badlands
Sep 22 Beach W 41-6 Badlands
Sep 29 Bowman W 21-0 Badlands
Oct 06 New England St. Mary's W 41-7 Badlands
Oct 13 Mott W 46-12 Badlands
Oct 17 Watford City L 9-12 Badlands
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Wilton W 46-0
Sep 06 Beulah W 28-20
Sep 09 Belfield W 18-12 Badlands
Sep 16 Lemmon (SD) W 21-0 Badlands
Sep 23 Beach W 0-0 Badlands ?
Sep 30 Bowman L 0-14 Badlands
Oct 07 New England St. Mary's W 54-0 Badlands
Oct 14 Mott W 34-0 Badlands
Oct 21 Watford City L 0-21 Badlands
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Wilton W 0-0 ?
Sep 10 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 32-0
Sep 17 Watford City L 6-48 Badlands
Sep 24 Belfield W 20-18 Badlands
Oct 01 Lemmon (SD) L 14-24 Badlands
Oct 08 Beach L 20-23 Badlands
Oct 15 Bowman L 0-20 Badlands
Oct 22 New England St. Mary's L 14-32 Badlands
Oct 29 Mott W 36-12 Badlands
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Scranton W 28-0
Sep 05 Elgin W 20-8
Sep 12 Watford City L 6-49 Badlands
Sep 19 Belfield W 18-0 Badlands
Sep 26 Lemmon (SD) W 26-6 Badlands
Oct 03 Beach W 22-0 Badlands
Oct 10 Bowman W 22-14 Badlands
Oct 17 New England St. Mary's W 29-14 Badlands
Oct 24 Mott W 8-0 Badlands