HOOPLE VALLEY RAIDERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2010 2-7 .222 214-330 9
2009 2-7 .222 162-386 9
2008 1-8 .111 92-370 9
2007 4-5 .444 186-336 9
2006 1-8 .111 117-344 9
2005 1-8 .111 152-389 9
2004 1-8 .111 108-337 9
2003 1-7 .125 114-292 9
2002 1-7 .125 194-262 9
2001 3-5 .375 176-232 9
2000 2-6 .250 140-310 9
1999 2-5 .286 64-136 9
1998 0-7 .000 94-260 9
1997 1-7 .125 112-302 9
1996 4-3 .571 178-193 9
1995 5-2 .714 194-92 * 9
1994 7-3 .700 291-174 * P 9
1993 2-7 .222 144-277 9
1992 1-8 .111 124-379 9
1991 7-3 .700 220-218 * P 9
1990 5-4 .556 126-227 * 9
1989 1-8 .111 90-253 9
1988 5-4 .556 184-162 * 9
1987 7-2 .778 282-135 * 9
1986 6-3 .667 212-117 * 9
1985 2-7 .222 136-211 9
1984 5-4 .556 172-139 * 9
1983 4-5 .444 186-228 9
1982 6-3 .667 226-141 * 9
1981 4-2 .667 88-84 9
1980 2-6 .250 76-174 9
1979 4-1 .800 90-83 9
1978 3-3 .500 100-123 9
1977 3-3 .500 82-131 9
1976 6-2 .750 208-52 * 9
1975 3-6 .333 228-261 9
105-168 .385 10 of 36
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Edinburg in 2011
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley Blue Knights   ????-2010
St. Thomas/Valley Blue Knights   1984-??
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
St. Thomas Tommies   1984-2010
Drayton Bombers   2000-10
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Cando North Star L 8-42
Aug 31 Hillsboro L 22-52
Sep 03 Fort Totten Four Winds W 52-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 10 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 20-32 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 6-60 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 Lakota W 36-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Thompson L 20-48 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 08 Buxton Central Valley L 28-40
Oct 12 Walhalla L 22-26 9-Man - Region 3
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Cando North Star L 0-40
Sep 01 Hillsboro L 0-52
Sep 04 Fort Totten Four Winds W 52-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 20-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 6-60 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Lakota L 6-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Thompson L 20-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Buxton Central Valley L 6-42
Oct 16 Walhalla W 52-32 9-Man - Region 3
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Cando North Star L 8-36
Aug 29 Leeds L 14-22
Sep 05 Lakota L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Walhalla L 2-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Edinburg W 34-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Buxton Central Valley L 6-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Inkster Midway L 8-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Thompson L 0-52 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 14-66 9-Man - Region 3
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Cando W 46-12
Aug 24 Leeds L 0-43
Aug 31 Lakota L 6-68 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Walhalla L 8-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Edinburg W 42-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Buxton Central Valley W 26-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Inkster Midway W 52-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Thompson L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 0-63 9-Man - Region 3
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Towner L 14-50
Sep 01 Maddock L 0-41
Sep 08 Fessenden-Bowdon L 6-56
Sep 15 Lakota L 20-32 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Buxton Central Valley L 8-41 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 10-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Hillsboro L 13-40
Oct 10 Edinburg W 32-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Leeds L 14-34
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Towner L 18-31
Sep 02 Maddock L 0-31
Sep 09 Fessenden-Bowdon L 20-32
Sep 16 Lakota L 13-39 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Buxton Central Valley L 22-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 19-53 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Hillsboro W 34-28
Oct 11 Edinburg L 14-70 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Leeds L 12-55
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Lakota L 0-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 03 Hope-Page L 18-48 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 10 Buxton Central Valley L 14-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 14 Edinburg L 14-56 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 24 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 14-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 Edinburg L 12-58
Oct 01 Rogers North Central L 8-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Fort Totten Four Winds W 2-0 F
Oct 12 Walhalla L 26-59 9-Man - Region 2
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Lakota L 24-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 05 Hope-Page L 0-40 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Buxton Central Valley L 0-32 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Edinburg L 14-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Petersburg Dakota Prairie L 14-62 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Rogers North Central L 6-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Fort Totten Four Winds W 42-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Walhalla L 14-34 9-Man - Region 2
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Cando L 20-32
Sep 06 Buxton Central Valley W 48-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 20 Lakota L 22-52 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Cando L 28-34 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Fort Totten Four Winds L 28-36 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Edinburg L 14-52 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 New Rockford L 34-42 9-Man - Region 2
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 St. John W 32-0
Aug 31 Buxton Central Valley L 20-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 07 Walhalla L 12-46 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 14 Lakota L 24-44 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 21 Cando W 44-32 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 28 Fort Totten Four Winds L 8-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Edinburg W 28-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 New Rockford L 8-50 9-Man - Region 2
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 St. John W 22-20
Sep 01 Walhalla L 0-46 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 08 Lakota L 34-38 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Cando L 12-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 22 Fort Totten Four Winds W 40-24 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 Edinburg L 0-36 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 New Rockford L 24-46 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Buxton Central Valley L 8-50 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 open  
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Pembina W 24-12
Sep 03 Walhalla L 6-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 10 Lakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 Cando L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 24 Pembina W 22-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Oct 08 New Rockford L 6-48 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Buxton Central Valley L 6-36 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Pembina L 6-12
Sep 04 Lakota L 22-26 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Hatton L 14-59 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Edinburg L 6-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Northwood L 22-58 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Pembina L 0-37 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Buxton Central Valley L 24-26 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 16 open
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Hallock (MN) Kittson Central L 8-46
Sep 05 Lakota L 8-44 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Hatton L 0-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Edinburg L 14-54 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Walhalla L 22-42 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Northwood L 14-34 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Pembina W 32-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Buxton Central Valley L 14-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Buxton Central Valley L 20-36
Sep 06 Walhalla W 34-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Inkster Midway W 12-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Edinburg L 18-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Lakota L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Leeds W 42-25 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Cando 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Pembina W 46-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Inkster Midway W 24-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 01 Buxton Central Valley W 12-6
Sep 08 Edinburg L 16-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 Lakota W 28-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Leeds W 50-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Cando L 14-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Pembina W 50-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Buxton Central Valley W 38-8
Sep 02 Hatton L 8-14
Sep 09 Walhalla W 40-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Cando L 14-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Edinburg W 12-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Lakota W 42-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Pembina W 46-12
Oct 07 Leeds W 34-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Pembina W 51-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Rolla L 6-22 9-Man First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Buxton Central Valley L 24-46
Sep 03 Hatton L 0-42
Sep 10 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 17 Cando L 26-44 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 Edinburg L 18-38 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 01 Lakota W 26-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Pembina W 26-8
Oct 08 Leeds L 6-55 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 19 Pembina L 18-20 9-Man - Region 3
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Buxton Central Valley L 0-35
Sep 04 Hatton L 6-49
Sep 11 Walhalla L 26-37 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Cando L 0-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Edinburg W 62-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Lakota L 0-45 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Leeds L 0-47 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Pembina L 6-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Inkster Midway L 24-60 9-Man - Region 3
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Buxton Central Valley L 0-28
Sep 06 Hatton W 6-0
Sep 13 Walhalla W 38-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Cando W 28-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Edinburg W 28-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Lakota W 14-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Leeds L 26-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Pembina W 36-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 22 Inkster Midway W 44-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 29 Rolette L 0-46 9-Man First Round
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Hatton L 0-20
Sep 07 Buxton Central Valley L 18-46
Sep 14 Pembina W 18-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Walhalla W 22-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Cando L 0-48 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Edinburg W 34-13 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Lakota W 20-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Leeds L 0-48 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 23 Inkster Midway W 14-8 9-Man - Region 3
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hatton L 0-38
Sep 01 Buxton Central Valley L 8-26
Sep 08 Pembina L 20-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 Walhalla L 0-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Cando L 20-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Edinburg L 14-43 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Lakota W 14-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Leeds L 8-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Inkster Midway L 6-20 9-Man - Region 3
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Lakota W 32-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Thompson L 6-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 McVille W 22-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Pembina W 16-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Buxton Central Valley L 6-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Hatton W 24-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Edinburg L 24-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Northwood L 26-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Walhalla W 28-16 9-Man - Region 3
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Thompson W 38-18 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 McVille W 36-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Pembina W 26-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Buxton Central Valley W 22-7 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Hatton W 28-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Edinburg L 16-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Northwood L 20-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Walhalla W 50-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Lakota W 46-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 McVille W 38-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Pembina W 40-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Inkster Midway W 36-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Park River W 20-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Edinburg L 16-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Northwood L 8-38 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Walhalla W 24-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Lakota L 14-29 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 24 Thompson W 16-8 9-Man - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Pembina L 14-32 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Inkster Midway L 0-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Park River L 6-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Edinburg W 8-7 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Northwood L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Walhalla W 44-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Lakota L 12-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Thompson L 24-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 McVille L 22-30 9-Man - Region 3
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Edinburg W 22-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 07 Oslo (MN) W 22-8 Northern-Lights
Sep 14 Drayton L 6-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 21 Inkster Midway W 30-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 28 Lancaster (MN) L 20-30 Northern-Lights
Oct 05 Kennedy (MN) L 14-34 Northern-Lights
Oct 09 Pembina W 22-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Badger (MN) L 14-21 Northern-Lights
Oct 19 Edinburg W 22-8
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Pembina L 0-24 Northern-Lights
Sep 09 Edinburg W 18-12 Northern-Lights
Sep 16 Drayton W 36-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 23 Inkster Midway W 42-24 Northern-Lights
Sep 30 Badger (MN) L 22-28 Northern-Lights
Oct 07 Kennedy (MN) L 20-55 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Oslo (MN) L 14-44 Northern-Lights
Oct 18 St. Thomas L 6-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 25 Lancaster (MN) W 28-27 Northern-Lights
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Edinburg W 36-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 10 Drayton W 46-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 17 Inkster Midway L 8-36 Northern-Lights
Sep 24 Badger (MN) W 20-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 01 Kennedy (MN) W 28-22 Northern-Lights
Oct 08 Oslo (MN) L 0-8 Northern-Lights
Oct 15 St. Thomas W 34-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 19 Lancaster (MN) L 0-41 Northern-Lights
Oct 26 Pembina W 54-0 Northern-Lights
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Drayton W 18-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 11 Inkster Midway L 22-36 Northern-Lights
Sep 18 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 25 Kennedy (MN) L 12-30 Northern-Lights
Oct 02 Oslo (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 09 St. Thomas W 36-18 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Lancaster (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 20 Pembina W 74-22 Northern-Lights
Oct 27 Edinburg W 36-8 Northern-Lights
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Inkster Midway L 0-28 Northern-Lights
Sep 05 Badger (MN) W 16-14 Northern-Lights
Sep 12 Kennedy (MN) L 0-49 Northern-Lights
Sep 19 Oslo (MN) L 6-30 Northern-Lights
Sep 26 St. Thomas L 6-24 Northern-Lights
Oct 03 Lancaster (MN) L 8-13 Northern-Lights
Oct 10 Pembina W 40-16 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Edinburg L 0-0 Northern-Lights ?
Oct 21 Drayton 0-0 Northern-Lights
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 07 Kennedy (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 14 Oslo (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 21 St. Thomas L 8-33 Northern-Lights
Sep 28 Lancaster (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 05 Pembina W 22-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 12 Edinburg W 20-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Drayton W 16-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 23 Inkster Midway W 24-22 Northern-Lights
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 Oslo (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 15 St. Thomas L 0-33 Northern-Lights
Sep 22 Lancaster (MN) W 0-0 Northern-Lights ?
Sep 29 Pembina 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 06 Edinburg W 24-16 Northern-Lights
Oct 13 Drayton W 56-12 Northern-Lights
Oct 17 Inkster Midway L 20-36 Northern-Lights
Oct 24 Badger (MN) L 24-42 Northern-Lights
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Inkster Midway 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 09 Edinburg W 20-14 Northern-Lights
Sep 16 Drayton L 12-34 Northern-Lights
Sep 23 Lancaster (MN) L 0-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 30 Pembina L 20-51 Northern-Lights
Oct 07 St. Thomas W 28-26 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 18 Humboldt (MN) W 2-0 Northern-Lights F
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Edinburg W 54-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 10 Drayton W 34-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 17 Lancaster (MN) L 12-14 Northern-Lights
Sep 24 Pembina W 18-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 01 St. Thomas L 6-12 Northern-Lights
Oct 08 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 15 Humboldt (MN) W 24-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 19 Minto W 48-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 26 Inkster Midway W 12-6 Northern-Lights
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Drayton W 34-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 05 Lancaster (MN) W 50-8 Northern-Lights
Sep 12 Pembina L 18-51 Northern-Lights
Sep 19 St. Thomas L 14-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 26 Badger (MN) L 14-24 Northern-Lights
Oct 03 Humboldt (MN) L 24-32 Northern-Lights
Oct 10 Minto L 20-38 Northern-Lights
Oct 17 Inkster Midway L 20-36 Northern-Lights
Oct 21 Edinburg 34-20 Northern-Lights