KENMARE HONKERS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 1-2 .333 46-99
2018 3-5 .375 146-231
2017 3-5 .375 154-210
2016 8-3 .727 530-274 * P 9
2015 5-4 .556 382-151 * P 9
2014 3-6 .333 236-268 9
2013 2-7 .222 140-341 9
2012 2-7 .222 124-342 9
2011 2-7 .222 100-358 9
2010 3-5 .375 136-241 9
2009 6-4 .600 282-246 * P 9
2008 1-7 .125 54-299
2007 3-5 .375 84-200
2006 6-3 .667 273-113 * P 9
2005 2-5 .286 127-233 9
2004 3-6 .333 61-281 P
2003 3-6 .333 142-177 P
2002 6-4 .600 192-128 * P
2001 6-4 .600 179-102 * P
2000 7-3 .700 98-109 * P
1999 2-7 .222 52-173
1998 7-3 .700 253-152 * P
1997 3-5 .375 85-135
1996 2-6 .250 88-193
1995 2-6 .250 108-149
1994 4-5 .444 122-167
1993 3-6 .333 166-229
1992 3-6 .333 143-222
1991 8-2 .800 166-124 * P
1990 5-3 .625 121-67 *
1989 6-3 .667 152-113 * P
1988 9-2 .818 292-144 * P
1987 10-2 .833 322-188 * P
1986 5-2 .714 125-62 *
1985 1-7 .125 56-173
1984 5-4 .556 76-111 * P
1983 1-7 .125 39-180
1982 1-7 .125 13-207
1981 0-8 .000 38-202
1980 3-5 .375 106-107
1979 1-5 .167 49-34
1978 1-7 .125 70-204
1977 1-7 .125 36-151
1976 1-7 .125 88-213
1975 2-6 .286 96-146
116-180 .392 15 of 45
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central Honkers   2002-
Kenmare/Bowbells Honkers   1993-2001
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Bowbells Eskimos   1993-
Lignite Burke Central Panthers   2002-
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Westhope W 33-8
Sep 06 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-63 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-28 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Garrison 0-0 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Minot South Prairie 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Minot Nedrose 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Tioga 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Velva 0-0 A - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Killdeer L 22-31
Aug 31 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-41 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Stanley L 14-26 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Velva L 6-64 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Minot Nedrose W 20-12 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Berthold W 38-6 A - Region 3
Oct 05 New Town W 26-14 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-37 A - Region 3
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Killdeer L 12-34
Sep 01 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 12-34 A - Region 3
Sep 08 Stanley L 6-29 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Velva L 0-36 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Minot Nedrose W 28-0 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Berthold W 28-21 A - Region 3
Oct 06 New Town W 66-14 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Des Lacs-Burlington L 2-42 A - Region 3
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Napoleon L 34-38
Aug 26 Tioga W 40-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Crosby Divide County W 54-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 18-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Parshall W 62-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 New Town W 52-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Trenton W 84-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Ray W 66-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
Oct 14 Drake-Anamoose W 70-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 21 Richardton-Taylor W 38-8 9-Man Second Round
Oct 28 Rolla L 12-46 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Napoleon L 14-30
Aug 28 Tioga W 44-21 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Crosby Divide County L 46-6 9-Man - Region 6 F
Sep 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 20-28 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Parshall W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 New Town W 56-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Trenton W 62-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Ray W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 16 St. John L 16-40 9-Man First Round
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Crosby Divide County L 12-48 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 Westhope L 12-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 St. John L 0-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Towner L 26-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Drake-Anamoose W 32-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 22-24 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 New Town W 50-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Parshall W 68-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Dunseith L 14-22 9-Man - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Crosby Divide County L 20-52 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 28 Westhope L 0-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 St. John L 8-55 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Towner L 0-41 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Drake-Anamoose L 16-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 14-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 New Town W 44-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Parshall L 12-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Dunseith L 26-27 9-Man - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-34 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 24 Fort Totten Four Winds W 26-14 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 Leeds L 14-33 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 St. John L 8-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Drake-Anamoose L 42-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Towner L 12-55 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Cando North Star L 0-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Dunseith W 2-0 F
Oct 12 Surrey L 14-60 9-Man - Region 3
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 14-74 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 26 Fort Totten Four Winds W 38-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Leeds L 0-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 St. John L 14-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Drake-Anamoose L 0-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Towner L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Cando North Star L 0-54 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Dunseith W 2-0 9-Man - Region 3 F
Oct 14 Surrey L 28-46 9-Man - Region 3
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Dunseith W 36-6
Aug 27 Mott-Regent L 8-48
Sep 03 Parshall W 42-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 10-49 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Trenton W 20-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Surrey L 0-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Crosby Divide County L 8-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Westhope L 14-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Dunseith W 38-14
Aug 28 Mott-Regent L 8-52
Sep 04 Parshall L 26-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 20-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Trenton W 48-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Surrey W 34-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Crosby Divide County W 30-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Westhope L 24-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Washburn W 48-34 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Fessenden-Bowdon L 6-32 9-Man Second Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Stanley L 8-30
Sep 05 Killdeer L 6-37
Sep 12 Beach L 20-26
Sep 19 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-38 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Velva L 0-56 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Rolla L 6-46 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Harvey L 0-53 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-13 A - Region 3
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Stanley W 28-6
Aug 31 Killdeer L 0-17
Sep 07 Beach W 21-12
Sep 14 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 6-46 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Velva L 0-24 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Rolla L 0-42 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Harvey L 0-47 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Des Lacs-Burlington W 29-6 A - Region 3
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 St. John W 39-0
Sep 01 Rolette W 42-0
Sep 08 Westhope L 24-42
Sep 15 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 39-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Parshall W 37-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County L 19-30 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Trenton W 34-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Berthold W 33-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 Rolla L 6-27 9-Man First Round
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 St. John W 41-12
Sep 02 Rolette L 8-35
Sep 09 Westhope L 13-37
Sep 16 Parshall L 16-28 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Crosby Divide County L 6-46 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Berthold L 6-41 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 37-34 9-Man - Region 8
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Bottineau L 6-37
Sep 03 Velva L 7-37 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Tioga L 0-42 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Stanley L 0-42 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Garrison W 13-12 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Belfield L 0-41
Oct 08 Dunseith W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 15 New Town W 28-15 A - Region 3
Oct 22 Killdeer L 7-55 Class A First Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Bottineau L 20-27
Sep 05 Velva L 0-25 A - Region 3
Sep 12 Tioga L 6-10 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Stanley L 0-42 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Garrison W 40-14 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Belfield L 27-29
Oct 10 Dunseith W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 New Town W 42-7 A - Region 3
Oct 24 Washburn L 7-23 Class A First Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Plentywood (MT) L 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Tioga W 24-0 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Stanley L 7-26 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Garrison W 41-0 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Mohall W 26-6 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 11 New Town W 47-0 A - Region 3
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 Velva L 13-23 A - Region 3
Oct 25 Harvey W 34-31 Class A First Round
Nov 01 Velva L 0-42 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Plentywood (MT) W 20-8
Aug 31 Stanley L 0-12 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Garrison W 41-0 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Mohall L 7-21 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 28 New Town W 39-6 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Velva L 3-13 A - Region 3
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Tioga W 34-16 A - Region 3
Oct 19 Killdeer W 21-6 Class A First Round
Oct 26 Mohall L 14-20 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Belfield W 15-6
Sep 01 Bottineau W 0-0 ?
Sep 08 Garrison W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 15 Mohall W 21-8 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 29 New Town W 28-6 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Velva L 0-34 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Tioga W 14-0 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Stanley L 7-41 A - Region 3
Oct 20 Stanley L 13-14 Class A First Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Belfield W 0-0 ?
Sep 03 Bottineau L 3-6
Sep 10 Garrison L 20-30 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Mohall L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 24 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 01 New Town L 0-18 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Velva L 7-40 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Tioga L 8-38 A - Region 3
Oct 19 Stanley L 14-41 A - Region 3
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Belfield W 0-0 ?
Sep 04 New Town W 29-7
Sep 11 Garrison W 43-8 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Underwood W 39-0 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Surrey W 36-6 A - Region 3
Oct 02 New Town W 31-0 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Velva L 7-24 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Tioga W 39-20 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Stanley L 13-34 A - Region 3
Oct 23 Washburn L 16-53 Class A First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Belfield L 0-4
Sep 05 New Town W 12-6
Sep 12 Garrison L 17-22 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Underwood L 20-22 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 03 New Town W 14-0 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Velva L 14-41 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Tioga 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Stanley L 8-40 A - Region 3
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Washburn L 12-23 B - Region 3
Sep 06 Stanley L 12-26 B - Region 3
Sep 13 Velva L 0-26 B - Region 3
Sep 20 New Town W 15-0 B - Region 3
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Watford City L 6-43 B - Region 3
Oct 11 Des Lacs-Burlington W 32-18 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 3-35 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Garrison L 8-22 B - Region 3
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Garrison L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 01 Washburn L 11-27 B - Region 3
Sep 08 Stanley L 6-12 B - Region 3
Sep 15 Velva L 8-34 B - Region 3
Sep 22 New Town W 39-6 B - Region 3
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Watford City L 6-35 B - Region 3
Oct 13 Des Lacs-Burlington W 30-14 B - Region 3
Oct 17 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-21 B - Region 3
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Velva L 6-15 B - Region 3
Sep 02 New Town W 39-0 B - Region 3
Sep 09 Tioga W 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 16 Garrison W 23-0 B - Region 3
Sep 23 Stanley W 28-6 B - Region 3
Sep 30 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-41 B - Region 3
Oct 07 Watford City L 12-35 B - Region 3
Oct 14 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-38 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Washburn L 8-32 B - Region 3
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Velva L 21-38 B - Region 3
Sep 03 New Town W 55-22 B - Region 3
Sep 10 Tioga L 0-12 B - Region 3
Sep 17 Garrison W 29-14 B - Region 3
Sep 24 Stanley W 22-0 B - Region 3
Oct 01 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 3-45 B - Region 3
Oct 08 Watford City L 14-33 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Des Lacs-Burlington L 14-22 B - Region 3
Oct 19 Washburn L 8-43 B - Region 3
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-12 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Velva L 0-18 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-25 B - Region 4
Sep 18 New Town W 34-12 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Harvey L 14-34
Oct 02 Tioga W 20-12 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Bottineau L 6-38 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Stanley L 7-37 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Surrey W 49-34 B - Region 4
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-21 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Velva W 13-10 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 New Town W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 27 Harvey W 19-12
Oct 04 Tioga W 26-0 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Bottineau W 28-20 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Stanley W 16-12 B - Region 4
Oct 25 Surrey W 40-16 B - Region 4
Oct 29 Watford City L 17-33 Class B First Round
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Plentywood (MT) W 26-3
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Tioga W 40-0 B - Region 4
Sep 21 Des Lacs-Burlington L 14-26 B - Region 4
Sep 28 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Bottineau W 13-12 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Velva L 0-12 B - Region 4
Oct 19 New Town W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 26 Rugby W 28-14 B - Region 4
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Rugby L 7-21
Sep 01 Plentywood (MT) L 7-19
Sep 08 Stanley W 24-18 B - Region 4
Sep 15 Crosby Divide County W 25-6 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Tioga W 34-8 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Velva W 8-5 B - Region 4
Oct 06 Des Lacs-Burlington W 21-14 B - Region 4
Oct 13 New Town W 20-8 B - Region 4
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 Linton L 6-14 Class B Quarterfinal
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rugby W 23-6
Sep 02 New Town W 35-0 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Surrey W 40-0 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Stanley W 21-6 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Crosby Divide County W 26-8 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Tioga W 32-6 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Velva L 6-34 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Des Lacs-Burlington W 44-25 B - Region 4
Oct 21 Washburn W 30-0
Oct 28 Oakes W 19-14 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Carrington L 16-45 Class B Semifinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Mohall W 14-7 B - Region 4
Sep 04 New Town W 27-6 B - Region 4
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Surrey W 38-12 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Crosby Divide County W 19-12 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Stanley L 15-44 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Tioga W 62-0 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Des Lacs-Burlington W 34-18 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Velva W 22-13 B - Region 4
Oct 27 Beulah W 45-28 Class B First Round
Oct 30 Watford City W 13-12 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Stanley W 26-22 Class B Semifinal
Nov 13 Cavalier L 7-14 Class B Final
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Velva L 6-31
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Mohall W 8-0 B - Region 3
Sep 26 New Town W 25-12 B - Region 3
Oct 03 Tioga W 41-0 B - Region 3
Oct 10 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 17 Crosby Divide County W 26-13 B - Region 3
Oct 24 Des Lacs-Burlington W 19-6 B - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Underwood L 0-28
Sep 06 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-28 B - Region 5
Sep 13 Velva L 6-26 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Mohall L 7-12 B - Region 5
Sep 27 New Town L 8-29 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Tioga W 21-8 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Stanley L 0-21 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Crosby Divide County L 6-21 B - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Underwood L 7-14
Sep 07 Crosby Divide County W 9-8 B - Region 5
Sep 14 Plentywood (MT) W 7-0
Sep 21 Velva L 6-7 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Mohall W 27-13 B - Region 5
Oct 05 New Town L 0-14 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Tioga W 12-9 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Stanley W 8-6 B - Region 5
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Hazen L 0-40 Class B First Round
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Underwood L 7-17
Sep 09 Stanley L 0-40 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County L 0-12 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Minot JV L 0-26
Sep 30 Velva L 0-53 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Mohall L 3-19 B - Region 5
Oct 14 New Town L 12-13 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Tioga W 17-0 B - Region 5
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Underwood L 0-22
Sep 10 Tioga L 6-12 B - Region 5
Sep 17 Stanley L 0-34 B - Region 5
Sep 24 Crosby Divide County L 0-46 B - Region 5
Oct 01 Park River L 0-24
Oct 08 Velva L 0-28 B - Region 5
Oct 15 Mohall W 7-0 B - Region 5
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 New Town L 0-41 B - Region 5
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Underwood L 0-6
Sep 11 New Town L 6-41 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Tioga L 12-16 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Stanley L 6-31 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Crosby Divide County L 0-12 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Garrison L 7-37 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Velva L 0-33 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Mohall L 7-26 B - Region 5
Oct 27 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Velva L 0-3
Sep 05 Plentywood (MT) L 6-20
Sep 12 Mohall L 20-22
Sep 19 New Town L 14-22 Northwest
Sep 26 Tioga W 32-6 Northwest
Oct 03 Stanley L 0-28 Northwest
Oct 10 Crosby Divide County W 12-6 Northwest
Oct 17 Mohall W 22-0 Northwest
Oct 21 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Velva L 16-31
Sep 07 New Town L 6-15 Northwest
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County W 36-12 Northwest
Sep 21 Garrison L 8-22 Northwest
Sep 28 Mohall L 6-7 Northwest
Oct 05 Stanley 0-0 Northwest
Oct 12 ????? 0-0
Oct 16 Tioga L 0-0 Northwest ?
Oct 23 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Velva L 6-36
Sep 08 Tioga L 0-14 Northwest
Sep 15 New Town L 0-18 Northwest
Sep 22 Crosby Divide County W 34-14 Northwest
Sep 29 Garrison L 0-24 Northwest
Oct 06 Mohall L 12-14 Northwest
Oct 13 Stanley L 12-50 Northwest
Oct 17 Plentywood (MT) L 6-34
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Velva L 6-24
Sep 09 Parshall W 8-6 Northwest
Sep 16 Tioga L 8-20 Northwest
Sep 23 New Town L 0-6 Northwest
Sep 30 Crosby Divide County L 8-26 Northwest
Oct 07 Bottineau L 6-7
Oct 14 Mohall L 0-26 Northwest
Oct 21 Stanley L 0-36 Northwest
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Velva L 8-35
Sep 10 Stanley L 12-25 Northwest
Sep 17 Parshall W 22-14 Northwest
Sep 24 Tioga L 6-28 Northwest
Oct 01 New Town L 18-27 Northwest
Oct 08 Crosby Divide County L 8-28 Northwest
Oct 15 Bottineau L 0-7 Northwest
Oct 22 Mohall L 14-49 Northwest
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Velva L 0-20
Sep 05 Mohall L 12-14 Northwest
Sep 12 Stanley L 0-14 Northwest
Sep 19 Parshall L 19-22 Northwest
Sep 26 Tioga W 28-6 Northwest
Oct 03 New Town L 18-28 Northwest
Oct 10 Crosby Divide County L 0-30 Northwest
Oct 17 Bottineau W 19-12 Northwest
Oct 24 open