STEELE KIDDER COUNTY WOLVES
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2020 7-2 .778 370-208 * P 9
2019 11-1 .917 566-170 * P 9
2018 6-4 .600 284-234 * P 9
2017 5-4 .556 300-154 * P 9
29-11 .725 4 of 4
   
NOTES:
Steele-Dawson and Tappen consolidated in 2017
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Linton 4 2-2 .500 2020
Napoleon 4 2-2 .500 2020
Wishek 4 4-0 1.000 2020
Beach 3 2-1 .667 2020
Elgin Grant County 3 2-1 .667 2020
Strasburg 3 3-0 1.000 2019
LaMoure 2 2-0 1.000 2018
Hettinger 2 2-0 1.000 2020
Mott-Regent 2 2-0 1.000 2020
New Rockford-Sheyenne 2 0-2 .000 2018
New Salem 2 0-2 .000 2018
Oakes 2 1-1 .500 2018
Cavalier 1 1-0 1.000 2019
Fort Totten Four Winds 1 1-0 1.000 2017
Hankinson 1 1-0 1.000 2018
Hope-Page 1 1-0 1.000 2019
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1 1-0 1.000 2019
Ray 1 1-0 1.000 2020
Tioga 1 1-0 1.000 2018
TOTALS 29-11 .725
2021   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 20 Hettinger 0-0
Aug 27 Beach 0-0
Sep 03 Napoleon 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Mott-Regent 0-0
Sep 17 Wishek 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 New Salem 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Elgin Grant County 0-0
Oct 12 open
 
2020   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Wishek W 60-26 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Linton W 36-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Napoleon W 52-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Beach W 46-18 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Mott-Regent W 70-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Hettinger W 30-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Elgin Grant County L 20-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Ray W 44-26 9-Man First Round
Oct 30 Beach L 12-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Wishek W 62-0 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Linton L 14-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Napoleon W 50-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Beach W 52-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Mott-Regent W 70-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Hettinger W 48-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Elgin Grant County W 36-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Strasburg W 64-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 25 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 36-8 9-Man First Round
Nov 01 Elgin Grant County W 34-28 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Hope-Page W 46-6 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 15 Cavalier W 54-32 9-Man Final
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 New Salem L 14-60
Aug 24 Strasburg W 34-6 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 Oakes L 8-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Tioga W 52-0
Sep 14 Linton W 48-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Napoleon L 14-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 LaMoure W 48-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Wishek W 38-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Hankinson W 20-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 8-42 9-Man Second Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 New Salem L 14-22
Aug 25 Strasburg W 38-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 01 Oakes W 40-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 08 Fort Totten Four Winds W 52-8
Sep 15 Linton L 20-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Napoleon L 22-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 LaMoure W 50-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Wishek W 30-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 34-36 9-Man First Round