MAYVILLE-PORTLAND PATRIOTS
All-time North Dakota High School football results since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1992 4-3 .571 128-93
1991 4-5 .444 121-148
1990 10-1 .909 204-117 * P
1989 9-2 .818 268-111 * P
1988 5-4 .556 116-96
1987 9-1 .900 145-29 * P
1986 5-3 .625 115-83 *
1985 8-2 .800 221-86 * P
1984 11-1 .917 267-56 * P
1983 6-5 .545 167-115 * P
1982 10-1 .909 262-80 * P
1981 4-4 .500 94-65
1980 5-3 .625 132-73 *
1979 7-2 .778 182-108 *
1978 7-2 .778 271-73 *
1977   10-1 .909 337-53 * P
1976 10-1 .909 354-113 * P
1975 9-1 .900 266-94 * P
108-37 .745 15 of 18
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Clifford-Galesburg in 1993
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grafton L 0-13
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Oakes W 27-6 B - Region 1
Sep 18 LaMoure W 13-12 B - Region 1
Sep 25 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran 0-0 B - Region 1
Oct 02 Lisbon L 13-14 B - Region 1
Oct 09 Kindred W 35-14 B - Region 1
Oct 16 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 40-28 B - Region 1
Oct 23 Casselton Central Cass L 0-6 B - Region 1
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Grafton L 6-9
Sep 06 Garrison L 0-14
Sep 13 Oakes W 20-0 B - Region 1
Sep 20 LaMoure L 6-33 B - Region 1
Sep 27 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 24-0 B - Region 1
Oct 04 Lisbon L 22-54 B - Region 1
Oct 11 Kindred L 12-26 B - Region 1
Oct 18 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 24-6 B - Region 1
Oct 22 Casselton Central Cass W 7-6 B - Region 1
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Barnesville (MN) W 21-13
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 New Rockford W 27-6 B - Region 2
Sep 21 Harvey W 20-9 B - Region 2
Sep 28 Langdon W 6-3 B - Region 2
Oct 05 Carrington W 19-6 B - Region 2
Oct 12 Cavalier W 22-19 B - Region 2
Oct 16   Park River W 0-0 B - Region 2 ?
Oct 23 Larimore W 21-20 B - Region 2
Nov 02 Harvey W 27-8 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 09 LaMoure W 27-12 Class B Semifinal
Nov 16 Linton L 14-21 Class B Final
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Barnesville (MN) W 19-7
Sep 08 New Rockford W 33-0 B - Region 2
Sep 15 Harvey W 20-15 B - Region 2
Sep 22 Langdon L 14-17 B - Region 2
Sep 29 Carrington W 21-12 B - Region 2
Oct 06 Cavalier W 20-0 B - Region 2
Oct 13   Park River W 33-12 B - Region 2
Oct 20 Larimore W 41-20 B - Region 2
Oct 27 Cavalier W 33-0 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 03 LaMoure W 34-8 Class B Semifinal
Nov 10 Beulah L 0-20 Class B Final
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26   Park River W 21-7
Sep 02 Larimore L 13-18
Sep 09 Forman Sargent Central W 21-12 B - Region 1
Sep 16 Hillsboro W 0-0 B - Region 1 ?
Sep 23 Lisbon W 24-6 B - Region 1
Sep 30 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 14-22
Oct 07 Oakes L 10-17 B - Region 1
Oct 14 Casselton Central Cass W 0-0 B - Region 1 ?
Oct 21 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 13-14 B - Region 1
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Park River W 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Larimore W 13-7
Sep 11 Forman Sargent Central W 24-0 B - Region 1
Sep 18 Hillsboro W 14-0 B - Region 1
Sep 25 Lisbon W 34-0 B - Region 1
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Oakes W 0-0 B - Region 1 ?
Oct 16 Casselton Central Cass W 26-6 B - Region 1
Oct 23 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 0-0 B - Region 1 ?
Oct 30 Hazen W 28-0 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Cavalier L 6-16 Class B Semifinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Rugby L 8-20
Sep 12 Cavalier L 12-13 B - Region 1
Sep 19 Carrington W 14-6 B - Region 1
Sep 26 Langdon W 0-0 B - Region 1 ?
Oct 03 Casselton Central Cass W 27-16 B - Region 1
Oct 10 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 22-7 B - Region 1
Oct 17 Larimore L 18-21 B - Region 1
Oct 24 Hillsboro W 14-0 B - Region 1
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Hillsboro W 23-20
Sep 06 Casselton Central Cass W 14-12
Sep 13 Oakes W 13-0
Sep 20 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 39-0
Sep 27 Langdon W 54-0 B - Region 1
Oct 04 Larimore L 19-21 B - Region 1
Oct 11 open
Oct 15 Carrington W 19-6 B - Region 1
Oct 18 Cavalier W 7-6 B - Region 1
Oct 29 Oakes W 33-0 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 01 Cavalier L 0-21 Class B Semifinal
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Hillsboro W 32-6
Sep 07 Kindred W 39-0
Sep 14 Oakes W 30-0
Sep 21 Warren (MN) L 0-12
Sep 28 Langdon W 23-7 B - Region 1
Oct 05 Larimore W 41-13 B - Region 1
Oct 12 Park River W 25-0 B - Region 1
Oct 19 Carrington W 21-6 B - Region 1
Oct 23 Cavalier W 6-0 B - Region 1
Oct 30 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 16-0 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Cavalier W 7-6 Class B Semifinal
Nov 09 Watford City W 27-6 Class B Final
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Kindred L 6-12
Sep 09 Hillsboro W 17-8
Sep 16 Oakes L 0-14
Sep 23 Warren (MN) L 7-12
Sep 30 Langdon W 34-0 B - Region 1
Oct 07 Larimore W 16-14 B - Region 1
Oct 14 Park River L 7-13 B - Region 1
Oct 18 Carrington W 21-14 B - Region 1
Oct 25 Cavalier W 33-14 B - Region 1
Nov 01 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 26-8 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Oakes L 0-6 Class B Semifinal
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Hillsboro W 19-0
Sep 10 Casselton Central Cass W 20-6
Sep 17 ????? W 0-0 ?
Sep 24 Lisbon W 47-14
Oct 01 Cando W 33-6 B - Region 1
Oct 08 Larimore W 28-0 B - Region 1
Oct 15 Park River W 43-0 B - Region 1
Oct 19 Carrington W 9-6 B - Region 1
Oct 26 Cavalier W 35-12 B - Region 1
Nov 02 New England St. Mary's W 14-7 Class B Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 14-29 Class B Semifinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Hillsboro W 22-6
Sep 11 Casselton Central Cass W 24-12
Sep 18 Carrington L 0-6 B - Region 1
Sep 25 Cavalier L 3-17 B - Region 1
Oct 02 Park River L 7-12 B - Region 1
Oct 09 Larimore L 3-6 B - Region 1
Oct 16 Walhalla W 28-0 B - Region 1
Oct 20 Rolla 0-0 B - Region 1
Oct 27 Cando W 7-6 B - Region 1
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Warren (MN) L 19-26
Sep 05 East Grand Forks (MN) Sacred Heart W 26-12
Sep 12 Hatton W 13-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 19 Larimore W 28-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 26 Hillsboro W 20-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Carrington W 12-0
Oct 17 Cavalier L 0-13 Red-River-Valley
Oct 21 Park River L 14-22 Red-River-Valley
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Warren (MN) W 15-14
Sep 07 Rugby L 0-32
Sep 14 Larimore W 14-12 Red-River-Valley
Sep 21 Hillsboro W 13-6 Red-River-Valley
Sep 28 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 48-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 05 Cooperstown W 35-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 12 Cavalier L 14-15 Red-River-Valley
Oct 16 Park River W 14-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 23 Hatton W 29-23 Red-River-Valley
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Warren (MN) L 8-15
Sep 08 Fosston (MN) W 25-0
Sep 15 Larimore L 6-7 Red-River-Valley
Sep 22 Hillsboro W 34-15 Red-River-Valley
Sep 29 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 79-8 Red-River-Valley
Oct 06 Cooperstown W 34-16 Red-River-Valley
Oct 13 Northwood W 38-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Park River W 27-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 24 Hatton W 20-6 Red-River-Valley
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Warren (MN) L 12-14
Sep 09 Fosston (MN) W 29-6
Sep 16 Hillsboro W 40-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 23 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 54-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 30 Cooperstown W 20-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 07 Northwood W 42-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 14 Park River W 47-7 Red-River-Valley
Oct 18 Hatton W 27-20 Red-River-Valley
Oct 28 Larimore W 10-0 Red-River-Valley
Nov 04 Ashley W 42-6 Class B Semifinal
Nov 11 Watford City W 14-0 Class B Final
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Warren (MN) W 28-8
Sep 10 Fosston (MN) W 30-0
Sep 17 Hillsboro W 43-13 Red-River-Valley
Sep 24 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 0-0 Red-River-Valley ?
Oct 01 Cooperstown W 60-22 Red-River-Valley
Oct 08 Northwood W 40-12 Red-River-Valley
Oct 15 Cando W 55-22
Oct 19 Hatton W 32-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 26 Larimore W 26-14 Red-River-Valley
Nov 05 Wyndmere W 27-7 Class B Semifinal
Nov 12 Watford City L 13-15 Class B Final
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Warren (MN) W 19-11
Sep 05 Fosston (MN) W 19-12
Sep 12 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 33-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 19 Cooperstown W 37-0 Red-River-Valley
Sep 26 Northwood W 29-19 Red-River-Valley
Oct 03 Casselton Central Cass W 28-12
Oct 10 Hatton W 20-0 Red-River-Valley
Oct 17 Larimore W 28-8 Red-River-Valley
Oct 21 Hillsboro W 38-6 Red-River-Valley
Oct 31 LaMoure L 15-26 Class B Semifinal