McVILLE BLACKHAWKS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1994 6-3 .667 188-160 * 9
1993 4-5 .444 158-225 9
1992 3-6 .333 152-150 9
1991 9-2 .818 273-173 * P 9
1990 7-2 .778 221-87 * 9
1989 8-2 .800 240-79 * P 9
1988 4-5 .444 142-117 9
1987 2-7 .222 92-243 9
1986 1-7 .125 52-208 9
1985 2-6 .250 128-208 9
1984 1-7 .125 92-203 9
1983 5-3 .625 182-104 * 9
1982 7-2 .778 222-130 * 9
1981 5-3 .625 191-134 * 9
1980 2-5 .286 78-116 9
1979 4-5 .400 180-200 9
1978 1-5 .167 46-240 9
1977 1-5 .167 32-118 9
1976 3-5 .375 114-229 9
1975 2-6 .250 124-218 9
73-83 .468 7 of 20
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Aneta, Michigan,
Petersburg Unity, and Tolna in 1995
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Dakota Prairie Knights   1993-94
Nelson County South Blackhawks   1985-92
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Aneta Wildcats   1982-94
Tolna Trojans   1982-94
Petersburg Unity Spartans   1993-94
Michigan Bulldogs   1993-94
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Edinburg W 20-12
Sep 02 Lakota W 28-0
Sep 09 Thompson W 16-12 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Hatton L 26-34 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Buxton Central Valley W 38-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Page W 32-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Hillsboro L 6-28 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Northwood L 22-44 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Arthur Dakota W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Edinburg W 28-14
Sep 03 Lakota W 12-6
Sep 10 Thompson L 8-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 Hatton L 8-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 24 Buxton Central Valley L 30-34 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 Page L 14-25 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Hillsboro W 22-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Arthur Dakota W 30-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 19 Northwood L 6-36 9-Man - Region 2
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Edinburg W 42-0
Sep 04 Lakota L 20-26
Sep 11 Hatton W 40-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Buxton Central Valley L 0-26 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Page L 8-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Hillsboro L 0-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Arthur Dakota L 20-34 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Northwood W 14-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Thompson L 8-20 9-Man - Region 2
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Edinburg W 0-0 ?
Sep 06 Lakota W 38-12
Sep 13 Hatton W 33-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Buxton Central Valley W 40-34 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Page L 10-16 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Hillsboro W 40-24 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 11 Arthur Dakota W 8-3 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 15 Northwood W 46-12 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 22 Thompson W 30-14 9-Man - Region 2
Nov 05 Wyndmere W 22-20 9-Man First Round
Nov 08 Rolette L 6-38 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Edinburg W 44-6
Sep 07 Lakota W 20-6
Sep 14 Buxton Central Valley L 13-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Rogers North Central W 22-6
Sep 28 Hillsboro W 40-7 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 05 Cooperstown Griggs County Central W 36-14 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Northwood L 14-28 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 16 Thompson W 20-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 23 Hatton W 12-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Edinburg W 25-6
Sep 01 Lakota W 35-0  
Sep 08 Buxton Central Valley W 0-0 9-Man - Region 2 ?
Sep 12 Rogers North Central W 20-16
Sep 22 Hillsboro W 41-6 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 29 Cooperstown W 30-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Northwood L 22-23 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Thompson W 12-7 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Hatton W 49-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 24 Page L 6-21 9-Man First Round
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Thompson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 02 Edinburg L 8-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Hoople Valley L 12-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Northwood L 6-35 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Pembina W 8-2 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Walhalla W 30-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Buxton Central Valley L 12-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Lakota W 24-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Hatton W 42-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Edinburg L 8-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Hoople Valley L 8-36 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Northwood L 8-39 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Pembina L 0-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Walhalla W 26-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Buxton Central Valley L 0-29 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Lakota L 14-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Hatton L 16-56 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Thompson W 12-7 9-Man - Region 3
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Hoople Valley L 0-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Northwood L 0-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Pembina L 8-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Walhalla L 6-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Inkster Midway W 26-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Lakota L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 10 Park River L 6-31 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Thompson 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Edinburg L 6-43 9-Man - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Northwood L 0-44 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Pembina L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 06 Walhalla W 24-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Inkster Midway L 8-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Lakota L 30-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Park River L 28-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Thompson L 8-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Edinburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Hoople Valley W 30-22 9-Man - Region 3
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New Rockford L 6-32
Sep 07 ????? 0-0
Sep 14 Rogers North Central L 12-24 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Walhalla W 42-14
Sep 28 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 14-32 Lake-Region
Oct 05 Finley-Sharon L 0-41 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Lakota L 12-28 Lake-Region
Oct 19 Cooperstown L 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Oct 23 Northwood L 6-32 Lake-Region
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 06 Rogers North Central L 12-14
Sep 09 Northwood W 22-12 Lake-Region
Sep 16 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 Walhalla L 6-33
Sep 30 Lakota W 43-6 Lake-Region
Oct 07 Finley-Sharon W 23-0 Lake-Region
Oct 14 Michigan W 40-24 Lake-Region
Oct 18 Cooperstown L 6-9 Lake-Region
Oct 25 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 30-6
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rogers North Central W 33-20
Sep 10 Cooperstown W 28-22 Lake-Region
Sep 17 Northwood W 14-8 Lake-Region
Sep 24 Fort Totten Four Winds W 47-0 Lake-Region
Oct 01 Walhalla L 8-14
Oct 08 Lakota L 6-32 Lake-Region
Oct 15 Finley-Sharon W 24-12 Lake-Region
Oct 19 Michigan W 28-6 Lake-Region
Oct 26 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 34-16
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Rogers North Central W 22-0
Sep 11 Michigan L 12-30 Lake-Region
Sep 18 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 26-22
Sep 25 Northwood L 0-26 Lake-Region
Oct 02 Hatton L 20-22
Oct 09 Tolna W 48-0
Oct 16 Lakota W 37-12 Lake-Region
Oct 20 Finley-Sharon W 26-22 Lake-Region
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rogers North Central L 0-23
Sep 05 Finley-Sharon W 12-6 Lake-Region
Sep 09 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 28-6
Sep 12 Michigan 0-0 Lake-Region
Sep 19 Petersburg Unity L 6-20
Sep 26 Northwood L 12-31 Lake-Region
Oct 03 Petersburg Unity L 14-22 Lake-Region
Oct 10 Lakota L 6-8 Lake-Region
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rogers North Central L 20-36
Sep 07 Lakota L 8-26 Lake-Region
Sep 14 Finley-Sharon L 16-35 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Michigan L 6-29 Lake-Region
Sep 25 Petersburg Unity W 34-14
Oct 05 Northwood L 8-30 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Petersburg Unity W 32-16 Lake-Region
Oct 16 Tolna W 14-6 Lake-Region
Oct 23 Minnewaukan W 42-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Rogers North Central L 22-48
Sep 08 Minnewaukan L 24-28
Sep 15 Lakota L 0-50 Lake-Region
Sep 22 Devils Lake St. Mary's L 0-88 Lake-Region
Sep 29 Petersburg Unity 0-0 Lake-Region
Oct 06 Michigan L 0-26 Lake-Region
Oct 13 Tolna 0-0 Lake-Region
Oct 17 Wimbledon W 0-0 ?
Oct 24 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rogers North Central W 16-8
Sep 09 Petersburg Unity L 0-22 Lake-Region
Sep 16 Lakota L 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Sep 23 Michigan L 2-20 Lake-Region
Sep 30 Tolna L 6-30 Lake-Region
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Wimbledon L 8-38
Oct 21 Devils Lake St. Mary's 0-0 Lake-Region
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rogers North Central W 50-14
Sep 10 Lakota L 8-60 Lake-Region
Sep 17 Michigan L 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Sep 24 Tolna L 6-36 Lake-Region
Oct 01 Wimbledon W 28-24
Oct 08 Thompson W 16-14
Oct 15 Devils Lake St. Mary's L 0-49 Lake-Region
Oct 22 Petersburg Unity L 6-32 Lake-Region
Oct 29 ????? 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rogers North Central L 8-14
Sep 05 Michigan L 0-0 Lake-Region ?
Sep 12 Tolna L 14-28 Lake-Region
Sep 19 Wimbledon W 8-6
Sep 26 Edmore W 54-14 Lake-Region
Oct 03 Devils Lake St. Mary's L 6-82 Lake-Region
Oct 10 Petersburg Unity L 8-20 Lake-Region
Oct 17 Lakota L 26-54 Lake-Region
Oct 21 open