MINNEWAUKAN MIDGETS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1985 2-5 .286 148-200 9
1984 0-9 .000 72-268 9
1983 1-8 .111 80-292 9
1982 2-7 .222 156-261 9
1981 3-4 .429 144-179 9
1980 0-9 .000 20-192 9
1979 2-6 .250 90-205 9
1978 3-6 .333 118-156 9
1977 5-2 .714 107-59 * 9
1976 5-3 .625 163-128 * 9
1975 9-2 .818 224-90 * 9
29-59 .330 3 of 11
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
North Central Benson Raiders   1986-2008
Minnewaukan/Sheyenne Midgets   1981-84
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Devils Lake Firebirds   2009-
Leeds Lions   1986-2008
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Sheyenne Phantoms   1981-84
Churchs Ferry Raiders   1982-??
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Rockford L 6-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 06 Anamoose L 26-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Fessenden L 20-52 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Drake W 28-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 Maddock L 8-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Wilton W 44-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Bowdon 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 McClusky L 16-20 9-Man - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rolette L 8-35
Sep 07 Maddock L 0-40 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 14 Towner L 6-26 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 21 Anamoose L 0-0 Central-North-Dakota ?
Sep 28 New Rockford L 12-32 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 05 Leeds L 6-12 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 12 Fessenden L 22-34 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 19 Drake L 6-38 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 23 Lakota L 12-51
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Maddock L 6-28
Sep 09 Bowdon L 6-29
Sep 16 McClusky L 6-44
Sep 20 Leeds L 0-32
Sep 27 Rolette L 0-30
Oct 04 Anamoose W 20-12
Oct 11 Michigan L 20-30
Oct 18 Finley-Sharon L 14-40
Oct 25 Esmond L 8-47
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Maddock L 14-20
Sep 10 Rolla L 6-34
Sep 17 McClusky L 16-44
Sep 21 Leeds L 8-38
Sep 28 Fort Totten Four Winds W 30-6
Oct 01 Devils Lake JV L 18-40
Oct 05 Anamoose W 36-14
Oct 12 Rolette L 16-25
Oct 19 Bowdon L 12-40
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Maddock L 14-18
Sep 11 Rolette L 6-38
Sep 18 McClusky W 14-0
Sep 25 Hatton L 6-31
Sep 29 Fort Totten Four Winds W 38-14
Oct 09 Michigan L 6-52
Oct 16 Fort Totten Four Winds W 60-26
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 St. John L 0-22
Sep 05 Leeds L 6-30 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 12 Maddock L 8-14 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 19 Esmond L 0-0 Central-North-Dakota ?
Sep 26 New Rockford L 0-36 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 03 Anamoose L 6-44 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 10 Drake L 0-42 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 17 Towner L 0-2 Central-North-Dakota F
Oct 21 Petersburg Unity L 0-2 F
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rock Lake L 0-25
Sep 11 Petersburg Unity W 36-30
Sep 14 Towner W 22-16 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 21 Maddock L 12-24 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 28 Leeds 0-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 05 Drake L 6-20 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 12 Esmond L 6-24 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 16 Starkweather L 0-24
Oct 26 McVille L 8-42
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Petersburg Unity L 6-14
Sep 08 McVille W 28-24
Sep 15 Esmond L 6-36 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 19 Bisbee W 36-8
Sep 22 Towner L 14-20 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 29 Maddock 0-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 06 Leeds W 14-6 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 13 Drake L 6-24 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 17 Starkweather L 0-12
Oct 24 Michigan L 8-12
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rolette W 16-0
Sep 09 Lakota W 14-6
Sep 16 Drake L 0-21 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 23 Esmond L 0-8 Central-North-Dakota
Sep 30 Towner W 15-0 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 07 Maddock L 0-14 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 14 Leeds W 36-8 Central-North-Dakota
Oct 18 Petersburg Unity W 26-16
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Lakota L 0-14
Sep 07 Bisbee W 41-12
Sep 10 Bowdon W 0-0 Central-North-Dakota - East ?
Sep 14 Rolette W 32-6
Sep 17 Leeds W 40-6 Central-North-Dakota - East
Sep 21 Petersburg Unity W 20-0
Oct 01 Esmond W 16-12 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 08 Maddock L 14-36 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 15 Drake L 0-42
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Lakota L 14-24
Sep 02 Anamoose W 0-0 ?
Sep 05 Bisbee W 0-0 ?
Sep 12 Maddock W 0-0 Central-North-Dakota - East ?
Sep 16 Rolette W 32-14
Sep 19 Bowdon W 52-0 Central-North-Dakota - East
Sep 26 Leeds W 38-12 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 03 McClusky W 40-0
Oct 10 Esmond W 20-8 Central-North-Dakota - East
Oct 17 Drake W 14-12
Oct 24 Towner L 14-20