MOHALL-LANSFORD-SHERWOOD MAVERICKS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 6-3 .667 388-145 * P 9
2017 7-2 .778 394-145 * P 9
2016 7-2 .778 376-78 * P 9
2015 7-2 .778 384-127 * P 9
2014 5-4 .556 214-248 * 9
2013 1-8 .111 126-351 9
2012 3-6 .333 124-242 9
2011 8-2 .800 438-188 * P 9
2010 6-3 .667 303-272 * P 9
2009 4-4 .500 278-207 P 9
2008 6-4 .600 330-177 * P 9
2007 5-4 .556 252-239 * P 9
2006 1-7 .125 92-333 9
2005 1-7 .125 222-402 9
2004 3-5 .375 92-193 9
70-63 .526 8 of 14
   
NOTES:
Mohall and Sherwood consolidated in 2004
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Crosby Divide County 13 5-8 .385 2018
Parshall 13 9-4 .692 2018
Towner 11 4-7 .364 2018
Trenton 11 10-1 .909 2018
Kenmare 10 6-4 .600 2016
Surrey 9 8-1 .889 2018
Westhope 7 3-4 .429 2014
Tioga 6 4-2 .667 2018
Berthold 5 0-5 .000 2008
Glenburn 5 2-3 .400 2008
St. John 5 1-4 .200 2016
Drake-Anamoose 4 2-2 .500 2014
Dunseith 4 3-1 .750 2014
New Town 4 4-0 1.000 2016
Ray 4 3-1 .750 2018
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 3 0-3 .000 2018
Cando North Star 3 0-3 .000 2012
Leeds 3 1-2 .333 2012
Cando 2 1-1 .500 2006
Fort Totten Four Winds 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Rolla 2 0-2 .000 2006
Underwood 2 0-2 .000 2009
Beach 1 0-1 .000 2017
Fairview (MT) 1 1-0 1.000 2010
Fessenden-Bowdon 1 1-0 1.000 2008
Mott-Regent 1 0-1 .000 2011
Richardton-Taylor 1 0-1 .000 2015
TOTALS 70-63 .526
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Rolla 0-0
Sep 13 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Crosby Divide County 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Towner W 48-18
Aug 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 34-36
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Parshall W 64-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Surrey W 50-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Trenton W 58-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Tioga W 44-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Ray L 26-27 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Crosby Divide County W 50-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 19 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 14-44 9-Man Second Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Towner W 42-6
Aug 22 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-54
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Parshall W 48-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Surrey W 46-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Trenton W 68-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Tioga W 54-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Ray W 44-7 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Crosby Divide County W 68-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 20 Beach L 12-32 9-Man Second Round
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Towner L 18-20
Aug 26 New Town W 52-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Parshall W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Kenmare W 32-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Trenton W 58-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Tioga W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Ray W 46-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Crosby Divide County W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
Oct 21 St. John L 14-16 9-Man Second Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Towner L 18-28
Aug 28 New Town W 86-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Parshall W 58-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Kenmare W 28-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Trenton W 54-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Tioga W 28-7 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Ray W 64-18 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Crosby Divide County W 40-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 23 Richardton-Taylor L 8-28 9-Man Second Round
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Westhope L 8-28 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 New Town W 34-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Towner L 22-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 St. John L 38-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Parshall W 22-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Kenmare W 24-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Drake-Anamoose W 30-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Dunseith W 28-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Crosby Divide County L 8-34 9-Man - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Westhope L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 New Town W 50-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Towner L 18-55 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 St. John L 6-55 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Parshall L 8-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Kenmare L 12-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Drake-Anamoose L 14-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Dunseith L 8-21 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Crosby Divide County L 6-54 9-Man - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Kenmare W 34-6 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 24 Cando North Star L 0-40 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 St. John L 0-32 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Towner L 8-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Leeds L 16-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Surrey L 0-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Dunseith W 2-0 F
Oct 05 Fort Totten Four Winds W 22-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Drake-Anamoose L 42-50 9-Man - Region 3
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Kenmare W 74-14 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 26 Cando North Star L 20-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 St. John W 60-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Towner W 44-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Leeds W 22-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Surrey W 78-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Dunseith W 2-0 9-Man - Region 3 F
Oct 07 Fort Totten Four Winds W 78-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Drake-Anamoose W 42-2 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Mott-Regent L 20-34 9-Man First Round
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Towner L 7-26
Aug 27 Fairview (MT) W 25-20
Sep 03 Trenton W 40-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Kenmare W 49-10 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Parshall W 40-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Crosby Divide County W 40-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Surrey W 58-40 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Westhope L 16-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Cando North Star L 28-44 9-Man First Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Towner L 22-46
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Trenton W 60-15 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Kenmare L 14-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Parshall W 46-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Crosby Divide County L 48-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Surrey W 55-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Westhope W 25-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Underwood L 8-42 9-Man First Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Parshall W 48-6 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Surrey W 56-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Glenburn W 63-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Crosby Divide County L 14-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Tioga L 8-21 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Trenton W 26-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Westhope W 52-86 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Berthold L 24-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 21 Fessenden-Bowdon W 32-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Underwood L 7-36 9-Man Second Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Surrey W 52-8 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 24 Glenburn W 48-46 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Crosby Divide County L 14-44 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Tioga L 6-27 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Trenton W 32-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Westhope W 36-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Berthold L 20-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Parshall W 44-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Leeds L 0-32 9-Man First Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Rolla L 6-67
Sep 01 Cando W 38-12
Sep 08 Glenburn L 8-37
Sep 15 Kenmare L 0-39 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Crosby Divide County L 6-37 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Berthold L 14-45 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Parshall L 14-60 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Trenton L 6-36 9-Man - Region 8
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Rolla L 8-54
Sep 02 Cando L 24-51
Sep 09 Glenburn L 56-68
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County L 12-54 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Berthold L 20-68 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Parshall L 20-44 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Trenton W 48-26
Oct 14 Kenmare L 34-37 9-Man - Region 8
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Parshall L 14-26 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 03 Surrey W 20-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Glenburn L 30-56 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County L 0-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Towner W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 24 Trenton W 2-0 F
Oct 01 Westhope L 26-53 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 open
Oct 12 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?