MOHALL YELLOWJACKETS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2003 4-4 .500 88-113 9
2002 5-4 .556 123-190 * P
2001 9-2 .818 290-89 * P
2000 4-5 .444 73-120
1999 6-4 .600 42-116 * P
1998 7-3 .700 284-121 * P 9
1997 8-3 .727 283-132 * P 9
1996 5-2 .714 165-142 * 9
1995 8-2 .800 253-126 * P 9
1994 5-3 .625 178-127 * 9
1993 4-4 .500 162-227 9
1992 3-5 .375 138-258 9
1991 4-3 .571 163-86 9
1990 3-4 .471 94-147 9
1989 7-2 .778 128-102 * 9
1988 4-4 .500 82-143 9
1987 4-5 .444 167-127
1986 4-4 .500 117-128
1985 5-2 .714 82-63 *
1984 3-5 .375 136-144
1983 2-5 .286 75-129
1982 1-7 .125 42-184
1981 1-7 .125 59-218
1980 3-5 .375 103-161
1979 9-1 .900 181-60 * P
1978 4-4 .500 100-95
1977 4-3 .571 146-116 *
1976 7-1 .875 253-89 *
1975 7-1 .875 196-44 *
100-77 .565 14 of 29
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Sherwood in 2004
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Renville County Roughriders 1998-2003
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Sherwood Wildcats 1998-2003
Lansford Cubs 1981-??
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Parshall W 14-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Surrey L 0-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Glenburn W 32-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County W 22-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Towner L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 26 Trenton L 8-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Westhope L 12-23 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
Oct 14 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 6-0
Sep 06 Velva L 12-46 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Tioga W 27-22 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Stanley L 0-49 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Kenmare L 6-26 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Garrison W 20-18 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Surrey W 34-8 A - Region 3
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 New Town W 18-7 A - Region 3
Oct 25 Larimore L 0-14 Class A First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 0-0 ?
Aug 31 Tioga W 42-6 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Stanley W 32-14 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Kenmare W 21-7 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Garrison W 46-0 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Surrey W 48-0 A - Region 3
Oct 05 New Town W 48-0 A - Region 3
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Velva L 12-27 A - Region 3
Oct 19 Beach W 21-0 Class A First Round
Oct 26 Kenmare W 20-14 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Velva L 0-21 Class A Semifinal
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Washburn L 12-38
Sep 01 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 0-0 ?
Sep 08 Stanley L 14-46 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Kenmare L 8-21 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Garrison W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 29 Surrey W 18-6 A - Region 3
Oct 06 New Town W 27-6 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Velva L 6-41 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Tioga L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Washburn L 6-20
Sep 03 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 0-0 ?
Sep 10 Stanley L 8-28 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Kenmare W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 24 Garrison W 19-7 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 08 New Town W 15-0 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Velva L 7-33 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Tioga W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 22 Velva L 6-35 Class A First Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Westhope W 30-0
Sep 04 Lignite Burke Central L 0-13 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 11 Crosby Divide County L 12-44 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 18 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 25 Ray W 44-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Berthold W 38-8 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 Cando W 64-24
Oct 13 Parshall W 32-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 52-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 New England L 12-26 9-Man Second Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Lignite Burke Central L 8-38
Sep 05 Rolette L 0-24 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Dunseith W 56-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 Rolla W 50-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Cando W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 07 Westhope W 44-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 St. John W 55-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Cando W 30-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Edinburg W 34-24 9-Man Second Round
Oct 31 Forman Sargent Central L 6-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1996 OPPONENT RESULT REGION
Aug 30 Elgin-New Leipzig W 25-0
Sep 06 Dunseith W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 13 Glenburn W 36-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Rolla L 12-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Towner W 32-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Westhope W 36-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Trenton L 24-52
Oct 15 Rolette 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Elgin-New Leipzig W 38-0
Sep 01 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Rolla L 12-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Towner W 44-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Westhope W 22-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 St. John W 29-8
Oct 06 Rolette W 20-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Dunseith W 40-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 open
Oct 20 Crosby Divide County W 30-16 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 Lignite Burke Central L 18-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Parshall W 6-0
Sep 02 Rolla L 18-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 16 Westhope L 16-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 St. John W 40-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Rolette L 0-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Dunseith W 34-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Glenburn W 64-15 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 open
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Parshall L 0-34
Sep 03 Berthold W 28-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Westhope W 26-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 St. John W 42-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Rolette L 6-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Dunseith W 16-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Rolla L 28-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 19 Underwood L 16-43
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Parshall L 6-40
Sep 04 Westhope L 14-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 St. John W 14-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Rolette L 6-43 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Glenburn W 60-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Rolla L 0-33 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Berthold W 38-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 20 Underwood L 0-48
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Parshall L 6-12
Sep 06 St. John W 36-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 Dunseith W 57-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Rolla W 21-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Berthold W 33-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Westhope L 10-36 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rolette L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Parshall L 0-0 ?
Sep 14 Rolla L 0-37 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Surrey W 22-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 St. John W 22-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Crosby Divide County W 50-16
Oct 12 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 23 Westhope L 0-38 9-Man - Region 4
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Parshall W 7-6
Sep 01 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Surrey W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 St. John W 42-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Glenburn W 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 Berthold W 20-8 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Dunseith W 30-16 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Westhope W 23-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Rolette L 6-52 9-Man - Region 4
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rolla L 0-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Sherwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 09 St. John W 24-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Glenburn W 20-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Berthold L 0-45 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Dunseith W 30-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Westhope W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 11 Rolette L 8-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 open
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Kenmare L 7-14 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Tioga W 51-0 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Stanley L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Velva L 0-26 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Surrey W 42-13 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 09 New Town W 33-0 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Crosby Divide County W 22-12 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Bottineau L 12-22
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 28-0
Sep 12 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-39 B - Region 3
Sep 19 Kenmare L 0-8 B - Region 3
Sep 26 Tioga W 26-0 B - Region 3
Oct 03 Stanley L 7-34 B - Region 3
Oct 10 Velva L 0-27
Oct 17 New Town W 20-6 B - Region 3
Oct 24 Crosby Divide County W 24-14 B - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 24-0
Sep 06 Crosby Divide County L 7-8 B - Region 5
Sep 13 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Kenmare W 12-7 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Tioga W 17-6 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Stanley W 7-6 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Velva L 2-29 B - Region 5
Oct 18 New Town W 13-7 B - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 6-14
Sep 07 New Town W 51-45 B - Region 5
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County W 13-0 B - Region 5
Sep 21 Rugby JV W 47-0
Sep 28 Kenmare L 13-27 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Tioga L 6-12 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Stanley L 0-25 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Velva L 0-21 B - Region 5
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-6
Sep 09 Velva L 6-33 B - Region 5
Sep 16 New Town L 14-35 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Crosby Divide County W 24-0 B - Region 5
Sep 30 ????? 0-0
Oct 07 Kenmare W 19-3 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Tioga L 6-18 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Stanley L 6-34 B - Region 5
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Cando L 0-22
Sep 10 Stanley L 0-29 B - Region 5
Sep 17 Velva L 0-35 B - Region 5
Sep 24 New Town L 6-40 B - Region 5
Oct 01 Crosby Divide County L 0-36 B - Region 5
Oct 08 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 14-15
Oct 15 Kenmare L 0-7 B - Region 5
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 Tioga W 22-0 B - Region 5
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Cando L 7-22
Sep 11 Tioga L 0-8 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Stanley L 0-45 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Velva L 6-37 B - Region 5
Oct 02 New Town L 13-28 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Crosby Divide County L 0-43 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Garrison L 7-28 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Kenmare W 26-7 B - Region 5
Oct 27 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rolla W 36-12
Sep 05 New Town L 6-13
Sep 12 Kenmare W 22-20
Sep 19 Tioga L 13-20 Northwest
Sep 26 Stanley L 6-30 Northwest
Oct 03 Crosby Divide County W 20-18 Northwest
Oct 10 New Town L 0-26 Northwest
Oct 17 Kenmare L 0-22 Northwest
Oct 21 open
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Rolla W 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Stanley W 42-21 Northwest
Sep 14 New Town W 6-3 Northwest
Sep 21 Underwood W 34-6
Sep 28 Kenmare W 7-6 Northwest
Oct 05 Tioga W 7-0 Northwest
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County W 58-6 Northwest
Oct 16 Garrison W 0-0 Northwest ?
Oct 26 Fessenden W 21-0
Nov 02 Watford City L 6-18 Class B Semifinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Rolla W 12-0
Sep 08 Garrison L 0-28 Northwest
Sep 15 Stanley L 12-14 Northwest
Sep 22 New Town L 0-13 Northwest
Sep 29 Underwood W 26-8
Oct 06 Kenmare W 14-12 Northwest
Oct 13 Tioga L 14-20 Northwest
Oct 17 Crosby Divide County W 22-0 Northwest
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Rolla W 32-26
Sep 09 Crosby Divide County W 20-14 Northwest
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Stanley L 6-20 Northwest
Sep 30 New Town L 15-21 Northwest
Oct 07 Parshall W 41-13 Northwest
Oct 14 Kenmare W 26-0 Northwest
Oct 21 Tioga L 6-22 Northwest
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Rolla W 26-6
Sep 10 Tioga L 22-28 Northwest
Sep 17 Crosby Divide County W 24-8 Northwest
Sep 24 Bottineau W 14-6 Northwest
Oct 01 Stanley W 26-20 Northwest
Oct 08 New Town W 51-7 Northwest
Oct 15 Parshall W 41-0 Northwest
Oct 22 Kenmare W 49-14 Northwest
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Rolla W 26-0
Sep 05 Kenmare W 14-12 Northwest
Sep 12 Tioga W 28-0 Northwest
Sep 19 Crosby Divide County W 38-6 Northwest
Sep 26 Bottineau L 0-6 Northwest
Oct 03 Stanley W 14-0 Northwest
Oct 10 New Town W 24-6 Northwest
Oct 17 Parshall W 52-14 Northwest
Oct 24 open