MOTT-REGENT WILDFIRE
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 1-2 .333 48-106 9
2018 1-7 .125 150-270 9
2017 6-4 .600 390-252 * P 9
2016 3-4 .429 278-242 9
2015 7-3 .700 428-266 * P 9
2014 4-6 .400 286-364 P 9
2013 2-7 .222 178-395 9
2012 5-4 .556 340-326 * 9
2011 8-3 .727 346-263 * P 9
2010 9-2 .818 453-182 * P 9
2009 8-1 .889 364-78 * P 9
2008 7-3 .700 368-164 * P 9
2007 12-0 1.000 498-117 * P 9
2006 9-1 .900 346-110 * P 9
2005 5-4 .556 202-233 * P 9
2004 8-1 .889 302-151 * P 9
2003 6-3 .667 278-242 * P 9
2002 3-5 .375 168-281 9
2001 3-5 .375 197-223 9
107-65 .622 12 of 19
   
NOTES:
Mott and Regent consolidated in 2001
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Mott-Regent/New England Wildfire   2017-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
New England Tigers   2017-
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Hettinger 16 11-5 .688 2019
Richardton-Taylor 16 8-8 .500 2018
Center-Stanton 11 9-2 .818 2014
Beach 10 6-4 .600 2018
Underwood 10 6-4 .600 2018
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 8 3-5 .375 2018
Elgin Grant County 8 4-4 .500 2019
New Salem 8 4-4 .500 2018
Washburn 8 6-2 .750 2010
Crosby Divide County 7 4-3 .571 2015
Bowman County 6 4-2 .667 2016
Wilton 6 6-0 1.000 2010
New England 5 2-3 .400 2005
Trenton 4 4-0 1.000 2014
Carson 3 1-2 .333 2003
Elgin-New Leipzig 3 3-0 1.000 2003
Glen Ullin 3 3-0 1.000 2003
Turtle Lake-Mercer 3 1-2 .333 2006
Westhope 3 3-0 1.000 2010
Belfield 2 2-0 1.000 2008
Berthold 2 1-1 .500 2002
Center 2 0-2 .000 2002
Hankinson 2 1-1 .500 2016
Kenmare 2 2-0 1.000 2010
LaMoure 2 0-2 .000 2014
Parshall 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Scranton 2 1-1 .500 2002
St. John 2 1-1 .500 2008
Tioga 2 2-0 1.000 2018
Towner 2 0-2 .000 2014
Cando North Star 1 1-0 1.000 2010
Drake-Anamoose 1 1-0 1.000 2015
Edgeley 1 0-1 .000 2003
Fessenden-Bowdon 1 0-1 .000 2010
Leeds 1 1-0 1.000 2007
Lemmon (SD) 1 0-1 .000 2019
Linton 1 0-1 .000 2004
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1 1-0 1.000 2011
Napoleon 1 1-0 1.000 2007
Ray 1 1-0 1.000 2017
Rolla 1 0-1 1.000 2017
Williston Trinity Christian 1 1-0 1.000 2006
TOTALS 107-65 .622
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Lemmon (SD) L 14-52
Aug 30 Hettinger W 28-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Elgin Grant County L 6-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Strasburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Wishek 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Steele Kidder County 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Linton 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Napoleon 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Beach 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Tioga W 36-0
Aug 24 New Salem L 12-62 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Richardton-Taylor L 22-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Hettinger L 20-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Beach L 26-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Underwood L 22-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Elgin Grant County L 0-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Tioga W 66-6
Aug 25 New Salem L 6-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-44 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Richardton-Taylor W 48-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Hettinger W 34-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Beach L 30-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Underwood W 44-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Elgin Grant County W 50-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 Ray W 38-32 9-Man First Round
Oct 20 Rolla L 62-64 9-Man Second Round
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Hankinson W 22-20
Aug 26 Beach W 54-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Elgin Grant County W 64-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Richardton-Taylor L 22-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 New Salem L 16-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Hettinger L 50-66 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Bowman County L 50-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Hankinson L 24-36
Aug 28 Beach W 46-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 04 Elgin Grant County W 62-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Richardton-Taylor W 62-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 New Salem W 50-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Hettinger L 30-46 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Bowman County W 28-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 open
Oct 16 Drake-Anamoose W 44-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Crosby Divide County W 46-8 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Hettinger L 36-62 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Richardton-Taylor L 12-52 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Trenton W 56-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Bowman County L 28-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Center-Stanton W 48-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Elgin Grant County L 44-62 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Beach W 28-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Hettinger W 40-36 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 0-50 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 LaMoure L 8-46
Oct 24 Towner L 22-56 9-Man First Round
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Richardton-Taylor L 12-42 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Trenton W 38-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Bowman County W 28-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Center-Stanton L 36-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Elgin Grant County L 14-88 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Beach L 14-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Hettinger L 22-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-53 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 LaMoure L 6-50
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Center-Stanton W 36-30 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Parshall W 48-20 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Underwood L 16-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Beach L 24-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Hettinger W 24-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 50-58 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Bowman County W 50-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Crosby Divide County L 20-64 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Trenton W 72-50 9-Man - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Center-Stanton W 30-8 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Parshall W 42-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Underwood L 20-30 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Beach W 36-24 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Hettinger W 32-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 50-33 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Bowman County W 44-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Crosby Divide County L 6-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Trenton W 22-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 21 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 34-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Crosby Divide County L 30-70 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 20 open
Aug 27 Kenmare W 48-8
Sep 03 Center-Stanton W 82-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Richardton-Taylor L 38-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Hettinger W 42-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Beach W 42-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Wilton W 62-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Washburn W 38-24 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Underwood W 43-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 22 Cando North Star W 30-24 9-Man Second Round
Oct 29 Westhope W 20-8 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Fessenden-Bowdon L 8-28 9-Man Semifinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Kenmare W 52-8
Sep 04 Center-Stanton W 58-13 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Richardton-Taylor W 38-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Hettinger W 50-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Beach W 44-17 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Wilton W 66-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Washburn W 44-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Underwood W 6-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 23 Towner L 6-20 9-Man Second Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Underwood L 20-34 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 29 Richardton-Taylor L 0-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Washburn W 46-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Center-Stanton W 58-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Belfield W 46-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 58-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Wilton W 64-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Hettinger W 48-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 21 Crosby Divide County W 22-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 St. John L 6-42 9-Man Second Round
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Underwood W 46-22 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 24 Richardton-Taylor W 20-14 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Washburn W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Center-Stanton W 52-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Belfield W 48-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 58-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Wilton W 58-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Hettinger W 52-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 19 Leeds W 34-8 9-Man Second Round
Oct 26 St. John W 42-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Crosby Divide County W 20-17 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 09 Napoleon W 16-14 9-Man Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Center-Stanton W 36-0
Sep 01 Washburn W 40-34
Sep 08 Hettinger W 38-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 15 Richardton-Taylor W 40-8 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 22 Underwood W 38-6
Sep 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 51-8
Oct 06 Williston Trinity Christian W 36-16 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 New Salem W 24-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Washburn W 40-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 28-34 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Wilton W 30-18
Sep 02 Washburn L 6-44
Sep 09 Hettinger W 34-20 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 Richardton-Taylor W 36-12 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Underwood W 16-14
Sep 30 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 20-34
Oct 07 New England W 16-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 New Salem L 24-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 21 Washburn L 20-47 9-Man First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Wilton W 32-22
Sep 03 Crosby Divide County W 42-28
Sep 10 Center-Stanton W 58-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 New Salem W 30-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Westhope W 32-7
Sep 24 Elgin Grant County W 8-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Richardton-Taylor W 44-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 New England W 28-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
Oct 22 Linton L 28-30 9-Man Second Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Richardton-Taylor W 26-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Glen Ullin W 50-21 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 New Salem W 38-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 open
Sep 26 Center-Stanton L 44-51 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Carson W 38-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 New England L 8-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 open
Oct 17 Westhope W 24-16 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Edgeley L 8-32 9-Man Second Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Berthold W 32-28
Sep 06 New England L 14-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Richardton-Taylor L 20-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Glen Ullin W 30-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Elgin-New Leipzig W 45-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Scranton L 12-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Center L 7-45 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Carson L 8-56 9-Man - Region 5
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Berthold L 26-42
Aug 31 Carson L 0-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 New England L 18-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Richardton-Taylor L 6-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Glen Ullin W 55-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Elgin-New Leipzig W 36-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Scranton W 42-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Center L 14-39 9-Man - Region 5