NEW ENGLAND TIGERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2005 2-6 .250 166-243 9
2004 4-4 .500 260-195 P 9
2003 7-2 .667 264-140 * P 9
2002 7-3 .700 281-216 * P 9
2001 5-4 .556 118-145 * P 9
2000 7-2 .778 240-125 * P 9
1999 4-4 .500 112-124 9
1998 11-1 .917 368-118 * P 9
1997 12-0 1.000 358-109 * P 9
1996 12-0 1.000 562-82 * P 9
1995 12-0 1.000 523-78 * P 9
1994 9-1 .900 350-68 * P 9
1993 11-1 .917 328-123 * P 9
1992 9-2 .818 320-152 * P 9
1991 6-3 .667 192-98 * 9
1990 4-4 .500 59-96
1989 6-3 .667 196-100 * P
1988 12-0 1.000 452-119 * P 9
1987 7-2 .778 306-98 * P 9
1986 6-3 .667 215-105 * 9
1985 11-2 .846 323-66 * P 9
1984 7-2 .778 261-106 * 9
1983 5-3 .625 171-148 * 9
1982 5-4 .556 184-127 * 9
1981 8-1 .889 302-151 * P 9
1980 7-2 .778 248-115 * P 9
1979 8-1 .889 372-65 * P 9
1978 8-1 .889 492-32 * 9
1977 7-2 .778 230-96 * 9
1976 8-1 .889 312-76 * 9
1975 7-1 .875 226-56 *
234-65 .783 27 of 31
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Mott-Regent/New England Wildfire   2017-
New England/Regent Tigers   1984-87
1992-99
New England/Regent/St. Mary's Tigers   1988-91
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Regent Rangers   1982-99
New England St. Mary's Saints   1988-91
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Mott-Regent Wildfire   2017-
Dickinson Trinity Titans   2006-16
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 28-38
Sep 02 Center-Stanton W 36-14
Sep 09 New Salem L 8-45 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 Hettinger W 22-20 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Wilton L 14-34
Sep 30 Richardton-Taylor L 30-56 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Mott-Regent L 14-16 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 Underwood L 14-20
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Wyndmere L 28-42
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 New Salem W 36-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Elgin-New Leipzig L 12-37 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 open
Sep 24 Richardton-Taylor W 42-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Center-Stanton W 48-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Mott-Regent L 20-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
Oct 15 Glenburn W 52-10 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Edgeley L 22-48 9-Man Second Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Salem W 46-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Carson W 26-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Center-Stanton W 32-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Elgin-New Leipzig W 36-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 open
Sep 26 Richardton-Taylor L 8-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Glen Ullin W 48-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Mott-Regent W 38-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 open
Oct 17 Strasburg W 30-16 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Linton L 0-40 9-Man Second Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Trenton W 33-30
Sep 06 Mott-Regent W 30-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Scranton W 39-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Carson L 15-56 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Center L 7-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Elgin-New Leipzig W 38-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Richardton-Taylor W 32-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Glen Ullin W 46-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Crosby Divide County W 21-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 25 Trenton L 20-26 9-Man Second Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Trenton W 38-6
Aug 31 Glen Ullin W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 07 Mott-Regent W 22-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Scranton W 6-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Carson L 16-60 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Center L 6-13 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Elgin-New Leipzig W 14-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Richardton-Taylor L 16-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Napoleon L 0-24 9-Man First Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Underwood W 32-20
Sep 01 Richardton-Taylor W 14-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Glen Ullin W 30-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Mott W 38-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Scranton L 8-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Carson W 28-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Center W 42-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Wilton L 6-25 9-Man First Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Rockford W 18-16
Sep 03 Elgin-New Leipzig L 28-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Richardton-Taylor L 6-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Glen Ullin W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 24 Mott W 48-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Scranton L 6-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Carson W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 12 Center L 6-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 34-6
Sep 04 New Salem W 42-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Richardton-Taylor W 40-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Mott W 34-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Carson W 38-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Scranton W 32-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Glen Ullin W 22-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Richardton-Taylor W 22-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Mohall W 26-12 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Leeds W 30-16 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Crosby Divide County L 6-16 9-Man Semifinal
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 22-20
Sep 05 Elgin-New Leipzig W 32-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 New Salem W 48-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Richardton-Taylor W 54-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Mott W 28-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Carson W 30-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Scranton W 22-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Glen Ullin W 46-2 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Crosby Divide County W 24-7 9-Man Second Round
Oct 31 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 22-18 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Lignite Burke Central W 14-12 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 14 Rolette W 16-14 9-Man Final
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 47-0
Sep 06 Glen Ullin W 55-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 13 Elgin-New Leipzig W 67-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 20 New Salem W 57-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 27 Richardton-Taylor W 49-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 04 Mott W 49-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Carson W 46-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 15 Scranton W 70-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Maddock W 39-6 9-Man First Round
Nov 01 Underwood W 39-12 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Crosby Divide County W 21-20 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 15 Hillsboro W 23-6 9-Man Final
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Buffalo (SD) Harding County W 42-14
Sep 01 Scranton W 54-12 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 08 Glen Ullin W 55-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 15 Elgin-New Leipzig W 40-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 22 New Salem W 45-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 29 Richardton-Taylor W 35-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 Mott W 54-8 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Carson W 47-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 17 open
Oct 20 Fessenden W 54-12 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 Richardton-Taylor W 41-6 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 03 Lignite Burke Central W 35-0 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 10 Thompson W 21-14 9-Man Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Linton W 34-8
Sep 02 Mott W 46-14 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 09 Carson W 42-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 Scranton W 32-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Glen Ullin W 40-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 30 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 New Salem W 52-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 Richardton-Taylor W 32-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 open
Oct 21 Strasburg W 18-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Grenora L 12-20 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Linton W 6-0
Sep 03 Richardton-Taylor W 34-8
Sep 10 Mott W 30-8 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 17 Carson W 34-32 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 24 Scranton W 34-8 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 01 Glen Ullin W 46-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 08 Elgin W 26-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 12 New Salem W 44-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 19 Richardton-Taylor W 28-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 22 Linton W 20-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 14-12 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Carson L 12-23 9-Man Semifinal
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 22-6
Sep 04 Belfield W 22-6
Sep 11 Elgin L 22-30 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 18 Carson W 32-26 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 Scranton W 22-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Glen Ullin W 38-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 09 New Salem W 32-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Mott W 52-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Richardton-Taylor W 46-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 27 Strasburg W 20-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 30 Towner L 12-36 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 30-0
Sep 06 Beach W 14-0
Sep 13 Richardton-Taylor W 33-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 20 Elgin L 0-22 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 27 Carson L 14-16 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 04 Scranton W 27-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Glen Ullin W 21-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 15 New Salem L 12-28 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 22 Mott W 41-12 9-Man - Region 7
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 32-0
Sep 07 Linton L 0-34
Sep 14 Belfield W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 21 Beach W 7-6 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Bowman L 6-24 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Hettinger W 7-0 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Killdeer L 7-18 B - Region 5
Oct 19 Watford City L 0-14 B - Region 5
Oct 26 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 24-0
Sep 01 Linton L 16-26
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Belfield W 38-6 B - Region 5
Sep 22 Beach W 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 29 Bowman W 20-14 B - Region 5
Oct 06 Hettinger W 32-6 B - Region 5
Oct 13 Killdeer W 40-12 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Watford City L 20-21 B - Region 5
Oct 24 Linton L 6-15 Class B First Round
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hettinger W 38-6
Sep 02 Scranton W 46-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Richardton-Taylor W 44-7 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Carson W 40-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 30 Beulah W 24-22
Oct 07 Mott W 46-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Elgin W 44-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 Glen Ullin W 44-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 25 Underwood W 44-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Rolla W 28-7 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Strasburg W 18-12 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 11 Page W 36-33 9-Man Final
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Elgin L 8-34 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 04 New England St. Mary's W 42-8 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Scranton W 26-14 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 Flasher W 38-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Carson W 34-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 09 Richardton-Taylor W 38-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Glen Ullin W 51-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Mott W 46-0 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 27 Underwood L 23-24 9-Man First Round
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Mott W 44-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 12 Elgin W 24-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 19 New Salem L 20-27 Western-Roughrider
Sep 26 Linton L 0-28
Oct 03 Scranton L 6-20 Western-Roughrider
Oct 07 Flasher W 39-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 10 Carson W 39-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 14 Richardton-Taylor W 24-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 21 Glen Ullin W 19-14 Western-Roughrider
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Glen Ullin W 22-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 06 Mott W 45-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 13 Elgin W 30-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 20 New Salem L 6-13 Western-Roughrider
Sep 27 Linton W 7-0
Oct 01 Scranton W 41-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 04 Flasher W 26-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 11 Carson W 41-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 15 Richardton-Taylor W 29-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 22 Westhope W 39-9 9-Man First Round
Oct 25 Edgeley W 13-12 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 01 Forman Sargent Central W 10-0 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 08 Northwood L 14-26 9-Man Final
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Richardton-Taylor W 30-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 07 Glen Ullin W 30-12 Western-Roughrider
Sep 14 Mott W 45-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 21 Elgin W 20-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 28 New Salem L 6-28 Western-Roughrider
Oct 05 Velva L 8-16
Oct 12 Scranton W 48-14 Western-Roughrider
Oct 19 Flasher W 40-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 26 Carson W 34-8 Western-Roughrider
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Glen Ullin L 12-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 09 Flasher W 26-12 Western-Roughrider
Sep 16 Carson W 20-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 23 Mott W 12-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 30 New Salem W 24-20 Western-Roughrider
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Elgin L 20-32 Western-Roughrider
Oct 18 Richardton-Taylor L 6-32 Western-Roughrider
Oct 25 Scranton W 51-22 Western-Roughrider
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Scranton W 60-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 10 Glen Ullin W 20-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 17 Flasher W 32-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 24 Carson L 14-20 Western-Roughrider
Oct 01 Mott L 18-25 Western-Roughrider
Oct 08 New Salem W 20-18 Western-Roughrider
Oct 15 Hebron W 2-0 Western-Roughrider F
Oct 19 Elgin L 6-26 Western-Roughrider
Oct 26 Richardton-Taylor L 12-24 Western-Roughrider
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Dupree (SD) W 50-0
Sep 11 Carson W 46-18 Western-Roughrider
Sep 18 Scranton W 32-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 25 Elgin W 22-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 02 Glen Ullin W 34-24 Western-Roughrider
Oct 09 Richardton W 52-20 Western-Roughrider
Oct 16 Flasher W 14-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 23 Hebron W 32-12 Western-Roughrider
Oct 27 open
Nov 03 Glenburn L 20-61 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Dickinson Trinity JV L 14-16
Sep 05 Dupree (SD) W 52-12
Sep 12 Hebron W 28-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 19 Carson W 28-6 Western-Roughrider
Sep 26 Scranton W 30-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 03 Glen Ullin W 34-12 Western-Roughrider
Oct 10 Elgin W 32-22 Western-Roughrider
Oct 17 Berthold C
Oct 24 Flasher W 28-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 28 Glenburn L 2-35 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Napoleon W 54-0
Sep 07 Hebron W 56-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 14 Carson W 70-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 21 Scranton W 42-13 Western-Roughrider
Sep 25 Glen Ullin W 46-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 28 Dickinson Trinity JV W 40-6
Oct 05 Flasher W 44-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 12 Elgin W 20-14 Western-Roughrider
Oct 19 open
Oct 30 Linton L 0-32 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 New Leipzig W 42-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 15 Hebron W 61-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 22 Carson W 68-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 26 Scranton W 63-6 Western-Roughrider
Sep 29 Glen Ullin W 78-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 06 Halliday W 58-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 13 Flasher W 56-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 20 Elgin W 54-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 27 Zeeland L 12-26
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Elgin W 30-18 Western-Roughrider
Sep 09 New Leipzig W 24-16 Western-Roughrider
Sep 16 Napoleon L 12-14
Sep 23 Hebron W 42-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 30 Carson W 18-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 07 Scranton W 22-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 14 Glen Ullin W 36-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 21 Halliday L 20-28 Western-Roughrider
Oct 28 Flasher W 26-12 Western-Roughrider
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Flasher W 44-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 10 Elgin L 22-26 Western-Roughrider
Sep 17 New Leipzig W 34-0 Western-Roughrider
Sep 24 Bison (SD) W 40-0
Oct 01 Hebron W 22-14 Western-Roughrider
Oct 08 Carson W 44-14 Western-Roughrider
Oct 15 Scranton W 40-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 22 Glen Ullin W 28-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 29 Halliday W 38-6 Western-Roughrider
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Flasher W 26-0 Cannonball
Sep 12 Hebron W 32-0
Sep 19 Elgin L 6-8 Cannonball
Sep 26 Scranton W 30-6 Cannonball
Oct 03 Carson W 14-6 Cannonball
Oct 10 Solen W 32-8 Cannonball
Oct 17 New Salem W 30-2
Oct 24 New Leipzig W 56-26 Cannonball