NEW TOWN EAGLES
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 3-2 .600 181-132
2018 0-8 .000 36-351
2017 2-6 .250 94-392
2016 1-6 .143 186-349 9
2015 0-8 .000 86-372 9
2014 2-7 .222 196-358 9
2013 1-8 .111 118-294 9
2012 1-7 .125 78-257
2011 0-9 .000 92-359
2010 0-8 .000 58-388
2009 1-7 .125 56-447
2008 0-4 .000 14-202
2007 0-9 .000 14-422
2006 0-8 .000 58-325
2005 1-7 .125 79-359
2004 0-8 .000 77-377
2003 1-7 .125 47-359
2002 2-6 .250 77-239
2001 2-6 .250 64-243
2000 1-8 .111 70-238
1999 4-5 .444 115-168
1998 3-6 .333 102-180
1997 1-7 .125 18-132
1996 0-7 .000 22-186
1995 0-8 .000 20-230
1994 0-9 .000 24-254
1993 0-9 .000 72-433
1992 0-9 .000 66-324
1991 3-5 .375 117-111
1990 3-5 .375 76-88
1989 1-7 .125 78-203
1988 2-7 .222 95-250
1987 1-8 .111 78-252
1986 2-6 .250 72-175
1985 5-3 .625 178-141 *
1984 4-4 .500 133-116
1983 6-2 .750 170-115 *
1982 3-5 .375 126-104
1981 4-4 .500 165-146
1980 8-1 .889 141-40 *
1979 4-4 .500 84-110
1978 5-3 .625 162-71 *
1977 5-3 .625 143-132 *
1976 2-6 .250 81-164
1975 4-4 .500 98-117
88-276 .242 5 of 45
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Kenmare 38 12-26 .316 2018
Stanley 37 5-32 .135 2018
Tioga 34 15-19 .441 2016
Velva 30 2-28 .067 2018
Garrison 28 5-23 .179 2012
Crosby Divide County 19 7-12 .368 2016
Des Lacs-Burlington 18 1-16 .059 2018 1
Mohall 18 7-11 .389 2002
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 12 1-11 .083 2018
Watford City 12 0-12 .000 2012
Surrey 11 5-5 .500 2002 1
Belfield 9 3-6 .333 2019
Beulah 9 1-8 .111 2007
Bottineau 8 2-6 .250 2006
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 7 1-6 .143 2008
Fort Yates Standing Rock 7 4-3 .571 2019
Parshall 7 3-4 .429 2016
Berthold 6 1-5 .143 2018
Washburn 6 0-6 .000 1996
Dunseith 5 2-3 .400 2015
Bowman County 4 0-4 .000 2018
Hazen 4 0-4 .000 2007
Killdeer 4 3-1 .750 1980
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 4 0-4 .000 2016
Dickinson Trinity 3 0-3 .000 2007
Trenton 3 0-3 .000 2016
Drake-Anamoose 2 1-1 .500 2014
Fort Totten Four Winds 2 1-1 .500 2019
Harvey 2 0-2 .000 2010
Minot Nedrose 2 1-1 .500 2018
Ray 2 1-1 .500 2016
St. John 2 0-2 .000 2014
Towner 2 0-2 .000 2014
Underwood 2 1-1 .500 1998
Westhope 2 0-2 .000 2014
Williston JV 2 1-1 .500 1984
Fessenden 1 1-0 1.000 1980
Richardton-Taylor 1 0-1 .000 2011
Rugby 1 1-0 1.000 1990
TOTALS 88-276 .242
   
MISSING RESULTS
Des Lacs-Burlington   Oct 18, 1996
Surrey   Oct 10, 1997
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Belfield L 6-48
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 48-8
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Fort Totten Four Winds L 30-44
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Fort Totten Four Winds W 40-12
Oct 22 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 57-20
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Bowman County L 8-75
Aug 31 Berthold L 6-21 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Velva L 0-54 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Stanley L 8-34 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-39 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-54 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Kenmare L 14-26 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Minot Nedrose L 0-48 A - Region 3
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Bowman County L 6-66
Sep 01 Berthold W 16-10 A - Region 3
Sep 08 Velva L 0-80 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Stanley L 8-38 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-49 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-49 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Kenmare L 14-66 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Minot Nedrose W 44-34 A - Region 3
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 open
Aug 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Ray W 36-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Tioga L 6-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County L 43-76 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Kenmare L 16-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Parshall L 44-60 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Trenton L 38-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Dunseith L 0-2 F
Aug 28 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-86 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Ray L 18-49 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Tioga L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Crosby Divide County L 8-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Kenmare L 0-56 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Parshall L 8-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Trenton L 46-57 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Parshall W 18-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 29 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 14-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 05 Westhope L 0-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 Dunseith L 18-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Crosby Divide County L 6-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Drake-Anamoose W 36-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Kenmare L 36-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 St. John L 46-80 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Towner L 22-68 9-Man - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Parshall L 8-52 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 28-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Westhope L 0-2 9-Man - Region 3 F
Sep 13 Dunseith W 42-18 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Crosby Divide County L 0-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Drake-Anamoose L 14-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Kenmare L 26-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 St. John L 0-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Towner L 0-2 9-Man - Region 3 F
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 34-0
Aug 31 Berthold L 0-18 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-40 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Garrison L 16-19 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Velva L 8-42 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Tioga L 20-42 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Stanley L 0-50 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Watford City L 0-46 A - Region 3
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Richardton-Taylor L 16-40
Aug 26 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 16-22
Sep 02 Berthold L 0-62 A - Region 3
Sep 09 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-39 A - Region 3
Sep 16 Garrison L 24-25 A - Region 3
Sep 23 Velva L 8-38 A - Region 3
Sep 30 Tioga L 8-40 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Stanley L 14-45 A - Region 3
Oct 14 Watford City L 6-48 A - Region 3
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Belfield L 14-52
Sep 03 Berthold L 6-52 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Des Lacs-Burlington L 16-55 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Harvey L 14-65 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Velva L 0-66 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Tioga L 8-38 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Stanley L 0-54 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Garrison L 0-14 A - Region 3
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Belfield W 0-47 F
Sep 04 Berthold L 0-38 A - Region 3
Sep 11 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-44 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Harvey L 6-74 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Velva L 24-66 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Tioga L 0-67 A - Region 3
Oct 09 Stanley L 20-56 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Garrison L 6-55 A - Region 3
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bowman County L 0-48
Aug 29 Garrison L 8-48
Sep 05 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-68
Sep 12 Trenton L 6-38
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 open
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Garrison L 8-22
Aug 31 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-50
Sep 07 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 6-8 AA - West
Sep 14 Beulah L 0-50 AA - West
Sep 21 Bowman County L 0-57 AA - West
Sep 28 Watford City L 0-73 AA - West
Oct 05 Hazen L 0-38 AA - West
Oct 12 Dickinson Trinity L 0-56 AA - West
Oct 19 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-68 AA - West
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 20-22
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Dickinson Trinity L 0-55 AA - West
Sep 15 Bottineau L 8-18 AA - West
Sep 22 Beulah L 0-42 AA - West
Sep 29 Watford City L 0-52 AA - West
Oct 06 Hazen L 14-48 AA - West
Oct 13 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 8-40 AA - West
Oct 20 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-48 AA - West
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 35-20
Sep 02 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 12-50 AA - West
Sep 09 Dickinson Trinity L 0-54 AA - West
Sep 16 Bottineau L 18-48 AA - West
Sep 23 Beulah L 0-42 AA - West
Sep 30 Watford City L 6-47 AA - West
Oct 07 Hazen L 0-50 AA - West
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-48 AA - West
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Belfield L 0-55
Sep 03 Watford City L 13-46
Sep 10 Dunseith L 22-50 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Garrison L 13-41 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Velva L 6-52 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Tioga L 8-64 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Stanley L 0-41 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Kenmare L 15-28 A - Region 3
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Belfield L 0-74
Sep 05 Watford City L 0-42
Sep 12 Dunseith W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 19 Garrison L 21-37 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Velva L 7-54 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Tioga L 6-42 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Stanley L 6-68 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Kenmare L 7-42 A - Region 3
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Belfield L 0-20
Sep 06 Surrey W 25-0 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Garrison W 25-22 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Velva L 6-40 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Tioga L 7-34 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Stanley L 7-58 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Kenmare L 0-47 A - Region 3
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 Mohall L 7-18 A - Region 3
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Belfield W 12-6
Aug 31 Garrison L 0-10 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Velva L 14-48 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Tioga W 20-16 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Stanley L 6-46 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Kenmare L 6-39 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Mohall L 0-48 A - Region 3
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Surrey L 6-30 A - Region 3
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 27-16
Sep 01 Belfield L 0-6
Sep 08 Velva L 0-44 A - Region 3
Sep 15 Tioga L 13-34 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Stanley L 6-47 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Kenmare L 6-28 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Mohall L 6-27 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Surrey L 12-24 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Garrison L 0-12 A - Region 3
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 14-26
Sep 03 Belfield W 16-14
Sep 10 Velva L 0-38 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Tioga L 8-14 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Stanley L 22-41 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Kenmare W 18-0 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Mohall L 0-15 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Surrey W 24-14 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Garrison W 13-6 A - Region 3
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Kenmare L 7-29
Sep 11 Velva L 0-31 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Tioga L 21-28 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Stanley L 8-34 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Kenmare L 0-31 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Underwood W 23-7 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Surrey W 27-12 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Garrison W 16-8 A - Region 3
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Surrey L 0-20
Sep 05 Kenmare L 6-12
Sep 12 Velva L 0-39 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Tioga W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 Stanley L 6-35 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Kenmare L 0-14 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Underwood L 6-12 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Surrey 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Stanley L 0-25 B - Region 3
Sep 06 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-35 B - Region 3
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Kenmare L 0-15 B - Region 3
Sep 27 Garrison L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 04 Washburn L 6-28 B - Region 3
Oct 11 Watford City L 8-43 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Velva L 0-40 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 3
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 01 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 08 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-38 B - Region 3
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Kenmare L 6-39 B - Region 3
Sep 29 Garrison L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 06 Washburn L 0-54 B - Region 3
Oct 13 Watford City L 6-57 B - Region 3
Oct 17 Velva L 8-42 B - Region 3
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Tioga L 6-28 B - Region 3
Sep 02 Kenmare L 0-39 B - Region 3
Sep 09 Garrison L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 16 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 23 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-50 B - Region 3
Sep 30 Velva L 0-36 B - Region 3
Oct 07 Washburn L 12-43 B - Region 3
Oct 14 Watford City L 6-46 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Stanley L 0-12 B - Region 3
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Tioga L 8-28 B - Region 3
Sep 03 Kenmare L 22-55 B - Region 3
Sep 10 Garrison L 8-56 B - Region 3
Sep 17 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-38 B - Region 3
Sep 24 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-49 B - Region 3
Oct 01 Velva L 22-44 B - Region 3
Oct 08 Washburn L 0-72 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Watford City L 0-59 B - Region 3
Oct 19 Stanley L 0-32 B - Region 3
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Surrey L 12-18 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Bottineau L 8-42 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Stanley L 6-33 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Kenmare L 12-34 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Velva L 6-50 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 9-33 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Watford City L 0-55
Oct 16 Tioga L 6-14 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Des Lacs-Burlington L 7-45 B - Region 4
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Surrey W 28-0 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Bottineau L 8-36 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 Kenmare L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 27 Velva L 19-20 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 22-0 B - Region 4
Oct 11 ????? 0-0
Oct 18 Tioga W 40-14 B - Region 4
Oct 25 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-41 B - Region 4
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Garrison W 14-6
Sep 07 Velva L 7-19 B - Region 4
Sep 14 Stanley L 7-39 B - Region 4
Sep 21 Tioga W 12-6 B - Region 4
Sep 28 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Rugby W 20-0 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Bottineau L 16-18 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Kenmare L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 26 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Garrison L 0-26
Sep 01 Velva L 12-34 B - Region 4
Sep 08 Des Lacs-Burlington L 13-47 B - Region 4
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Stanley L 0-28 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County L 13-20 B - Region 4
Oct 06 Tioga W 20-0 B - Region 4
Oct 13 Kenmare L 8-20 B - Region 4
Oct 20 Washburn L 12-28
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Garrison L 6-45
Sep 02 Kenmare L 0-35 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Velva L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Des Lacs-Burlington L 22-32 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Surrey W 20-0 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Stanley L 14-42 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Crosby Divide County L 12-18 B - Region 4
Oct 14 Washburn L 2-30
Oct 21 Tioga W 19-8 B - Region 4
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Stanley L 0-46 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Kenmare L 6-27 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Velva L 14-40 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-27 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Garrison L 0-20
Oct 02 Tioga W 34-15 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Mohall L 0-33 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Surrey L 18-24 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Crosby Divide County L 6-20 B - Region 4
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Beulah L 8-42
Sep 12 Crosby Divide County W 13-6 B - Region 3
Sep 19 Stanley L 0-22 B - Region 3
Sep 26 Kenmare L 12-25 B - Region 3
Oct 03 Hazen L 13-34
Oct 10 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-26 B - Region 3
Oct 17 Mohall L 6-20 B - Region 3
Oct 24 Tioga W 20-0 B - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Beulah L 8-26
Sep 06 Tioga W 32-25 B - Region 5
Sep 13 Crosby Divide County L 14-15 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Stanley W 21-14 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Kenmare W 29-8 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Velva W 21-20 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Des Lacs-Burlington W 46-20 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Mohall L 7-13 B - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Beulah L 15-20
Sep 07 Mohall L 45-51 B - Region 5
Sep 14 Tioga W 15-0 B - Region 5
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County L 14-24 B - Region 5
Sep 28 Stanley W 21-14 B - Region 5
Oct 05 Kenmare W 14-0 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Velva L 3-7 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Williston JV W 6-0
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Beulah W 21-20
Sep 09 Bottineau W 50-8
Sep 16 Mohall W 35-14 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Tioga W 20-6 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Crosby Divide County W 25-14 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 14 Kenmare W 13-12 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Velva L 6-41 B - Region 5
Oct 25 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Beulah L 8-14
Sep 10 Velva L 13-24 B - Region 5
Sep 17 Williston JV L 6-13
Sep 24 Mohall W 40-6 B - Region 5
Oct 01 Tioga W 18-0 B - Region 5
Oct 08 Crosby Divide County L 0-15 B - Region 5
Oct 15 Stanley L 0-32 B - Region 5
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Kenmare W 41-0 B - Region 5
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Beulah L 0-26
Sep 11 Kenmare W 41-6 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Velva L 14-16 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Garrison L 13-20 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Mohall W 28-13 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Tioga W 34-14 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Crosby Divide County W 21-12 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Stanley L 14-39 B - Region 5
Oct 27 open
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Killdeer L 7-13
Sep 05 Mohall W 13-6
Sep 12 Stanley W 14-0 Northwest
Sep 19 Kenmare W 22-14 Northwest
Sep 26 Crosby Divide County W 28-6 Northwest
Oct 03 Tioga W 26-6 Northwest
Oct 10 Mohall W 26-0 Northwest
Oct 17 Stanley W 12-8
Oct 24 Fessenden W 20-6
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Killdeer W 7-6
Sep 07 Kenmare W 15-6 Northwest
Sep 14 Mohall L 3-6 Northwest
Sep 21 Stanley L 0-7 Northwest
Sep 28 Tioga L 0-34 Northwest
Oct 05 Crosby Divide County W 30-6 Northwest
Oct 12 Garrison L 0-39 Northwest
Oct 19 Velva W 29-6
Oct 23 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Killdeer W 47-0
Sep 08 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-30
Sep 15 Kenmare W 18-0 Northwest
Sep 22 Mohall W 13-0 Northwest
Sep 29 Stanley L 12-20 Northwest
Oct 06 Tioga W 29-8 Northwest
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County W 43-6 Northwest
Oct 17 Garrison L 0-7 Northwest
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Garrison L 6-32
Sep 09 Killdeer W 26-0
Sep 16 Parshall W 34-12 Northwest
Sep 23 Kenmare W 6-0 Northwest
Sep 30 Mohall W 21-15 Northwest
Oct 07 Stanley L 14-27 Northwest
Oct 14 Tioga L 22-34 Northwest
Oct 21 Crosby Divide County W 14-12 Northwest
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Garrison L 7-12
Sep 10 Crosby Divide County L 6-22 Northwest
Sep 17 Bottineau L 6-7 Northwest
Sep 24 Parshall L 12-14 Northwest
Oct 01 Kenmare W 27-18 Northwest
Oct 08 Mohall L 7-51 Northwest
Oct 15 Stanley W 16-14 Northwest
Oct 22 Tioga L 0-26 Northwest
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Garrison W 6-0
Sep 05 Tioga L 8-14 Northwest
Sep 12 Crosby Divide County L 12-30 Northwest
Sep 19 Bottineau W 12-0 Northwest
Sep 26 Parshall W 14-8 Northwest
Oct 03 Kenmare W 28-18 Northwest
Oct 10 Mohall L 6-24 Northwest
Oct 17 Stanley L 12-19 Northwest
Oct 24 open