CANDO NORTH STAR BEARCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 0-4 .000 44-198 9
2018 5-4 .556 308-366 * P 9
2017 3-6 .333 226-326 P 9
2016 3-5 .375 245-252 9
2015 3-5 .375 200-327 9
2014 6-3 .667 292-258 * P 9
2013 3-5 .375 194-304 9
2012 9-2 .818 408-118 * P 9
2011 11-2 .846 494-226 * P 9
2010 7-4 .636 462-314 * P 9
2009 6-4 .600 300-239 * P 9
2008 6-4 .600 301-299 * P 9
62-47 .569 7 of 12
   
NOTES:
Bisbee-Egeland and Cando consolated in 2008
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Starkweather Stormkings   2008-
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Leeds 11 9-2 .818 2018
St. John 8 2-6 .250 2019
Dunseith 7 7-0 1.000 2018
Towner 7 1-6 .143 2017
Lakota 6 3-3 .500 2019
Walhalla 6 3-3 .500 2019
Drake-Anamoose 5 5-0 1.000 2018
New Rockford-Sheyenne 5 2-3 .400 2019
Cavalier 4 0-4 .000 2016
Fort Totten Four Winds 4 4-0 1.000 2014
Hoople Valley-Edinburg 4 4-0 1.000 2016
Rolla 4 0-4 .000 2018
Thompson 4 0-4 .000 2016
Crosby Divide County 3 1-2 .333 2017
Fessenden-Bowdon 3 2-1 .667 2010
Hoople Valley 3 3-0 1.000 2010
Inkster Midway 3 2-1 .667 2017
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3 3-0 1.000 2012
Beach 2 1-1 .500 2012
Bismarck Shiloh Christian 2 1-1 .500 2018
Hope-Page 2 1-1 .500 2014
Kenmare 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Northwood 2 1-1 .500 2014
Surrey 2 2-0 1.000 2012
Drake 1 1-0 1.000 2008
LaMoure 1 0-1 .000 2014
Maddock 1 1-0 1.000 2008
Mott-Regent 1 0-1 .000 2010
Napoleon 1 0-1 .000 2011
Richardton-Taylor 1 0-1 .000 2008
Underwood 1 1-0 1.000 2011
TOTALS 62-47 .569
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 St. John L 14-32 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 30 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-74 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 06 Walhalla L 22-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Lakota L 8-56 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 Rolla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 27 Cavalier 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 ????? 0-0
Oct 11 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 Leeds 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 open
Aug 21 Lakota W 50-30
Aug 24 Drake-Anamoose W 2-0 F
Aug 31 Lakota W 60-48
Sep 07 Rolla L 30-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Dunseith W 68-54 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Leeds W 44-13 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 St. John L 36-74 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Towner L 0-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 18-69 9-Man First Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Inkster Midway W 52-22
Aug 25 open
Aug 29 Towner L 0-22
Sep 01 Lakota L 12-48
Sep 08 Rolla L 8-58 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Dunseith W 50-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Leeds W 38-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 St. John L 46-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Towner L 8-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County L 12-54 9-Man First Round
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Leeds W 55-0
Aug 26 Cavalier L 25-42 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 16-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 Hoople Valley-Edinburg W 55-8 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Thompson L 6-56 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Walhalla W 44-36 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Inkster Midway L 38-42 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Rolla L 6-48
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Leeds W 48-20
Aug 28 Cavalier L 6-68 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 04 New Rockford-Sheyenne L 0-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Hoople Valley-Edinburg W 48-12 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Inkster Midway W 48-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Walhalla L 34-65 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Thompson L 8-48 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Rolla L 6-42
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 New Rockford-Sheyenne W 47-31 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 29 Hoople Valley-Edinburg W 53-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 05 Hope-Page W 41-24 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Thompson L 22-41 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Cavalier L 19-68 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Leeds W 24-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Fort Totten Four Winds W 48-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Northwood W 27-24 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 24 LaMoure L 12-56 9-Man First Round
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Rockford-Sheyenne W 42-24 9-Man - Region 2
Aug 30 Hoople Valley-Edinburg W 40-12
Sep 06 Hope-Page L 6-60 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 13 Thompson L 12-35 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Cavalier L 0-76 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 04 Leeds L 20-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 10 Fort Totten Four Winds W 60-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 Northwood L 14-61 9-Man - Region 2
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 St. John W 56-6 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 24 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 40-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 Fort Totten Four Winds W 58-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 07 Surrey W 46-12 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Dunseith W 2-0 F
Sep 21 Drake-Anamoose W 48-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Kenmare W 46-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Towner L 6-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Leeds W 44-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 19 Beach W 36-8 9-Man First Round
Oct 31 Crosby Divide County L 30-36 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 St. John W 36-28 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 34-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Fort Totten Four Winds W 45-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Dunseith W 2-0 9-Man - Region 3 F
Sep 16 Surrey W 50-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Drake-Anamoose W 56-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Kenmare W 54-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Towner W 52-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Leeds L 16-26 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 36-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 28 Underwood W 24-22 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Crosby Divide County W 32-28 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 11 Napoleon L 42-50 9-Man Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Hoople Valley W 42-8
Aug 27 Walhalla W 36-14
Sep 03 Leeds W 48-18 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Lakota W 38-30
Sep 17 Towner L 48-58 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Fessenden-Bowdon L 30-48 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Drake-Anamoose W 48-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Dunseith W 70-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 St. John L 34-66 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 44-28 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Mott-Regent L 24-30 9-Man Second Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hoople Valley W 40-0
Aug 28 Walhalla W 21-8
Sep 04 Leeds W 16-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Lakota L 22-30
Sep 18 Towner L 21-42 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Fessenden-Bowdon W 47-41 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Drake-Anamoose W 41-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Dunseith W 54-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 St. John L 34-66 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 20 Beach L 12-30 9-Man First Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Hoople Valley W 36-8
Aug 29 Walhalla L 34-48
Sep 05 Drake W 26-18 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Dunseith W 58-24 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Maddock W 56-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 St. John L 0-65 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Towner L 28-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Leeds W 36-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Fessenden-Bowdon W 20-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 21 Richardton-Taylor L 7-58 9-Man First Round