All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975
|
|
YEAR
|
|
W-L
|
|
PCT.
|
|
PF-PA
|
1999 |
|
0-8 |
|
.000 |
|
81-239 |
|
|
|
9
|
1998 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
189-78 |
|
*
|
P
|
9
|
1997 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
118-183 |
|
|
|
9
|
1996 |
|
3-5 |
|
.375 |
|
156-249 |
|
|
|
9
|
1995 |
|
2-6 |
|
.250 |
|
104-330 |
|
|
|
9
|
1994 |
|
0-9 |
|
.000 |
|
40-241 |
|
|
|
9
|
1993 |
|
4-6 |
|
.400 |
|
150-295 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
1992 |
|
1-8 |
|
.111 |
|
80-253 |
|
|
|
9
|
1991 |
|
1-8 |
|
.111 |
|
76-290 |
|
|
|
9
|
1990 |
|
0-9 |
|
.000 |
|
62-292 |
|
|
|
9
|
1989 |
|
5-5 |
|
.500 |
|
224-308 |
|
|
P
|
9
|
1988 |
|
3-6 |
|
.333 |
|
77-178 |
|
|
|
9
|
1987 |
|
2-7 |
|
.222 |
|
99-247 |
|
|
|
9
|
1986 |
|
2-5 |
|
.286 |
|
14-84 |
|
|
|
9
|
1985 |
|
4-5 |
|
.444 |
|
38-48 |
|
|
|
9
|
1984 |
|
1-8 |
|
.111 |
|
84-278 |
|
|
|
9
|
1983 |
|
5-4 |
|
.556 |
|
184-118 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
1982 |
|
2-7 |
|
.222 |
|
62-270 |
|
|
|
9
|
1981 |
|
1-8 |
|
.111 |
|
72-341 |
|
|
|
9
|
1980 |
|
0-9 |
|
.000 |
|
38-359 |
|
|
|
9
|
1979 |
|
2-7 |
|
.222 |
|
84-204 |
|
|
|
9
|
1978 |
|
3-2 |
|
.600 |
|
60-68 |
|
|
|
9
|
1977 |
|
6-1 |
|
.857 |
|
179-65 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
1976 |
|
7-2 |
|
.778 |
|
194-80 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
1975 |
|
7-2 |
|
.778 |
|
301-102 |
|
*
|
|
9
|
63-123
|
|
.339
|
|
5 of 25
|
NOTES:
|
Consolidated with Neche in 2005
|
|
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
|
North Border Eagles
|
|
2000-04
|
North Border Bandits
|
|
1985-99
|
|
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
|
Walhalla Eagles
|
|
2000-04
|
|
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
|
Drayton Bombers
|
|
1985-99
|
Neche Indians
|
|
1981-99
|
Humboldt (MN) Huskies
|
|
1981-??
|
1999
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
12-24 |
|
|
Sep 03 |
|
Cando
|
L |
7-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 10 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
6-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 17 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
14-34 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 24 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
20-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 01 |
|
New Rockford
|
L |
8-39 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 08 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
14-54 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 12 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
?
|
Oct 19 |
|
open |
|
|
|
|
|
1998
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
12-6 |
|
|
Sep 04 |
|
Hatton
|
L |
6-18 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 11 |
|
Lakota
|
W |
40-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 18 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
40-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 25 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
8-10 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 02 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
6-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 06 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
37-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 13 |
|
Northwood
|
W |
32-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 16 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
Oct 20 |
|
Forman Sargent Central
|
L |
8-14 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1997
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
0-24 |
|
|
Sep 05 |
|
Hatton
|
L |
16-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 12 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
12-13 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 19 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
22-16 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Sep 26 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
20-48 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 03 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
0-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 07 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
20-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 14 |
|
Northwood
|
W |
28-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 2 |
Oct 17 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 30 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
6-28 |
|
|
Sep 06 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
28-16 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 13 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-38 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 20 |
|
Leeds
|
W |
38-34 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 27 |
|
Cando
|
L |
20-41 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 04 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
8-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 11 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
30-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 15 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
26-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 18 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 25 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
16-60 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 01 |
|
Hallock (MN) Kittson Central
|
L |
14-50 |
|
|
Sep 08 |
|
Leeds
|
W |
14-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 15 |
|
Cando
|
L |
0-52 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 22 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
6-46 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 29 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
42-25 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 06 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
6-50 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 13 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-41 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 17 |
|
open
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 02 |
|
Hallock (MN) Kittson Central
|
L |
0-36 |
|
|
Sep 09 |
|
Cando
|
L |
8-58 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 16 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Sep 23 |
|
Leeds
|
L |
0-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 04 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
12-46 |
|
|
Oct 07 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
6-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 11 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Oct 14 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
14-51 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1993
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
0-40 |
|
|
Sep 03 |
|
Hallock (MN) Kittson Central
|
L |
0-38 |
|
|
Sep 10 |
|
Cando
|
L |
20-26 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 17 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
38-24 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 24 |
|
Leeds
|
L |
0-45 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 05 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
8-26 |
|
|
Oct 08 |
|
Lakota
|
W |
38-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 12 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
26-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 19 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
20-18 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 22 |
|
Rolla
|
L |
0-66 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1992
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
0-0 |
|
|
?
|
Sep 04 |
|
Hallock (MN) Kittson Central
|
L |
6-52 |
|
|
Sep 11 |
|
Cando
|
L |
6-56 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 18 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Sep 25 |
|
Leeds
|
L |
0-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 02 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
20-42 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 09 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
26-55 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 13 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
22-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 20 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
|
1991
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 30 |
|
Stephen (MN)
|
L |
0-34 |
|
|
Sep 06 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
14-28 |
|
|
Sep 13 |
|
Cando
|
L |
0-48 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 20 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
16-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 27 |
|
Leeds
|
L |
8-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 04 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
12-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 11 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
6-40 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 15 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
20-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 22 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
0-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1990
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 31 |
|
Stephen (MN)
|
L |
0-40 |
|
|
Sep 07 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
8-23 |
|
|
Sep 14 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
14-18 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 21 |
|
Cando
|
L |
0-50 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 28 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
14-35 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 05 |
|
Leeds
|
L |
0-50 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 12 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 16 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
0-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 23 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
20-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1989
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 25 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
12-62 |
|
|
Sep 01 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
6-12 |
|
|
Sep 08 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
28-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 15 |
|
Cando
|
W |
31-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 22 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
24-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 29 |
|
Leeds
|
W |
41-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 06 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
19-12 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 13 |
|
Lakota
|
W |
41-16 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 17 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
14-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 24 |
|
Rolla
|
L |
8-54 |
|
9-Man First Round
|
|
1988
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 26 |
|
Walhalla
|
W |
13-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 02 |
|
Lakota
|
W |
14-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 09 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
0-32 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 16 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
6-16 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 23 |
|
McVille
|
L |
2-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 30 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
6-31 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 07 |
|
Hatton
|
W |
20-12 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 14 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 21 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
16-43 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1987
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 28 |
|
Lakota
|
L |
19-20 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 04 |
|
Thompson
|
W |
12-6 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 11 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
12-26 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 18 |
|
McVille
|
W |
8-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 25 |
|
Buxton Central Valley
|
L |
20-39 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 02 |
|
Hatton
|
L |
16-36 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 09 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
6-55 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 16 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
6-43 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 23 |
|
Walhalla
|
L |
0-22 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1986
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 05 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
6-28 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 09 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
0-40 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 12 |
|
McVille
|
W |
14-8 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 19 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
40-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 26 |
|
Park River
|
L |
14-30 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 03 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
14-44 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 10 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
16-56 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 17 |
|
Walhalla
|
|
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 24 |
|
Lakota
|
|
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1985
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 27 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
32-14 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Aug 30 |
|
McVille
|
W |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Sep 06 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-34 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 13 |
|
Park River
|
W |
6-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Sep 20 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Sep 27 |
|
Northwood
|
L |
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
?
|
Oct 04 |
|
Walhalla
|
|
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 11 |
|
Lakota
|
|
0-0 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
Oct 15 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
22-48 |
|
9-Man - Region 3 |
|
1984
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 31 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
18-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 07 |
|
Thompson
|
L |
2-32 |
|
|
Sep 14 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
L |
0-27 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 21 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
6-36 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 28 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
8-32 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 05 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-30 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 09 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
6-22 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 16 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
0-45 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 23 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
38-48 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1983
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 02 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
24-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 09 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
W |
30-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 16 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
14-22 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 23 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
14-26 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 30 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
20-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 07 |
|
St. Thomas
|
L |
14-22 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 14 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
12-26 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 18 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
16-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 25 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
40-8 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1982
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 03 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
L |
20-26 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 10 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
2-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 17 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
0-34 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 24 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
0-38 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 01 |
|
St. Thomas
|
W |
14-8 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 08 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
0-48 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 15 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
6-42 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 19 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
20-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 26 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
0-54 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1981
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 04 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
6-46 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 11 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
?
|
Sep 18 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-46 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 25 |
|
St. Thomas
|
L |
6-52 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 02 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
8-19 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 09 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
6-52 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 16 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
12-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 20 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
22-74 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 27 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
L |
6-46 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1980
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
0-34 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 05 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
8-30 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 12 |
|
St. Thomas
|
L |
0-46 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 19 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
0-68 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 26 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
?
|
Oct 03 |
|
Drayton
|
L |
6-40 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 10 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
16-40 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 14 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
L |
8-44 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 21 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
0-57 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1979
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 31 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
10-30 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 07 |
|
St. Thomas
|
L |
0-13 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 14 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
16-20 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 21 |
|
Edinburg
|
L |
8-31 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 28 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
6-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 05 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
14-22 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 12 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
W |
24-8 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 16 |
|
Kennedy (MN)
|
L |
0-66 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 26 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
L |
6-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1978
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 01 |
|
St. Thomas
|
L |
0-26 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 08 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
W |
32-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 15 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
50-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 22 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
20-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 29 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
|
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 06 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
L |
8-36 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 13 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Oct 17 |
|
Oslo (MN)
|
|
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 24 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
|
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1977
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 02 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
|
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 09 |
|
Humboldt (MN)
|
W |
32-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 16 |
|
????? |
|
0-0 |
|
|
Sep 23 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-16 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 30 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
51-20 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 07 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
30-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 14 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
W |
12-9 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 18 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
26-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 25 |
|
St. Thomas
|
W |
22-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1976
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Sep 03 |
|
Humboldt (MN)
|
W |
22-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 10 |
|
Minto
|
W |
55-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 17 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
W |
26-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 24 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
L |
14-18 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 01 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
0-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
?
|
Oct 08 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
L |
2-28 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 15 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
8-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 19 |
|
St. Thomas
|
W |
51-8 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 26 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
W |
16-8 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
1975
|
|
OPPONENT
|
RESULT
|
|
REGION
|
Aug 29 |
|
Minto
|
W |
36-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 05 |
|
Inkster Midway
|
L |
6-30 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 12 |
|
Hoople Valley
|
W |
51-18 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 19 |
|
Drayton
|
W |
20-6 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Sep 26 |
|
Lancaster (MN)
|
W |
39-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 03 |
|
Edinburg
|
W |
81-12 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 10 |
|
St. Thomas
|
W |
20-14 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 17 |
|
Badger (MN)
|
W |
34-0 |
|
Northern-Lights |
Oct 21 |
|
Humboldt (MN)
|
L |
14-16 |
|
Northern-Lights |
|
|