PEMBINA WILDCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1999 0-7 .000 81-239 9
1998 5-4 .556 189-78 * P 9
1997 2-6 .250 118-183 9
1996 3-5 .375 156-249 9
1995 2-6 .250 104-330 9
1994 0-9 .000 40-241 9
1993 4-6 .400 150-295 P 9
1992 1-4 .200 74-201 9
1991 1-8 .111 76-290 9
1990 0-9 .000 62-292 9
1989 5-5 .500 224-308 P 9
1988 3-6 .333 77-178 9
1987 2-7 .222 99-247 9
1986 2-5 .286 14-84 9
1985 4-5 .444 38-48 9
1984 1-8 .111 84-278 9
1983 5-4 .556 172-92 * 9
1982 2-6 .250 62-232 9
1981 1-8 .111 72-341 9
1980 0-7 .000 30-258 9
1979 2-7 .222 84-204 9
1978 3-2 .600 60-68 9
1977 6-1 .857 179-65 * 9
1976 6-2 .750 194-80 * 9
1975 7-2 .778 301-102 * 9
63-123 .339 5 of 25
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Neche in 2005
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
North Border Eagles   2000-04
North Border Bandits   1985-99
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Walhalla Eagles   2000-04
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Drayton Bombers   1985-99
Neche Indians   1981-99
Humboldt (MN) Huskies   1981-??
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hoople Valley L 12-24
Sep 03 Cando L 7-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 10 Edinburg L 6-46 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 17 Lakota L 14-34 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 24 Hoople Valley L 20-22 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 01 New Rockford L 8-39 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 08 Buxton Central Valley L 14-54 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 12 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 19 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Hoople Valley W 12-6
Sep 04 Hatton L 6-18 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Lakota W 40-0 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Walhalla W 40-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Edinburg L 8-10 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 02 Buxton Central Valley L 6-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 06 Hoople Valley W 37-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Northwood W 32-8 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Forman Sargent Central L 8-14 9-Man First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Lancaster (MN) L 0-24
Sep 05 Hatton L 16-22 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 12 Lakota L 12-13 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 19 Walhalla W 22-16 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 26 Edinburg L 20-48 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 03 Buxton Central Valley L 0-22 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Hoople Valley L 20-32 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 14 Northwood W 28-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Lancaster (MN) L 6-28
Sep 06 Inkster Midway W 28-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Edinburg L 0-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Leeds W 38-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Cando L 20-41 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Lakota L 8-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Walhalla W 30-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Hoople Valley L 26-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Edinburg L 16-60 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 01 Hallock (MN) Kittson Central L 14-50
Sep 08 Leeds W 14-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 Cando L 0-52 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Lakota L 6-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Walhalla W 42-25 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Hoople Valley L 6-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Inkster Midway L 6-41 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Thompson L 0-0 ?
Sep 02 Hallock (MN) Kittson Central L 0-36
Sep 09 Cando L 8-58 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 23 Leeds L 0-30 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Hoople Valley L 12-46
Oct 07 Lakota L 6-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Walhalla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 14 Hoople Valley L 14-51 9-Man - Region 3
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Thompson L 0-40
Sep 03 Hallock (MN) Kittson Central L 0-38
Sep 10 Cando L 20-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 17 Edinburg W 38-24 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 24 Leeds L 0-45 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Hoople Valley L 8-26
Oct 08 Lakota W 38-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Walhalla W 26-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 19 Hoople Valley W 20-18 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 22 Rolla L 0-66 9-Man First Round
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Thompson 0-0
Sep 04 Hallock (MN) Kittson Central 0-0
Sep 11 Cando L 6-56 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Edinburg 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Leeds L 0-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Inkster Midway L 20-42 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Lakota L 26-55 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Hoople Valley W 22-6 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 20 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Stephen (MN) L 0-34
Sep 06 Thompson L 14-28
Sep 13 Cando L 0-48 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Edinburg L 16-44 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Leeds L 8-30 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Inkster Midway W 12-8 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Lakota L 6-40 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Hoople Valley L 20-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 22 Walhalla L 0-22 9-Man - Region 3
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Stephen (MN) L 0-40
Sep 07 Thompson L 8-23
Sep 14 Hoople Valley L 14-18 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Cando L 0-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 Edinburg L 14-35 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Leeds L 0-50 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Inkster Midway L 6-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Lakota L 0-20 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 23 Walhalla L 20-28 9-Man - Region 3
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Walhalla L 12-62
Sep 01 Thompson L 6-12
Sep 08 Hoople Valley W 28-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 15 Cando W 31-22 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 22 Edinburg L 24-44 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 29 Leeds W 41-22 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 06 Inkster Midway W 19-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 Lakota W 41-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Walhalla L 14-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 24 Rolla L 8-54 9-Man First Round
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Walhalla W 13-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Lakota W 14-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Thompson L 0-32 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Hoople Valley L 6-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 McVille L 2-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Buxton Central Valley L 6-31 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Hatton W 20-12 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 14 Edinburg L 0-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 21 Northwood L 16-43 9-Man - Region 3
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Lakota L 19-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Thompson W 12-6 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Hoople Valley L 12-26 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 McVille W 8-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Buxton Central Valley L 20-39 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Hatton L 16-36 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Edinburg L 6-55 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 16 Northwood L 6-43 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 23 Walhalla L 0-22 9-Man - Region 3
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Thompson L 6-28 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Hoople Valley L 0-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 12 McVille W 14-8 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 19 Inkster Midway W 40-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 26 Park River L 14-30 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 03 Edinburg L 14-44 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 10 Northwood L 16-56 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 17 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 24 Lakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hoople Valley W 32-14 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 McVille W 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 06 Inkster Midway L 6-34 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Park River W 6-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Edinburg L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Sep 27 Northwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 3 ?
Oct 04 Walhalla 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Lakota 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 15 Thompson L 22-48 9-Man - Region 3
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Drayton W 18-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 07 Thompson L 2-32
Sep 14 Badger (MN) L 0-27 Northern-Lights
Sep 21 Kennedy (MN) L 6-36 Northern-Lights
Sep 28 Oslo (MN) L 8-32 Northern-Lights
Oct 05 Inkster Midway L 6-30 Northern-Lights
Oct 09 Hoople Valley L 6-22 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Lancaster (MN) L 0-45 Northern-Lights
Oct 23 Edinburg L 38-48 Northern-Lights
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Hoople Valley W 24-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 09 Badger (MN) W 30-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 16 Kennedy (MN) L 14-22 Northern-Lights
Sep 23 Oslo (MN) L 14-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 30 Inkster Midway W 20-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 07 St. Thomas L 14-22 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Lancaster (MN) L 0-0 Northern-Lights ?
Oct 18 Edinburg W 16-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 25 Drayton W 40-8 Northern-Lights
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Badger (MN) L 20-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 10 Kennedy (MN) L 2-14 Northern-Lights
Sep 17 Oslo (MN) L 0-34 Northern-Lights
Sep 24 Inkster Midway 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 01 St. Thomas W 14-8 Northern-Lights
Oct 08 Lancaster (MN) L 0-48 Northern-Lights
Oct 15 Edinburg L 6-42 Northern-Lights
Oct 19 Drayton W 20-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 26 Hoople Valley L 0-54 Northern-Lights
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Kennedy (MN) L 6-46 Northern-Lights
Sep 11 Oslo (MN) L 0-0 Northern-Lights ?
Sep 18 Inkster Midway L 6-46 Northern-Lights
Sep 25 St. Thomas L 6-52 Northern-Lights
Oct 02 Lancaster (MN) L 8-19 Northern-Lights
Oct 09 Edinburg L 6-52 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Drayton W 12-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 20 Hoople Valley L 22-74 Northern-Lights
Oct 27 Badger (MN) L 6-46 Northern-Lights
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Oslo (MN) L 0-34 Northern-Lights
Sep 05 Inkster Midway L 8-30 Northern-Lights
Sep 12 St. Thomas L 0-46 Northern-Lights
Sep 19 Lancaster (MN) L 0-68 Northern-Lights
Sep 26 Edinburg L 0-0 Northern-Lights ?
Oct 03 Drayton L 6-40 Northern-Lights
Oct 10 Hoople Valley L 16-40 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 21 Kennedy (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Inkster Midway L 10-30 Northern-Lights
Sep 07 St. Thomas L 0-13 Northern-Lights
Sep 14 Lancaster (MN) L 16-20 Northern-Lights
Sep 21 Edinburg L 8-31 Northern-Lights
Sep 28 Drayton W 6-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 05 Hoople Valley L 14-22 Northern-Lights
Oct 12 Badger (MN) W 24-8 Northern-Lights
Oct 16 Kennedy (MN) L 0-66 Northern-Lights
Oct 26 Oslo (MN) L 6-14 Northern-Lights
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 St. Thomas L 0-26 Northern-Lights
Sep 08 Lancaster (MN) W 32-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 15 Edinburg W 50-14 Northern-Lights
Sep 22 Drayton W 20-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 29 Hoople Valley 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 06 Badger (MN) L 8-36 Northern-Lights
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Oslo (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 24 Inkster Midway 0-0 Northern-Lights
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Badger (MN) 0-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 09 Humboldt (MN) W 32-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 16 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 Inkster Midway L 6-16 Northern-Lights
Sep 30 Hoople Valley W 51-20 Northern-Lights
Oct 07 Drayton W 30-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 14 Lancaster (MN) W 12-9 Northern-Lights
Oct 18 Edinburg W 26-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 25 St. Thomas W 22-14 Northern-Lights
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Humboldt (MN) W 22-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 10 Minto W 55-0 Northern-Lights
Sep 17 Inkster Midway W 26-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 24 Hoople Valley L 14-18 Northern-Lights
Oct 01 Drayton 0-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 08 Lancaster (MN) L 2-28 Northern-Lights
Oct 15 Edinburg W 8-6 Northern-Lights
Oct 19 St. Thomas W 51-8 Northern-Lights
Oct 26 Badger (MN) W 16-8 Northern-Lights
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Minto W 36-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 05 Inkster Midway L 6-30 Northern-Lights
Sep 12 Hoople Valley W 51-18 Northern-Lights
Sep 19 Drayton W 20-6 Northern-Lights
Sep 26 Lancaster (MN) W 39-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 03 Edinburg W 81-12 Northern-Lights
Oct 10 St. Thomas W 20-14 Northern-Lights
Oct 17 Badger (MN) W 34-0 Northern-Lights
Oct 21 Humboldt (MN) L 14-16 Northern-Lights