RICHARDTON-TAYLOR RAIDERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 0-2 .000 14-69
2018 6-4 .600 342-276 * P 9
2017 1-7 .125 158-286 9
2016 6-3 .667 249-198 * P 9
2015 7-4 .636 400-236 * P 9
2014 9-2 .818 482-305 * P 9
2013 7-3 .700 356-197 * P 9
2012 4-5 .444 157-282
2011 2-7 .222 166-280
2010 8-1 .889 381-158 * P 9
2009 4-4 .500 241-229 9
2008 9-2 .818 489-122 * P 9
2007 7-3 .700 330-121 * P 9
2006 4-5 .444 272-201 P 9
2005 4-4 .500 180-213 9
2004 1-7 .125 54-320 9
2003 8-2 .800 301-115 * P 9
2002 6-4 .600 248-241 * P 9
2001 5-4 .556 193-151 * P 9
2000 5-4 .556 255-144 * P 9
1999 8-2 .800 366-120 * P 9
1998 6-3 .667 248-185 * P 9
1997 2-6 .250 162-335 9
1996 1-7 .125 86-266 9
1995 7-3 .700 246-178 * P 9
1994 6-3 .667 292-150 * P 9
1993 3-6 .333 184-262 9
1992 0-9 .000 104-367 9
1991 0-9 .000 104-321 9
1990 1-7 .125 85-280 9
1989 3-5 .375 85-78 9
1988 1-7 .125 54-216 9
1987 2-6 .250 59-201 9
1986 4-4 .500 142-138 9
1985 4-4 .500 110-129 9
1984 5-3 .625 180-184 * 9
1983 6-2 .750 261-114 * 9
1982 6-3 .667 168-162 * 9
168-165 .505 19 of 38
   
NOTES:
Richardton and Taylor consolidated in 1982
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron Raiders   1984-86
2004-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Hebron Brickmakers   1984-86
2004-
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 14-39 A - Region 4
Sep 13 Belfield L 0-30 A - Region 4
Sep 20 Dickinson Trinity 0-0 A - Region 4
Sep 27 New Salem 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 04 Washburn 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Bowman County 0-0 A - Region 4
Oct 18 Killdeer 0-0 A - Region 4
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Linton L 20-34
Aug 24 Beach W 36-14 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Underwood W 44-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Mott-Regent W 40-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Elgin Grant County W 42-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 New Salem L 18-60 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 18-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Hettinger W 52-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County W 44-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 St. John L 28-40 9-Man Second Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Linton L 20-40
Aug 25 Beach L 14-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 Underwood L 14-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Mott-Regent L 12-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Elgin Grant County L 14-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 New Salem L 6-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 20-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Hettinger W 58-46 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Linton W 25-8
Aug 26 Hettinger W 28-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 New Salem L 30-54 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Mott-Regent W 30-22 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Bowman County L 20-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Drake-Anamoose W 22-12
Sep 30 Beach W 50-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Elgin Grant County W 36-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 open
Oct 21 Kenmare L 8-38 9-Man Second Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Linton L 18-34
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 New Salem L 16-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Mott-Regent L 28-62 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Bowman County W 58-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Hettinger W 48-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Drake-Anamoose W 57-0
Oct 02 Beach W 50-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Elgin Grant County W 53-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Towner W 38-22 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 28-8 9-Man Second Round
Oct 30 Rolla L 6-14 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Mott-Regent W 52-12 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 18-47 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Center-Stanton W 64-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Beach W 71-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Bowman County W 42-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Trenton W 47-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 52-22
Oct 10 Elgin Grant County W 30-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Hettinger W 40-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 24 St. John W 58-50 9-Man First Round
Oct 31 Towner L 8-40 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Mott-Regent W 42-12 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 22-39 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Center-Stanton W 43-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Beach W 35-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Bowman County W 48-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Trenton W 56-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 59-0
Oct 11 Elgin Grant County L 6-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Hettinger W 25-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 25 Crosby Divide County L 20-34 9-Man First Round
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Bismarck Century JV L 0-34
Aug 24 Berthold W 27-14
Aug 31 Elgin Grant County L 14-38 A - Region 4
Sep 07 Washburn W 27-12 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 48-28 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Hazen L 3-38 A - Region 4
Sep 28 New Salem W 31-30 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Belfield L 0-47 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Killdeer L 7-41 A - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 New Town W 40-16
Aug 26 Berthold L 17-30
Sep 02 Elgin Grant County L 20-34 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Washburn L 15-24 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 23-0 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Hazen L 6-52 A - Region 4
Sep 30 New Salem L 14-38 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Belfield L 7-56 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Killdeer L 24-30 A - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Bison (SD) W 56-12
Sep 03 Washburn W 46-24 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Mott-Regent W 44-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Wilton W 36-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Underwood W 38-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Hettinger W 40-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Center-Stanton W 52-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Beach W 39-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 22 St. John L 30-36 9-Man Second Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Bison (SD) W 36-14
Sep 04 Washburn L 24-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Mott-Regent L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Wilton W 52-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Underwood L 22-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Hettinger W 44-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Center-Stanton W 48-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Beach L 15-23 9-Man - Region 6
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Washburn W 40-0 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 29 Mott-Regent W 14-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Underwood L 14-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Hettinger W 67-21 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Belfield W 46-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 58-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Wilton W 66-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Center-Stanton W 53-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 21 Cando North Star W 58-7 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Berthold W 47-22 9-Man Second Round
Oct 31 St. John L 24-30 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Washburn W 46-14 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 24 Mott-Regent L 14-20 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Underwood L 8-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Hettinger W 28-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Belfield W 42-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 48-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Wilton W 44-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Center-Stanton W 42-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Towner W 36-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 Crosby Divide County L 22-31 9-Man Second Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 20-22
Sep 01 Underwood L 24-33
Sep 08 Wilton W 34-0
Sep 15 Mott-Regent L 8-40 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 22 Center-Stanton W 54-12
Sep 29 Williston Trinity Christian W 46-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 New Salem L 22-32 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Hettinger W 42-22 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 22-34 9-Man First Round
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Washburn L 16-30
Sep 02 Underwood W 8-0
Sep 09 Wilton L 6-20
Sep 16 Mott-Regent L 12-36 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Center-Stanton W 28-8
Sep 30 New England W 56-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 New Salem L 0-43 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 Hettinger W 54-46 9-Man - Region 7
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Hettinger L 12-39
Aug 27 Forman Sargent Central L 0-36
Sep 03 Fessenden-Bowdon W 14-12
Sep 10 Elgin Grant County L 6-75 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Center-Stanton L 8-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 New England L 0-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Mott-Regent L 8-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 New Salem L 6-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 open
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Mott-Regent L 14-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Elgin-New Leipzig W 20-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Glen Ullin W 27-7 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Carson W 30-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 open
Sep 26 New England W 36-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Center-Stanton W 34-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 New Salem W 46-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 open
Oct 24 Trenton W 42-6 9-Man Second Round
Oct 31 Edgeley W 34-6 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Linton L 18-34 9-Man Semifinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Rockford W 44-28
Sep 06 Scranton W 34-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Mott-Regent W 46-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Elgin-New Leipzig W 47-19 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Glen Ullin W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 27 Glenburn W 37-20  
Oct 04 Carson L 6-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 New England L 22-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Center L 12-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Linton L 0-38 9-Man First Round
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 New Rockford W 26-14
Aug 31 Center L 14-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Scranton L 8-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Mott-Regent W 18-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Elgin-New Leipzig W 44-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Glen Ullin W 45-18 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 open
Oct 05 Carson L 6-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 New England W 18-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Berthold L 14-23 9-Man First Round
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Berthold W 34-14
Sep 01 New England L 12-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Center L 6-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Scranton L 22-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Mott W 30-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Elgin-New Leipzig W 48-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Glen Ullin W 48-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Carson W 43-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Strasburg L 12-14 9-Man First Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Underwood W 34-2
Sep 03 Carson W 40-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 New England W 32-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Center L 14-18 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Scranton W 26-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Mott W 57-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Elgin-New Leipzig W 71-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Glen Ullin W 44-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Crosby Divide County W 36-0 9-Man Second Round
Oct 29 Linton L 12-24 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Trenton W 31-14
Sep 04 Scranton W 20-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 New England L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 New Salem W 20-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Elgin-New Leipzig W 48-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Glen Ullin W 36-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Carson L 20-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 Mott W 47-13 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 New England L 20-22 9-Man First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Trenton L 8-40
Sep 05 Mott L 24-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Scranton L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 New England L 0-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 New Salem L 22-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Elgin-New Leipzig L 8-26 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Glen Ullin W 52-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Carson W 42-41 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Underwood L 0-45
Sep 06 Carson L 14-42 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 13 Mott L 6-36 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 20 Scranton L 0-22 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 27 New England L 6-49 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 04 New Salem L 14-22 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Elgin-New Leipzig L 8-20 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 15 Glen Ullin W 38-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Underwood L 6-28
Sep 01 Glen Ullin W 26-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 08 Carson W 36-18 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 15 Mott W 28-14 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 22 Scranton W 38-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 29 New England L 0-35 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 New Salem W 38-8 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Elgin-New Leipzig W 42-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 17 open
Oct 20 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 26-14 9-Man First Round
Oct 27 New England L 6-41 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Crosby Divide County L 18-28
Sep 02 New Salem W 44-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 09 Elgin-New Leipzig W 44-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 Glen Ullin W 54-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Carson W 40-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 30 Mott W 48-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Scranton W 26-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 New England L 6-32 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 open
Oct 21 Edgeley L 12-40 9-Man First Round
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Crosby Divide County L 12-34
Sep 03 New England L 8-34
Sep 10 New Salem W 34-26 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 17 Elgin L 22-36 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 24 Glen Ullin W 36-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 01 Carson L 14-44 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 08 Mott W 26-20 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 12 Scranton L 26-28 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 19 New England L 6-28 9-Man - Region 7
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Trenton L 12-32
Sep 04 Mott L 22-38
Sep 11 Carson L 6-44 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 18 Glen Ullin L 26-46 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 Mott L 12-18 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Elgin L 14-48 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 09 Scranton L 6-52 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 New Salem L 0-43 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 New England L 6-46 9-Man - Region 7
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Trenton L 16-32
Sep 06 Mott L 28-44
Sep 13 New England L 0-33 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 20 Carson L 12-24 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 27 Glen Ullin L 0-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 04 Mott L 14-36 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Elgin L 8-48 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 15 Scranton L 18-42 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 22 New Salem L 8-50 9-Man - Region 7
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Beulah JV W 22-14
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 New Salem L 25-46 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 21 Belfield L 0-22
Sep 28 Carson L 8-44 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 05 Glen Ullin L 0-38 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 12 Mott L 18-44 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 16 Elgin L 0-42 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 23 Scranton L 12-30 9-Man - Region 7
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Scranton W 14-6
Sep 08 New Salem L 8-28 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 15 Ray L 0-0 ?
Sep 22 Carson W 19-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 29 Glen Ullin L 9-14 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 06 Mott W 21-6 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Elgin L 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 17 Scranton L 14-18 9-Man - Region 7
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Mott L 12-20
Sep 02 Elgin L 0-38 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 09 Scranton L 0-41 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 16 New England L 7-44 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 23 Napoleon W 13-0
Sep 30 Carson L 0-28 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 07 Glen Ullin L 14-15 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 11 Mott L 8-30 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 18 Scranton 0-0
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Scranton L 0-32 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 04 Glen Ullin W 13-6 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 11 Mott L 6-21 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 18 Elgin L 0-46 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 25 New England St. Mary's L 6-26 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 New England L 0-38 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Flasher L 8-24 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 20 Carson W 26-8 9-Man - Region 7
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Carson W 19-16 Western-Roughrider
Sep 12 Scranton L 8-32 Western-Roughrider
Sep 19 Glen Ullin W 42-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 26 Mott W 36-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 03 Elgin L 0-26 Western-Roughrider
Oct 07 New Salem L 8-26 Western-Roughrider
Oct 10 open
Oct 14 New England L 0-24 Western-Roughrider
Oct 21 Flasher W 29-0 Western-Roughrider
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Flasher L 8-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 06 Carson L 6-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 13 Scranton W 34-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 20 Glen Ullin W 12-10 Western-Roughrider
Sep 27 Mott W 22-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 01 Elgin W 28-16 Western-Roughrider
Oct 04 New Salem L 0-32 Western-Roughrider
Oct 11 open
Oct 15 New England L 0-29 Western-Roughrider
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New England L 0-30 Western-Roughrider
Sep 07 Flasher W 20-6 Western-Roughrider
Sep 14 Carson W 39-18 Western-Roughrider
Sep 21 Scranton W 32-12 Western-Roughrider
Sep 28 Glen Ullin L 12-26 Western-Roughrider
Oct 05 Mott W 37-16 Western-Roughrider
Oct 12 Elgin W 28-22 Western-Roughrider
Oct 19 New Salem L 12-54 Western-Roughrider
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Elgin W 30-14 Western-Roughrider
Sep 09 Mott W 49-18 Western-Roughrider
Sep 16 Flasher W 42-20 Western-Roughrider
Sep 23 Carson W 34-8 Western-Roughrider
Sep 30 Scranton W 60-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 07 Glen Ullin L 0-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 14 open
Oct 18 New England W 32-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 25 New Salem L 14-40 Western-Roughrider
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New Salem L 14-34 Western-Roughrider
Sep 10 Elgin L 6-54 Western-Roughrider
Sep 17 Mott L 0-36 Western-Roughrider
Sep 24 Flasher W 28-12 Western-Roughrider
Oct 01 Carson W 14-8 Western-Roughrider
Oct 08 Scranton W 36-0 Western-Roughrider
Oct 15 Glen Ullin W 44-6 Western-Roughrider
Oct 19 Hebron W 2-0 Western-Roughrider F
Oct 26 New England W 24-12 Western-Roughrider