SHERWOOD WILDCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1997 2-5 .286 140-154 9
1996 0-7 .000 56-296 9
1995 2-6 .250 96-205 9
1994 6-3 .667 198-156 * 9
1993 6-3 .667 207-157 * 9
1992 7-3 .700 278-219 * P 9
1991 4-3 .571 164-112 9
1990 7-2 .778 157-77 * P 9
1989 2-5 .286 138-144 9
1988 2-6 .250 58-217 9
1987 3-5 .375 149-208 9
1986 4-3 .571 148-121 9
1985 4-2 .667 130-125 9
1984 3-4 .429 116-186 9
1983 3-4 .429 130-202 9
1982 12-0 1.000 347-132 * P 9
1981 7-2 .778 192-116 * 9
1980 5-0 1.000 201-14 * 9
1979 0-3 .000 12-82 9
1978 0-8 .000 58-270 9
1977 3-4 .429 98-100 9
1976 2-5 .286 68-152 9
1975 7-1 .875 271-66 * 9
74-65 .532 8 of 23
   
NOTES:
Consolidated with Mohall in 2004
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Renville County Roughriders 1998-2003
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Mohall Yellowjackets 1998-2003
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Westhope W 12-0
Sep 05 Crosby Divide County L 22-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Trenton L 20-38 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 19 Ray L 34-38 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 26 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 03 Grenora W 36-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 14 Lignite Burke Central L 16-38 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 17 open
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Crosby Divide County L 14-58 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Lignite Burke Central L 6-49 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Trenton L 8-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Berthold L 0-30 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Parshall L 6-58 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Ray L 8-39 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Tioga L 14-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Lignite Burke Central L 28-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 08 Trenton L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 12 Berthold W 14-13 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Parshall L 0-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Ray L 6-42 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County L 14-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Tioga L 34-40 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Glenburn W 0-0 ?
Sep 02 Grenora L 6-30 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 09 Trenton W 42-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 Ray W 41-16 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
Sep 30 Lignite Burke Central L 19-46 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Parshall L 0-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Crosby Divide County W 49-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 Westhope W 39-8
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Glenburn W 38-7
Sep 03 Trenton W 14-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 10 Ray W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 17 Roseglen White Shield W 55-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 24 Lignite Burke Central W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 01 Parshall L 6-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 08 Crosby Divide County L 13-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 12 Grenora L 41-46 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 19 Westhope W 40-18
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Glenburn W 55-6
Sep 04 Crosby Divide County W 40-18 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Ray W 42-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Grenora W 34-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 25 Lignite Burke Central W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 02 Trenton W 42-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 09 Parshall L 6-38 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Bowbells W 31-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 Westhope L 0-46
Oct 27 Underwood L 28-57 9-Man First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Ray W 46-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Grenora W 36-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 27 Trenton W 20-12 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Parshall L 6-30 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Bowbells L 14-16 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Crosby Divide County W 42-26 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 07 Lignite Burke Central L 16-26 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County W 50-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 21 Bowbells W 35-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 28 Dunseith W 50-0
Oct 05 Trenton W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 12 open
Oct 16 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 23 Ray W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 30 Maddock L 6-43 9-Man First Round
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25   Lignite Burke Central L 6-30 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01   Berthold L 0-0 ?
Sep 08   Bowbells W 44-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15   Powers Lake 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Trenton W 48-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29   open
Oct 06   Parshall L 14-22 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Ray L 12-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 17   Grenora L 14-40 9-Man - Region 8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Rolette L 0-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 Mohall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 09 Rolla L 0-50 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Lignite Burke Central L 12-32
Sep 23 St. John L 6-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Berthold L 0-35 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Dunseith L 0-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Westhope W 40-16 9-Man - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Carpio L 8-10 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 04 Rolla L 8-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 St. John W 29-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Glenburn W 32-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Berthold L 8-19 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Dunseith W 44-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Westhope L 6-27 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Rolette L 14-46 9-Man - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02   ????? 0-0
Sep 05 Lignite Burke Central W 26-6
Sep 12   ????? 0-0
Sep 19   Berthold L 0-27
Sep 26   Dunseith L 38-42
Oct 03   Carpio W 26-12
Oct 10   Mandaree W 40-0
Oct 14 Carpio W 12-6
Oct 24   Westhope L 6-28
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 ????? 0-0
Aug 30 Lignite Burke Central W 18-6
Sep 06 ????? 0-0
Sep 13 Berthold W 28-22
Sep 20 Westhope L 14-41
Sep 27 Carpio W 24-12
Oct 04 Mandaree W 30-12
Oct 11 ????? 0-0
Oct 15 Glenburn L 16-32
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Lignite Burke Central L 8-38
Sep 07 Carpio W 40-6
Sep 14 Glenburn L 0-44
Sep 21 Carpio W 34-12
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 Westhope L 0-40
Oct 12 Berthold L 16-30
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 Parshall W 18-16
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Lignite Burke Central W 16-8
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 Des Lacs-Burlington L 16-30
Sep 30 Westhope L 6-36
Oct 07 Berthold W 30-20
Oct 14 Glenburn W 24-6
Oct 21 Westhope L 20-38
Oct 25 Parshall L 18-64
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Lignite Burke Central W 38-14
Sep 07 Dunseith W 50-6
Sep 17 Des Lacs-Burlington W 22-8
Sep 24 Westhope W 28-14
Oct 01 Glenburn W 12-6
Oct 08 Carpio W 61-20
Oct 15 Berthold W 20-14
Oct 19 St. John W 30-6
Oct 26 Parshall W 26-14
Nov 02 Elgin W 26-6 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Rolla W 14-6 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 12 Wyndmere W 20-18 9-Man Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Bowbells W 38-6
Sep 11 Berthold W 30-14
Sep 18 Carpio W 36-6
Sep 25 Westhope W 14-0
Oct 02 Dunseith W 22-8
Oct 09 Westhope W 22-6
Oct 16 Glenburn L 6-30
Oct 20 Lignite Burke Central W 18-6
Oct 27 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-40
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Noonan W 36-0
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 Berthold W 44-8
Sep 19 Carpio W 58-6
Sep 30 Dunseith W 51-0
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Westhope W 12-0
Oct 14 ????? 0-0
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Noonan L 6-8
Sep 07 ????? 0-0
Sep 14 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-32
Sep 21 Berthold L 6-42
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 12 ????? 0-0
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Noonan L 0-6
Sep 05 Towner L 14-32
Sep 08 Westhope L 0-34
Sep 15 Glenburn L 0-32
Sep 22 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-54
Sep 29 Berthold L 6-30
Oct 06 Carpio L 12-28
Oct 13 Bowbells L 20-50
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Noonan L 6-22
Sep 06 Anamoose W 40-6
Sep 09 Sawyer W 14-0
Sep 16 Westhope L 0-48
Sep 23 Glenburn L 6-16
Sep 30 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 ?
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Carpio W 32-8
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Noonan L 0-14
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Anamoose W 14-8
Sep 24 Westhope L 6-38
Oct 01 Glenburn L 12-18
Oct 08 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-28
Oct 15 Berthold L 6-34
Oct 19 Carpio W 24-12
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Noonan W 27-12
Sep 05 Towner W 40-6
Sep 12 Westhope W 30-6
Sep 19 Glenburn W 48-0
Sep 26 Des Lacs-Burlington W 20-8
Oct 03 Berthold L 14-22
Oct 10 Carpio W 42-0
Oct 17 Bowbells W 50-12
Oct 21 open
ml>