FORT YATES STANDING ROCK WARRIORS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 1-7 .125 110-353
2017 1-7 .125 64-331
2016 0-7 .000 38-379
2015 0-7 .000 26-398
2014 0-6 .000 47-299
2013 0-3 .000 8-137
2012 0-8 .000 76-334
2011 1-7 .125 40-388
2010 0-6 .000 30-300
2009 1-6 .143 30-336
2008 0-9 .000 48-395
2007 1-8 .111 75-422
2006 1-7 .125 38-250
2005 0-8 .000 56-285
2004 1-6 .143 18-207
2003 1-7 .125 14-246
2002 0-9 .000 34-225
2001 0-7 .000 18-190
2000 0-7 .000 6-212
1999 0-7 .000 6-131
1998 0-7 .000 12-305
1997 0-7 .000 8-212
1996 0-7 .000 0-14
1995 1-7 .125 66-205
1994 2-7 .222 22-244
1993 0-9 .000 61-154
1992 2-6 .250 74-154
1991 0-8 .000 40-180
1990 0-7 .000 34-256
1989 1-8 .111 55-192
1988 1-7 .125 60-228
1987 0-8 .000 25-101
1986 1-6 .143 48-164
1985 3-5 .375 108-147
1984 1-7 .125 80-135
1983 7-2 .778 188-72 * P
1982 0-8 .000 26-209
1981 1-7 .125 48-208
1980 1-4 .200 41-43
1979 3-4 .429 135-108
1978 3-5 .375 50-130
1977 4-3 .571 82-104
1976 2-5 .286 64-125
1975 0-7 .000 32-252
40-285 .123 1 of 44
   
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Selfridge Chieftains   ????-
Solen Sioux   2016-
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 ????? 0-0
Aug 30 New Salem 0-0
Sep 06 ????? 0-0
Sep 13 McLaughlin (SD) 0-0
Sep 20 ????? 0-0
Sep 27 ????? 0-0
Oct 04 Dupree (SD) 0-0
Oct 11 Herreid (SD) 0-0
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 McLaughlin (SD) L 0-2 F
Aug 24 Lower Brule (SD) L 6-56
Aug 31 Wanblee (SD) Crazy Horse W 50-0
Sep 07 Stephan (SD) Crow Creek L 14-66
Sep 14 Dupree (SD) L 14-30
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Mission (SD) Todd County L 0-74
Oct 12 Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina L 20-66
Oct 19 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 6-59
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 McLaughlin (SD) L 0-50
Aug 25 Lower Brule (SD) L 0-52
Sep 01 Wanblee (SD) Crazy Horse W 50-0
Sep 08 Stephan (SD) Crow Creek L 0-33
Sep 15 Dupree (SD) L 0-46
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Mission (SD) Todd County L 0-60
Oct 13 Agency Village (SD) Tiospa Zina L 14-32
Oct 20 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 0-58
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Velva L 0-66
Sep 09 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-58
Sep 16 Killdeer L 0-66 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Hazen L 0-52 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Garrison L 14-42 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Washburn L 12-43 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Belfield L 12-52 A - Region 4
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Velva L 6-54
Sep 11 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-73
Sep 18 Killdeer L 0-65 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Hazen L 6-49 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Garrison L 0-50 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Washburn L 6-47 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Belfield L 8-60 A - Region 4
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 New Salem L 0-56
Sep 12 Mobridge-Pollock (SD) L 0-24
Sep 19 Underwood L 7-59
Sep 26 Washburn L 0-54
Oct 03 Richardton-Taylor L 22-52
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Garrison L 18-54
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Underwood L 8-34
Sep 27 Washburn L 0-44
Oct 04 Richardton-Taylor L 0-59
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 open
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 New Town L 0-34
Aug 31 Killdeer L 0-2 A - Region 4 F
Sep 07 New Salem L 12-46 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Richardton-Taylor L 28-48 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Belfield L 10-56 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Elgin Grant County L 12-44 A - Region 4
Oct 05 Hazen L 6-52 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Washburn L 8-52 A - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 New Town W 22-16
Sep 02 Killdeer L 12-53 A - Region 4
Sep 09 New Salem L 6-50 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Richardton-Taylor L 0-23 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Belfield L 0-83 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Elgin Grant County L 0-61 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Hazen L 0-46 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Washburn L 0-56 A - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 no-team
Aug 27 no-team
Sep 03 no-team
Sep 10 Hazen L 8-46 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Elgin Grant County L 0-76 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Killdeer L 8-42 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Belfield L 0-65 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Bowman County L 0-27 A - Region 4
Oct 14 New Salem L 14-44 A - Region 4
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Watford City L 0-60 A - Region 4
Sep 11 Hazen L 0-33 A - Region 4
Sep 18 Elgin Grant County L 6-48 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Killdeer L 0-66 A - Region 4
Oct 02 Belfield W 6-42 A - Region 4 F
Oct 09 Bowman County L 0-25 A - Region 4
Oct 16 New Salem L 18-62 A - Region 4
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 New Salem L 0-52
Aug 29 Elgin Grant County L 0-42
Sep 12 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 8-57 AA - West
Sep 19 Watford City L 8-54 AA - West
Sep 26 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-51 AA - West
Oct 03 Beulah L 0-33 AA - West
Oct 10 Bowman County L 8-40 AA - West
Oct 17 Hazen L 0-34 AA - West
Oct 24 Dickinson Trinity L 16-32 AA - West
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 New Salem L 8-50
Aug 24 Elgin Grant County L 0-66
Sep 07 New Town W 8-6 AA - West
Sep 14 Watford City L 0-61 AA - West
Sep 21 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 8-54 AA - West
Sep 28 Beulah L 0-40 AA - West
Oct 05 Bowman County L 6-33 AA - West
Oct 12 Hazen L 8-48 AA - West
Oct 19 Dickinson Trinity L 0-64 AA - West
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 New Town W 22-20
Sep 01 Tioga L 6-20 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Beach L 21-42 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Stanley L 0-40 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Bowman County L 0-8 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Elgin Grant County L 18-42 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Belfield L 0-33 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Killdeer L 8-45 A - Region 4
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 New Town L 20-35
Sep 02 Tioga L 0-48 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Beach L 14-38 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Stanley L 6-67 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Bowman County L 16-44 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Elgin Grant County L 0-49 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Belfield L 0-2 A - Region 4 F
Oct 14 Killdeer L 0-2 A - Region 4 F
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Hettinger L 12-48 A - Region 4
Sep 10 Killdeer L 0-40 A - Region 4
Sep 17 Washburn L 0-56 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Beach L 0-28 A - Region 4
Oct 01 Bowman L 6-35 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Belfield L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 15 Dunseith W 0-0 ?
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Wilton L 0-41
Sep 05 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 12 Killdeer L 0-43 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Washburn L 7-48 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 03 Bowman L 0-60 A - Region 4
Oct 10 Belfield L 7-54 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Dunseith W 0-0 ?
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Glen Ullin L 6-40
Sep 03 Carson L 0-44
Sep 13 New Salem L 8-41 A - Region 4
Sep 20 Washburn L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 27 Belfield L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 04 Killdeer L 14-55 A - Region 4
Oct 11 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 15 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 18 Bowman L 6-45 A - Region 4
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 New Salem L 0-32 A - Region 4
Sep 14 Washburn L 6-34 A - Region 4
Sep 21 Belfield L 0-20 A - Region 4
Sep 28 Killdeer L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Beach L 0-46 A - Region 4
Oct 09 Hettinger L 6-26 A - Region 4
Oct 12 Bowman L 6-32 A - Region 4
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Bowman L 6-54 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 29 Washburn L 0-40 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Killdeer L 0-36 A - Region 4
Oct 10 New Salem L 0-48 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Belfield L 0-34 A - Region 4
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 Hettinger L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 17 Bowman L 0-40 A - Region 4
Sep 24 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 Washburn L 6-53 A - Region 4
Oct 08 Killdeer L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 12 New Salem L 0-38 A - Region 4
Oct 15 Belfield L 8-42 A - Region 4
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Center L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Sep 18 Belfield L 0-59 A - Region 4
Sep 25 Beach L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
Oct 02 Hettinger L 6-80 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Bowman L 6-52 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Washburn L 0-62 A - Region 4
Oct 16 Killdeer L 0-52 A - Region 4
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Center L 0-24 A - Region 4
Sep 19 Belfield L 0-36 A - Region 4
Sep 26 Beach L 0-8 A - Region 4
Oct 03 Hettinger L 0-42 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Bowman L 0-54 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Washburn L 8-48 A - Region 4
Oct 17 Killdeer L 0-0 A - Region 4 ?
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 no-team
Sep 06 Dickinson Trinity L 0-2 F
Sep 13 Bowman L 0-2 F
Sep 20 Killdeer L 0-2 F
Sep 27 no-team
Oct 04 Beulah L 0-2 F
Oct 11 Beach L 0-2 F
Oct 15 Belfield L 0-2 F
Oct 18 Hettinger L 0-2 F
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Hazen L 0-7 B - Region 4
Sep 01 Dickinson Trinity L 0-33 B - Region 4
Sep 08 Bowman L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Killdeer L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Beulah L 8-33 B - Region 4
Oct 06 Beach L 8-38 B - Region 4
Oct 10 Belfield W 30-20 B - Region 4
Oct 13 Hettinger L 20-34 B - Region 4
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Beach W 14-8 B - Region 4
Sep 02 Hazen L 0-36 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Beulah L 0-47 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Hettinger L 0-33 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Belfield L 0-34 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Killdeer L 8-34 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Center W 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 14 Dickinson Trinity L 0-27 B - Region 4
Oct 18 Bowman L 0-25 B - Region 4
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Beach L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 03 Hazen L 8-21 B - Region 4
Sep 10 Beulah L 22-42 B - Region 4
Sep 17 Hettinger L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 24 Belfield L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 01 Killdeer L 23-35 B - Region 4
Oct 08 Center L 0-14 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Dickinson Trinity L 8-14 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Bowman L 0-28 B - Region 4
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New England L 6-22
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Beulah L 6-29 B - Region 3
Sep 18 Garrison W 16-14 B - Region 3
Sep 25 Hazen L 0-27 B - Region 3
Oct 02 Washburn L 8-13 B - Region 3
Oct 09 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 0-0 ?
Oct 16 Linton L 8-29 B - Region 3
Oct 23 Center W 30-20 B - Region 3
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New England L 0-30
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Garrison L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 20 Hazen L 0-20 B - Region 3
Sep 27 Washburn L 20-54 B - Region 3
Oct 04 ????? L 0-0
Oct 11 Linton L 20-41 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Center L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 25 Beulah L 0-35 B - Region 3
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New England L 0-32
Sep 07 Elgin L 8-28
Sep 14 Hazen L 6-54 B - Region 3
Sep 21 Washburn L 8-32 B - Region 3
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Linton L 0-41 B - Region 3
Oct 12 Center L 6-22 B - Region 3
Oct 19 Beulah L 6-47 B - Region 3
Oct 26 Garrison 0-0 B - Region 3
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 New England L 0-24
Sep 01 Elgin L 13-28
Sep 08 Washburn L 0-30 B - Region 3
Sep 15 Hettinger L 0-0 ?
Sep 22 Linton L 0-34 B - Region 3
Sep 29 Center W 20-6 B - Region 3
Oct 06 Beulah L 0-2 B - Region 3 F
Oct 13 Garrison L 6-34 B - Region 3
Oct 20 Hazen L 16-34 B - Region 3
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Beulah L 0-40
Sep 02 Garrison L 8-30
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Belfield L 6-14 B - Region 5
Sep 23 Beach L 0-21 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Bowman L 0-42 B - Region 5
Oct 07 Hettinger W 22-6 B - Region 5
Oct 14 Killdeer L 6-48 B - Region 5
Oct 21 Watford City L 18-27 B - Region 5
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Beulah L 0-7
Sep 04 Garrison L 0-7
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Belfield L 6-8 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Beach L 0-13 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Bowman L 12-18 B - Region 5
Oct 09 Hettinger L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Oct 16 Killdeer L 7-8 B - Region 5
Oct 23 Watford City L 0-41 B - Region 5
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Kyle (SD) Little Wound W 16-0
Sep 19 Velva L 8-52 B - Region 2
Sep 26 Hazen L 6-13 B - Region 2
Oct 03 Beulah L 12-18 B - Region 2
Oct 10 Garrison L 6-20 B - Region 2
Oct 17 Center L 0-16 B - Region 2
Oct 24 Harvey L 0-45 B - Region 2
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Mandan JV W 26-0
Sep 06 Beulah L 8-12 Power-Belt
Sep 13 Garrison W 12-8 Power-Belt
Sep 20 Underwood L 0-19 Power-Belt
Sep 27 Hazen L 6-26 Power-Belt
Oct 04 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 20-26 Power-Belt
Oct 11 Washburn W 22-14 Power-Belt
Oct 15 Center L 14-42 Power-Belt
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New England St. Mary's L 26-28
Sep 07 Garrison L 0-33 Power-Belt
Sep 14 Underwood L 0-7 Power-Belt
Sep 21 Hazen L 8-26 Power-Belt
Sep 28 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 32-6 Power-Belt
Oct 05 Washburn L 6-7 Power-Belt
Oct 12 Center L 0-0 Power-Belt ?
Oct 19 Beulah L 8-28 Power-Belt
Oct 23 open
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 New England St. Mary's W 14-0
Sep 09 Underwood W 8-0 Power-Belt
Sep 16 Hazen L 2-24 Power-Belt
Sep 23 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 20-7 Power-Belt
Sep 30 Washburn W 26-0 Power-Belt
Oct 07 Center W 36-14 Power-Belt
Oct 14 Beulah W 42-6 Power-Belt
Oct 21 Garrison W 26-6 Power-Belt
Oct 25 open
Oct 28 Watford City L 14-15 Class B First Round
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New England St. Mary's L 0-36
Sep 10 Hazen L 0-28 Power-Belt
Sep 17 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-7 Power-Belt
Sep 24 Washburn L 7-38 Power-Belt
Oct 01 Center L 7-36 Power-Belt
Oct 08 Beulah L 6-12 Power-Belt
Oct 15 Garrison L 6-40 Power-Belt
Oct 22 Underwood L 0-12 Power-Belt
Oct 26 open
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 6-8 Power-Belt
Sep 18 Washburn W 7-6 Power-Belt
Sep 25 Center L 0-14 Power-Belt
Oct 02 Beulah L 9-20 Power-Belt
Oct 09 New Salem L 6-8 Power-Belt
Oct 16 Underwood L 0-41 Power-Belt
Oct 23 Hazen L 14-52 Power-Belt
Oct 30 Mobridge (SD) L 6-59
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fessenden L 0-14
Sep 05 Richardton W 25-6
Sep 12 Underwood L 10-24
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 ????? 0-0
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 6-13
Oct 17 New Salem L 0-19
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New England St. Mary's L 18-36
Sep 07 Richardton 0-0
Sep 14 New Rockford W 14-6
Sep 21 Pine Ridge (SD) W 48-0
Sep 28 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 13-15
Oct 05 Underwood L 16-18
Oct 12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 14-27
Oct 16 New Salem W 12-6
Oct 26 Belcourt Turtle Mountain 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 New England St. Mary's W 12-0
Sep 08 Richardton L 0-14
Sep 15 Pine Ridge (SD) W 20-6
Sep 22 Bismarck JV 0-0
Sep 29 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 0-32
Oct 06 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 0-30
Oct 13 Walhalla L 0-34
Oct 17 New Salem L 0-14
Oct 27 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 18-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 New England St. Mary's L 8-14
Sep 09 ????? 0-0
Sep 16 Pine Ridge (SD) W 14-6
Sep 23 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 8-0
Sep 30 Bismarck Century JV W 20-14
Oct 07 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 12-32
Oct 14 ????? 0-0
Oct 18 New Salem W 20-18
Oct 25 Center L 0-20
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New England St. Mary's L 0-16
Sep 10 Hettinger L 0-32
Sep 14 Hazen L 16-20
Sep 24 Richardton L 14-30
Oct 01 Bismarck Century JV W 22-14
Oct 08 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (SD) L 12-13
Oct 15 Wilton W 0-0 ?
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
Oct 29 Center 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Carson L 12-18
Sep 05 Mobridge (SD) L 8-38
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Scranton L 6-29
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Dickinson L 0-89
Oct 10 Dickinson Trinity L 0-40
Oct 21 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 0-26
Oct 24 McLaughlin (SD) L 6-12