SURREY MUSTANGS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 2-1 .667 101-54 9
2018 7-3 .700 250-257 * P 9
2017 4-5 .444 152-186 P 9
2016 2-6 .250 110-230 9
2015 0-8 .000 116-421 9
2014 0-8 .000 36-427
2013 1-7 .125 92-326
2012 8-3 .727 352-200 * P 9
2011 4-5 .444 268-331 9
2010 5-4 .556 250-208 * P 9
2009 3-5 .375 160-253 9
2008 2-7 .222 220-361 9
2007 0-9 .000 70-444 9
2006 1-6 .143 144-337 9
2005 0-7 .000 47-278 9
2004 3-5 .375 88-193 9
2003 4-4 .500 94-181 9
2002 0-8 .000 66-262
2001 2-6 .250 62-178
2000 1-8 .111 61-127
1999 0-9 .000 28-206
1998 3-6 .333 87-160
1997 2-6 .250 68-140
1996 3-5 .375 197-278 9
1995 0-8 .000 84-330 9
1994 7-2 .778 302-182 * 9
1993 5-3 .625 161-168 * 9
1992 1-8 .111 64-355
1991 0-5 .000 16-122
1990 1-5 .167 32-30 9
1989 0-6 .000 20-201 9
1988 0-6 .000 22-151
1987 2-6 .250 102-249
1986 0-1 .000 0-26
49-143 .255 5 of 33
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Surrey/Glenburn Mustangs   1990-91
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Glenburn Panthers   1990-91
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Berthold W 44-14 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Leeds W 45-16
Sep 06 Underwood L 12-24 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 Crosby Divide County 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Trenton 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Leeds W 56-14
Aug 24 Tioga W 12-8 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Crosby Divide County W 16-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-50 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Parshall W 52-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Drake-Anamoose W 2-0 F
Sep 28 Trenton W 62-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Ray L 6-56 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Rolla W 32-28 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 New Salem L 6-63 9-Man Second Round
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Leeds L 18-28
Aug 25 Tioga W 20-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 01 Crosby Divide County L 0-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Parshall W 36-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Drake-Anamoose W 2-0 F
Sep 29 Trenton W 54-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Ray L 0-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 16-50 9-Man First Round
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Parshall L 0-22
Aug 26 Drake-Anamoose L 8-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Hoople Valley-Edinburg W 22-12
Sep 09 Rolla L 16-54 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Dunseith L 12-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Leeds W 44-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 St. John L 8-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Towner L 0-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Parshall L 20-62
Aug 28 Drake-Anamoose L 14-46 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 04 Hoople Valley-Edinburg L 34-50
Sep 11 Rolla L 6-56 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Dunseith L 12-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 25 Leeds L 12-45 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 St. John L 12-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Towner L 6-68 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Garrison L 12-40
Sep 05 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-63 A - Region 3
Sep 12 Tioga L 6-35 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Harvey L 0-68 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Bottineau L 12-54 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Berthold L 0-67 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Rugby L 0-46 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Velva L 0-54 A - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 Garrison W 14-6
Sep 06 Des Lacs-Burlington L 12-46 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Tioga L 0-20 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Harvey L 16-56 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Bottineau L 12-26 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Berthold L 14-45 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Rugby L 8-54 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Velva L 16-73 A - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Drake-Anamoose W 42-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 24 Towner L 18-26 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 31 Dunseith W 2-0 F
Sep 07 Cando North Star L 12-46 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 14 Fort Totten Four Winds W 70-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 21 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 34-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 28 St. John W 36-34 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Leeds W 44-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Kenmare W 60-14 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 19 Underwood W 28-26 9-Man First Round
Oct 26 Towner L 6-40 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Drake-Anamoose W 34-6 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 26 Towner L 12-54 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Dunseith W 52-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Fort Totten Four Winds L 6-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Cando North Star L 22-50 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 22-78 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 St. John W 48-46 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 05 Leeds L 26-35 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 12 Kenmare W 46-28 9-Man - Region 3
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Parshall W 24-6
Sep 03 Drake-Anamoose W 44-12
Sep 10 Crosby Divide County L 16-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Westhope L 0-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Kenmare W 32-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Parshall W 44-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 40-58 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Trenton W 44-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 St. John L 6-38 9-Man First Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Parshall L 8-26
Sep 04 Drake-Anamoose W 38-12
Sep 11 Crosby Divide County L 18-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Westhope W 26-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Kenmare L 6-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Parshall L 12-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-55 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Trenton W 52-32 9-Man - Region 5
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Westhope L 8-18 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-56 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Berthold L 36-77 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Parshall L 18-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Fort Totten Four Winds W 56-6
Sep 26 Glenburn W 44-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Crosby Divide County L 28-58 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Tioga L 8-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Trenton L 14-42 9-Man - Region 5
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-52 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 24 Berthold L 0-50 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 31 Parshall L 36-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Fort Totten Four Winds L 12-20
Sep 14 Glenburn L 0-62 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County L 6-44 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Tioga L 0-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Trenton L 0-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Westhope L 8-48 9-Man - Region 5
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Maddock L 6-47 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Edinburg W 34-28
Sep 15 Leeds L 20-56 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Fessenden-Bowdon L 14-44 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Drake L 12-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Towner L 38-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 open
Oct 13 Lakota L 20-50
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Maddock L 13-39 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Edinburg L 6-60
Sep 13 open
Sep 16 Leeds L 0-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Drake L 0-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Towner L 6-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 Lakota L 22-49
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Westhope L 6-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 03 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 16-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Berthold L 24-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Parshall W 14-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 open
Sep 24 Glenburn L 14-41 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Crosby Divide County L 12-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Towner W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 12 Trenton W 2-0 F
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Westhope L 8-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Mohall W 14-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Berthold W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 16 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Glenburn W 26-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Crosby Divide County L 16-50 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Towner L 8-37 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Trenton L 22-44 9-Man - Region 6
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Inkster Midway L 0-26
Sep 06 New Town L 0-25 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Velva L 24-58 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Tioga L 16-43 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Stanley L 6-42 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 11 Mohall L 8-34 A - Region 3
Oct 15 open
Oct 18 Garrison L 12-34 A - Region 3
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Inkster Midway L 0-0 ?
Aug 31 Velva L 18-55 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Tioga W 14-6 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Stanley L 0-63 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 28 Mohall L 0-48 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 New Town W 30-6 A - Region 3
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Garrison L 0-0 ?
Sep 01 Inkster Midway L 0-10
Sep 08 Tioga L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 15 Stanley L 6-27 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 29 Mohall L 6-18 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Garrison L 6-18 A - Region 3
Oct 10 New Town W 24-12 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Velva L 19-42 A - Region 3
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Garrison L 0-32
Sep 03 Inkster Midway L 0-26
Sep 10 Tioga L 14-34 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Stanley L 0-43 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 01 Mohall L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 08 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 12 New Town L 14-24 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Velva L 0-47 A - Region 3
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Belfield L 12-20
Sep 04 Inkster Midway W 24-8
Sep 11 Tioga W 27-24 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Stanley L 0-21 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Kenmare L 6-36 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Underwood W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 06 Garrison L 0-6 A - Region 3
Oct 13 New Town L 12-27 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Velva L 6-18 A - Region 3
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 New Town W 20-0
Sep 05 Inkster Midway L 6-16
Sep 12 Tioga W 22-20 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Stanley L 12-44 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Kenmare L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 03 Underwood L 0-27 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 10 New Town 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Velva L 8-33 A - Region 3
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Westhope L 26-36
Sep 06 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 37-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Wilton W 53-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Center L 20-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 Fessenden W 19-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Maddock L 36-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Drake L 0-21 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Underwood L 6-71 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Westhope L 8-36
Sep 01 Underwood L 6-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Wilton L 28-43 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Center L 8-33 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Fessenden L 14-52 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Maddock L 6-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Drake L 14-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Westhope W 44-22
Sep 02 Drake L 22-41 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Underwood W 28-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 6-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Wilton W 28-16 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Towner W 36-23 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Fessenden W 44-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 Maddock W 48-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Glenburn W 46-12
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Westhope W 0-0 ?
Sep 03 Fessenden W 35-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Drake W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 17 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 24 Underwood L 20-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Towner L 40-66 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Wilton W 36-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Maddock W 30-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 19 Glenburn 0-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New Town W 18-12 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-30 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Velva L 0-14 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Beulah L 0-63
Sep 25 Tioga L 6-28 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Stanley L 0-60 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 6-57 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Bottineau L 0-42 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Kenmare L 34-49 B - Region 4
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New Town L 0-28 B - Region 4
Sep 06 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 13 Velva L 0-54 B - Region 4
Sep 20 ????? 0-0
Sep 27 Tioga 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Stanley 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Oct 18 Bottineau 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 25 Kenmare L 16-40 B - Region 4
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Dunseith W 26-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Westhope L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 14 Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 21 Mohall L 6-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Rolla L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Oct 05 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 ?
Oct 12 St. John 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Westhope L 14-64 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 01 Rolette L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 08 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 15 Rolla L 0-49 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Lignite Burke Central L 6-52
Sep 29 St. John L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Glenburn 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Dunseith 0-0 9-Man - Region 4
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Washburn L 6-14
Sep 02 Tioga L 0-20 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Kenmare L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Velva L 2-37 B - Region 4
Sep 23 New Town L 0-20 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Stanley 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Crosby Divide County L 14-20 B - Region 4
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Velva L 14-40 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Washburn L 12-34
Sep 11 Tioga W 21-12 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Kenmare L 12-38 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Mohall L 13-42 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Crosby Divide County L 6-19 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Stanley L 0-46 B - Region 4
Oct 16 New Town W 24-18 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 4
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Bottineau L 0-26
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
Oct 24 ????? 0-0