TIOGA PIRATES
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 2-6 .250 104-284 9
2017 1-6 .143 116-297 9
2016 4-5 .444 228-324 P 9
2015 5-4 .556 241-238 * P 9
2014 2-7 .222 90-285
2013 3-6 .333 95-213
2012 4-5 .444 198-242
2011 4-6 .400 139-239 P
2010 4-5 .444 124-195
2009 8-3 .727 247-58 * P
2008 12-1 .923 442-152 * P 9
2007 8-2 .800 317-119 * P 9
2006 5-4 .556 175-168 * P
2005 10-1 .909 325-61 * P
2004 9-2 .818 407-130 * P
2003 5-4 .556 187-151 * P
2002 4-5 .444 200-178
2001 0-8 .000 40-221
2000 4-6 .400 96-195 P
1999 5-3 .625 172-151 *
1998 4-6 .400 142-254 P
1997 0-8 .000 76-177
1996 2-6 .250 60-208 9
1995 2-6 .250 114-213 9
1994 2-7 .222 92-262
1993 3-6 .333 102-204
1992 1-7 .125 54-192
1991 0-8 .000 14-282
1990 0-8 .000 26-159
1989 0-8 .000 30-261
1988 1-6 .143 48-205
1987 0-9 .000 41-339
1986 0-7 .000 47-262
1985 0-7 .000 39-164
1984 2-5 .286 67-134
1983 1-6 .143 32-172
1982 1-6 .143 24-190
1981 2-6 .250 58-140
1980 1-8 .111 66-205
1979 7-1 .875 94-13 *
1978 4-4 .500 104-130
1977 7-1 .875 198-88 *
1976 9-1 .900 266-73 * P
1975 2-6 .250 80-175
130-170 .433 12 of 44
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Williams County Firestorm   2002-14
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Ray Jays   2002-14
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 New Salem 0-0
Aug 30 Stanley 0-0
Sep 06 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 0-0 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Minot South Prairie 0-0 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Garrison 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Velva 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Kenmare 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Minot Nedrose 0-0 A - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 Mott-Regent L 0-36
Aug 24 Surrey L 8-12 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Trenton W 30-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Steele Kidder County L 0-52
Sep 14 Ray L 14-60 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Crosby Divide County L 12-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Parshall W 40-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 open
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 Mott-Regent L 6-66
Aug 25 Surrey L 8-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 01 Trenton W 8-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Ray L 16-47 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 12-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County L 20-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Parshall L 46-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Underwood L 16-38
Aug 26 Kenmare L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Trenton W 34-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 New Town W 36-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Ray W 42-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Crosby Divide County L 14-58 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Parshall W 74-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
Oct 14 Towner L 0-44 9-Man First Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Underwood L 7-38
Aug 28 Kenmare L 21-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Trenton W 49-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 New Town W 44-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Ray W 28-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 7-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Crosby Divide County W 27-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Parshall W 44-18 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 16 New Salem L 14-56 9-Man First Round
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Stanley W 12-6
Aug 29 Underwood L 8-24
Sep 05 Rugby L 6-56 A - Region 3
Sep 12 Surrey W 35-6 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-47 A - Region 3
Sep 26 Velva L 8-52 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Harvey L 2-30 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Bottineau L 6-7 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Berthold L 7-57 A - Region 3
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Stanley W 16-12
Aug 30 Underwood W 41-0
Sep 06 Rugby L 0-28 A - Region 3
Sep 13 Surrey W 20-0 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-38 A - Region 3
Sep 27 Velva L 6-32 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Harvey L 0-36 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Bottineau L 0-32 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Berthold L 6-35 A - Region 3
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Larimore L 13-32
Aug 24 Bottineau L 6-43
Aug 31 Velva L 19-26 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Garrison W 43-7 A - Region 3
Sep 14 Berthold L 14-23 A - Region 3
Sep 21 Des Lacs-Burlington W 22-20 A - Region 3
Sep 28 New Town W 42-20 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Watford City W 28-26 A - Region 3
Oct 12 Stanley L 22-45 A - Region 3
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Stanley L 12-35
Aug 26 Bottineau L 14-34
Sep 02 Velva L 0-21 A - Region 3
Sep 09 Garrison W 40-34 A - Region 3
Sep 16 Berthold L 6-26 A - Region 3
Sep 23 Des Lacs-Burlington W 13-0 A - Region 3
Sep 30 New Town W 40-8 A - Region 3
Oct 07 Watford City W 14-0 A - Region 3
Oct 14 Stanley L 0-41 A - Region 3
Oct 21 Hazen L 0-42 Class A First Round
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bowman County W 26-12
Aug 27 Bottineau W 14-6
Sep 03 Velva L 0-34 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Harvey L 14-51 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Berthold L 0-38 A - Region 3
Sep 24 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-18 A - Region 3
Oct 01 New Town W 38-8 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Garrison W 34-0 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Stanley L 0-28 A - Region 3
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bowman County W 40-6
Aug 28 Bottineau W 14-6
Sep 04 Velva L 0-12 A - Region 3
Sep 11 Harvey W 18-8 A - Region 3
Sep 18 Berthold L 6-13 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Des Lacs-Burlington W 14-0 A - Region 3
Oct 02 New Town W 67-0 A - Region 3
Oct 09 Garrison W 35-0 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Stanley W 27-0 A - Region 3
Oct 23 New Salem W 20-0 Class A First Round
Oct 30 Watford City L 6-13 Class A Quarterfinal
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Crosby Divide County W 26-8 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Maddock W 41-6
Sep 05 Trenton W 45-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Westhope W 43-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 21-8 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Berthold W 32-20 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Parshall W 42-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Surrey W 42-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Glenburn W 43-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 24 Towner W 53-0 9-Man Second Round
Oct 31 Underwood W 26-8 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 07 St. John W 20-14 9-Man Semifinal
Nov 14 Hillsboro L 8-46 9-Man Final
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Williston JV W 27-6
Aug 31 Westhope W 40-7 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 07 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 27-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Berthold W 49-14 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Parshall W 51-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Surrey W 48-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Glenburn W 43-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Crosby Divide County L 0-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Fessenden-Bowdon W 32-0 9-Man First Round
Oct 19 Underwood L 0-38 9-Man Second Round
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Bottineau W 26-7
Sep 01 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 20-6 A - Region 4
Sep 08 Belfield W 30-19 A - Region 4
Sep 15 Killdeer L 12-22 A - Region 4
Sep 22 Elgin Grant County W 18-14 A - Region 4
Sep 29 Bowman County W 41-13 A - Region 4
Oct 06 Beach L 21-26 A - Region 4
Oct 13 Stanley L 7-21 A - Region 4
Oct 20 Harvey L 0-40 Class A First Round
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Bottineau W 27-6
Sep 02 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 48-0 A - Region 4
Sep 09 Belfield W 30-14 A - Region 4
Sep 16 Killdeer W 34-0 A - Region 4
Sep 23 Elgin Grant County W 35-12 A - Region 4
Sep 30 Bowman W 32-0 A - Region 4
Oct 07 Beach W 44-0 A - Region 4
Oct 14 Stanley W 12-6 A - Region 4
Oct 21 Langdon W 35-7 Class A First Round
Oct 28 Stanley W 21-6 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 04 Velva L 7-10 Class A Semifinal
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Beach W 40-6
Sep 03 Stanley L 18-30 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Kenmare W 42-0 A - Region 3
Sep 17 Beach W 41-6
Sep 24 Dunseith W 60-6 A - Region 3
Oct 01 New Town W 64-8 A - Region 3
Oct 08 Velva W 28-14 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Garrison W 40-7 A - Region 3
Oct 22 Bowman W 37-13 Class A First Round
Oct 29 Killdeer W 30-20 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 05 Velva L 7-20 Class A Semifinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Berthold L 25-26
Sep 05 Stanley L 22-45 A - Region 3
Sep 12 Kenmare W 10-6 A - Region 3
Sep 19 Beach W 39-0
Sep 26 Dunseith W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 03 New Town W 42-6 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Velva L 0-26 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Garrison W 42-14 A - Region 3
Oct 24 Killdeer L 7-28 Class A First Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Crosby Divide County L 8-16
Sep 06 Kenmare L 0-24 A - Region 3
Sep 10 Berthold W 40-20
Sep 13 Mohall L 22-27 A - Region 3
Sep 20 Surrey W 43-16 A - Region 3
Sep 27 New Town W 34-7 A - Region 3
Oct 04 Velva L 0-28 A - Region 3
Oct 11 Garrison W 41-6 A - Region 3
Oct 18 Stanley L 12-34 A - Region 3
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Crosby Divide County L 0-30
Aug 31 Mohall L 6-42 A - Region 3
Sep 07 Surrey L 6-14 A - Region 3
Sep 14 New Town L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 21 Velva L 6-41 A - Region 3
Sep 28 Garrison L 0-12 A - Region 3
Oct 05 Stanley L 6-48 A - Region 3
Oct 09 open
Oct 12 Kenmare L 16-34 A - Region 3
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Crosby Divide County L 28-30
Sep 01 Beach L 0-14
Sep 08 Surrey W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 15 New Town W 34-13 A - Region 3
Sep 22 Velva L 6-27 A - Region 3
Sep 29 Garrison W 20-16 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Stanley L 8-39 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Kenmare L 0-14 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Mohall W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 20 Velva L 0-42 Class A First Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Crosby Divide County W 22-20
Sep 03 Beach W 44-28
Sep 10 Surrey W 34-14 A - Region 3
Sep 17 New Town W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 24 Velva L 6-35 A - Region 3
Oct 01 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 08 Stanley L 28-46 A - Region 3
Oct 15 Kenmare W 38-8 A - Region 3
Oct 19 Mohall 0-0 A - Region 3
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Crosby Divide County L 12-31
Sep 04 Beach W 18-7
Sep 11 Surrey L 24-27 A - Region 3
Sep 18 New Town W 28-21 A - Region 3
Sep 25 Velva L 6-41 A - Region 3
Oct 02 Garrison W 28-6 A - Region 3
Oct 06 Stanley L 6-39 A - Region 3
Oct 13 Kenmare L 20-39 A - Region 3
Oct 16 Underwood W 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 23 Killdeer L 0-43 Class A First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Crosby Divide County L 12-43
Sep 05 Beach L 0-0 ?
Sep 12 Surrey L 20-22 A - Region 3
Sep 19 New Town L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Sep 26 Velva L 14-40 A - Region 3
Oct 03 Garrison L 0-0 A - Region 3 ?
Oct 07 Stanley L 8-32 A - Region 3
Oct 10 Kenmare 0-0 A - Region 3
Oct 17 Underwood L 22-40 A - Region 3
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Lignite Burke Central L 6-26 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 Grenora W 2-0 F
Sep 13 Trenton L 14-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Berthold L 8-12 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Parshall L 0-66 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Ray L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 11 Crosby Divide County L 8-50 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Sherwood W 22-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Grenora L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 01 Trenton L 0-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 08 Berthold W 32-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 12 Parshall L 0-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Ray L 22-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Crosby Divide County L 14-46 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Sherwood W 40-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Lignite Burke Central L 6-41 9-Man - Region 8
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 New Town W 28-6 B - Region 3
Sep 02 Washburn L 13-52 B - Region 3
Sep 09 Kenmare L 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Sep 16 Watford City L 8-41 B - Region 3
Sep 23 Des Lacs-Burlington L 21-42 B - Region 3
Sep 30 Garrison L 6-41 B - Region 3
Oct 07 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-60 B - Region 3
Oct 14 Stanley W 16-6 B - Region 3
Oct 18 Velva L 0-14 B - Region 3
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 New Town W 28-8 B - Region 3
Sep 03 Washburn L 6-40 B - Region 3
Sep 10 Kenmare W 12-0 B - Region 3
Sep 17 Watford City L 22-47 B - Region 3
Sep 24 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-33 B - Region 3
Oct 01 Garrison L 22-24 B - Region 3
Oct 08 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-40 B - Region 3
Oct 15 Stanley W 0-0 B - Region 3 ?
Oct 19 Velva L 6-12 B - Region 3
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Washburn L 6-28
Sep 04 Stanley L 0-39 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-20 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 25 Surrey W 28-6 B - Region 4
Oct 02 Kenmare L 12-20 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Velva L 0-27 B - Region 4
Oct 16 New Town 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 23 Bottineau L 0-52 B - Region 4
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Washburn L 0-47
Sep 06 Stanley L 0-35 B - Region 4
Sep 13 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
Sep 20 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-41 B - Region 4
Sep 27 Surrey 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 04 Kenmare L 0-26 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Velva L 0-35 B - Region 4
Oct 18 New Town L 14-40 B - Region 4
Oct 25 Bottineau L 0-58 B - Region 4
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Washburn L 0-19
Sep 07 Beach L 8-24
Sep 14 Kenmare L 0-40 B - Region 4
Sep 21 New Town L 6-12 B - Region 4
Sep 28 Bottineau L 12-18 B - Region 4
Oct 05 Velva L 0-19 B - Region 4
Oct 12 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-27 B - Region 4
Oct 19 Rugby 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 26 Stanley L 0-0 B - Region 4 ?
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Beach L 0-34
Aug 29 Washburn L 0-42
Sep 01 Stanley L 6-40 B - Region 4
Sep 08 Crosby Divide County L 8-21 B - Region 4
Sep 15 Velva L 0-26 B - Region 4
Sep 22 Kenmare L 8-34 B - Region 4
Sep 29 Des Lacs-Burlington L 8-44 B - Region 4
Oct 06 New Town L 0-20 B - Region 4
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Beach 0-0
Sep 02 Surrey W 20-0 B - Region 4
Sep 09 Stanley L 6-41 B - Region 4
Sep 16 Crosby Divide County L 0-26 B - Region 4
Sep 23 Velva L 8-42 B - Region 4
Sep 30 Kenmare L 6-32 B - Region 4
Oct 07 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 4
Oct 11 Washburn L 0-45
Oct 21 New Town L 8-19 B - Region 4
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-31 B - Region 4
Sep 04 Mohall L 0-51 B - Region 4
Sep 11 Surrey L 12-21 B - Region 4
Sep 18 Crosby Divide County L 0-8 B - Region 4
Sep 25 Velva L 6-49 B - Region 4
Oct 02 New Town L 15-34 B - Region 4
Oct 09 Kenmare L 0-62 B - Region 4
Oct 16 Washburn L 0-30
Oct 23 Stanley L 8-53 B - Region 4
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Watford City L 28-67
Sep 12 Stanley L 13-40 B - Region 3
Sep 19 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-50 B - Region 3
Sep 26 Mohall L 0-26 B - Region 3
Oct 03 Kenmare L 0-41 B - Region 3
Oct 10 Crosby Divide County L 0-18 B - Region 3
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 New Town L 0-20 B - Region 3
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 ????? 0-0
Aug 30 Watford City L 6-51
Sep 06 New Town L 0-0 B - Region 5 ?
Sep 13 Stanley L 13-18 B - Region 5
Sep 20 Des Lacs-Burlington 0-0 B - Region 5
Sep 27 Mohall L 6-17 B - Region 5
Oct 04 Kenmare L 8-21 B - Region 5
Oct 11 Crosby Divide County L 0-22 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Velva L 6-35 B - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Watford City L 6-30
Sep 07 Velva L 12-21 B - Region 5
Sep 14 New Town L 0-15 B - Region 5
Sep 21 Stanley L 0-28 B - Region 5
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 Mohall W 12-6 B - Region 5
Oct 12 Kenmare L 9-12 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Crosby Divide County W 28-22 B - Region 5
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Watford City L 0-19
Sep 09 Crosby Divide County L 0-38 B - Region 5
Sep 16 Velva L 8-34 B - Region 5
Sep 23 New Town L 6-20 B - Region 5
Sep 30 Stanley L 0-38 B - Region 5
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Mohall W 18-6 B - Region 5
Oct 18 Kenmare L 0-17 B - Region 5
Oct 25 ????? 0-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Watford City L 6-35
Sep 10 Kenmare W 12-6 B - Region 5
Sep 17 Crosby Divide County L 0-34 B - Region 5
Sep 24 Velva L 6-35 B - Region 5
Oct 01 New Town L 0-18 B - Region 5
Oct 08 Stanley L 0-40 B - Region 5
Oct 15 ????? 0-0
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 Mohall L 0-22 B - Region 5
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Crosby Divide County L 0-14
Sep 11 Mohall W 8-0 B - Region 5
Sep 18 Kenmare W 16-12 B - Region 5
Sep 25 Crosby Divide County L 0-6 B - Region 5
Oct 02 Velva L 6-26 B - Region 5
Oct 09 New Town L 14-34 B - Region 5
Oct 16 Stanley L 14-45 B - Region 5
Oct 20 Garrison L 0-3 B - Region 5
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bottineau L 8-21
Sep 05 Belcourt Turtle Mountain L 20-22
Sep 12 Crosby Divide County L 0-16
Sep 19 Mohall W 20-13 Northwest
Sep 26 Kenmare L 6-32 Northwest
Oct 03 New Town L 6-26 Northwest
Oct 10 Stanley L 0-22 Northwest
Oct 14 Crosby Divide County L 6-27 Northwest
Oct 17 Velva L 0-26
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Bottineau W 8-6
Sep 07 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 24-0
Sep 14 Garrison W 32-0 Northwest
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County W 30-0 Northwest
Sep 28 New Town W 0-0 Northwest ?
Oct 05 Mohall L 0-7 Northwest
Oct 12 Stanley W 0-0 Northwest ?
Oct 19 Kenmare W 0-0 Northwest ?
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-19
Sep 08 Kenmare W 14-0 Northwest
Sep 15 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 14-12
Sep 22 Garrison L 12-28 Northwest
Sep 29 Crosby Divide County W 30-0 Northwest
Oct 06 New Town L 8-29 Northwest
Oct 13 Mohall W 20-14 Northwest
Oct 17 Stanley L 6-28 Northwest
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Belfield W 32-13
Sep 09 Stanley W 12-6 Northwest
Sep 16 Kenmare W 20-8 Northwest
Sep 23 Parshall W 24-0 Northwest
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Crosby Divide County W 40-6 Northwest
Oct 14 New Town W 34-22 Northwest
Oct 21 Mohall W 22-6 Northwest
Oct 28 Garrison L 14-27
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Belfield W 24-19
Sep 10 Mohall W 28-22 Northwest
Sep 17 Stanley W 8-0 Northwest
Sep 24 Kenmare W 28-6 Northwest
Oct 01 Parshall W 60-0 Northwest
Oct 08 Bottineau W 22-0 Northwest
Oct 15 Crosby Divide County W 26-0 Northwest
Oct 22 New Town W 26-0 Northwest
Oct 29 Velva W 44-18
Nov 05 Watford City L 0-8 Class B Semifinal
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 30-12
Sep 05 New Town W 14-8 Northwest
Sep 12 Mohall L 0-28 Northwest
Sep 19 Stanley L 6-27 Northwest
Sep 26 Kenmare L 6-28 Northwest
Oct 03 Parshall L 6-30 Northwest
Oct 10 Bottineau L 12-18 Northwest
Oct 17 Crosby Divide County L 6-24 Northwest
Oct 24 open