TRENTON TIGERS
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2018 0-8 .000 74-389 9
2017 0-7 .000 54-352 9
2016 3-5 .375 226-361 9
2015 3-5 .375 221-386 9
2014 1-7 .125 201-371 9
2013 0-8 .000 52-391 9
2012 3-6 .333 267-280 9
2011 2-7 .222 188-268 9
2010 1-6 .143 116-245 9
2009 0-7 .000 117-355 9
2008 4-5 .444 226-252 9
2007 2-5 .286 156-120 9
2006 2-6 .250 80-256 9
2005 0-2 .000 38-96
2004 0-6 .000 0-12
2003 6-4 .600 336-278 * P 9
2002 6-4 .600 308-223 * P 9
2001 1-7 .125 110-230 9
2000 3-5 .375 146-166 9
1999 5-4 .556 189-122 * P 9
1998 2-5 .286 61-116 9
1997 5-4 .556 184-187 * P 9
1996 6-2 .750 227-144 * 9
1995 4-4 .500 97-159 9
1994 3-5 .375 116-226 9
1993 1-6 .143 103-206 9
1992 2-4 .333 120-186 9
1991 4-3 .571 86-82 9
1990 1-4 .200 40-68 9
1989 0-5 .000 20-120 9
1988 1-5 .167 52-168 9
1987 5-3 .625 93-136 * 9
1986 1-5 .000 119-158 9
1985 9-1 .900 15-10 * P 9
1984 2-1 .667 94-35 * P 9
1983 2-2 .500 113-70 9
1982 0-3 .000 20-82 9
1981 1-1 .500 28-26 9
1980 1-2 .333 36-98 9
1979 2-2 .500 38-60 9
1978 2-4 .333 88-112 9
1977 3-3 .500 123-80 9
1976 2-4 .333 170-148 9
1975 1-4 .200 48-202 9
75-149 .335 8 of 44
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Trenton/Trinity Christian Tigers   ????-2005
2007-18
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Williston Trinity Christian Crusaders   ????-2005
2007-18
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Towner 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Aug 30 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 06 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 13 Underwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 20 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 27 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 04 ????? 0-0
Oct 11 Crosby Divide County 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 18 Surrey 0-0 9-Man - Region 3
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 17 open
Aug 24 Crosby Divide County L 12-42 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Tioga L 6-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Ray L 8-53 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 8-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Parshall L 6-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Surrey L 12-62 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Parshall L 14-52
Oct 05 Dunseith L 8-50
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 18 open
Aug 25 Crosby Divide County L 6-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 01 Tioga L 6-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Ray L 0-74 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-68 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Parshall L 26-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Surrey L 0-54 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Dunseith L 16-50
Oct 10 open
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 Bowman County L 6-60
Aug 26 Crosby Divide County L 8-49 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 Tioga L 20-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Ray W 63-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-58 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Parshall W 45-26 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Kenmare L 32-84 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 New Town W 46-38 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 open
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Bowman County L 0-40
Aug 28 Crosby Divide County L 12-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Tioga L 18-49 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Ray W 62-43 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 6-54 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Parshall W 52-50 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Kenmare L 14-62 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 New Town W 57-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Beach L 26-66 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 29 Mott-Regent L 6-56 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Hettinger L 0-2 9-Man - Region 4 F
Sep 12 Elgin Grant County L 22-56 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Richardton-Taylor L 22-47 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 7-66 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Center-Stanton W 76-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 17 Bowman County L 42-50 9-Man - Region 4
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Beach L 6-42 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 30 Mott-Regent L 0-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Hettinger L 8-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Elgin Grant County L 0-55 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Richardton-Taylor L 20-56 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 12-62 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Center-Stanton L 0-52 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 18 Bowman County L 6-38 9-Man - Region 4
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Crosby Divide County L 12-46 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 24 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 26-42 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Beach L 8-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Underwood L 26-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Center-Stanton W 36-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Bowman County W 45-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Hettinger W 46-12 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Parshall L 18-24 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Mott-Regent L 50-72 9-Man - Region 4
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 Crosby Divide County L 8-30 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 30-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 02 Beach L 14-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 09 Underwood L 14-52 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 16 Center-Stanton W 20-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Bowman County W 62-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 30 Hettinger L 20-32 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 07 Parshall L 6-36 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Mott-Regent L 14-22 9-Man - Region 4
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 27 Beach L 26-28
Sep 03 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 20-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 10 Parshall W 32-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Kenmare L 0-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Westhope L 16-35 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Crosby Divide County L 8-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Surrey L 14-44 9-Man - Region 5
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Aug 28 Beach L 6-50
Sep 04 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 15-60 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Parshall L 14-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Kenmare L 24-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Westhope L 12-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 Crosby Divide County L 14-37 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Surrey L 32-52 9-Man - Region 5
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Glenburn W 30-6 9-Man - Region 5
Aug 29 Crosby Divide County L 16-49 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Tioga L 14-45 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 New Town W 38-6
Sep 19 Westhope L 28-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-26 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Berthold L 22-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Parshall W 36-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Surrey W 42-14 9-Man - Region 5
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 Crosby Divide County L 0-2 9-Man - Region 5 F
Aug 24 no-team
Aug 31 no-team
Sep 07 Westhope L 0-2 9-Man - Region 5 F
Sep 14 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 14-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 Berthold L 14-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Parshall W 44-8 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Surrey W 48-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Glenburn L 36-40 9-Man - Region 5
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Glenburn L 6-41
Sep 01 Rolla L 6-50
Sep 08 Cando W 32-14
Sep 15 Crosby Divide County L 0-37 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Berthold L 0-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Parshall L 0-40 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Kenmare L 0-34 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood W 36-6 9-Man - Region 8
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Parshall L 12-48
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 26-48
Oct 14 open
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Glenburn L 0-2 F
Sep 03 no-team
Sep 10 Towner L 0-2 F
Sep 17 no-team
Sep 21 no-team
Sep 24 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood L 0-2 F
Oct 01 Berthold L 0-2 F
Oct 08 Parshall L 0-2 F
Oct 12 Surrey L 0-2 F
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Glenburn W 58-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Crosby Divide County L 36-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Towner L 20-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 open
Sep 19 Westhope L 32-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Mohall W 44-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Berthold W 54-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 14 Surrey W 44-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Underwood W 42-20 9-Man First Round
Oct 24 Richardton-Taylor L 6-42 9-Man Second Round
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 New England L 30-33
Sep 06 Towner L 28-30
Sep 13 Parshall W 52-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 open
Sep 24 open
Sep 27 Crosby Divide County W 46-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 04 Berthold W 28-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 Glenburn L 26-28 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 Westhope W 44-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 25 New England W 26-20 9-Man Second Round
Nov 01 Underwood W 28-24 9-Man Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Linton L 0-20 9-Man Semifinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 New England L 6-38
Aug 31 Parshall L 22-28 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Ray L 18-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Crosby Divide County L 18-56 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Berthold L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 28 Glenburn L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 05 Westhope L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Lignite Burke Central W 46-38 9-Man - Region 6
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 open
Sep 01 Ray W 41-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Crosby Divide County L 34-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Buffalo (SD) Harding County L 12-60
Sep 15 Berthold L 18-20 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Glenburn L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Sep 29 Westhope L 18-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Lignite Burke Central W 23-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Elgin-New Leipzig L 22-32
Sep 03 Crosby Divide County W 24-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Berthold W 36-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Glenburn W 30-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Westhope W 22-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 08 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 12 Ray W 42-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 15 open
Oct 19 Center L 13-36 9-Man First Round
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Richardton-Taylor L 14-31
Sep 04 Berthold 0-0 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 11 Rolette W 0-0 ?
Sep 18 Mohall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 25 Lignite Burke Central L 8-20 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 02 Parshall L 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 06 Ray W 26-12 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 13 Crosby Divide County L 13-53 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 16 open
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Richardton-Taylor W 40-8
Sep 05 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Sep 12 Sherwood W 38-20 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 19 Lignite Burke Central L 0-26 9-Man - Region 7
Sep 26 Parshall L 13-26 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 03 Ray W 0-0 9-Man - Region 7 ?
Oct 07 Crosby Divide County L 19-33 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 14 Berthold W 50-26 9-Man - Region 7
Oct 17 open
Oct 21 Mott L 24-48 9-Man First Round
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Ray W 22-20 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 06 Crosby Divide County L 6-43 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Tioga W 40-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 20 Sherwood W 40-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Lignite Burke Central W 28-7 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Mohall W 52-24
Oct 15 Berthold W 33-6 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 Parshall L 6-22 9-Man - Region 8
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Crosby Divide County L 0-40 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01 Tioga W 6-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 08 Sherwood W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 12 Lignite Burke Central L 30-37 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 15 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Berthold W 47-12 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 06 Parshall L 6-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Ray L 8-34 9-Man - Region 8
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Scranton W 29-22
Sep 02 Ray W 10-8 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 09 Sherwood L 14-42 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 Lignite Burke Central L 16-44 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 23 Parshall L 0-22 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Crosby Divide County L 20-44 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Grenora L 25-44 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 14 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
Oct 18 open
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Hatton L 18-38
Sep 03 Sherwood L 12-14 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 10 Lignite Burke Central L 21-44 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 17 Parshall L 0-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 24 Crosby Divide County L 17-36 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 01 Grenora L 6-38 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 08 Roseglen White Shield 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 12 Ray W 29-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 ????? 0-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Richardton-Taylor W 32-12
Sep 04 Grenora 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Bowbells 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Parshall L 6-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 25 Ray L 16-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Sherwood L 20-42 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 09 Crosby Divide County W 32-16 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 13 Lignite Burke Central L 14-60 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 open
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Richardton-Taylor W 32-8
Sep 06 Bowbells L 8-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 13 Parshall W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 20 Ray W 28-6 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 27 Sherwood L 12-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 04 Crosby Divide County L 6-12 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 11 Lignite Burke Central 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 15 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Bowbells L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 07 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 14 Williston JV 0-0
Sep 21 Crosby Divide County W 26-18 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 28 Parshall L 14-50 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 05 Sherwood L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 12 Grenora 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 16 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 23 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Ray L 6-41 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 01 Crosby Divide County JV 0-0
Sep 08 Williston JV 0-0
Sep 15 Parshall 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 22 Sherwood L 14-48 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 29 Grenora L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 06 Lignite Burke Central L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 13 Powers Lake L 0-31 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 17 Bowbells 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Mandaree W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 09 Parshall L 0-42 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Grenora L 18-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 30 Lignite Burke Central L 28-42 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 07 Powers Lake L 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 11 Bowbells L 6-52 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 18 Ray 0-0 9-Man - Region 8
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Mandaree W 55-34 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 04 Parshall L 6-36 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 11 Alexander L 6-32 9-Man - Region 8
Sep 18 Grenora W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Sep 25 Lignite Burke Central L 0-14 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 02 Powers Lake W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 09 Bowbells W 0-0 9-Man - Region 8 ?
Oct 13 Ray W 26-20 9-Man - Region 8
Oct 20 open
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Mandaree W 41-0
Sep 05 Grenora L 16-34
Sep 12 Parshall L 32-34
Sep 19 Alexander L 6-21
Sep 26 Lignite Burke Central L 12-24
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
Oct 24 Powers Lake L 12-45
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 ????? W 0-0 ?
Aug 30 Grenora W 20-14
Sep 06 Alexander W 20-0
Sep 13 Lignite Burke Central W 15-0
Sep 20 Grenora W 26-8
Sep 27 ????? W 0-0 ?
Oct 04 ????? W 0-0 ?
Oct 11 Powers Lake W 14-7
Oct 15 ????? W 0-0 ?
Oct 22 New Salem L 0-10 9-Man First Round
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Ray W 42-0
Sep 07 Lignite Burke Central W 34-0
Sep 14 ????? 0-0
Sep 21 ????? 0-0
Sep 28 Bowbells W 41-0
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 Parshall W 40-0
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 Berthold W 39-6
Oct 30 Linton L 20-35 9-Man Quarterfinal
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Ray W 18-12
Sep 09 Grenora W 45-8
Sep 16 Ray W 30-8
Sep 23 Bowbells W 33-14
Sep 30 ????? 0-0
Oct 07 Parshall L 6-22
Oct 14 Alexander W 33-0
Oct 18 Lignite Burke Central W 56-6
Oct 25 Berthold L 6-34
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 ????? 0-0
Sep 10 ????? 0-0
Sep 17 Bowbells W 36-28
Sep 24 Powers Lake W 26-12
Oct 01 Parshall L 6-38
Oct 08 Alexander L 22-28
Oct 15 Lignite Burke Central L 8-28
Oct 19 Grenora L 6-20
Oct 22 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 F
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Scranton W 22-14
Sep 11 ????? 0-0
Sep 18 ????? 0-0
Sep 25 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 Alexander W 14-6
Oct 09 Lignite Burke Central L 14-20
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Ray L 18-24
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Scranton L 0-8
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 Parshall W 28-6
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 ????? 0-0
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Lignite Burke Central L 8-50
Oct 17 Alexander L 0-42
Oct 21 ????? 0-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 ????? 0-0
Sep 07 Parshall W 8-0
Sep 14 ????? 0-0
Sep 21 Noonan L 14-20
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 Lignite Burke Central W 8-0
Oct 12 Alexander L 8-40
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 23 ????? 0-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Noonan L 0-18
Sep 22 Powers Lake W 38-0
Sep 29 Lignite Burke Central L 0-14
Oct 06 Alexander L 6-22
Oct 13 Ray L 14-52
Oct 17 Parshall W 30-6
Oct 24 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Alexander L 2-24
Sep 09 Noonan W 12-8
Sep 16 ????? 0-0
Sep 23 ????? 0-0
Sep 30 Alexander L 0-6
Oct 07 Ray W 37-0
Oct 14 ????? 0-0
Oct 18 Grenora W 72-6
Oct 28 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-36
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 ????? 0-0
Sep 10 Powers Lake L 24-32
Sep 17 Lignite Burke Central L 6-30
Sep 24 Alexander L 20-26
Oct 01 Ray L 6-54
Oct 08 ????? 0-0
Oct 15 Grenora W 54-0
Oct 19 Noonan W 60-6
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 ????? 0-0
Sep 12 Alexander W 30-28
Sep 19 Ray L 6-74
Sep 26 Columbus L 6-14
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Noonan L 0-46
Oct 17 Powers Lake L 6-40
Oct 21 ????? 0-0