WIMBLEDON-COURTENAY WARRIORS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1988 0-9 .000 88-321 9
1987 8-2 .800 411-173 * P 9
1986 2-7 .222 149-208 9
1985 5-4 .556 88-90 * 9
1984 4-4 .500 134-142 9
1983 2-7 .222 162-268 9
1982 3-6 .333 140-206 9
1981 7-1 .875 266-68 * 9
1980 2-5 .286 96-156 9
29-41 .414 3 of 9
   
NOTES:
Courtenay and Wimbledon consolidated in 1980
Consolidated with Rogers North Central in 2007
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Barnes County North Bison   1989-2008
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Rogers North Central Corvairs   1989-2008
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Arthur Dakota L 0-48 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 02 Cooperstown L 0-48 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 09 Kindred L 24-50 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 16 Enderlin L 8-34 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 23 Page L 0-49 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 30 Tower City Maple Valley L 22-30 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 07 Kulm L 6-14
Oct 11 Rogers North Central L 14-20 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 18 Finley-Sharon L 14-28 9-Man - Region 2
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Cooperstown W 41-14 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 11 Kindred W 52-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 15 Enderlin W 22-20 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 18 Page W 50-16 9-Man - Region 2
Sep 25 Maddock L 36-51
Oct 02 Arthur Dakota W 56-6 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 09 Rogers North Central W 52-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 13 Finley-Sharon W 24-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 20 Tower City Maple Valley W 48-0 9-Man - Region 2
Oct 27 LaMoure L 30-46 9-Man First Round
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Hatton L 0-27 Tall-Towers
Sep 05 Buxton Central Valley L 14-20 Tall-Towers
Sep 12 Page L 16-39 Tall-Towers
Sep 16 Rogers North Central L 0-0 ?
Sep 26 Arthur Dakota W 20-12 Tall-Towers
Oct 03 Rogers North Central L 28-36 Tall-Towers
Oct 10 Finley-Sharon L 0-36 Tall-Towers
Oct 14 Tower City Maple Valley L 24-26 Tall-Towers
Oct 21 Cooperstown W 47-12 Tall-Towers
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Buxton Central Valley W 48-14 Tall-Towers
Aug 30 Page L 0-29 Tall-Towers
Sep 06 Hope L 6-30 Tall-Towers
Sep 13 Arthur Dakota W 26-18 Tall-Towers
Sep 20 Rogers North Central W 14-6 Tall-Towers
Sep 27 Finley-Sharon L 8-26 Tall-Towers
Oct 04 Tower City Maple Valley W 18-15 Tall-Towers
Oct 11 Cooperstown W 20-14 Tall-Towers
Oct 15 Hatton L 14-30 Tall-Towers
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Page L 6-8
Sep 07 LaMoure L 0-26
Sep 14 Cooperstown L 20-48 Lake-Region
Sep 21 Rogers North Central W 40-18 Lake-Region
Sep 28 McVille W 32-14 Lake-Region
Oct 05 Lakota 0-0 Lake-Region
Oct 12 Northwood W 22-20 Lake-Region
Oct 19 Bowdon W 12-0
Oct 26 Finley-Sharon L 0-8 Lake-Region
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 09 Buxton Central Valley W 40-22
Sep 13 Page L 6-30
Sep 16 Rogers North Central L 20-32
Sep 23 Edgeley L 0-14
Sep 30 Colfax Richland W 38-26
Oct 07 LaMoure L 18-30
Oct 14 Rogers North Central L 0-38
Oct 18 Bowdon L 34-46
Oct 25 McVille L 6-30
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Page W 32-14
Sep 10 Buxton Central Valley L 14-30
Sep 14 Hope L 10-36
Sep 24 Edgeley W 22-8
Sep 28 Chaffee L 0-34
Oct 01 Rogers North Central W 20-12
Oct 15 Gwinner North Sargent L 18-26
Oct 26 McVille L 16-34
Oct 29 Finley-Sharon L 8-12
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Page W 0-0 ?
Sep 11 Finley-Sharon W 38-14
Sep 15 Tolna W 76-0
Sep 18 McVille L 22-26
Sep 25 Chaffee W 52-12
Oct 02 Gwinner North Sargent W 22-14
Oct 09 Rogers North Central W 34-0
Oct 16 Edgeley W 22-2
Oct 20 Bowdon 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 09 McVille L 6-28
Sep 12 Petersburg Unity L 0-8
Sep 19 Kulm L 12-42
Sep 26 Gwinner North Sargent W 20-0
Oct 03 Chaffee L 16-36
Oct 10 Bowdon W 14-6
Oct 14 Rogers North Central L 20-22
Oct 17 Gwinner North Sargent L 8-14