WEST FARGO SHEYENNE MUSTANGS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 3-0 1.000 98-42
2018 9-2 .818 358-132 * P
2017 7-3 .700 299-244 * P
2016 6-4 .600 249-179 * P
2015 8-3 .727 300-178 * P
2014 3-6 .333 219-329
2013 0-1 .000 16-51
36-19 .655 4 of 7
   
NOTES:
School opened in 2013
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck Legacy 6 4-2 .667 2018
Grand Forks Red River 6 4-2 .667 2019
Fargo Davies 5 3-2 .600 2018
Fargo North 5 4-1 .800 2018
Fargo South 5 4-1 .800 2018
Grand Forks Central 5 5-0 1.000 2018
West Fargo 5 1-4 .200 2018
Bismarck Century 3 1-2 .333 2018
Devils Lake 3 3-0 1.000 2016
Dickinson 3 3-0 1.000 2018
Jamestown 3 2-1 .667 2016
Minot 3 1-2 .333 2019
Bismarck 2 1-1 .500 2019
Kindred 1 0-1 .000 2013
TOTALS 36-19 .655
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Bismarck W 35-14
Sep 06 Minot W 28-14
Sep 13 Grand Forks Red River W 35-14 AAA - East
Sep 20 Fargo North 0-0 AAA - East
Sep 27 West Fargo 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 04 Fargo Shanley Catholic 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 11 Grand Forks Central 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 18 Fargo Davies 0-0 AAA - East
Oct 25 Fargo South 0-0 AAA - East
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bismarck Century L 14-21
Aug 31 Bismarck Legacy W 47-7
Sep 07 West Fargo W 12-0 AAA - East
Sep 14 Fargo Davies W 14-12 AAA - East
Sep 21 Fargo North W 28-0 AAA - East
Sep 28 Dickinson W 57-21
Oct 05 Grand Forks Central W 47-0 AAA - East
Oct 12   Grand Forks Red River W 44-12 AAA - East
Oct 19 Fargo South W 47-7 AAA - East
Oct 26 Bismarck Legacy W 28-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 02 Bismarck Century L 20-31 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck Century W 16-14
Sep 01 Bismarck Legacy L 42-44
Sep 08 West Fargo L 14-49 AAA - East
Sep 15 Fargo Davies W 22-12 AAA - East
Sep 22 Fargo North W 42-14 AAA - East
Sep 29 Dickinson W 28-0
Oct 06 Grand Forks Central W 36-10 AAA - East
Oct 13 Grand Forks Red River W 41-15 AAA - East
Oct 20 Fargo South W 21-20 AAA - East
Oct 27 Minot L 37-66 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Bismarck Legacy L 7-19
Sep 02 Jamestown W 40-6
Sep 09 Devils Lake W 41-33 AAA - East
Sep 16 West Fargo L 0-26 AAA - East
Sep 23 Fargo Davies L 28-30 AAA - East
Sep 30 Grand Forks Red River W 38-22 AAA - East
Oct 07 Fargo South W 8-7 AAA - East
Oct 14 Fargo North W 28-0 AAA - East
Oct 21 Grand Forks Central W 40-6 AAA - East
Oct 28 Bismarck L 19-30 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Bismarck Legacy W 62-18
Sep 04 Jamestown W 32-14
Sep 11 West Fargo L 0-30 AAA - East
Sep 18 Fargo Davies W 35-29 AAA - East
Sep 25 Grand Forks Red River L 6-7 AAA - East
Oct 02 Fargo South W 28-0 AAA - East
Oct 09 Fargo North W 27-7 AAA - East
Oct 16 Grand Forks Central W 37-18 AAA - East
Oct 23 Devils Lake W 34-0 AAA - East
Oct 30 Dickinson W 32-20 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 06 Minot L 7-35 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Bismarck Legacy W 44-20
Sep 05 Jamestown L 6-32
Sep 12 West Fargo L 14-34 AAA - East
Sep 19 Fargo Davies L 38-52 AAA - East
Sep 26 Grand Forks Red River L 14-40 AAA - East
Oct 03 Fargo South L 22-63 AAA - East
Oct 10 Fargo North L 30-45 AAA - East
Oct 17 Grand Forks Central W 24-18 AAA - East
Oct 24 Devils Lake W 34-25 AAA - East
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Kindred L 16-51
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 open