WILLISTON COYOTES
Historical North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2019 3-4 .429 150-129
2018 1-8 .111 150-293
2017 1-8 .111 73-236
2016 3-6 .333 121-214
2015 2-7 .222 93-299
2014 1-7 .125 61-278
2013 1-8 .111 59-321
2012 1-8 .111 46-304
2011 3-6 .333 123-255
2010 1-8 .111 96-291
2009 1-8 .111 81-298
2008 7-4 .636 352-307 * P
2007 1-8 .111 100-250
2006 6-5 .545 165-187 * P
2005 3-6 .333 110-228
2004 2-7 .222 105-250
2003 2-7 .222 173-261
2002 6-4 .600 173-171 * P
2001 2-7 .222 109-248
2000 2-7 .222 112-246
1999 1-8 .111 114-203
1998 3-6 .333 136-153
1997 3-6 .333 122-184
1996 4-5 .444 175-160 P
1995 5-5 .500 163-169 P
1994 1-7 .125 139-192
1993 1-7 .125 119-200
1992 3-6 .333 138-166 P
1991 3-6 .333 105-272 P
1990 2-7 .222 108-160 P
1989 4-5 .444 197-148
1988 8-2 .800 195-124 * P
1987 4-5 .444 136-133
1986 9-2 .818 269-116 * P
1985 6-3 .667 164-82 *
1984 4-5 .444 94-179
1983 3-6 .333 59-92
1982 7-3 .700 121-83 * P
1981 1-7 .125 64-189
1980 8-3 .727 215-161 * P
1979 4-5 .444 142-135
1978 0-8 .000 59-256
1977 3-6 .333 83-103
1976 4-5 .444 128-124
1975 6-3 .667 167-102 *
146-264 .356 9 of 45
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Bismarck Century 47 9-38 .191 2019
Dickinson 47 15-32 .319 2019
Bismarck 46 6-40 .130 2019
Minot 45 11-34 .244 2018
Mandan 44 25-19 .568 2018
Bismarck St. Mary's Central 35 8-27 .229 2008
Sidney (MT) 34 11-23 .324 2016
Jamestown 24 13-11 .542 2019
Dickinson Trinity 15 9-6 .600 1989
Devils Lake 11 7-4 .636 2016
Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic 11 8-3 .727 1990
Fargo South 7 0-7 .000 2018
Grand Forks Central 7 3-4 .429 2019
Grand Forks Red River 7 2-5 .286 2012
Belcourt Turtle Mountain 6 6-0 1.000 1996
Bismarck Legacy 5 1-4 .200 2019
Fargo North 4 2-2 .500 2018
West Fargo 3 0-3 .000 2012
Fargo Shanley Catholic 2 1-1 .500 1986
Glasgow (MT) 2 2-0 1.000 1982
Plentywood (MT) 2 2-0 1.000 1982
Rugby 2 2-0 1.000 1984
Crosby Divide County 1 1-0 1.000 1985
Fargo Davies 1 0-1 .000 2013
Miles City (MT) Custer County 1 1-0 1.000 1979
Watford City 1 1-0 1.000 2019
TOTALS 146-264 .356
2019   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Watford City W 41-0
Sep 06 Grand Forks Central W 33-8
Sep 13 Bismarck L 14-28 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck Century L 7-36 AAA - West
Sep 27 Jamestown W 27-21 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck Legacy L 14-17 AAA - West
Oct 11 Dickinson L 14-19 AAA - West
Oct 18 Mandan 0-0 AAA - West
Oct 25 Minot 0-0 AAA - West
 
2018   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo South L 8-27
Aug 31 Fargo North W 40-8
Sep 07 Grand Forks Central L 13-39
Sep 14 Minot L 6-42 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck Century L 20-42 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck L 0-48 AAA - West
Oct 05 Dickinson L 28-34 AAA - West
Oct 12   Bismarck Legacy L 14-19 AAA - West
Oct 19 Mandan L 21-34 AAA - West
 
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fargo South L 0-28
Sep 01 Fargo North L 18-21
Sep 08 Grand Forks Central W 13-0
Sep 15 Minot L 0-28 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck Century L 0-41 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck L 2-43 AAA - West
Oct 06 Dickinson L 13-29 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck Legacy L 13-41 AAA - West
Oct 20 Mandan L 14-15 AAA - West
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Devils Lake W 20-0
Sep 02 Sidney (MT) L 6-23
Sep 09 Bismarck Legacy L 0-20 AAA - West
Sep 16 Jamestown W 28-7 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck L 13-31 AAA - West
Sep 30 Mandan W 6-3 AAA - West
Oct 07 Dickinson L 22-29 AAA - West
Oct 14 Minot L 12-53 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck Century L 14-48 AAA - West
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Devils Lake L 9-13
Sep 04 Sidney (MT) L 7-41
Sep 11 Bismarck Legacy W 30-27 AAA - West
Sep 18 Jamestown W 22-15 AAA - West
Sep 25 Bismarck L 0-55 AAA - West
Oct 02 Mandan L 7-25 AAA - West
Oct 09 Dickinson L 6-41 AAA - West
Oct 16 Minot L 6-48 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck Century L 6-34 AAA - West
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Devils Lake W 28-21
Sep 05 Sidney (MT) L 6-28
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Jamestown L 7-17 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck L 0-76 AAA - West
Oct 03 Mandan L 0-24 AAA - West
Oct 10 Dickinson L 7-35 AAA - West
Oct 17 Minot L 0-35 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck Century L 13-42 AAA - West
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Devils Lake L 6-21
Sep 06 Sidney (MT) L 6-28
Sep 13 Minot L 0-42 AAA - West
Sep 20 Bismarck Century L 6-37 AAA - West
Sep 27 Fargo Davies L 8-41
Oct 04 Jamestown L 0-24 AAA - West
Oct 11 Mandan W 20-6 AAA - West
Oct 18 Bismarck L 13-66 AAA - West
Oct 25 Dickinson L 0-56 AAA - West
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Grand Forks Red River L 0-35
Aug 31 Sidney (MT) W 22-7
Sep 07 Minot L 0-42 AAA - West
Sep 14 West Fargo L 0-53
Sep 21 Mandan L 0-18 AAA - West
Sep 28 Dickinson L 6-16 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck Century L 0-63 AAA - West
Oct 12 Jamestown L 18-28 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck L 0-42 AAA - West
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Grand Forks Red River W 19-14
Sep 02 Sidney (MT) L 6-14
Sep 09 Minot L 36-45 AAA - West
Sep 16 West Fargo L 18-28
Sep 23 Mandan L 6-49 AAA - West
Sep 30 Dickinson W 12-7 AAA - West
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 0-28 AAA - West
Oct 14 Jamestown W 20-14 AAA - West
Oct 21 Bismarck L 6-56 AAA - West
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Red River L 6-7
Sep 03 Sidney (MT) L 20-21
Sep 10 Minot L 6-40 AAA - West
Sep 17 West Fargo L 0-47
Sep 24 Mandan L 8-20 AAA - West
Oct 01 Dickinson L 14-35 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck Century L 0-46 AAA - West
Oct 15 Jamestown W 23-22 AAA - West
Oct 22 Bismarck L 19-53 AAA - West
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Grand Forks Central L 6-34
Sep 04 Sidney (MT) W 28-20
Sep 11 Jamestown L 13-29
Sep 18 Grand Forks Red River L 14-42
Sep 25 Bismarck Century L 0-30 AAA - West
Oct 02 Mandan L 22-26 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck L 0-63 AAA - West
Oct 16 Dickinson L 0-20 AAA - West
Oct 23 Minot L 0-34 AAA - West
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Sidney (MT) W 49-35
Sep 05 Fargo South L 23-54
Sep 12 Bismarck Century L 8-28 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck L 6-55 AAA - West
Sep 26 Mandan W 53-20 AAA - West
Oct 03 Dickinson W 35-7 AAA - West
Oct 10 Jamestown W 45-18 AAA - West
Oct 17 Minot W 34-14 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 35-14 AAA - West
Oct 31 Fargo North W 30-27 Class AAA Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Bismarck L 14-35 Class AAA Semifinal
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Fargo South L 14-41
Aug 31 Sidney (MT) L 14-27
Sep 07 Bismarck Century L 3-28 AAA - West
Sep 14 Bismarck L 0-48 AAA - West
Sep 21 Mandan W 19-0 AAA - West
Sep 28 Dickinson L 6-13 AAA - West
Oct 05 Jamestown L 12-35 AAA - West
Oct 12 Minot L 25-48 AAA - West
Oct 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-10 AAA - West
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Devils Lake W 28-12
Sep 01 Sidney (MT) W 28-0
Sep 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 32-7 AAA - West
Sep 15 Bismarck Century L 6-14 AAA - West
Sep 22 Bismarck L 16-36 AAA - West
Sep 29 Mandan L 0-20 AAA - West
Oct 06 Dickinson W 20-6 AAA - West
Oct 13 Jamestown W 9-7 AAA - West
Oct 20 Minot L 12-37 AAA - West
Oct 24 Jamestown W 14-7 Class AAA Play-In
Oct 27 Fargo South L 0-41 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Devils Lake W 16-12
Sep 02 Sidney (MT) L 0-36
Sep 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 46-22 AAA - West
Sep 16 Bismarck Century L 9-14 AAA - West
Sep 23 Bismarck L 0-48 AAA - West
Sep 30 Mandan W 20-6 AAA - West
Oct 07 Dickinson L 19-20 AAA - West
Oct 14 Jamestown L 0-35 AAA - West
Oct 21 Minot L 0-35 AAA - West
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Grand Forks Central L 12-36
Sep 03 Sidney (MT) L 15-43
Sep 10 Minot L 13-49 AAA - West
Sep 17 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-21 AAA - West
Sep 24 Bismarck Century L 7-27 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck L 8-46 AAA - West
Oct 08 Mandan L 6-14 AAA - West
Oct 15 Dickinson W 20-0 AAA - West
Oct 22 Jamestown W 17-14 AAA - West
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Sidney (MT) W 35-26
Sep 05 Grand Forks Central L 12-29
Sep 12 Minot L 21-28 AAA - West
Sep 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 7-15 AAA - West
Sep 26 Bismarck Century L 7-20 AAA - West
Oct 03 Bismarck L 22-55 AAA - West
Oct 10 Mandan W 43-20 AAA - West
Oct 17 Dickinson L 12-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Jamestown L 14-47 AAA - West
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Sidney (MT) L 20-28
Sep 06 Grand Forks Red River W 14-13
Sep 13 Jamestown W 20-13 AAA - West
Sep 20 Minot W 14-12 AAA - West
Sep 27 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 13-6 AAA - West
Oct 04 Bismarck Century L 7-13 AAA - West
Oct 11 Bismarck W 34-21 AAA - West
Oct 18 Mandan L 8-28 AAA - West
Oct 25 Dickinson W 30-16 AAA - West
Nov 01 Fargo South L 13-21 Class AAA Quarterfinal
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Grand Forks Red River L 0-28
Aug 31 Sidney (MT) L 20-33
Sep 07 Jamestown W 27-22 AAA - West
Sep 14 Minot L 0-20 AAA - West
Sep 21 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-37 AAA - West
Sep 28 Bismarck Century W 27-14 AAA - West
Oct 05 Bismarck L 0-35 AAA - West
Oct 12 Mandan L 7-19 AAA - West
Oct 19 Dickinson L 22-40 AAA - West
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Devils Lake L 6-29
Sep 01 Sidney (MT) L 19-27
Sep 08 Dickinson L 11-21 AAA - West
Sep 15 Jamestown L 6-34 AAA - West
Sep 22 Minot L 6-24 AAA - West
Sep 29 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 20-14 AAA - West
Oct 06 Bismarck Century L 0-28 AAA - West
Oct 13 Bismarck L 14-40 AAA - West
Oct 20 Mandan W 30-29 AAA - West
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Devils Lake L 18-20
Sep 03 Sidney (MT) L 15-25
Sep 10 Dickinson L 8-15 AAA - West
Sep 17 Jamestown L 6-34 AAA - West
Sep 24 Minot L 12-28 AAA - West
Oct 01 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-28 AAA - West
Oct 08 Bismarck Century L 7-21 AAA - West
Oct 15 Bismarck W 28-20 AAA - West
Oct 22 Mandan L 7-12 AAA - West
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Devils Lake W 24-0
Sep 04 Sidney (MT) L 7-16
Sep 11 Mandan L 6-14 AAA - West
Sep 18 Dickinson L 7-28 AAA - West
Sep 25 Jamestown L 30-34 AAA - West
Oct 02 Minot W 21-6 AAA - West
Oct 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-23 AAA - West
Oct 16 Bismarck Century W 13-0 AAA - West
Oct 23 Bismarck L 14-32 AAA - West
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Devils Lake W 13-7
Sep 05 Sidney (MT) W 50-19
Sep 12 Mandan W 27-7 AAA - West
Sep 19 Dickinson L 0-28 AAA - West
Sep 26 Jamestown L 14-28 AAA - West
Oct 03 Minot L 6-13 AAA - West
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-29 AAA - West
Oct 17 Bismarck Century L 0-21 AAA - West
Oct 24 Bismarck L 12-32 AAA - West
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Sidney (MT) L 26-29
Sep 13 Bismarck Century L 13-29 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 20-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Dickinson W 23-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Minot W 18-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Mandan W 23-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 40-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 25 Bismarck L 6-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Bismarck Century L 6-27 Class A First Round
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 05 open
Sep 01 Sidney (MT) W 34-12
Sep 08 Bismarck Century L 7-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Dickinson W 9-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Minot L 0-22 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Mandan W 32-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 49-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck L 6-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Grand Forks Central W 14-13 Class A First Round
Oct 27 Bismarck Century L 6-27 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Sep 02 Sidney (MT) L 15-28
Sep 09 Bismarck L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Bismarck Century L 12-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 28-35 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson L 2-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Minot L 14-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Mandan L 12-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 56-20 Western-Dakota
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Sidney (MT) L 15-31
Sep 10 Bismarck L 6-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Bismarck Century L 12-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 24 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Dickinson L 12-31 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Minot L 15-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Mandan L 12-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 47-0 Western-Dakota
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Sidney (MT) L 7-23
Sep 11 Minot W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 48-0
Sep 25 Bismarck Century L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Bismarck L 0-25 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Dickinson L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Mandan W 27-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 15-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Minot L 6-28 Class A First Round
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 30 Dickinson L 0-27
Sep 06 Minot L 6-41 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Belcourt Turtle Mountain W 34-13
Sep 20 Bismarck Century W 34-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Bismarck L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Dickinson L 0-54 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Mandan W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-38 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Dickinson L 0-30 Class A First Round
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 open
Aug 31 Sidney (MT) L 13-27
Sep 07 Bismarck Century L 14-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 14 Minot L 12-15 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Dickinson L 0-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Mandan W 20-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 29-7
Oct 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-26 Class A First Round
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 7-9
Sep 01 Sidney (MT) L 21-26
Sep 08 Bismarck Century L 12-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 15 Minot L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Dickinson W 25-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Mandan W 28-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck W 42-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Dickinson Trinity W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 20-31 Western-Dakota
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 34-0
Sep 02 Sidney (MT) W 7-0
Sep 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-32 Western-Dakota
Sep 16 Bismarck Century W 21-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Minot W 16-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson W 14-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Mandan W 32-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Bismarck W 21-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Dickinson Trinity W 30-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Fargo South L 7-34 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 25-12
Sep 04 Sidney (MT) L 8-22
Sep 11 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 15-18 Western-Dakota
Sep 18 Bismarck Century L 6-27 Western-Dakota
Sep 25 Minot L 6-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Dickinson W 3-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Mandan W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck L 24-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Dickinson Trinity W 28-12 Western-Dakota
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 42-0
Sep 05 Sidney (MT) W 36-22
Sep 12 Dickinson Trinity W 23-13 Western-Dakota
Sep 19 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 39-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck Century W 10-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Minot L 7-10 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Dickinson W 19-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Mandan W 33-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Bismarck W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 31 Fargo Shanley Catholic W 28-14 Class A Quarterfinal
Nov 07 Fargo North L 12-21 Class A Semifinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 20-7
Aug 30 Crosby Divide County W 30-0
Sep 06 Dickinson Trinity L 6-8 Western-Dakota
Sep 13 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 20 Bismarck Century W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 27 Minot W 20-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 04 Dickinson W 19-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 11 Mandan W 28-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 18 Bismarck L 14-19 Western-Dakota
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 7-24
Sep 07 Rugby W 17-14
Sep 14 Bismarck L 0-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 21 Dickinson Trinity W 14-10 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 14-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Bismarck Century W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Minot L 12-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Dickinson L 8-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Mandan W 12-6 Western-Dakota
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic L 0-3
Sep 09 Rugby W 9-0
Sep 16 Bismarck L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Dickinson Trinity W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck Century L 0-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Minot W 14-8 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Dickinson L 7-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Mandan L 8-14 Western-Dakota
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Mandan W 20-6 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Glasgow (MT) W 14-13
Sep 17 Plentywood (MT) W 14-0
Sep 24 Bismarck L 6-9 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Dickinson Trinity W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck Century W 7-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Minot W 30-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Dickinson W 9-7 Western-Dakota
Nov 02 Grand Forks Red River L 0-41 Class A Quarterfinal
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Mandan L 6-17 Western-Dakota
Sep 11 Plentywood (MT) W 13-0
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Bismarck L 14-45 Western-Dakota
Oct 02 Dickinson Trinity L 10-16 Western-Dakota
Oct 09 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 16 Bismarck Century L 15-29 Western-Dakota
Oct 23 Minot L 0-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 30 Dickinson L 0-21 Western-Dakota
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Dickinson W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Sidney (MT) W 30-0
Sep 12 Glasgow (MT) W 24-7
Sep 19 Mandan W 21-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck W 27-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Dickinson Trinity W 35-6 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 23-21 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Bismarck Century L 12-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Minot L 22-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Devils Lake W 21-19 Class A Quarterfinal
Oct 31 Fargo Shanley Catholic L 7-28 Class A Semifinal
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Dickinson L 13-21 Western-Dakota
Sep 07 Sidney (MT) W 13-0
Sep 14 Miles City (MT) Custer County W 37-14
Sep 21 Mandan W 24-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 28 Bismarck L 7-27 Western-Dakota
Oct 05 Dickinson Trinity L 7-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 12 Bismarck St. Mary's Central W 29-13 Western-Dakota
Oct 19 Bismarck Century L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 26 Minot L 12-26 Western-Dakota
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Sidney (MT) L 6-7
Sep 15 Bismarck Century L 0-34 Western-Dakota
Sep 22 Bismarck L 11-49 Western-Dakota
Sep 29 Dickinson Trinity L 19-42 Western-Dakota
Oct 06 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-33 Western-Dakota
Oct 13 Dickinson L 0-26 Western-Dakota
Oct 20 Mandan L 8-32 Western-Dakota
Oct 27 Minot L 9-33 Western-Dakota
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 32-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 09 Sidney (MT) L 7-10
Sep 16 Bismarck Century L 0-7 Western-Dakota
Sep 23 Bismarck L 8-26 Western-Dakota
Sep 30 Dickinson Trinity W 13-0 Western-Dakota
Oct 07 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 0-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 14 Dickinson L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 21 Mandan W 17-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 28 Minot L 0-7 Western-Dakota
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Minot W 14-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 10 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 35-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 17 Jamestown W 27-21
Sep 24 Bismarck Century L 16-29 Western-Dakota
Oct 01 Bismarck L 3-28 Western-Dakota
Oct 08 Dickinson Trinity L 6-19 Western-Dakota
Oct 15 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 6-20 Western-Dakota
Oct 22 Dickinson L 6-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 29 Mandan W 15-0 Western-Dakota
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Minot W 14-9 Western-Dakota
Sep 05 Minot Bishop Ryan Catholic W 24-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 12 Jamestown W 27-12
Sep 19 Bismarck Century W 33-0 Western-Dakota
Sep 26 Bismarck L 6-35 Western-Dakota
Oct 03 Dickinson Trinity L 6-14 Western-Dakota
Oct 10 Bismarck St. Mary's Central L 13-18 Western-Dakota
Oct 17 Dickinson W 10-7 Western-Dakota
Oct 24 Mandan W 34-7 Western-Dakota