WILTON MINERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2010 1-8 .111 98-389 9
2009 2-7 .222 134-344 9
2008 1-8 .111 94-415 9
2007 2-6 .250 176-346 9
2006 2-6 .250 124-261 9
2005 5-4 .556 202-184 * P 9
2004 2-7 .222 202-273 9
2003 1-8 .111 153-268 9
2002 2-7 .222 120-286 9
2001 3-5 .375 131-164 9
2000 6-4 .600 200-180 * P 9
1999 3-5 .375 178-190 9
1998 2-7 .222 130-174 * P 9
1997 2-5 .286 109-179 9
1996 1-7 .125 108-265 9
1995 1-7 .125 127-293 9
1994 2-7 .222 149-238 9
1993 0-9 .000 146-405 9
1992 1-8 .111 158-355 9
1991 1-7 .125 96-290 9
1990 5-4 .556 158-206 * 9
1989 4-5 .444 190-208 9
1988 6-3 .667 162-156 * 9
1987 0-9 .000 85-317 9
1986 2-6 .250 90-278 9
1985 2-6 .250 64-255 9
1984 3-6 .333 146-250 9
1983 6-3 .667 250-232 * 9
1982 3-6 .333 124-214 9
1981 4-5 .444 130-257 9
1980 6-1 .857 215-112 * 9
1979 0-8 .000 24-178
1978 0-9 .000 18-268
1977 3-6 .333 96-199
1976 1-7 .125 41-169
1975 3-5 .375 96-208
67-193 .258 7 of 36
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Southern McLean Roughriders   2011-
Wilton/Wing Miners   2003-10
Wilton/Wing/Tuttle Miners   19??-2002
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Washburn Cardinals   2011-
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Wing Royals   1985-2010
Tuttle Trojans   19??-2002
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 18-21
Aug 27 Drake-Anamoose L 6-42
Sep 03 Hettinger L 12-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 10 Beach L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 17 Richardton-Taylor L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Center-Stanton W 34-16 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Mott-Regent L 0-62 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Underwood L 8-64 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Washburn L 12-62 9-Man - Region 6
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 26-24
Aug 28 Drake-Anamoose L 22-32
Sep 04 Hettinger W 18-15 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Beach L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Richardton-Taylor L 20-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Center-Stanton L 22-25 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Mott-Regent L 0-66 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Underwood L 20-52 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 Washburn L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Drake L 8-36
Aug 29 Washburn L 8-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 05 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 12 Belfield L 20-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 19 Center-Stanton W 26-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 26 Hettinger L 14-45 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 03 Mott-Regent L 0-64 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 10 Richardton-Taylor L 6-66 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 Underwood L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Washburn L 34-42 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 31 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 54-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 07 Belfield L 20-47 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 14 Center-Stanton W 36-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Hettinger L 20-48 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Mott-Regent L 0-58 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Richardton-Taylor L 6-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Underwood L 6-65 9-Man - Region 6
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Hettinger L 8-39
Sep 01 New Salem L 16-52
Sep 08 Richardton-Taylor L 0-34
Sep 15 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Williston Trinity Christian W 36-6
Sep 29 Underwood L 12-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Washburn L 22-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 Center-Stanton W 30-26 9-Man - Region 6
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 Mott-Regent L 18-30
Sep 02 New Salem L 8-40
Sep 09 Richardton-Taylor W 20-6
Sep 16 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 22-10 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 New England W 34-14
Sep 30 Underwood W 42-16 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Washburn L 8-22 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Center-Stanton W 38-12 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 21 New Salem L 12-34 9-Man First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Mott-Regent L 22-32
Sep 03 Strasburg L 8-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Napoleon L 8-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Steele-Dawson L 28-51 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Edgeley L 22-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Linton L 22-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Underwood W 34-0 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Wishek W 46-14 9-Man - Region 4
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fort Yates Standing Rock W 41-0
Sep 05 Strasburg L 22-25 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Napoleon L 6-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Steele-Dawson L 6-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Edgeley L 8-32 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Linton L 12-57 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Underwood L 26-30 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Wishek L 32-42 9-Man - Region 4
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Steele-Dawson L 14-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Strasburg L 6-45 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Parshall L 6-16
Sep 24 Napoleon L 21-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 Wishek W 35-26 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 04 Linton L 6-43 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Edgeley W 20-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Underwood L 12-44 9-Man - Region 4
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Steele-Dawson W 27-8 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 35-0 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Strasburg L 0-38 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 open
Sep 18 Napoleon L 14-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Wishek W 37-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 28 Linton L 6-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Edgeley L 6-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Underwood L 6-22 9-Man - Region 4
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Carson W 26-20
Sep 01 Napoleon W 41-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 Linton L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Strasburg L 16-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Steele-Dawson W 12-7 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 22-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Underwood L 14-17 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Wishek W 38-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 New England W 25-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 20 Linton L 6-32 9-Man Second Round
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Carson L 14-24
Sep 03 Napoleon L 6-8 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Linton L 7-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Strasburg W 37-20 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Steele-Dawson W 53-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 19-60 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Underwood L 12-22 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Wishek W 30-18 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Carson L 0-0 ?
Sep 04 Leeds L 6-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 11 Fessenden-Bowdon L 14-32 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Maddock L 0-0 9-Man - Region 4 ?
Sep 25 Drake W 28-14 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 02 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 16-28 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Parshall L 0-0 ?
Oct 13 Towner W 46-26 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Napoleon L 20-34 9-Man First Round
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Carson W 26-20
Sep 05 Leeds L 0-30 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 Fessenden-Bowdon L 0-7 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 19 Maddock L 14-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Drake W 31-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 8-46 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 open
Oct 14 open
Oct 17 Towner L 30-42 9-Man - Region 4
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Carson L 10-30
Sep 06 Fessenden L 12-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Surrey L 28-53 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 Drake W 14-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 8-28 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Underwood L 0-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Center L 28-30 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Maddock L 8-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Carson L 24-30
Sep 01 Maddock L 8-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 Fessenden L 8-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Surrey W 43-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Drake L 16-33 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 14-38 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Underwood L 6-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Center L 8-46 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Carson L 12-36
Sep 02 Towner L 14-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 09 Maddock L 8-40 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 16 Fessenden W 44-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 23 Surrey L 16-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 30 Drake L 8-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 07 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 8-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 Underwood W 31-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 18 Wishek L 8-18
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Carson L 14-34
Sep 03 Wishek L 0-42
Sep 10 Towner L 32-58 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 17 Fessenden L 12-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 24 Maddock L 40-68 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 01 Drake L 20-37 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 08 Surrey L 28-36 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Underwood L 0-46 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 19 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-50 9-Man - Region 5
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Carson L 0-44
Sep 04 Towner L 28-52 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 11 Fessenden L 28-48 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Maddock L 18-47 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Drake L 12-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Steele-Dawson W 32-20
Oct 09 Underwood L 7-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 14-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 20 Dunseith L 19-20
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Carson L 8-38
Sep 06 Fessenden L 20-45 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 Maddock L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Sep 20 Drake L 14-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 McClusky W 20-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Underwood L 20-64 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-43 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Towner L 14-48 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 22 open
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Carson L 12-24
Sep 07 Maddock L 8-54 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 14 Drake L 20-26 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 21 McClusky W 24-6 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 28 Underwood W 24-0 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 05 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 14-60 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 12 Towner W 26-22 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Fessenden W 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 23 Steele-Dawson W 30-14
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Carson W 26-14
Sep 01 Drake L 6-32 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 08 McClusky W 36-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 15 Underwood L 0-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 22 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 30-24 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 29 Towner L 20-33 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 06 Fessenden W 34-6 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 13 Maddock L 20-54 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 17 Steele-Dawson L 18-21
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Steele-Dawson W 32-0 9-Man - Region 6
Aug 30 Fessenden W 28-8
Sep 09 Wishek W 15-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 Strasburg L 6-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Ashley W 23-16 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 27-16 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Underwood L 12-48 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 McClusky W 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 18 New Salem L 19-26 9-Man - Region 6
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 New Salem L 0-46 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Steele-Dawson L 12-18 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 Fessenden L 25-48
Sep 18 Wishek L 6-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Strasburg L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Ashley L 8-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-33 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 Underwood L 14-50 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 20 McClusky L 8-24 9-Man - Region 6
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Washburn L 14-30 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 05 Bowdon L 6-46 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Drake L 12-36 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 McClusky L 6-34 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 New Rockford W 12-11 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 10 Fessenden W 34-32 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 14 Underwood L 6-47 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 21 open
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Bowdon L 0-45 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 06 Drake W 13-0 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 13 McClusky L 6-28 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 20 open
Sep 24 New Rockford L 0-42 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 27 Anamoose W 27-12 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 04 Minnewaukan L 6-44 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 11 Fessenden L 12-42 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 15 Maddock L 0-42 9-Man - Region 5
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Parshall L 12-18
Sep 07 Glenburn L 0-40
Sep 14 McClusky L 6-34
Sep 21 Wishek W 36-26
Oct 05 Ashley L 14-28
Oct 12 Bowdon L 12-26
Oct 16 Des Lacs-Burlington W 16-14
Oct 19 Carpio W 30-6
Oct 23 Drake L 20-58
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Glenburn L 8-14
Sep 09 Parshall L 12-44
Sep 16 Stanton W 34-22
Sep 23 McClusky W 20-14 Lake-Sakakawea
Sep 30 Wishek W 44-8
Oct 07 Riverdale W 36-14 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 14 Bowdon L 6-62 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 18 Stanton W 62-28 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 25 Drake W 28-26
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Parshall L 14-22
Sep 10 Glenburn L 18-26
Sep 17 Stanton W 30-8
Sep 24 Riverdale W 20-12 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 01 Steele-Dawson L 6-22
Oct 08 Stanton W 16-14 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 15 Bowdon L 6-62 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 19 McClusky L 14-36 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 26 Des Lacs-Burlington L 0-12
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Parshall L 6-20
Sep 11 Riverdale W 30-12 Lake-Sakakawea
Sep 18 Stanton W 26-14 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 02 Strasburg L 18-27
Oct 09 Des Lacs-Burlington L 6-28
Oct 16 Bowdon W 26-20 Lake-Sakakawea
Oct 20 Roseglen White Shield W 2-0 Lake-Sakakawea F
Oct 23 Glenburn L 0-88
Oct 30 Elgin L 16-48
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Parshall W 40-14
Sep 02 Elgin L 0-20
Sep 05 Flasher W 46-40
Sep 12 ????? 0-0
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Glen Ullin W 28-6
Oct 03 Strasburg W 34-24
Oct 10 Riverdale W 12-0
Oct 17 Bowdon W 55-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Garrison L 12-35
Sep 07 Washburn L 0-12 Missouri-Basin
Sep 14 Velva L 6-24 Missouri-Basin
Sep 28 Rolla L 0-18
Oct 05 Fessenden L 6-46 Missouri-Basin
Oct 12 Underwood L 12-22 Missouri-Basin
Oct 16 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-12 Missouri-Basin
Oct 19 Hazen L 0-38
Oct 26 Napoleon L 0-6
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Garrison L 0-42
Sep 08 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-34 Missouri-Basin
Sep 15 Washburn L 0-0 Missouri-Basin ?
Sep 22 Velva L 0-38 Missouri-Basin
Sep 29 McClusky L 0-22 Missouri-Basin
Oct 03 Hazen L 0-18
Oct 13 Fessenden L 6-18 Missouri-Basin
Oct 17 Underwood L 6-43 Missouri-Basin
Oct 24 Napoleon L 6-53
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Hettinger L 0-46
Sep 09 Underwood W 26-6 Missouri-Basin
Sep 16 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 0-0 Missouri-Basin ?
Sep 23 Washburn L 0-12 Missouri-Basin
Sep 30 Velva L 14-33 Missouri-Basin
Oct 04 Hazen L 12-28
Oct 07 McClusky W 14-6 Missouri-Basin
Oct 14 Garrison L 8-32 Missouri-Basin
Oct 18 Fessenden L 22-36 Missouri-Basin
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Hettinger L 0-0 ?
Sep 07 Fessenden L 8-22 Missouri-Basin
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Underwood L 6-22 Missouri-Basin
Sep 24 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-26 Missouri-Basin
Oct 01 Washburn W 9-6 Missouri-Basin
Oct 08 Velva L 6-29 Missouri-Basin
Oct 15 Fort Yates Standing Rock L 0-0 ?
Oct 22 Garrison L 0-64 Missouri-Basin
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Beulah L 0-33
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Garrison L 12-20 Missouri-Basin
Sep 19 Fessenden L 0-46 Missouri-Basin
Sep 26 Underwood W 28-26 Missouri-Basin
Oct 03 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-37 Missouri-Basin
Oct 10 Washburn W 14-0 Missouri-Basin
Oct 17 Velva L 22-46 Missouri-Basin
Oct 21 Roseglen White Shield W 20-0 Missouri-Basin