2000 North Dakota High School Football Standings

  REGION   OVERALL
9-MAN - REGION 1   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
Hankinson Pirates 6-0 1.000 130-62 6-1 .857 136-103
Hope-Page Wolverines 7-1 .875 269-86 11-2 .846 430-187
Ellendale Cardinals 6-2 .750 156-78 7-3 .700 192-112
Edgeley Rangers 5-3 .625 112-92 6-4 .600 167-154
Forman Sargent Central Cadets 4-2   .667 40-66   5-2 .714 78-72
Rogers North Central Corvairs 3-5 .375 152-196 4-5 .444 200-226
Hunter Northern Cass Jaguars 2-6 .250 82-94 2-7 .222 96-148
Fairmount Pheasants 0-7 .000 24-102 0-8 .000 24-102
Milnor Bison 0-7 .000 22-215 0-8 .000 28-243
           
Aug. 25, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley 28, Rogers North Central 9
Ellendale 0, Hunter Northern Cass 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Forman Sargent Central 0, Fairmount 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hankinson 36, Hope-Page 30
Wishek 28, Milnor 6 *
Sep. 1, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley 24, Hunter Northern Cass 0
Forman Sargent Central 0, Milnor 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hankinson 0, Fairmount 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hope-Page 33, Ellendale 16
Rogers North Central 48, Tower City Maple Valley 30 *
Sep. 8, 2000 Weekend
Ellendale 30, Fairmount 0
Forman Sargent Central 38, Tower City Maple Valley 6 *
Hankinson 42, Milnor 0
Hope-Page 41, Edgeley 7
Rogers North Central 26, Hunter Northern Cass 18
Sep. 12, 2000 Weekend
Ellendale 42, Edgeley 7
Forman Sargent Central 0, Hunter Northern Cass 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hankinson 32, Rogers North Central 14
Sep. 15, 2000 Weekend
Buxton Central Valley 54, Hunter Northern Cass 14 *
Edgeley 0, Fairmount 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Ellendale 0, Milnor 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hope-Page 32, Rogers North Central 20
Sep. 19, 2000 Weekend
Tower City Maple Valley 0, Fairmount 0 * *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Sep. 22, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley 46, Milnor 0
Ellendale 14, Forman Sargent Central 6
Hope-Page 14, Hunter Nothern Cass 7
Rogers North Central 14, Fairmount 8
Sep. 26, 2000 Weekend
Hope-Page 52, Milnor 0
Sep. 29, 2000 Weekend
Hankinson 20, Ellendale 18
Hope-Page 57, Tower City Maple Valley 21 *
Hunter Northern Cass 21, Fairmount 16
Rogers North Central 35, Milnor 8
Oct. 6, 2000 Weekend
Ellendale 28, Tower City Maple Valley 20 *
Forman Sargent Central 34, Rogers North Central 22
Hope-Page 37, Fairmount 0
Hunter Northern Cass 36, Milnor 14
Oct. 13, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley 47, Tower City Maple Valley 20 *
Ellendale 36, Rogers North Central 12
Hankinson 0, Hunter Northern Cass 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hope-Page 30, Forman Sargent Central 0
Oct. 17, 2000 Weekend
Buxton Central Valley 42, Edgeley 8 * FIRST ROUND
Towner 14, Ellendale 8 * FIRST ROUND
Oct. 20, 2000 Weekend
Hope-Page 41, Lakota 14 * SECOND ROUND
New Rockford 41, Hankinson 6 * SECOND ROUND
Oct. 27, 2000 Weekend
Hope-Page 31, New Rockford 14 * STATE QUARTERFINAL
Nov. 3, 2000 Weekend
Hope-Page 24, Maddock 22 * STATE SEMIFINAL
Nov. 10, 2000 Weekend
Linton 30, Hope-Page 8 * DAKOTA BOWL VIII
   
Sep. 15, 2000 Weekend
Forman Sargent Central vs. Hankinson
Sep. 29, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley vs. Forman Sargent Central
Oct. 6, 2000 Weekend
Edgeley vs. Hankinson
Oct. 13, 2000 Weekend
Fairmount vs. Milnor
   
* Signifies that game is non-region