2004 North Dakota High School Football Standings

  REGION   OVERALL
9-MAN - REGION 1   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
Tower City Maple Valley Raiders 6-1 .857 224-139 8-2 .800 323-171
Wyndmere Warriors 6-1 .857 216-84 7-3 .700 271-154
Milnor Bison 5-2 .714 212-72 6-3 .667 254-114
Hankinson Pirates 5-2 .714 206-122 6-3 .667 245-156
Colfax Richland Colts 3-4 .429 140-199 3-5 .375 160-245
Forman Sargent Central Cadets 2-5   .286 98-124   3-5 .375 134-124
Ellendale Cardinals 1-6 .143 108-212 1-7 .125 132-238
Enderlin Eagles 0-7 .000 62-312 0-8 .000 62-354
           
Aug. 27, 2004 Weekend
Buxton Central Valley 46, Colfax Richland 20 *
Elgin-New Leipzig 42, Enderlin 0 *
Forman Sargent Central 36, Richardton-Taylor 0 *
Hankinson 39, Center-Stanton 0 *
Milnor 32, Ellendale 6
Tower City Maple Valley 48, Maddock 6 *
Wyndmere 42, New England 28 *
Sep. 3, 2004 Weekend
Hankinson 26, Ellendale 12
Milnor 52, Colfax Richland 0
Tower City Maple Valley 14, Forman Sargent Central 7
Wyndmere 54, Enderlin 6
Sep. 10, 2004 Weekend
Tower City Maple Valley 39, Ellendale 16
Wyndmere 0, Milnor 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hankinson 40, Colfax Richland 32
Forman Sargent Central 47, Enderlin 0
Sep. 17, 2004 Weekend
Tower City Maple Valley 47, Colfax Richland 20
Wyndmere 26, Hankinson 8
Milnor 56, Enderlin 22
Forman Sargent Central 20, Ellendale 2
Sep. 21, 2004 Weekend
Hope-Page 26, Ellendale 24 *
Wyndmere 42, Colfax Richland 17
Sep. 24, 2004 Weekend
Colfax Richland 22, Forman Sargent Central 6
Ellendale 60, Enderlin 6
Milnor 28, Hankinson 20
Tower City Maple Valley 41, Wyndmere 20
Oct. 1, 2004 Weekend
Colfax Richland 49, Ellendale 12
Hankinson 48, Enderlin 6
Tower City Maple Valley 24, Milnor 8
Wyndmere 34, Forman Sargent Central 12
Oct. 8, 2004 Weekend
Colfax Richland 0, Enderlin 0 *SCORE UNKNOWN*
Hankinson 48, Tower City Maple Valley 12
Milnor 36, Forman Sargent Central 0
Wyndmere 40, Ellendale 0
Oct. 12, 2004 Weekend
Hankinson 16, Forman Sargent Central 6
Tower City Maple Valley 47, Enderlin 20
Oct. 15, 2004 Weekend
Buxton Central Valley 42, Wyndmere 13 * FIRST ROUND
Leeds 34, Hankinson 0 * FIRST ROUND
Milnor 28, Cando 0 * FIRST ROUND
Oct. 22, 2004 Weekend
Tower City Maple Valley 33, Petersburg Dakota Prairie 0 * SECOND ROUND
Walhalla 42, Milnor 14 * SECOND ROUND
Oct. 29, 2004 Weekend
Edinburg 26, Tower City Maple Valley 18 * STATE QUARTERFINAL
   
* Signifies that game is non-region