2010 North Dakota High School Football Standings

  REGION   OVERALL
9-MAN - REGION 4   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
Fessenden-Bowdon Bears 6-0 1.000 318-82 11-2 .846 482-199
St. John Woodchucks 5-1 .833 257-98 9-2 .818 419-211
Towner Cardinals 4-2 .667 244-150 6-4 .600 358-233
Cando North Star Bearcats 3-3 .500 270-200 7-4 .636 462-310
Leeds Lions 2-4 .333 155-225 3-5 .375 208-267
Drake-Anamoose Raiders 1-5 .167 76-246 2-7 .222 150-332
Dunseith Dragons 0-6 .000 6-333 0-9 .000 18-454
           
Aug. 24, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 42, Hoople Valley 8 *
Kenmare 36, Dunseith 6 *
Steele-Dawson 36, Drake-Anamoose 20 *
Towner 26, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 7 *
Aug. 27, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 36, Walhalla 14 *
Crosby Divide County 36, Towner 22 *
Drake-Anamoose 42, Wilton 6 *
Fort Totten Four Winds 26, Dunseith 6 *
Lakota 30, Leeds 0 *
New Rockford-Sheyenne 21, Fessenden-Bowdon 19 *
St. John 36, Westhope 22 *
Sep. 3, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 48, Leeds 18
Fessenden-Bowdon 34, St. John 14
Surrey 44, Drake-Anamoose 12 *
Towner 38, Dunseith 0
Sep. 10, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 38, Lakota 30 *
Fessenden-Bowdon 84, Dunseith 0
St. John 41, Drake-Anamoose 8
Towner 54, Leeds 22
Sep. 14, 2010 Weekend
Westhope 59, Dunseith 0 *
Sep. 17, 2010 Weekend
Drake-Anamoose 34, Dunseith 0
Fessenden-Bowdon 52, Leeds 12
St. John 44, Petersburg Dakota Prairie 28 *
Towner 58, Cando North Star 48
Sep. 24, 2010 Weekend
Fessenden-Bowdon 48, Cando North Star 30
Leeds 44, Drake-Anamoose 20
St. John 40, Towner 14
Oct. 1, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 48, Drake-Anamoose 14
Fessenden-Bowdon 40, Towner 26
Leeds 53, Fort Totten Four Winds 12 *
St. John 52, Dunseith 0
Oct. 8, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 70, Dunseith 0
Fessenden-Bowdon 50, Parshall 0 *
St. John 44, Leeds 8
Towner 54, Drake-Anamoose 0
Oct. 12, 2010 Weekend
Fessenden-Bowdon 59, Drake-Anamoose 0
Leeds 55, Dunseith 6
St. John 66, Cando North Star 34
Oct. 15, 2010 Weekend
Cando North Star 44, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 * FIRST ROUND
St. John 38, Surrey 8 * FIRST ROUND
Towner 50, Beach 20 * FIRST ROUND
Oct. 22, 2010 Weekend
Fessenden-Bowdon 28, Crosby Divide County 26 * SECOND ROUND
Mott-Regent 30, Cando North Star 24 * SECOND ROUND
St. John 36, Richardton-Taylor 30 * SECOND ROUND
Westhope 20, Towner 16 * SECOND ROUND
Oct. 29, 2010 Weekend
Fessenden-Bowdon 27, St. John 8 * STATE QUARTERFINAL
Nov. 5, 2010 Weekend
Fessenden-Bowdon 28, Mott-Regent 8 * STATE SEMIFINAL
Nov. 12, 2010 Weekend
Wyndmere 54, Fessenden-Bowdon 12 * DAKOTA BOWL XVIII
   
* Signifies that game is non-region