KULM GOPHERS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1988 5-3 .625 140-175 * 9
1987 3-6 .333 120-192 9
1986 1-6 .143 84-238 9
1985 0-8 .000 34-316 9
1984 1-7 .125 118-344 9
1983 1-8 .111 70-236 9
1982 6-3 .667 219-165 * 9
1981 2-7 .222 111-364 9
1980 6-3 .667 264-109 * 9
1979 4-5 .444 220-227 9
1978 2-5 .286 68-328 9
1977 3-5 .375 126-202 9
1976 3-5 .375 76-174 9
1975 4-5 .444 140-145 9
41-76 .350 3 of 14
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm Thunder   2013-
Edgeley/Kulm Rebels   1989-2012
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Ellendale Cardinals   2013-
Edgeley Rangers   1989-2012
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Forbes Hi-Liners   1985-88
Jud Trojans   1986-88
Gackle Orioles   1987-88
   
RECORDS vs. OPPONENTS G W-L PCT. LAST
MEETING
Linton 12 1-11 .083 1986
Napoleon 12 3-9 .250 1986
Steele-Dawson 12 7-5 .583 1986
Strasburg 12 5-7 .417 1986
Wishek 12 1-11 .083 1986
Zeeland 11 3-8 .273 1985
Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic 9 1-8 .111 1983
Edgeley 8 3-5 .375 1988
Ashley 7 3-4 .429 1986
Gwinner North Sargent 4 4-0 1.000 1988
Ellendale 2 1-1 .500 1988
Gackle 2 2-0 1.000 1976
Hankinson 2 0-2 .000 1988
LaMoure 2 0-2 .000 1988
Milnor 2 1-1 .500 1988
Wimbledon-Courtenay 2 2-0 1.000 1988
Wyndmere 2 0-2 .000 1988
Colfax Richland 1 1-0 1.000 1987
Fairmount 1 1-0 1.000 1987
Hazelton 1 1-0 1.000 1975
Wimbledon 1 1-0 1.000 1979
TOTALS 41-76 .350
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Ellendale W 28-21 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 02 Hankinson L 12-32 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Milnor W 28-22 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 23 Gwinner North Sargent W 24-12 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 30 Wyndmere L 6-18 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 07 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 14-6
Oct 11 Edgeley W 28-22 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 18 LaMoure L 0-42 9-Man - Region 1
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Ellendale L 0-22 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 04 Hankinson L 8-32 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 11 Colfax Richland W 34-19 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 18 Milnor L 6-22 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 25 Gwinner North Sargent W 22-14 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 02 Wyndmere L 0-47 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 09 Fairmount W 34-0
Oct 13 Edgeley L 16-36 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 20 LaMoure L 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Strasburg L 6-38 South-Central
Sep 12 Steele-Dawson W 18-12 South-Central
Sep 19 Ashley L 6-32 South-Central
Sep 26 Edgeley L 14-54 South-Central
Oct 03 Wishek L 6-22 South-Central
Oct 10 Linton L 28-45 South-Central
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Napoleon L 6-35 South-Central
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Napoleon L 14-44 South-Central
Sep 06 Strasburg L 0-36 South-Central
Sep 13 Steele-Dawson L 12-36 South-Central
Sep 17 Edgeley L 0-40 South-Central
Sep 20 Linton L 0-34 South-Central
Sep 27 Ashley L 6-46 South-Central
Oct 04 Wishek L 2-44 South-Central
Oct 11 open
Oct 15 Zeeland L 0-36 South-Central
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Steele-Dawson L 16-38 South-Central
Sep 07 Napoleon L 14-48 South-Central
Sep 14 Wishek L 26-50 South-Central
Sep 21 Zeeland W 34-30 South-Central
Sep 28 Ashley L 14-44 South-Central
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Linton L 8-48 South-Central
Oct 19 Strasburg L 6-46 South-Central
Oct 23 Edgeley L 0-40
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Edgeley L 0-20
Sep 09 Steele-Dawson L 0-18 South-Central
Sep 16 Napoleon W 20-6 South-Central
Sep 23 Wishek L 14-17 South-Central
Sep 30 Zeeland L 8-22 South-Central
Oct 07 Ashley L 0-30 South-Central
Oct 14 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-40 South-Central
Oct 18 Linton L 6-28 South-Central
Oct 25 Strasburg L 22-55 South-Central
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Strasburg L 12-25 South-Central
Sep 10 Edgeley W 34-0
Sep 17 Steele-Dawson W 22-6 South-Central
Sep 24 Napoleon W 51-6 South-Central
Oct 01 Wishek W 22-20 South-Central
Oct 08 Zeeland L 6-22 South-Central
Oct 15 Ashley W 36-34 South-Central
Oct 19 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic W 30-6 South-Central
Oct 26 Linton L 6-46 South-Central
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Linton L 0-70 South-Central
Sep 11 Strasburg L 8-40 South-Central
Sep 18 Edgeley W 32-22
Sep 25 Steele-Dawson L 12-22 South-Central
Oct 02 Napoleon L 0-36 South-Central
Oct 09 Wishek L 6-32 South-Central
Oct 16 Zeeland L 6-56 South-Central
Oct 20 Ashley W 39-30 South-Central
Oct 27 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 8-56 South-Central
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 8-20 South-Central
Sep 05 Linton L 6-34 South-Central
Sep 12 Strasburg W 24-0 South-Central
Sep 19 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 42-12
Sep 26 Steele-Dawson W 40-0 South-Central
Oct 03 Napoleon W 42-7 South-Central
Oct 10 Wishek L 8-16 South-Central
Oct 17 Zeeland W 56-6 South-Central
Oct 21 Ashley W 38-14 South-Central
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Wimbledon W 44-0
Sep 07 Zeeland L 6-28 South-Central
Sep 14 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 8-50 South-Central
Sep 21 Strasburg W 82-13 South-Central
Sep 28 Napoleon L 20-32 South-Central
Oct 05 Steele-Dawson W 8-0 South-Central
Oct 12 Wishek L 18-40 South-Central
Oct 16 Linton L 6-52 South-Central
Oct 26 Gwinner North Sargent W 28-12
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Linton L 6-72 South-Central
Sep 15 Zeeland L 6-66 South-Central
Sep 22 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-56 South-Central
Sep 29 Strasburg W 34-30 South-Central
Oct 06 Napoleon L 0-44 South-Central
Oct 13 Steele-Dawson W 22-14 South-Central
Oct 20 Wishek L 0-46 South-Central
Oct 24 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 20-28 South-Central
Sep 09 Wishek L 0-52 South-Central
Sep 16 Gwinner North Sargent W 22-12
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Steele-Dawson W 28-14 South-Central
Oct 07 Linton L 28-44 South-Central
Oct 14 Zeeland L 22-44 South-Central
Oct 21 Strasburg W 0-0 South-Central ?
Oct 28 Napoleon L 6-8 South-Central
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Napoleon L 0-54 South-Central
Sep 10 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-20 South-Central
Sep 17 Wishek L 6-42 South-Central
Sep 24 Gackle W 2-0 F
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Steele-Dawson L 12-20 South-Central
Oct 15 Linton W 13-6 South-Central
Oct 19 Zeeland L 6-20 South-Central
Oct 29 Strasburg W 37-12 South-Central
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Strasburg L 14-16 South-Central
Sep 12 Napoleon L 0-49 South-Central
Sep 19 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 8-16 South-Central
Sep 26 Wishek L 8-30 South-Central
Oct 03 Gackle W 34-8 South-Central
Oct 10 Hazelton W 36-0 South-Central
Oct 17 Steele-Dawson W 13-0 South-Central
Oct 21 Linton L 12-26 South-Central
Oct 24 Zeeland W 15-0 South-Central