STEELE-DAWSON PIRATES
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
2016 6-4 .600 284-202 * P 9
2015 2-6 .250 172-214 9
2014 1-7 .125 118-258
2013 1-7 .125 107-205
2012 1-7 .125 97-185
2011 1-7 .125 99-238
2010 6-3 .667 267-195 * P 9
2009 7-3 .700 315-248 * P 9
2008 4-4 .500 181-235 9
2007 1-7 .125 62-300 9
2006 1-7 .125 68-277
2005 5-4 .556 166-152 * P
2004 8-2 .800 299-175 * P 9
2003 3-5 .375 150-173 9
2002 4-4 .500 137-205 9
2001 2-6 .250 89-200 9
2000 3-5 .375 136-188 9
1999 0-8 .000 41-365 9
1998 2-6 .250 76-168 9
1997 4-4 .500 118-176 9
1996 4-4 .500 134-144 9
1995 2-6 .250 72-210 9
1994 1-8 .111 72-282 9
1993 0-9 .000 62-355 9
1992 0-9 .000 88-383 9
1991 0-8 .000 48-248 9
1990 3-5 .375 136-176 9
1989 1-7 .125 79-245 9
1988 0-8 .000 48-262 9
1987 3-6 .333 88-227 9
1986 1-7 .125 114-256 9
1985 2-6 .250 120-243 9
1984 6-3 .667 252-107 * 9
1983 6-3 .667 158-65 * 9
1982 4-5 .444 112-171 9
1981 3-5 .375 126-216 9
1980 0-8 .000 26-256 9
1979 1-6 .143 62-162 9
1978 1-6 .143 38-231 9
1977 1-6 .143 68-314 9
1976 2-6 .250 50-184 9
1975 3-6 .333 96-242 9
106-242 .305 7 of 42
   
NOTES:
Formed consortium with Tappen in 2014
Consolidated with Tappen in 2017
 
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Kidder County Pirates   2006-16
Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Tuttle-Pettibone Pirates   2003-05
Steele-Dawson/Tappen Pirates   ????-02
 
CO-OP PARTNER HISTORY:
Tappen Comets   1983-2016
Driscoll Dragons   1983-??
Robinson Hornets   1985-??
Tuttle Trojans   1987-??
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 19 LaMoure W 54-12
Aug 26 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 8-38 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 02 Strasburg W 34-16 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 09 Linton L 16-36 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 16 Underwood W 30-0 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 23 Center-Stanton W 48-14 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 30 Wishek W 34-0 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 07 Napoleon L 20-40 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 11 open
Oct 14 New Rockford-Sheyenne W 24-22 9-Man First Round
Oct 21 Hankinson L 16-24 9-Man Second Round
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 LaMoure L 0-12
Aug 28 Bismarck Shiloh Christian L 6-36 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 04 Strasburg L 12-40 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 11 Linton L 8-30 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 18 Underwood L 16-20 9-Man - Region 3
Sep 25 Center-Stanton W 56-28 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 02 Wishek W 50-16 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 09 Napoleon L 24-32 9-Man - Region 3
Oct 13 open
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 New Salem L 14-16
Sep 05 Hunter Northern Cass L 7-36 A - Region 1
Sep 12 Carrington L 0-42 A - Region 1
Sep 19 Milnor L 14-26 A - Region 1
Sep 26 Ellendale W 43-6 A - Region 1
Oct 03 Oakes L 18-49 A - Region 1
Oct 10 Linton L 0-33 A - Region 1
Oct 17 Hillsboro L 22-50 A - Region 1
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 open
Aug 30 New Salem L 24-27
Sep 06 Hunter Northern Cass L 6-20 A - Region 1
Sep 13 Carrington L 12-36 A - Region 1
Sep 20 Milnor L 0-44 A - Region 1
Sep 27 Ellendale W 35-14 A - Region 1
Oct 04 Oakes L 0-7 A - Region 1
Oct 11 Linton L 6-22 A - Region 1
Oct 18 Hillsboro L 24-35 A - Region 1
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 New Salem L 14-24
Aug 31 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg L 14-20 A - Region 1
Sep 07 Enderlin L 0-20 A - Region 1
Sep 14 Milnor L 17-33 A - Region 1
Sep 21 Oakes L 12-24 A - Region 1
Sep 28 Linton L 12-32 A - Region 1
Oct 05 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran W 16-12 A - Region 1
Oct 12 Hunter Northern Cass L 12-20 A - Region 1
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 23 open
Aug 26 New Salem L 0-30
Sep 02 Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg W 40-0 A - Region 1
Sep 09 Enderlin L 6-41 A - Region 1
Sep 16 Milnor L 6-46 A - Region 1
Sep 23 Oakes L 23-34 A - Region 1
Sep 30 Linton L 0-21 A - Region 1
Oct 07 Fargo Oak Grove Lutheran L 12-14 A - Region 1
Oct 14 Hunter Northern Cass L 12-52 A - Region 1
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Drake-Anamoose W 36-20
Aug 27 Washburn L 14-36
Sep 03 Strasburg W 50-0 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 10 Edgeley W 38-6 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 17 Napoleon L 6-24 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 24 Wishek W 34-22 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 01 Ellendale W 38-26 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 08 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 50-19 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Walhalla L 14-36 9-Man Second Round
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Drake-Anamoose W 34-14
Aug 28 Washburn W 44-30
Sep 04 Strasburg W 20-6 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 11 Edgeley W 46-14 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 18 Napoleon L 26-34 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 25 Wishek L 30-44 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 02 Ellendale W 37-12 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 09 Bismarck Shiloh Christian W 22-14 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 16 open
Oct 20 Petersburg Dakota Prairie W 44-42 9-Man First Round
Oct 23 Wyndmere L 12-38 9-Man Second Round
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 open
Aug 29 Drake W 36-22
Sep 05 Strasburg W 20-6 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 12 Forman Sargent Central W 28-20 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 19 Napoleon L 6-28 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 26 Ellendale L 20-38 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 03 Edgeley W 35-34 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 10 Oakes L 6-53 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 17 Wishek L 30-34 9-Man - Region 1
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 21 open
Aug 24 Drake W 26-6
Aug 31 Strasburg L 0-30 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 07 Forman Sargent Central L 8-20 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 14 Napoleon L 0-50 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 21 Ellendale L 6-38 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 28 Edgeley L 0-64 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 05 Oakes L 0-42 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 12 Wishek L 22-50 9-Man - Region 1
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 25 Garrison W 33-14
Sep 01 Linton L 0-50 A - Region 1
Sep 08 Hankinson L 6-40 A - Region 1
Sep 15 Wyndmere L 0-41 A - Region 1
Sep 22 Wishek L 0-34 A - Region 1
Sep 29 Kindred L 6-52 A - Region 1
Oct 06 Enderlin L 8-18 A - Region 1
Oct 13 LaMoure L 15-28 A - Region 1
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 22 open
Aug 26 Garrison W 9-6
Sep 02 Linton W 12-6 A - Region 1
Sep 09 Hankinson W 32-0 A - Region 1
Sep 16 Wyndmere L 18-19 A - Region 1
Sep 23 Wishek W 6-0 A - Region 1
Sep 30 Kindred L 28-36 A - Region 1
Oct 07 Milnor W 47-6 A - Region 1
Oct 14 LaMoure L 14-38 A - Region 1
Oct 21 Cavalier L 0-41 Class A First Round
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 22-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 03 Wishek W 55-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Linton W 45-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 Wilton W 51-28 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Napoleon W 14-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Underwood W 38-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Edgeley L 12-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Strasburg W 30-6 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 New Salem W 20-6 9-Man First Round
Oct 22 Crosby Divide County L 12-39 9-Man Second Round
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 05 Wishek W 39-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Linton L 0-36 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 23 Wilton W 20-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 26 Napoleon L 16-20 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 03 Underwood L 13-27 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Edgeley L 26-40 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 14 Strasburg W 24-18 9-Man - Region 4
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Wilton W 22-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 06 Underwood L 8-45 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 13 Napoleon L 13-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 20 Wishek W 24-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Edgeley W 20-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Strasburg L 0-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 11 Linton L 22-54 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 28-22 9-Man - Region 4
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 24 Wilton L 8-27 9-Man - Region 4
Aug 31 Underwood L 0-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 07 Napoleon L 15-16 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 14 Wishek W 24-14 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 18 Edgeley L 14-26 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Strasburg L 0-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 05 Linton L 0-47 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 09 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 28-12 9-Man - Region 4
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Drake W 40-0
Sep 01 Wishek W 31-6 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 08 Turtle Lake-Mercer W 25-22 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 15 Underwood L 6-34 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 22 Wilton L 7-12 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 29 Linton L 0-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 06 Strasburg L 7-42 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 10 Napoleon L 20-38 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 13 open
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fessenden-Bowdon L 6-60
Sep 03 Wishek L 8-48 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 10 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-50 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 17 Underwood L 7-40 9-Man - Region 4
Sep 24 Wilton L 6-53 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 01 Linton L 0-44 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 08 Strasburg L 0-34 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 12 Napoleon L 14-36 9-Man - Region 4
Oct 15 open
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Fessenden-Bowdon W 20-0
Sep 04 Rogers North Central L 12-14
Sep 11 Napoleon L 12-38 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 18 Edgeley L 0-47 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 25 Strasburg L 6-16 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 02 Ellendale L 6-39 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 09 open
Oct 13 Linton L 8-14 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 16 Wishek W 12-0 9-Man - Region 5
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Fessenden-Bowdon W 20-12
Sep 05 open
Sep 09 Wishek W 14-12 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 12 Napoleon W 22-20 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 19 Edgeley L 0-60 9-Man - Region 5
Sep 26 Strasburg L 18-34 9-Man - Region 5
Oct 03 Ellendale L 0-0 9-Man - Region 5 ?
Oct 10 Rogers North Central W 30-14
Oct 14 Linton L 14-24 9-Man - Region 5
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Fessenden W 30-6
Sep 06 Napoleon W 22-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 13 Strasburg W 28-26 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Edgeley L 14-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 27 Linton L 14-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 04 Ellendale W 20-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 Hankinson L 0-0 ?
Oct 18 Wishek L 6-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 22 open
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 Fessenden L 0-36
Sep 01 Napoleon W 22-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 08 Strasburg L 6-36 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Edgeley L 8-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Linton L 6-34 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Ellendale L 6-46 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Hankinson L 0-0 ?
Oct 13 Wishek W 24-14 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 17 open
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Fessenden L 20-36
Sep 02 Carson L 6-36
Sep 09 Forman Sargent Central L 0-40
Sep 16 Wishek L 6-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 23 Linton L 20-44 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Napoleon W 20-6 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 Strasburg L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 14 Ellendale L 0-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 18 Edgeley L 0-32 9-Man - Region 6
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 27 Fessenden L 12-42
Sep 03 Carson L 0-34
Sep 10 Forman Sargent Central L 14-62
Sep 17 Wishek L 0-8 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 24 Linton L 0-47 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 01 Napoleon L 0-44 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 08 Strasburg L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Ellendale L 16-24 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 19 Edgeley L 20-56 9-Man - Region 6
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Carson L 0-44
Sep 11 Napoleon L 8-52 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Wishek L 6-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Towner L 36-52
Sep 25 Strasburg L 6-54 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 02 Wilton L 20-32
Oct 09 Edgeley L 0-48 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 Fessenden L 12-18
Oct 20 Ellendale L 0-45 9-Man - Region 6
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 McClusky L 0-22
Sep 06 Glen Ullin L 2-33
Sep 13 Napoleon L 8-37 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 20 Wishek L 12-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 27 Strasburg L 0-42 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Edgeley L 0-0 9-Man - Region 6 ?
Oct 15 Ashley L 12-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 22 Ellendale L 14-52 9-Man - Region 6
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 McClusky W 32-18
Sep 07 New Salem L 20-28
Sep 14 Ashley L 12-38 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 21 Wishek W 26-6 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 28 Edgeley L 0-20 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 05 Napoleon L 0-36 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 12 Strasburg W 32-0 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Wilton L 14-30
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 25 McClusky L 6-8
Sep 01 New Salem L 8-52
Sep 08 Strasburg L 6-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 15 Ashley L 12-22 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 22 Wishek L 14-37 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 29 Edgeley L 12-32 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 06 Napoleon L 0-34 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 open
Oct 17 Wilton W 21-18
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Wilton L 0-32 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 02 McClusky L 12-14 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 09 Strasburg L 6-40 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Wishek L 0-19 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 30 Underwood L 0-38 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 07 New Salem L 24-50 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 11 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 0-41 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 18 Ashley L 6-28 9-Man - Region 6
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Ashley L 0-30 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 04 Wilton W 18-12 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 11 McClusky W 22-0 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 18 Strasburg L 0-42 9-Man - Region 6
Sep 25 Napoleon L 16-26
Oct 02 Wishek W 14-8 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 09 Underwood L 6-30 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 13 New Salem L 0-40 9-Man - Region 6
Oct 20 Turtle Lake-Mercer L 12-39 9-Man - Region 6
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 05 Elgin L 14-44
Sep 12 Kulm L 12-18 South-Central
Sep 19 Linton L 8-34 South-Central
Sep 26 Wishek L 6-26 South-Central
Oct 03 Edgeley L 8-48 South-Central
Oct 10 Napoleon W 32-0 South-Central
Oct 14 Strasburg L 6-42 South-Central
Oct 21 Ashley L 28-44 South-Central
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Ashley L 0-29 South-Central
Sep 06 Wishek L 20-26 South-Central
Sep 13 Kulm W 36-12 South-Central
Sep 17 Linton L 6-50 South-Central
Sep 20 Strasburg L 18-26 South-Central
Sep 27 Zeeland W 28-26 South-Central
Oct 04 open
Oct 11 Napoleon L 0-24 South-Central
Oct 15 Edgeley L 12-50 South-Central
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Kulm W 38-16 South-Central
Sep 07 Ashley L 16-20 South-Central
Sep 14 Elgin W 36-18
Sep 25 Rolla W 22-0
Sep 28 Zeeland W 36-6 South-Central
Oct 05 Linton L 12-27 South-Central
Oct 12 Strasburg L 14-20 South-Central
Oct 19 Wishek W 46-0 South-Central
Oct 23 Napoleon W 32-0 South-Central
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Napoleon W 36-0 South-Central
Sep 09 Kulm W 18-0 South-Central
Sep 16 Ashley L 0-6 South-Central
Sep 23 Elgin L 0-16
Sep 30 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic W 20-6 South-Central
Oct 07 Zeeland W 18-0 South-Central
Oct 14 Linton L 0-25 South-Central
Oct 18 Strasburg W 41-0 South-Central
Oct 25 Wishek W 25-12 South-Central
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Wishek L 20-48 South-Central
Sep 10 Napoleon W 18-0 South-Central
Sep 17 Kulm L 6-22 South-Central
Sep 24 Ashley L 6-8 South-Central
Oct 01 Wilton W 22-6
Oct 08 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic W 6-2 South-Central
Oct 15 Zeeland L 6-12 South-Central
Oct 19 Linton L 8-54 South-Central
Oct 26 Strasburg W 20-19 South-Central
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 Strasburg L 0-24 South-Central
Sep 11 Wishek L 16-31 South-Central
Sep 18 Napoleon L 6-20 South-Central
Sep 25 Kulm W 22-12 South-Central
Oct 02 Ashley W 28-20 South-Central
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic W 34-20 South-Central
Oct 20 Zeeland L 8-20 South-Central
Oct 27 Linton L 12-69 South-Central
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 Linton L 0-50 South-Central
Sep 05 Strasburg L 8-14 South-Central
Sep 12 Wishek L 0-33 South-Central
Sep 19 Napoleon L 6-16 South-Central
Sep 26 Kulm L 0-40 South-Central
Oct 03 Ashley L 6-38 South-Central
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-51 South-Central
Oct 21 Zeeland L 6-14 South-Central
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Strasburg W 26-0 South-Central
Sep 14 Linton L 0-18 South-Central
Sep 21 Zeeland L 6-14 South-Central
Sep 28 Wishek L 14-42 South-Central
Oct 05 Kulm L 0-8 South-Central
Oct 12 Napoleon L 16-32 South-Central
Oct 16 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-48 South-Central
Oct 26 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-44 South-Central
Sep 15 Strasburg W 12-0 South-Central
Sep 22 Linton L 0-40 South-Central
Sep 29 Zeeland L 0-40 South-Central
Oct 06 Wishek L 6-40 South-Central
Oct 13 Kulm L 14-22 South-Central
Oct 20 Napoleon L 6-45 South-Central
Oct 27 open
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Strasburg W 16-0 South-Central
Sep 16 Linton L 24-73 South-Central
Sep 23 Napoleon L 0-27 South-Central
Sep 30 Kulm L 14-28 South-Central
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Wishek L 14-70 South-Central
Oct 21 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-60 South-Central
Oct 28 Zeeland L 0-56 South-Central
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Zeeland L 0-28 South-Central
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Strasburg L 16-31 South-Central
Sep 24 Linton L 0-18 South-Central
Oct 01 Napoleon L 6-27 South-Central
Oct 08 Kulm W 20-12 South-Central
Oct 15 Gackle W 2-0 F
Oct 19 Wishek L 0-54 South-Central
Oct 29 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 6-14 South-Central
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 05 Strasburg Emmons Central Catholic L 0-30 South-Central
Sep 12 Zeeland W 20-0 South-Central
Sep 19 Hazelton W 36-6 South-Central
Sep 26 Strasburg L 8-34 South-Central
Oct 03 Linton L 0-34 South-Central
Oct 10 Napoleon L 0-67 South-Central
Oct 17 Kulm L 0-13 South-Central
Oct 21 Gackle W 32-0 South-Central
Oct 24 Wishek L 0-58 South-Central