GWINNER NORTH SARGENT BOBCATS
All-time North Dakota High School Football scores since 1975

YEAR   W-L   PCT.   PF-PA
1990 4-4 .500 159-183 9
1989 4-4 .500 151-206 9
1988 0-7 .000 48-189 9
1987 0-8 .000 26-126 9
1986 0-7 .000 18-191 9
1985 2-7 .222 70-221 9
1984 3-6 .333 109-252 9
1983 4-5 .444 191-154 9
1982 6-3 .667 146-117 * 9
1981 5-2 .714 131-76 * 9
1980 1-5 .167 42-104 9
1979 3-4 .429 100-163 9
1978 0-6 .000 24-239 9
1977 2-5 .286 122-192 9
1976 3-4-1 .438 112-252 9
1975 0-5 .000 25-220
34-64-1 .348 2 of 16
   
CO-OP NAME HISTORY:
Milnor/North Sargent Bulldogs   1991-
 
CO-OP HOST HISTORY:
Milnor Bison   1991-
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 Edgeley W 41-22
Sep 07 Arthur Dakota W 20-14 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 11 Waverly (SD) 0-0
Sep 14 Tower City Maple Valley L 12-24 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 21 Page L 6-43 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 28 Milnor W 36-12 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 05 Hankinson L 6-28 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 12 Rogers North Central W 38-28 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 16 Wyndmere L 0-12 9-Man - Region 1
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 Edgeley W 34-6
Sep 08 Arthur Dakota L 0-42 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 12 Waverly (SD) L 0-26
Sep 15 Tower City Maple Valley W 26-14 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 22 Page L 13-57 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 29 Milnor 0-0 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 06 Hankinson W 22-7 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 13 Rogers North Central W 42-24 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 17 Wyndmere L 14-30 9-Man - Region 1
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 26 Milnor L 12-20 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Edgeley L 12-20 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 16 Fairmount L 0-27
Sep 23 Kulm L 12-24 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 30 LaMoure L 6-46 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 07 Ellendale L 6-30 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 11 Hankinson L 0-22 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 18 Wyndmere 0-0 9-Man - Region 1
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 28 Milnor L 0-14 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 04 Colfax Richland L 12-40 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 11 Edgeley L 0-50 9-Man - Region 1
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Kulm L 14-22 9-Man - Region 1
Oct 02 LaMoure L 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
Oct 09 Ellendale L 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
Oct 13 Hankinson L 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
Oct 20 Wyndmere L 0-0 9-Man - Region 1 ?
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Wyndmere L 6-46
Sep 12 Colfax Richland L 0-35
Sep 19 Milnor L 0-12
Sep 26 Fairmount L 0-16
Oct 03 LaMoure L 0-40 Four-Rivers
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 ????? 0-0
Oct 21 Lisbon L 6-34 Four-Rivers
Oct 24 Lidgerwood L 6-8
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 30 Lidgerwood W 18-6
Sep 06 Colfax Richland W 24-12
Sep 10 New Effington (SD) L 0-6
Sep 13 Milnor L 8-28
Sep 20 Ellendale L 12-32 Four-Rivers
Sep 27 LaMoure L 8-22 Four-Rivers
Oct 04 Forman Sargent Central L 0-40 Four-Rivers
Oct 11 Lisbon L 0-40 Four-Rivers
Oct 15 Kindred L 0-35 Four-Rivers
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New Effington (SD) W 20-18
Sep 07 Lidgerwood L 13-19
Sep 14 Milnor W 19-14
Sep 21 Hankinson L 6-34
Sep 28 Edgeley L 0-24
Oct 05 Lisbon L 27-46
Oct 12 Forman Sargent Central W 17-14
Oct 19 Ellendale L 0-34
Oct 23 LaMoure L 7-49
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 New Effington (SD) W 37-6
Sep 09 Lidgerwood W 44-0
Sep 16 Edgeley L 24-28
Sep 20 Hankinson L 15-28
Sep 30 Milnor L 22-30
Oct 07 Forman Sargent Central W 13-0
Oct 14 LaMoure L 18-21
Oct 18 Milnor W 6-0
Oct 25 Ellendale L 12-41
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 New Effington (SD) W 39-6
Sep 07 LaMoure W 13-0
Sep 10 Lidgerwood L 0-14
Sep 17 Fairmount L 13-27
Sep 24 Milnor W 18-8
Oct 01 Colfax Richland L 0-20
Oct 08 Edgeley W 12-6
Oct 15 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 26-18
Oct 19 Chaffee W 25-18
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 04 New Effington (SD) W 28-6
Sep 11 Fairmount W 22-20
Sep 18 Milnor W 0-0 ?
Sep 25 Colfax Richland L 10-22
Oct 02 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 14-22
Oct 09 Edgeley W 20-6
Oct 16 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Chaffee W 37-0
Oct 27 ????? 0-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 ????? 0-0
Sep 05 New Effington (SD) L 0-8
Sep 12 Fairmount L 6-12
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Wimbledon-Courtenay L 0-20
Oct 03 Colfax Richland L 16-30
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Wimbledon-Courtenay W 14-8
Oct 21 Chaffee L 6-26
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 31 New Effington (SD) L 6-28
Sep 07 Wimbledon W 18-8
Sep 14 Colfax Richland W 30-6
Sep 21 Finley-Sharon L 14-45
Sep 28 Wimbledon W 6-0
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 12 Rogers North Central L 14-48
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 Kulm L 12-28
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 Wimbledon L 6-34
Sep 15 Fairmount L 0-54
Sep 22 Finley-Sharon L 6-30
Sep 26 Rosholt (SD) L 12-20
Sep 29 Hecla (SD) L 0-56
Oct 06 ????? 0-0
Oct 13 Rogers North Central L 0-45
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 02 Tower City Maple Valley L 20-54
Sep 09 Wimbledon L 0-48
Sep 16 Kulm L 12-22
Sep 23 Wishek L 26-30
Sep 30 Hecla (SD) W 20-8
Oct 07 ????? 0-0
Oct 14 Rogers North Central L 14-18
Oct 18 ????? 0-0
Oct 21 Rosholt (SD) W 30-12
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Sep 03 Hecla (SD) T 14-14
Sep 10 Sheldon W 34-16 Cass-Valley
Sep 14 Arthur Dakota L 0-52
Sep 17 Chaffee L 0-28 Cass-Valley
Sep 21 Tower City Maple Valley L 0-48
Oct 01 Sheldon W 18-14 Cass-Valley
Oct 15 Chaffee W 32-0 Cass-Valley
Oct 22 ????? 0-0
Oct 29 Wishek L 14-80
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   REGION
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Wyndmere L 7-57 Wild-Rice
Sep 12 Hankinson 0-0 Wild-Rice
Sep 19 Colfax Richland L 0-6 Wild-Rice
Sep 26 Kindred L 0-56 Wild-Rice
Oct 03 Fairmount L 6-69 Wild-Rice
Oct 10 Lidgerwood L 12-32 Wild-Rice
Oct 17 Milnor 0-0 Wild-Rice
Oct 24 ????? 0-0